China Vitae
Home
Search
Reference
VIP Appearances
New Appointments
About
FAQ
Contact
BROWSE LOCATION
Shanghai
,
Nanhui
Birthplace:
Shanghai, Nanhui
Ye Peida
(Shanghai, Nanhui)
Zhou Chaochen
(Shanghai, Nanhui)
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.
Recently Viewed
[clear all]
Biographies
[clear]
Select officials you would like to compare:
Wang Shitai
Shu Qing
Huang Daren
Fan Xiaojun
Zhu Zhaoliang
Pan Meiying
He Jingzhi
Wang Jiadao
Shen Shuji
Wei Xin
Duan Tieli
Wang Sentai
Jiangxing
Cao Lihuan
Wu Yigong
Wu Weiran
Chen Yong
Dainzhub Ongboin
Sheng Jinzhang
Ding Weiqi
Shi Ningzhong
Zhao Yide
Wang Hongkun
Zhao Gang
Zhang Xiaorong
Zhou Xiaoxin
Liao Chengzhi
Sun Chongzheng
Yu Zhen
Shi Ke
Dong Zhanlin
Zheng Guoxiong
Zhao Huaming
Liu Wei
Yuan Yanpeng
Yi Xiaozhun
Cai Ruixian
Mu Zhanying
Shi Zongyuan
Zhang Yizhen
Zhao Xiaoguang
Xie Hangsheng
Dong Shenbao
Jia Kang
Zhang Li
Zhang Ciying
Wang Fucheng
Xia Geng
Chen Zhi
Ding Fuyuan
Yang Huanmin
Zhang Yue
Wang Zhibao
Ma Hancheng
Dai Houliang
Wu Bangji
Xiao Yingzi
Xu Lin
Nan Ping
Zhu Xuefen
Zhou Xisheng
Tan Zhenlin
Sun Guozhi
Chen Fengxue
Yu Kangzhen
Wang Shengtie
Niu Gang
Wu Gang
Wuritu
Wang Yuming
Fu Xiaoguang
Mu Hong
Zhu Yunqian
Zhao Zhijian
Yao Lin
Chen Mingshan
Ye Duyi
Xia Tao
Peng Yu
Han Yingxuan
Chou Jifan
Wang Hai
Huang Minqiang
Cao Weixing
Chen Daifu
Wang Xin
Chen Shutao
Wu Qianjin
Wang Yan
Wang Yuzhu
Long Xinmin
Wang Yuke
Yang Yinynan
Xue Heng
Zheng Du
Wang Xianrong
Chen Xuefeng
Xie Youqing
Chen Wenhui
Wo Zuquan
Du Yubo
Xiao Jingguang
Chu Zhuang
Zhang Xuwu
Xu Zhonglin
Xu Rong
Yin Luqian
Wu Zhengde
Peng Hengwu
Sun Shoushan
Ma Xulun
Zheng Hu
Chen Xilian
Chen Muhua
Ma Junqing
Chen Zhongyi
Hou Changan
Wang Yubao
Huang Hua
Hao Chunrong
Zhou Deqiang
Zhang Yali
Zhang Dejiang
Zhang Xintai
Cheng Hong
Zhang Hongsen
Wang Shuxian
Zhang Dazhi
Shohrat Zakir
Xu Zhizhan
Zhao Shuanglian
Xing Daoqin
Yueerguli Jiapaer
Han Weiguo
Xu Yifan
Song Hao
Chen Xiaoyang
Chen Yonglin
Zhang Shou
Doje Radain
Cai Esheng
Tao Zhu
Wu Mingxi
Tao Lujia
Yue Qifeng
Wang Xiaojuan
Pan Ligang
Tang Jun
Liu Yuan
An Zhiwen
Dong Houde
Cai Qihua
Ren Haishen
Zhang Haoruo
Li Yizhong
Zhao Pengda
Tian Weixin
Zhong Qunpeng
Zhang Meiying
Cui Fenglin
Zhao Changmao
Chen Qingtai
Jiang Yanfu
Jiang Zengwei
Zhai Haohui
Teng Daiyuan
Mu Degui
Tang Qishan
Tian Huagui
Cheng Weigao
Zhang Yijun
Tang Bingquan
Wang Chunzheng
Jin Xianqing
Chen Huanyou
Zhang Dingfa
Ke Zunping
Sun Sijing
Xiao Pei
Fan Boyuan
Teng Haiqing
Tian Shulan
Tan Wenzhen
Yan Minggao
Tang Liang
Fu Kui
Shi Cuiming
Huang Lixin
Huang Yinkui
Tan Yingji
Ding Henggao
Wang Buxuan
Xie Hongguang
Xu Xiaofeng
Chen Yuning
Tan Youlin
Gong Zhizhong
Deng Pudong
Tang Shujie
Chi Fulin
Wang Chengbin
Xu Haidong
Wu Rukang
Tian Bao
Tan Furen
Yang Qi
Wu Zhengrong
Zhao Lianpu
Zhou Chaochen
Xu Xianping
Tan Qilong
Jiao Yong
Xu Xueyan
Zebazou
Du Benjie
Strict comparison
Relaxed comparison
Appearances
[clear]
Institutions
[clear]
