China Vitae
Home
Search
Reference
VIP Appearances
New Appointments
About
FAQ
Contact
BROWSE INSTITUTIONS
ALL CATEGORIES
Provincial and Local Government Positions
Various Local Bureaus
Medicinal Bureau
View 1 biographies with career data for this institution.
Also:
Medicinal Bureau—Science and Technology Department
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.
Recently Viewed
[clear all]
Biographies
[clear]
Select officials you would like to compare:
Xu Xiaofeng
Sun Ruyong
Ke Zunping
Tan Yingji
Mu Degui
Jiang Yanfu
Gong Zhizhong
Chi Fulin
Gan Guoping
Wu Rukang
Xu Xueyan
Xia Geng
Sun Sijing
Dong Houde
Zhao Changmao
Yao Lin
Zhao Lianpu
Yan Shuang
Shi Cuiming
Liu Yuan
Gao Qunyao
Guo Xiaodong
Cui Fenglin
Du Benjie
Wu Mingxi
Liu Weiping
Zhang Haoruo
Zhai Haohui
Chen Qingtai
Tian Bao
Li Yizhong
Tan Qilong
Wang Buxuan
Deng Pudong
Zhang Dingfa
Xu Xianping
Sun Honglie
Cheng Weigao
Gong Shiping
Ren Haishen
Chen Yuning
Tao Lujia
Chen Wenhui
Xie Jialin
Jiang Yaoping
Yang Qi
Wang Yu
Sun Zhongliang
Tian Shulan
Wang Zhonglin
Tan Youlin
Ding Henggao
Teng Daiyuan
Fan Boyuan
Wang Dongjing
Xu Rong
Zhong Qunpeng
Tan Furen
Wang Liming
Tan Zhenlin
Zhang Meiying
Yan Minggao
Cai Qihua
Wang Chunzheng
Pan Ligang
Yue Qifeng
Zheng Shanjie
An Zhiwen
Zhang Jiaren
Tang Wensheng
Tang Shujie
Kuang Tingyun
Zhou Xisheng
Wang Shitai
Sun Guozhi
Hao Chunrong
Guo Ziming
Hou Changan
Chu Tunan
Che Zala
Ni Hong
Chen Yonglin
Yang Xianzu
Dong Zhanlin
Ye Duyi
Mu Hong
Wu Weihua
Wu Gang
Long Xinmin
Chen Xuefeng
Liao Chengzhi
Zhao Yide
Yueerguli Jiapaer
Peng Hengwu
Hu Yafeng
Xu Yifan
Yang Huanmin
Chen Zhongyi
Xia Tao
Yang Guozhong
Sun Chongzheng
Ma Junqing
Wang Hai
Jia Kang
Chen Zhi
Chen Shutao
Pan Meiying
Yan Jici
Shi Zongyuan
Fan Xiaomao
Ye Jinfu
Hen Qiufa
Guo Guangchang
Chen Daifu
Wu Boda
Sheng Jinzhang
Wu Yigong
Zheng Hu
Su Yiran
Shi Wanpeng
Xu Lin
Wang Xianrong
Sun Shoushan
Xie Hangsheng
Wang Shuxian
Dainzhub Ongboin
Chou Jifan
Zhang Hongsen
Wang Zhibao
Duan Tieli
Zhou Ziyu
Pan Rongwen
Zhu De
Yan Jia'an
Du Yubo
Cai Esheng
Gu Hui
Wang Jianwu
Song Hao
Liu Yang
Zhao Huaming
Ma Xulun
Wang Yan
Zhao Yongzheng
Zhang Yizhen
Peng Yu
Liu Bocheng
Wang Yuming
Zhang Yue
Dai Houliang
Chen Yong
Yuan Yanpeng
Yang Yinynan
Zhao Shuanglian
Zhu Shengling
Zhang Xiaorong
Chen Xilian
Zhong Guangya
Wu Changshu
Wu Bangji
Wang Jingsheng
Strict comparison
Relaxed comparison
Appearances
[clear]
Institutions
[clear]
World Peace Through Law Center—Executive Committee
Chinese Council for Promotion of International Science and Peace
Nantong Shipyard
Ministry of Machinery Industry—Planning and Development Department
Dongbei University
Provincial Economic Committee—General Office
CPC—Provincial Committee—Retired Cadres Bureau
Ministry of Housing and Urban-Rural Development
China Earthquake Administration—Forecast Center
China Radar Association
Beijing Institute of Geology—Teaching and Research Section of Micropaleontology
Architectural Committee
Ministry of Commerce—News Office
Beijing Military Academy
Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Affairs
Agricultural Bank of China
Beijing Foreign Language Studies Institute
Nanning Water Supply Company—Design Office
CPC—Municipal Committee—Labor Committee—Free Trade Zone
China Real Estate Association
Gulou Hospital
Ministry of Electronics Industry—Computer Industry Management Bureau
Zhonglian Online Information Development Company Limited
CPC—Provincial Committee—General Office—3rd Secretary Division
China Democratic National Construction Association—Provincial Committee—Standing Committee
Mining Bureau—Technical Department
People's University of China—Political Science Department
University of Texas—Ilya Prigogine Center for Studies in Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics
