China Vitae
Home
Search
Reference
VIP Appearances
New Appointments
About
FAQ
Contact
[sources / revisions]
Compiled from the following sources:
XINHUA Online (China View)
Revision History:
Biography Revised:
5/30/2015
Career Data Updated:
5/30/2015
Chen Yong
陈雍
Vice-Minister, Ministry of Supervision
Born:
1965
At-a-Glance
Biography
Career Data
Travel & Appearances
Full Listing
Biography Highlight
Information on this official is limited because China Vitae has not yet prepared a full biographical sketch.
Recent Career Data
2015—
Vice-Minister
,
Ministry of Supervision
§
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.
Recently Viewed
[clear all]
Biographies
[clear]
Select officials you would like to compare:
An Zhiwen
Zhao Pengda
He Yiting
Zhou Chaochen
Tan Yingji
Zhao Lianpu
Chen Yuning
Wang Zhonglin
Huang Yinkui
Wang Chengbin
Chen Qingtai
Xu Xiaofeng
Guo Xiaodong
Wang Chunzheng
Tang Ke
Ma Xiaotian
Fan Boyuan
Zhang Meiying
Zhong Qunpeng
Tang Wensheng
Yan Shuang
Sun Honglie
Zheng Shanjie
Jing Junhai
Jiang Zengwei
Zhai Haohui
Tang Qishan
Wu Zhengrong
Yao Lin
Pan Ligang
Li Yizhong
Shen Deyong
Cheng Weigao
Deng Pudong
Liu Yuan
Du Benjie
Xu Xueyan
Gong Zhizhong
Sun Ruyong
Yang Qi
Cui Fenglin
Yan Minggao
Gao Qunyao
Xu Rong
Zhang Dingfa
Sun Sijing
Zebazou
Tao Lujia
Tang Liang
Gan Guoping
Jiang Yaoping
Tang Huajun
Mu Degui
Jiang Yanfu
Chen Huanyou
Ren Haishen
Liu Weiping
Tang Jun
Dong Houde
Tan Youlin
Jiao Yong
Tian Weixin
Tan Zhenlin
Wang Juntao
Huang Lixin
Tian Shulan
Gong Shiping
Zhang Yijun
Fu Kui
Wu Rukang
Ke Zunping
Wang Liming
Cai Qihua
Tian Bao
Yang Yinynan
Zhao Gang
Zhao Yide
Long Xinmin
Chu Zhuang
Chen Shutao
Ouyang Xiaoping
Wang Sentai
Yin Luqian
Wang Jiadao
Ma Xulun
Xie Youqing
Zhang Dazhi
Fan Xiaomao
Yang Xianzu
Mu Zhanying
Wang Yuzhu
Sun Chongzheng
Zhao Shuanglian
Ni Hong
Su Yiran
Chen Fengxue
Zheng Yaozong
Wu Zhengde
Fu Xiaoguang
Xie Hangsheng
Doje Radain
Zhang Lixian
Wo Zuquan
Zhu Shengling
Wang Xin
Cao Weixing
Wang Zhifa
Sun Guozhi
Huang Daren
Shi Wanpeng
Wang Yubao
Jiangxing
Ding Weiqi
Dai Houliang
Yin Hejun
Zhou Xisheng
Wang Hongkun
Shohrat Zakir
Zhang Yue
Du Yubo
Wang Shaojun
Xiao Yingzi
Jin Caikuan
Li Chao
Shi Zongyuan
Zheng Hu
Xu Yifan
Zheng Du
Kuang Tingyun
Li Jingquan
Zhang Xuwu
Cheng Hong
Zhao Zhijian
Zou Jiayi
Zhang Ciying
Zhang Xiaorong
Chen Zhi
Hao Chunrong
Zhong Youping
Zhou Deqiang
Wu Wenying
Wuritu
Wang Songda
Wan Li
Duan Tieli
Yuan Yanpeng
Guo Guangchang
Liu Yang
Yu Kangzhen
Ye Duyi
Zhong Guangya
Wang Zhibao
Ren Keli
Wu Bangji
Song Hao
Zhang Li
Zhu Zhaoliang
Wu Changshu
Wu Boda
Huang Minqiang
Wang Xianrong
Han Weiguo
Zhao Xiaoguang
Chen Yong
Chou Jifan
Jing Shuping
Niu Gang
Ma Junqing
Chen Xilian
Yang Huanmin
Chen Mingshan
Nan Ping
Xu Zhizhan
Wu Gang
Wu Qianjin
Wang Yuming
Wu Weihua
Gu Hui
Chen Yonglin
Che Zala
Zheng Guoxiong
Chen Xuefeng
Chen Pixian
Wang Jingsheng
Zhao Yongzheng
Wang Jianwu
Dong Shenbao
Zhao Huaming
Ma Hancheng
Strict comparison
Relaxed comparison
Appearances
[clear]
Institutions
[clear]
Dongbei University
PLA College of Cartography
Fudan University—Economics Department
Beijing Steel College—Metallurgy Department