Renmin University of China—Criminal Law Research Institute
All-China Students' Federation
CYLC—Central Committee—United Front Work Department
Qilu Petrochemical Corp.—Ethylene Production Headquarters—Administrative Office
Chinese Academy of Sciences—Branch
Service Bureau for Diplomatic Missions
Shanghai Broadcasting Materials Factory
Ping An Property and Casualty Company of China
Institute for International Economics—Financial Stability Institute
Ministry of Electronics Industry—Computer Industry Management Bureau
Chinese Sports Development Company
PLA—Regions—Shenyang Military Region—Publicity Department
Development Research Center of the State Council—Agricultural Economics Research Department
Air China (Group) Company
Industrial and Commercial Bank of China—Hong Kong
Ministry of Foreign Affairs—Commissioner's Office
Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security—Law and Regulation Department
Ministry of Labor and Social Security—Comprehensive Planning Department
Shanghai Hudong Shipyard
China Construction Bank—Provincial Branch—Human Resource Education
Beijing College of Economics
China Agricultural Academy of Science—Biological Prevention and Cure Research Institute
Wu-Mart Group
PLA—Headquarters of the General Staff—Communications Department—General Office
Jinqiao Export Development Company
Yunnan No. 1 Installation Company
Central University of Finance and Economics—Investment Economics Department
General Office of the State Council—Secretariat
Shanghai Automobile Industry Corp.
Beijing Science and Technology University—Science and Engineering Institute
China National Machinery and Equipment Import and Export Corp.—Financial Department
Guangzhou Geochemical Institute
Beijing Dongfanghong Refinery
Xi'an Film Studio
CPC—Provincial Committee—Party School—History and Research Office
Ministry of Nuclear Industry—Nuclear Energy Research Institute
State Education Commission—Environmental Teaching Guidance Committee
China Earthquake Administration—Planning and Finance Department—Comprehensive Division
Qianwei Farm—Transport Company
Chongqing Women's Federation
Angang Steel Group Company
Yesky Information Development Co.
Provincial Shipping Services Bureau
Dalian Medical University—College of Basic Medicine
People's Bank of China—Auditing Department
Shanghai Second Medical University
China University of Political Science and Law—Political Science Department
Shenzhen Construction and Investment Holdings Company Limited
Jiangsu Provincial Federation of Industry and Commerce
Ministry of Water Resources—Human Resources Department
Liaohe Oil Exploration Bureau—Political Department
Beijing Federation of Industry and Commerce
State Forestry Administration—Forestry Administration Department
Hong Kong Institute of Certified Public Accountants
University of California
BEA China Limited
Ministry of Agriculture—Cooperative Economy Guidance Department
PLA—Regions—Tibet Military District
Harbin Medical Group Co., Ltd.