CPC—Central Committee—Central Party School—Publicity Department
Beijing 8848 E-Business Network Service Company Limited
Northwest University—Economics Department
Agricultural Department—Preparatory Group
Europe-Asia Academy of Science
CYLC—Provincial-Level—Business Development Department
China Chentong Holding Company
People's Bank of China—Overseas Branch
Hebei University of Technology—Electric Information School
China Minsheng Corporation, Ltd.
China Youth Research Society
Shaanxi Color Picture Tube Plant—Phosphor Glass Factory
Beijing Steel College—Metallurgy Department
Provincial Radio and Television Station
CYLC—City-Level—School Work Department
Northwestern Communication Engineering College
University of Paris—St. Louise Hospital
Farm Bureau—Trade Union
Shanghai Sunwin Industry Co., Ltd.
Southwest China United University—Institute of Technology
PLA—Services and Arms—Tank Regiment—Political Department
South China Agricultural University
Dragon International Patent Office—Chicago Branch
China Resources Holdings Company Limited—Board of the Directors
North China Associated University—School of Politics
Xi'an Jiaotong University—Radio Engineering Department
Fujian Agricultural University—Economics and Trade College
Agricultural Department
State Administration Commission on Import and Export Affairs—Government Loan Office
Wuhan Technical University of Surveying and Mapping
CPC—Central Committee—Publicity Department
Luozigou Commune
Bank of China—Provincial Branch
Zhejiang University—Institute of Science and Technology
China Resources Holdings Company Limited—Board of the Directors
Chengdu Teachers' School
Provincial Development and Research Center
Provincial State-Owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission
State Commission for Restructuring Economy—Production Group
PLA—Services and Arms—27th Group Army
PLA—Services and Arms—Air Force—8th Army Corps
Beijing No. 1 Machine Tools Plant
China Federation of Science
Space Navigation Systems Engineering Research Institute
Ministry of Power Industry
China North Industries Group Corporation (NORINCO)—Middle East Division
Xinkailing Campaign
Yunnan University—Chinese Department
Zhonghua Daily
No. 5 Medical University of the Chinese PLA
Beijing University—Mechanics Department
Nanjing Aeronautical Institute—Engineering Department
Chongqing Normal College
Water Conservancy Bureau—Political Department
China South Industries Motors Company (CSIMC)—Automobile Department
Nanjing Agricultural University—College of Plant Protection
Guangxi University for Nationalities—Political Science Department
Public Engineering Bureau
J.P. Morgan
Tianjin Technical College
IBM—PC South Asia
Changjiang Clothes Factory
China Association for Promoting Glorious Causes
Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security—Finance Planning Department
London Geology Society
Shanghai Knitting Industry Company
Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security—Expert Service Center
Ministry of Light Industry—2nd Light Industry Department
Bright Dairy Products Group
People's Insurance Company of China—Nanjing Branch
Chinese Academy of Sciences—Division of Earth Sciences
China Interocean Transport Incorporated
China Development Bank—Comprehensive Planning Department
Fujian Normal University
China Everbright (CEB)
CPC—Autonomous City Committee—Propaganda Department
Xinhua News Agency—Hong Kong Branch—Taiwan Affairs Department
CPC—Central Committee—Organization Department—5th Bureau
Light Industry Department
CYLC—Municipal-Level—Organization Department
CPC—Provincial Committee—Organization Department—Publicity and Education Cadre Division
PetroChina Company Ltd.