London Geology Society
National Development and Reform Commission—Rural Economy Department
Provincial Construction Committee—Design Management Division
State Administration Commission on Import and Export Affairs—Government Loan Office
PLA—Services and Arms—Air Force—Engineering Department
Ministry of Nuclear Industry—Research Institute
CPC—Provincial Committee—United Front Work Department
Cornell University Medical College—New York Hospital
China Mobile Communications Association
Nanjing Agricultural University—College of Plant Protection
Shanxi Normal University
Tsinghua University—Research Laboratory
Peking College of Geoscience—Petrology Department
Provincial Environmental Protection Bureau
CPC—Autonomous Prefectural Committee—Organization Department
Southwest China United University—Institute of Technology
Shaanxi Color Picture Tube Plant—Phosphor Glass Factory
Ministry of Civil Affairs—Personnel Education Department
Jilin Civil Engineering Institute
People's Insurance Company of China—Nanjing Branch
Agricultural Bank of China
Inner Mongolia Agriculture and Animal Husbandry College
Jiangyin Refined Woolen Mill
Xinfei Electrical Appliance Factory
World Student Christian Federation
Northeast Normal University
Ministry of Light Industry—2nd Light Industry Department
CPC—Central Committee—Organization Department—5th Bureau
Ministry of Urban and Rural Construction and Environmental Protection—Radioactivity Administrative Division
Tsinghua University—Civil Engineering Department
Hunan Chemical Importing and Exporting Company—Chemical Engineering Office
Beijing Steel Institute—Steel and Heat Treatment Department
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Lang Chao Group
Wu-Mart Group
Central University for Nationalities—Chinese Language Dpeartment
Xiamen University—Finance Department
Northeast Forestry University
Northwest University
Zhongshan Hospital
Beijing Foreign Language Studies Institute
Provincial Development and Research Center
PLA—Services and Arms—20th Group Army—Division Command
Hangzhou Steel Branch Factory—Production Department
Harbin Medicine Joint-Stock Company, Ltd.—General Medical Factory
People's Bank of China—Savings Planning Department
Chinese Publishers Association
PLA—Election Committee
Ruanling Teachers' College
Anhui Normal University—Chinese Literature Department
Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security—Finance Planning Department
CPC—Provincial Committee—Retired Cadres Bureau
Chongqing Motorcycle Industry Association
No. 5 Medical University of the Chinese PLA
Jilin University—Law School
PLA Engineering Academy
Xinhua News Agency—Hong Kong Branch—Taiwan Affairs Department
Renmin University of China—Criminal Law Research Institute
Carnegie Institute of Technology
Ministry of Coal Industry—Safety Department
National Audit Office
Securities Association of Shanghai
Changjiang Clothes Factory
CPC—City Committee—Rural Work Committee
Three Gorges Project Construction Committee—Sediment Expert Team
University of Electronic Science and Technology of China
China Railway Construction Corp.
