China Vitae
Home
Search
Reference
VIP Appearances
New Appointments
About
FAQ
Contact
[sources / revisions]
Compiled from the following sources:
Revision History:
Biography Revised:
Unknown
Career Data Updated:
2/20/2018
Shohrat Zakir
Member, 19th CPC, Central Committee; Chairman, Autonomous Region People's Government, Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
At-a-Glance
Biography
Career Data
Travel & Appearances
Full Listing
Biography Highlight
Information on this official is limited because China Vitae has not yet prepared a full biographical sketch.
Recent Career Data
2018—
Chairman
,
Autonomous Region People's Government
Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
§
2017—
Member
, 19th
CPC
,
Central Committee
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.
Recently Viewed
[clear all]
Biographies
[clear]
Select officials you would like to compare:
Wang Shitai
Shu Qing
Huang Daren
Fan Xiaojun
Zhu Zhaoliang
Pan Meiying
He Jingzhi
Wang Jiadao
Shen Shuji
Wei Xin
Duan Tieli
Wang Sentai
Jiangxing
Cao Lihuan
Wu Yigong
Wu Weiran
Chen Yong
Dainzhub Ongboin
Sheng Jinzhang
Ding Weiqi
Shi Ningzhong
Zhao Yide
Wang Hongkun
Zhao Gang
Zhang Xiaorong
Zhou Xiaoxin
Liao Chengzhi
Sun Chongzheng
Yu Zhen
Shi Ke
Dong Zhanlin
Zheng Guoxiong
Zhao Huaming
Liu Wei
Yuan Yanpeng
Yi Xiaozhun
Cai Ruixian
Mu Zhanying
Shi Zongyuan
Zhang Yizhen
Zhao Xiaoguang
Xie Hangsheng
Dong Shenbao
Jia Kang
Zhang Li
Zhang Ciying
Wang Fucheng
Xia Geng
Chen Zhi
Ding Fuyuan
Yang Huanmin
Zhang Yue
Wang Zhibao
Ma Hancheng
Dai Houliang
Wu Bangji
Xiao Yingzi
Xu Lin
Nan Ping
Zhu Xuefen
Zhou Xisheng
Tan Zhenlin
Sun Guozhi
Chen Fengxue
Yu Kangzhen
Wang Shengtie
Niu Gang
Wu Gang
Wuritu
Wang Yuming
Fu Xiaoguang
Mu Hong
Zhu Yunqian
Zhao Zhijian
Yao Lin
Chen Mingshan
Ye Duyi
Xia Tao
Peng Yu
Han Yingxuan
Chou Jifan
Wang Hai
Huang Minqiang
Cao Weixing
Chen Daifu
Wang Xin
Chen Shutao
Wu Qianjin
Wang Yan
Wang Yuzhu
Long Xinmin
Wang Yuke
Yang Yinynan
Xue Heng
Zheng Du
Wang Xianrong
Chen Xuefeng
Xie Youqing
Chen Wenhui
Wo Zuquan
Du Yubo
Xiao Jingguang
Chu Zhuang
Zhang Xuwu
Xu Zhonglin
Xu Rong
Yin Luqian
Wu Zhengde
Peng Hengwu
Sun Shoushan
Ma Xulun
Zheng Hu
Chen Xilian
Chen Muhua
Ma Junqing
Chen Zhongyi
Hou Changan
Wang Yubao
Huang Hua
Hao Chunrong
Zhou Deqiang
Zhang Yali
Zhang Dejiang
Zhang Xintai
Cheng Hong
Zhang Hongsen
Wang Shuxian
Zhang Dazhi
Shohrat Zakir
Strict comparison
Relaxed comparison
Appearances
[clear]
Institutions
[clear]
Renmin University of China—Criminal Law Research Institute
All-China Students' Federation
CYLC—Central Committee—United Front Work Department
Qilu Petrochemical Corp.—Ethylene Production Headquarters—Administrative Office
Chinese Academy of Sciences—Branch
Service Bureau for Diplomatic Missions
Shanghai Broadcasting Materials Factory
Ping An Property and Casualty Company of China
Institute for International Economics—Financial Stability Institute
Ministry of Electronics Industry—Computer Industry Management Bureau
Chinese Sports Development Company
PLA—Regions—Shenyang Military Region—Publicity Department
Development Research Center of the State Council—Agricultural Economics Research Department
Air China (Group) Company
Industrial and Commercial Bank of China—Hong Kong
Ministry of Foreign Affairs—Commissioner's Office
Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security—Law and Regulation Department
Ministry of Labor and Social Security—Comprehensive Planning Department
Shanghai Hudong Shipyard
China Construction Bank—Provincial Branch—Human Resource Education
Beijing College of Economics
China Agricultural Academy of Science—Biological Prevention and Cure Research Institute
Wu-Mart Group
PLA—Headquarters of the General Staff—Communications Department—General Office
Jinqiao Export Development Company
Yunnan No. 1 Installation Company
Central University of Finance and Economics—Investment Economics Department
General Office of the State Council—Secretariat
Shanghai Automobile Industry Corp.