National Natural Science Foundation of China
Ministry of Water Resources—Personnel Labor and Education Department
PLA—General Political Department—Organization Department
Tsinghua University—North Aviation Institute—Airplane Construction Department
PLA—Regions—Lanzhou Military Region—Engineering Corps
Yizheng Fiber Industrial United Corporation
China Everbright (CEB)
Jilin University—History Department
Permanent Mission of the PRC to the United Nations—Geneva Office
Shanghai Federation of Industry and Commerce—Executive Committee
China National Petroleum Corporation—Foreign Service Company
East China Institute of Water Conservancy—Hydrography and Port Hydraulic Structure Department
International Viroid Working Team
Fudan University—Economic Management Institute
General Office of the State Council—Second Secretary Bureau
Beijing Petroleum Institute—Survey and Exploration Department
IT Application Office of the State Council—Policy Planing Department
Federation of Enterprises
Wrestling Association of China
CPC—City Committee—Secretariat
Beijing China News Agency
Beijing Institute of Posts and Telecommunications—Management Engineering Department
Changde July 1st Machinery Plant—Office
People's Daily—Bureau
China Foundation for the Development of Organ Transplantation
Xi'an Yellow River Machine Building Factory
China Geo-Engineering Corporation (CGC)
Chinese Embassy—Commercial Counselor's Office
Wuhan Women's Federation
Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security—Funds Section
Baotou Iron and Steel Group Co., Ltd.—Heat-Resistant Material Factory
Shanghai TV Station
University of Paris VI: Pierre et Marie Curie
PLA—Services and Arms—11th Group Army—Division Command
National Development and Reform Commission—Comprehensive Analysis Bureau
Medicinal Bureau—Science and Technology Department
Zhalantun Normal School
Ministry of Finance—Education, Science and Culture Department
CYLC—Municipal-Level—Student Department
CPC—City Committee—Party School
Archaeology of Cultural Heritage Research Institute—Cultural Heritage Protection Department
Ministry of Internal Trade
Shenyang Pharmaceutical University
Chinese People's Armed Police Force—Political Department
International Federation of Anti-Corruption Bureau
City University London
People's Government—Confidential Department
National Institutions of Higher Learning
Tsinghua University—High-Voltage Technology Department
Minzu University of China—Institute for Tibetan Studies
China Association for Science and Technology—General Office
Ministry of Labor—Retired Cadres Bureau
Economics and Trade Department
Chinese Monetary Policy Committee—1st Council
Baotou Iron and Steel Group Co., Ltd.—Heat-Resistant Material Factory
PLA—Regions—Shenyang Military Region—Organization Department
Jiangyin Chemical Fertilizer Factory—Production Section
Alstan Commune
State Oceanic Administration—Science and Technology Department
Guangxi University for Nationalities—Ancient Books Research Institution
Fujian Ecology Institute
Price Bureau
Houzhen Commune
Waseda University
Qilu Petrochemical Corp.—Shengli Oil Refining Factory—Technology Department
Ministry of Chemical Industry
China Construction Bank—General Office
Trend Technology
CPC—City Committee—Propaganda Department
Qingdao Construction Plant
Government Offices Administration of the State Council—Human Resources Department
Ministry of Culture—Cultural Market Management Bureau
Fourth Military Medical University
State Table Tennis and Tennis Administration Center—Table Tennis Department
China Institute of Electronics
Hong Kong and Macao Affairs Office of the State Council—1st Group of Advisors
University of Bath
Hainan Provincial Scientific Association
Ministry of Water Resources—Hydrology Department
Electronic Information Industry Development Research Institute
University of Duisburg
CPC—Municipal Committee—Policy Research Office
National Tourism Administration
Fushun Petroleum Design Institute
Ministry of Railways—Zhuzhou Electric Engineering Research Institute—Research Office
Softbank—China Region
Beijing 8848 E-Business Network Service Company Limited
CPPCC—National Committee—Administration Bureau
China Earthquake Administration—Forecast Center
Ministry of Culture—Foreign Languages Publishing Bureau
State Air Traffic Control Bureau
Shenyang Calligraphers Association
Harbin Medicine Joint-Stock Company, Ltd.—General Medical Factory
China General Technology Holdings Co., Ltd.
Sinopec Corp.
Hangzhou Steel Branch Factory—Production Department
Nanjing Agricultural University—College of Plant Protection
3rd Dongyang Construction Works Company—Materials Department
J.P. Morgan
China Construction Bank—General Office
Ping An Insurance Company of China Limited
China Aviation Industry Corporation—Aviation Material Research Institute
Liaohe Oil Exploration Campaign Headquarters
Key Large-Sized State-Owned Enterprises
Yunnan University—Mining and Metallurgy Department
Publication Bureau
Farm Bureau—Industry and Foreign Trade Section
Tianjin Normal University
Education and Public Health Office
Beijing University—Mechanics Department
CPC—County Committee—Politics and Law Committee
PLA—General Logistics Department—Ordinance Department—Ammunition Division
Planning and Economics Committee
Gansu Agricultural University—Prairie Department
China Qingqi Group Company, Ltd.