PLA—Services and Arms—2nd Tank Division
Hunan Agricultural University
CPC—Municipal Committee—Policy Research Office
Chinese Academy of Sciences—Shanghai Metallurgical Research Institute—Academic Degrees Committee
Shanghai Yuelong Chemical Factory—Factory Office
CPC—Central Committee—Central Foreign Affairs Commission
China Merchants Bank
Qinghai Institute for Ethnic Minorities—Language and Literature Department
Shanghai Volkswagen Automotive Co., Ltd.
CPC—Central Committee—Confidential Cadre's College
Demographic Institute
China International Consultancy Company
Ministry of Foreign Trade and Economic Cooperation—Finance Department
Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences
CPC—Provincial Committee—Retired Cadres Bureau
Northwestern Communication Engineering College
World Peace Through Law Center—Executive Committee
Nanjing Institute of Technology
Zhejiang University—Institute of Science and Technology
IBM—Taiwan
Lu'An Group—Board of Directors
Beijing Steel College—Metallurgy Department
Europe-Asia Academy of Science
Sichuan Changhong Electric Company Limited
Ma'anshan Iron and Steel Group Co., Ltd.
China Council for the Promotion of International Trade—Liaison Department
Zhonghua Daily
Shanghai Machinery and Electric Holding Group Corp.
Second Military Medical University
People's University of China—Political Science Department
Northwest A&F University—Agricultural Economics Department
Ministry of Light Industry—Industry Sector Management Guidance Department
Youth Ideological Education Research Center
Nanning Science and New Technology Exploitation Center
CYLC—Central Committee—Department of Schools—School Union Office
Tsinghua University—Computer Sciences Department
Ministry of Foreign Trade and Economic Cooperation—Fourth Bureau
China Federation of Science
National Council for Social Security Fund—Finance and Accounting Department
Shenyang Calligraphers Association
People's University of China—Correspondence College
Ministry of Railways—Zhuzhou Electric Engineering Research Institute—Research Office
Agricultural Department
Tianjin Federation of Literary and Art Circles
Gansu Agricultural University—Prairie Department
Agricultural, Animal Husbandry, and Fishing Bureau
National Tourism Administration
General Office of the State Council—Administration Bureau
Huazhong Agricultural University
Xiangtan University—Chinese Language Department
Ministry of Housing and Urban-Rural Development
St. Petersburg State University—Mathematics and Mechanics Department
North China Associated University—School of Politics
China Insurance Regulatory Commission
South China Morning Post
Shanghai Normal University—Cadre School—Foreign Language Training Program
Ministry of Foreign Economic Relations and Trade—Office of Trade with Taiwan
Wanjie Group
Zhejiang Province—Ningbo City
Hydroelectric Power Ministry—Liujiaxia Project Bureau
Ping An Insurance Company of China Limited
Light Industry Department
People's University of China—Political Science Department
Beijing College of Fine Arts—Fine Arts Department
China Agricultural Academy of Science
Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security—Expert Service Center
Water Conservancy Bureau—Political Department
Chongqing Central University—Biology Department
Seismological Bureau
China Radar Association
Ministry of Culture—Foreign Languages Publishing Bureau
State Construction Commission—Office of South-to-North Water Diversion Project—General Office
Guangxi University for Nationalities—Political Science Department
Chinese Academy of Social Sciences—International Investment Research Center
Guangxi University—Chinese Department
CPC—Provincial Committee—Organization Department—Publicity and Education Cadre Division
Liaohe Oil Exploration Campaign Headquarters
China Construction Bank—General Office
Tibet Autonomous Region Preparatory Committee—Standing Committee
Fudan University—Journalism Department
Bank of China—Provincial Branch
China National Machinery Industry Corporation—General Office
Shenzhen Vanke Financial Consultants Company
Bank of Communications—Board of Directors
Shanxi Normal University—Education Department
State Air Traffic Control Bureau
PLA—Services and Arms—Tank Regiment—Political Department
Huaneng Power International Inc.