Guangdong Provincial Academy of Science
IBM—Taiwan
Port Administration Bureau—Production Bureau
Northeast Normal University—Biology Department
Handan Economy and Trade School
People's University of China—Correspondence College
CPC—Central Committee—Central Commission for Discipline Inspection—Discipline Inspection Office
CPC—Central Committee—Publicity Department—General Office
Western Ontario University—Business Administration School
PLA—General Logistics Department—Financial Affairs Department
China Aeronautics Industry Corporation
Fudan University—Journalism Department
State Development and Investment Corporation—Finance and Accounting Department
PLA—Services and Arms—20th Group Army—Division Command
CPC—Central Committee—Financial Office
Xinhua News Agency—Inner Mongolia Bureau—Farming Department
Jilin University—Law School
Autonomous Region People's Government—Research Office
3rd Dongyang Construction Works Company—Materials Department
University of Electronic Science and Technology of China
National Audit Office
Guangxi University—Chinese Department
York University
PLA—Services and Arms—2nd Artillery Force—53rd Base
Shanghai Automobile Industry Corp.
Urban Planning Administration
Chinese Academy of Social Sciences—International Investment Research Center
CPC—Provincial Committee—Research Office
Shenyang Teachers' College—Calligraphy Arts Research Institute
Anhui Institute of Medicine
Minzu University of China—Institute for Tibetan Studies
Beijing University of Chinese Medicine—General Office
Ministry of Foreign Economic Relations and Trade—World Trade Organization Department
PLA—Military Appointments Department
Qianwei Farm—Transport Company
Nanning Science and New Technology Exploitation Center
Petroleum Exploration Bureau
PLA—General Logistics Department—Ordinance Department—Ammunition Division
Shanxi Normal University
Ministry of Electronics Industry—Research Institute
Ministry of Housing and Urban-Rural Development—Business Management Department
Ministry of Agriculture—Rural Economic Research Center
Estate Bureau
Beijing Steel College
Tsinghua University—Civil Engineering Department
Provincial Meteorological Administration
Beijing People's Public Security School
Northwest China Teachers' University
China Agricultural Academy of Science
China State Shipbuilding Corporation—No.7 Research Department
China Food and Drug Administration—Drug Safety Supervision and Management Department
CPPCC—Subcommittee of Ethnic and Religious Affairs
Dalian Milky Way Metal Material Limited Company
6th Ministry of Machine-Building Industry
Northeast China Engineering Institute—Mechanical Engineering Department
China Research Society for Science and Scientific and Technical Policy
Chongqing Individual Technology Association
PLA—Regions—Lanzhou Military Region—Xinjiang Military District
Towson University
Ministry of Internal Trade
Beijing Municipal Association for Friendship with Foreign Countries
Rural and Forestry Bureau
No. 1 Automobile Works—Factory Branch
Fujian Institute of Research on the Structure of Matter
China Construction Bank—General Office
Beijing Shijingshan Amusement Park
National Development and Reform Commission—Rural Economy Department
China Association for Science and Technology
East China University of Political Science and Law—International Law Department
United Nations—Secretariat
Light Industry General Corporation
Qingdao Municipal Council of Trade Unions
Qingdao Construction Plant
Permanent Mission of the PRC to the United Nations—Geneva Office
Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security—Funds Section
Wrestling Association of China
China Ocean Shipping Group—Financial Department
Ministry of Aeronautics Industry
Beijing Institute of Iron and Steel Engineering—Metallurgical Department
International Astronomical Union—Executive Committee
National Development and Reform Commission—Institute of Economics
Hebei University of Technology—Automation Institute
China Railway Construction Corp.