Beijing Science and Technology University—Science and Engineering Institute
China National Machinery and Equipment Import and Export Corp.—Financial Department
Guangzhou Geochemical Institute
Beijing Dongfanghong Refinery
Xi'an Film Studio
CPC—Provincial Committee—Party School—History and Research Office
Ministry of Nuclear Industry—Nuclear Energy Research Institute
State Education Commission—Environmental Teaching Guidance Committee
China Earthquake Administration—Planning and Finance Department—Comprehensive Division
Qianwei Farm—Transport Company
Chongqing Women's Federation
Angang Steel Group Company
Yesky Information Development Co.
Provincial Shipping Services Bureau
Dalian Medical University—College of Basic Medicine
People's Bank of China—Auditing Department
Shanghai Second Medical University
China University of Political Science and Law—Political Science Department
Shenzhen Construction and Investment Holdings Company Limited
Jiangsu Provincial Federation of Industry and Commerce
Ministry of Water Resources—Human Resources Department
Liaohe Oil Exploration Bureau—Political Department
Beijing Federation of Industry and Commerce
State Forestry Administration—Forestry Administration Department
Hong Kong Institute of Certified Public Accountants
University of California
BEA China Limited
Ministry of Agriculture—Cooperative Economy Guidance Department
PLA—Regions—Tibet Military District
Harbin Medical Group Co., Ltd.
National Natural Science Foundation of China
Ministry of Water Resources—Personnel Labor and Education Department
PLA—General Political Department—Organization Department
Tsinghua University—North Aviation Institute—Airplane Construction Department
PLA—Regions—Lanzhou Military Region—Engineering Corps
Yizheng Fiber Industrial United Corporation
China Everbright (CEB)
Jilin University—History Department
Permanent Mission of the PRC to the United Nations—Geneva Office
Shanghai Federation of Industry and Commerce—Executive Committee
China National Petroleum Corporation—Foreign Service Company
East China Institute of Water Conservancy—Hydrography and Port Hydraulic Structure Department
International Viroid Working Team
Fudan University—Economic Management Institute
General Office of the State Council—Second Secretary Bureau
Beijing Petroleum Institute—Survey and Exploration Department
IT Application Office of the State Council—Policy Planing Department
Federation of Enterprises
Wrestling Association of China
CPC—City Committee—Secretariat
Beijing China News Agency
Beijing Institute of Posts and Telecommunications—Management Engineering Department
Changde July 1st Machinery Plant—Office
People's Daily—Bureau
China Foundation for the Development of Organ Transplantation
Xi'an Yellow River Machine Building Factory
China Geo-Engineering Corporation (CGC)
Chinese Embassy—Commercial Counselor's Office
Wuhan Women's Federation
Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security—Funds Section
Baotou Iron and Steel Group Co., Ltd.—Heat-Resistant Material Factory
Shanghai TV Station
University of Paris VI: Pierre et Marie Curie
PLA—Services and Arms—11th Group Army—Division Command
National Development and Reform Commission—Comprehensive Analysis Bureau
Medicinal Bureau—Science and Technology Department
Zhalantun Normal School
Ministry of Finance—Education, Science and Culture Department
CYLC—Municipal-Level—Student Department
CPC—City Committee—Party School
Archaeology of Cultural Heritage Research Institute—Cultural Heritage Protection Department
Locations
[clear]
Shandong Province, Qihe County
Hunan Province, Jishou City
Jilin Province, Wangqing County
Brazil, Fortaleza
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Tumd Right Banner
Fujian Province, Luoyuan County
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Baotou City
Liaoning Province, Beizhen
Shaanxi Province, Shangnan County
Hunan Province, Chaling County
Indonesia, Bogor
Guangdong Province, Jiexi
Henan Province, Xinxiang City
Anhui Province, Fuyang
Eritrea, Asmara
Shandong Province, Mouping
Anhui Province, Hanshan County
Liaoning Province, Jinzhou City
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Bailiu County, Qinshuikou Village
Hubei Province, Gucheng County
Australia, Canberra
Zhejiang Province, Changxing County
Shaanxi Province, Jingbian
Hebei Province, Huolu County
Guizhou Province
Zhejiang Province, Zhoushan City
Hunan Province, Anxiang County
USA, North Carolina, Durham
Yunnan Province, Jinghong County
Chongqing Municipality, Wanzhou District
USA, Indiana
Shanghai, Huangpu District
Hebei Province, Cang County
Liaoning Province, Panjin City
Republic of Korea, Seoul
Hebei Province, Xinji City
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Linhe County
Heilongjiang Province, Kedong County
Hebei Province, Xiongxian County
Zhejiang Province, Sheng County
Shandong Province, Zouping County
Shanxi Province, Xinzhou City
Hunan Province, Linxiang
Searches
[clear]