China Democratic National Construction Association—Provincial Committee—Standing Committee
Beijing Foreign Language Studies Institute
Shanghai Knitting Industry Company
International Geological Science Union
Revolutionary Committee of Chinese Kuomintang (RCCK)—Standing Committee
Beijing People's Public Security School
Ministry of Housing and Urban-Rural Development
Northeast Normal University—Biology Department
China Food and Drug Administration—Drug Safety Supervision and Management Department
National Development and Reform Commission—Rural Economy Department
Daye Company—Metallurgical Plant
Jiangyin Refined Woolen Mill
Henan Normal University
First Bureau of Electrical Machinery—Party School
Chinese Academy of Social Sciences—Graduate School—Market Economics Department
Agricultural Department—Preparatory Group
Ministry of Water Resources—China Irrigation and Drainage Company—Technology Department
Northeast China University—Biology Department
Architectural Prospecting and Design Institute
Sichuan Normal University
Daye Company
Chinese Academy of Sciences—Shanghai Metallurgical Research Institute—Academic Degrees Committee
North China Associated University—School of Politics
Western Ontario University—Business Administration School
Inner Mongolian Power Corporation
General Office of the State Council—Administration Bureau
People's University of China—Correspondence College
Chunlan Corporation
Northeast Normal University
CPC—Central Committee—Publicity Department—General Office
National Council for Social Security Fund—Finance and Accounting Department
London Geology Society
People's University of China—Political Science Department
Department of Production and Cooperation
CPC—Municipal Committee—Labor Committee—Free Trade Zone
China Trade News
Chinese Photographers' Association
Hunan Agricultural University—Institute for Gardening and Plant Research
Dun and Bradstreet Corporation
Shanghai University—Mechanics Research Institute
Shanxi Normal University—Education Department
Nanning Water Supply Company—Design Office
Ministry of Light Industry—2nd Light Industry Department
Fujian Agricultural University—Economics and Trade College
Zhongnan University of Economics and Law
Tsinghua University—Civil Engineering Department
Letters and Calls Bureau
Ministry of Foreign Trade and Economic Cooperation—Fourth Bureau
Ruanling Teachers' College
People's Bank of China—Savings Planning Department
State Construction Commission—Office of South-to-North Water Diversion Project—General Office
China Federation of Science
China National Offshore Oil Corporation—General Office
Carnegie Institute of Technology
CPC—Central Committee—Confidential Cadre's College
China Civil Engineering Society
Shenyang Teachers' College—Calligraphy Arts Research Institute
Qinghai Institute for Ethnic Minorities—Language and Literature Department
Youth Ideological Education Research Center
South China Morning Post
Ministry of Foreign Trade and Economic Cooperation—Finance Department
Chinese Academy of Sciences—Division of Earth Sciences
Chinese Academy of Sciences—Mechanics Research Institute
Ministry of Culture and Tourism
Chongqing Central University—Biology Department
Sichuan Provincial Federation of Industry and Commerce
Europe-Asia Academy of Science
Jinhua Municipal Construction Industry Association
No. 5 Medical University of the Chinese PLA
CPC—Provincial Committee—Organization Department—Publicity and Education Cadre Division
CYLC—Provincial-Level—Business Development Department
Civil Aviation Administration of China—Finance Department
China Aeronautics Industry Corporation
Changjiang Water Resources Commission—Hydrology Bureau
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of China in Hong Kong Special Administrative Region
Production Office of the State Council
China's Manned Space Program
Nantong Shipyard
Demographic Institute
Hysan Development Company Limited
China South Industries Motors Company (CSIMC)—Automobile Department
Qianwei Farm—Transport Company
PLA—Services and Arms—Navy—Squadron
Stanford University—Economics Policy Research Center
CPC—Central Committee—Publicity Department
Shanghai International Studies University
Agricultural Department
International University of Japan
Urban Planning Administration