CPC—Provincial Committee—General Office—3rd Secretary Division
Beijing Military Academy
Cultural Bureau
PLA—General Logistics Department—Financial Affairs Department
China Consumers' Association (CCA)
Planning and Economics Committee
Beijing People's Public Security School
China Earthquake Administration—Forecast Center
State Land Management Bureau—Land Utilization Planning Department
Dun and Bradstreet Corporation
Government Offices Administration of the State Council—Comprehensive Management Department
Audi AG—Technology Development Department
People's Bank of China—City Branch—Finance Research Office
Beijing Shijingshan Amusement Park
Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences—Aquatic Products Department
Ministry of Labor and Social Security—Laborage Institute
CYLC—Central Committee—General Office
Shandong University—Chinese Language Department
Beijing College of Economics
Xi'an Film Studio
Nanjing Research Institute—Pedology Research Department
Archaeology of Cultural Heritage Research Institute—Cultural Heritage Protection Department
Chongqing Individual Technology Association
Northern Shaanxi College
Nankai University—Economics Department
Architecture Research Center
Liaoning Provincial Women's Federation
Shenzhen Construction and Investment Holdings Company Limited
PLA—Services and Arms—Reserve Artillery Division
Dalian Milky Way Metal Material Limited Company
State Electric Power Corporation—National Electric Power Dispatching and Communication Center—Finance Division
Langfang Teachers' College
Beijing Municipal Association for Friendship with Foreign Countries
Anhui Provincial Federation of Industry and Commerce
PLA—Regions—Guangzhou Military Region—Publicity Department
Estate Bureau—Planning and Finance Department
China Foreign Trade Transportation Corporation—First Liner Division
Southeast China University
China Association for Science and Technology—General Office
Guangxi University for Nationalities—Ancient Books Research Institution
Central University of Finance and Economics—Investment Economics Department
PLA—Headquarters of the General Staff—56th Institute
Inner Mongolia Polytechnical University
Ministry of Coal Industry—Finance Department
Jinqiao Export Development Company
PLA Medical Research Institute
Harbin Medical Group Co., Ltd.
Ping An Property and Casualty Company of China
Posts and Telecommunications Administration
PLA—Services and Arms—Infantry—Regiment
China National Machinery Industry Corporation
Long Distance Telephone Bureau
Electronic Information Industry Development Research Institute
CPC—Provincial Committee—General Office—Secretary Division
Heilongjiang Engineering Institute
Hunan Agricultural University—Horticulture Department
Guangzhou Geochemical Institute
CPC—City Committee—Secretariat
People's Daily—Bureau
Waseda University
Harbin Industrial University—Micro and Special Electrical Motor and Control Electric Department
Beijing No. 1 Light Industry Corporation
Wuhan University—Electric Motor Department
Ministry of Culture—General Office
Beijing University—China Center for Economic Research
Development Research Center of the State Council—World Development Institute—Comprehensive Research Department
National Leading Group for Climate Change and for Energy Conservation & Reduction of Pollution Discharge
Changzhou City Federation of Industry and Commerce
CYLC—Municipal-Level—Student Department
PLA Wuwei Artillery School—Training Department
Ruhr University Bochum
PLA—Regions—Tibet Military District
Beijing Institute of Posts and Telecommunications—Management Engineering Department
All-China Women's Federation
PLA—Headquarters of the General Staff—Communications Department—General Office
China Institute of Electronics
MTV Music Channel—China
Xi'an Yellow River Machine Building Factory
Dragon International Patent Office—Application Department
World Society for Orthopedia and Traumatology
Shanghai Second Medical University
China National Machinery and Equipment Import and Export Corp.—Financial Department
State Administration of Industry and Commerce—Pudong Car Project Team