CYLC—Central Committee—General Office
Renmin University of China—Criminal Law Research Institute
CPC—District Committee—Organization Department
PLA—Regions—Shenyang Military Region—Publicity Department
CYLC—Municipal-Level—Student Department
National Natural Science Foundation of China
Central China Agricultural College
Chinese Academy of Traditional Chinese Medicine—Institute of Chinese Traditional Medicines
United Nations—Security Council
Posts and Telecommunications Administration
China Wildlife Conservation Association
China Construction Bank—Provincial Branch—Human Resource Education
State Education Commission—Environmental Teaching Guidance Committee
Baotou Iron and Steel Group Co., Ltd.—Heat-Resistant Material Factory
China National Offshore Oil Corporation—Nanhai East Corporation
Beijing Aeronautics Institute—Automated Aircraft Graduate School
China South Industries Motors Company (CSIMC)—Development and Planning Department
Hong Kong and Macao Affairs Office of the State Council—1st Group of Advisors
Chinese People's Armed Police Force—Political Department
PLA—General Armaments Department
Shanghai Hudong Shipyard
China International Publishing Group
Central Institute of Finance and Banking
MTV Music Channel—China
China Worldbest Group Co. (CWGC)
PLA—Services and Arms—Army (or Ground Force)—Instructing Group
Pacific & Asian Travel Association
State Table Tennis and Tennis Administration Center—Table Tennis Department
Shandong University—Chinese Language Department
Locations
[clear]
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Bose Prefecture
Jiangsu Province, Rudong County
Malta
Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Jimsar County
Guizhou Province, Zhenning County
Heilongjiang Province, Qiqihar City
Hebei Province, She County
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Ningcheng County
Hebei Province, Nanpi County
Guangdong Province, Conghua County
Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Nilka County
Albania, Tirana
USA, Maine, Orono
Sichuan Province, Xichong County
Jiangsu Province, Shazhou County
Hunan Province, Shuangfeng County
Sichuan Province, Ngawa Tibetan and Qiang Autonomous Prefecture
Yunnan Province, Ludian County
Jiangsu Province, Nanjing City, Hexixinxheng District
Hebei Province, Zunhua
Hubei Province, Hong'an County
Hunan Province, Ning County
Hebei Province, Zaoqiang County
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Gongcheng Yao Nationality County
Henan Province, Huaiyang County
Hebei Province, Chengde City
USA, Minnesota, Minneapolis
Shanxi Province, Xiaoyi County
Guangdong Province, Zhongshan City
Hunan Province, Linli County
Hebei Province, Linshui County
South Africa, Pretoria
Jilin Province, Siping City
Jilin Province, Tao'an County
Jilin Province, Jilin City
Sichuan Province, Xichang County
Sichuan Province, Qianjiang County
Hubei Province, Hanchuan City
Shaanxi Province, Yan'an County
Jiangsu Province, Guan'nan County
Jiangsu Province, Jintan
Hungary, Gede Le
Yunnan Province
Hunan Province, Lengshuijiang City
Shaanxi Province, Jingbian
Fujian Province, Sanmingzhi City
Sichuan Province, Zhongxing District
USA, Maine, Orono
Henan Province, Tangyin County
Hubei Province, Hanchuan City
Yunnan Province, Kunming City, Penglai District
Hunan Province, Chengbu, Miao Autonomous County
Sichuan Province, Yuexi County
Jilin Province, Dehui City
South Africa, Bloemfontein
Japan, Nara
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Hepu
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Linhe County
Yugoslavia, Belgrade
Hubei Province, E'xi Prefecture
Guangdong Province, Dapu
Hebei Province, Li County
Poland, Warsaw
Henan Province, Tangyin County
United Kingdom, Horsham
Hebei Province, Pingshan County
Gansu Province, Jone County
Guangdong Province, Dongguan City
Shaanxi Province, Pucheng County
Heilongjiang Province, Daqing City, Ranghulu District
Hunan Province, Yongzhou City
Shanxi Province, Qinshui County
Zhejiang Province, Deqing County
Hebei Province, Leitou Town
Hubei Province, Yicheng City
USA, North Carolina, Durham
Shandong Province, Pingdu City
Hebei Province, Huolu County
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Guigang City
Sichuan Province, Zhaojue County
Chongqing Municipality, Wanzhou District
Hebei Province, Dingxing
Tunisia, Tunis
Liaoning Province, Jinzhou City
Ukraine, Yalta
Shanxi Province, Xinzhou City
Hunan Province, Linxiang
Hunan Province, Wangcheng
Jilin Province, Lishu County
Fujian Province, Longyan City
Hebei Province, Luancheng
Republic of Korea, Seoul
Searches
[clear]