Cultural Department
Chongqing Motorcycle Industry Association
General Office of the State Council—Work Group for Special Economic Zones—Open Coastal Regions Department
Guangxi University—Chinese Department
China Association for Promoting Glorious Causes
Shaanxi Color Picture Tube Plant—Phosphor Glass Factory
China University of Geosciences—Hydrology Department
Beijing Steel College—Metallurgy Department
Tsinghua University—Computer Sciences Department
Locations
[clear]
Shandong Province, Qihe County
Hunan Province, Jishou City
Jilin Province, Wangqing County
Brazil, Fortaleza
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Tumd Right Banner
Fujian Province, Luoyuan County
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Baotou City
Liaoning Province, Beizhen
Shaanxi Province, Shangnan County
Hunan Province, Chaling County
Indonesia, Bogor
Guangdong Province, Jiexi
Henan Province, Xinxiang City
Anhui Province, Fuyang
Eritrea, Asmara
Shandong Province, Mouping
Anhui Province, Hanshan County
Liaoning Province, Jinzhou City
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Bailiu County, Qinshuikou Village
Hubei Province, Gucheng County
Australia, Canberra
Zhejiang Province, Changxing County
Shaanxi Province, Jingbian
Hebei Province, Huolu County
Guizhou Province
Zhejiang Province, Zhoushan City
Hunan Province, Anxiang County
USA, North Carolina, Durham
Yunnan Province, Jinghong County
Chongqing Municipality, Wanzhou District
USA, Indiana
Shanghai, Huangpu District
Hebei Province, Cang County
Liaoning Province, Panjin City
Republic of Korea, Seoul
Hebei Province, Xinji City
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Linhe County
Heilongjiang Province, Kedong County
Hebei Province, Xiongxian County
Zhejiang Province, Sheng County
Shandong Province, Zouping County
Shanxi Province, Xinzhou City
Hunan Province, Linxiang
Sichuan Province, Mianyang Prefecture
Jilin Province, Gongzhuling City
Guangdong Province, Dapu
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Guigang City
Shandong Province, Ningyang
Tunisia, Tunis
Shaanxi Province, Yulin County
Shandong Province, Dongping County
Hebei Province, Dingxing
Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region, Guyuan County
Shandong Province, Huangxian County
Gansu Province, Jone County
Henan Province, Pingyu
Heilongjiang Province, Qiqihar City
Heilongjiang Province, Suileng County
USA, Rhode Island
Guangdong Province, Huizhou City
Shanghai, Nanhui
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Horqin Right Front Banner
Hunan Province, Linli County
Gansu Province, Huating County
Heilongjiang Province, Longjiang County
Timor-Leste, Dili
Sichuan Province, Xingwen County
Jilin Province, Huinan County
Japan, Nara
Guizhou Province, Zhenning County
Jilin Province, Liaoyuan City
Jiangsu Province, Jintan
Jiangsu Province, Jingjiang County
Hunan Province, Shuangfeng County
Shanxi Province, Yuanping
Hunan Province, Lengshuijiang City
Japan, Shizuoka
Sichuan Province, Fuling Prefecture
Israel
Guangdong Province, Zhongshan City
Jilin Province, Jilin City
Shaanxi Province, Jingbian
Chongqing Municipality, Nanchuan County
Madagascar, Tananarive
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Chayou Zhongqi County
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Bailiu County
Hubei Province, Jiangling County
Jiangsu Province, Guan'nan County
Guizhou Province, Guiding County
Gansu Province, Liangdang County
Hebei Province, Zunhua
Hunan Province, Miluo City
USA, Tennessee, Memphis
Zhejiang Province, Taizhou Prefecture
Jilin Province, Dongliao
Yunnan Province, Kunming City, Penglai District
Fujian Province, Xiamen City
Yunnan Province
Shandong Province, Tengxian County
Gansu Province, Lixian
Hunan Province, Yongzhou City
Sichuan Province, Xichang County
Hunan Province, Ning County
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Nanning City
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Gongcheng Yao Nationality County
Sichuan Province, Ya'an City
Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Jimsar County
Hungary
Guangdong Province, Raoping County
Chongqing Municipality, Yuzhong District
Jiangsu Province, Rudong County
Sichuan Province, Yuexi County
Shaanxi Province, Mianxian County
Searches
[clear]