China South Industries Motors Company (CSIMC)—Development and Planning Department
PLA—Services and Arms—16th Group Army
Qianwei Farm—Transport Company
Anshan Iron and Steel Works—Yucheng Middle School
Gansu Grassland Ecological Research Institute
People's Bank of China—City Branch—General Office
Chongqing Women's Federation
Ministry of Education—Policy and Regulations Department
Pacific & Asian Travel Association
Pengshui Heavy Spar Mine
Hangzhou Steel Branch Factory—Attempering Office
Ministry of Petroleum Industry—Production and Technology Department—Production Division
United Nations—Secretariat
Bayannur League Women's Federation
Baotou Iron and Steel Group Co., Ltd.—Heat-Resistant Material Factory
Xinjiang Uygur Islamic Association
Hujiang University—Biology Department
Letters and Calls Bureau
Tsinghua University—North Aviation Institute—Airplane Construction Department
Chinese Huatong Produce Group Company
CPC—Provincial Committee—Party School—History and Research Office
Beijing Wireless Factory
National Development and Reform Commission—Rural Economy Department
Ministry of Agriculture—Cooperative Economy Guidance Department
Locations
[clear]
Hubei Province, Hanchuan City
Gansu Province, Jiuquan City
Guangdong Province, Huizhou City
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Ningcheng County
Hebei Province, Zunhua
Jilin Province, Jilin City
Zhejiang Province, Hangzhou City
Azerbaijan, Baku
Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Jimsar County
Gansu Province, Jone County
Hebei Province, Li County
Chongqing Municipality, Nanchuan County
Hebei Province, Linshui County
Jilin Province, Tonghua City
Shanxi Province, Xiaoyi County
Hebei Province, Zaoqiang County
Hubei Province, Hong'an County
Zhejiang Province, Taizhou Prefecture
Sichuan Province, Xichang County
Indonesia, Jakarta
Hebei Province, Weixian County
Sichuan Province, Yuexi County
Shanxi Province, Yuanping
Gansu Province, Tianzhu Tibetan Autonomous County
Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Toksun
Yugoslavia, Belgrade
Sichuan Province, Xingwen County
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Chayou Zhongqi County
Jiangsu Province, Wu County
Fujian Province, Minhou
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Fusui County
South Africa, Pretoria
Yunnan Province, Longchuan County
United Kingdom, Horsham
Guangdong Province, Conghua County
Henan Province, Tangyin County
Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Accra District
Jilin Province, Dongliao
South Africa, Durban
Zhejiang Province, Changxing County
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Bailiu County
Jilin Province, Dehui City
Tajikistan, Dushanbe
Fujian Province, Longyan Prefecture
Jilin Province, Huinan County
Fujian Province, Sanmingzhi City
Sichuan Province, Ya'an City
Jilin Province, Siping City
Jilin Province, Dehui City
Hungary, Gede Le
United Kingdom, Southampton
Sichuan Province, Qianjiang County
Yunnan Province
Henan Province, Zhoukou Prefecture
Gansu Province, Liangdang County
Malta, Valetta
Sichuan Province, Ngawa Tibetan and Qiang Autonomous Prefecture
Heilongjiang Province, Mulan County
Guangdong Province, Dongguan City
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Beihai City
Anhui Province, 9560.011059
Henan Province, Xinxiang City
Hebei Province, Dingzhou City
Algeria, Algiers
Jilin Province, Gongzhuling City
Hebei Province, Xiongxian County
Sichuan Province, Mianyang Prefecture
Yunnan Province, Tengchong City
Shaanxi Province, Shangnan County
Hebei Province, Huolu County
Tibet Autonomous Region, Lhasa
Fujian Province, Luoyuan County
Shandong Province, Mouping
Anhui Province, Fuyang
Anhui Province, Xiaoxian County
Jiangsu Province, Taicang City
Shandong Province, Chanchu
Shanxi Province, Xinzhou City
Hunan Province, Pingjiang County
Henan Province, Wuzhi County
Hunan Province, Xiangxi
Sichuan Province, Songpan
Shandong Province, Chengwu County
Henan Province, Miyang County
Hubei Province, Gucheng County
Hebei Province, Shenze County
Zhejiang Province, Zhoushan City
USA, North Carolina, Durham
Jiangxi Province, Ganzhou City
Shandong Province, Guangrao
Searches
[clear]