China Vitae
Home
Search
Reference
VIP Appearances
New Appointments
About
FAQ
Contact
BROWSE LOCATION
Guizhou Province
,
Guiding County
»
Narrow this list using Power Search.
Meng Qiliang
Vice-Governor of Guizhou Province
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.
Recently Viewed
[clear all]
Biographies
[clear]
Select officials you would like to compare:
Wu Yigong
Wang Yuke
Wang Zhifa
Wu Bangji
Pan Meiying
Shi Ningzhong
Yu Zhen
Ren Keli
Chen Zhi
Xu Zhonglin
Wang Jiadao
Han Yingxuan
Xu Rong
Wang Fucheng
Su Yiran
Nan Ping
Zhang Ciying
Liu Yang
Huang Daren
Zhou Xiaoxin
Chen Fengxue
Zhong Youping
Wang Yan
Xu Lin
Yang Yinynan
Wu Weihua
Seypidin Azizi
Xue Heng
Jia Kang
Zhang Li
Yu Kangzhen
Zhou Deqiang
Mu Hong
Ye Jinfu
Huang Minqiang
Cao Lihuan
Wu Wenying
Wang Shengtie
Zhang Yizhen
Wang Bingqian
Chen Mingshan
Song Hao
Jiang Shan
Chen Daifu
Wang Jianwu
Wu Weiran
Yang Huanmin
Xiao Yingzi
Hen Qiufa
Zheng Du
Dai Houliang
Wang Shuxian
Zheng Hu
Wu Zhengde
Chou Jifan
Zhu Yunqian
Shohrat Zakir
Wang Fu
Zhang Xiaorong
Cheng Hong
Du Yubo
Ouyang Xiaoping
Doje Radain
Wang Shaojun
Mu Zhanying
Peng Hengwu
Pan Rongwen
Peng Yu
Xu Yifan
Zhu Shengling
Liu Zhenwei
Dong Shenbao
Wei Xin
Shi Wanpeng
Wang Hongkun
Sheng Jinzhang
Shen Shuji
Che Zala
Duan Tieli
Wang Xin
Kuang Tingyun
Zhou Xisheng
Ma Xulun
Ding Fuyuan
Fu Xiaoguang
Ding Weiqi
Xie Hangsheng
Zhang Lixian
Ma Hancheng
Guo Guangchang
Wu Boda
Cai Esheng
Peng Guihe
Chen Xuefeng
Wo Zuquan
Niu Gang
Wu Gang
Chen Wenhui
Xie Youqing
Zhao Gang
Chen Xiaoyang
Xiao Jingguang
Shi Zongyuan
Han Weiguo
Zheng Guoxiong
Yuan Yanpeng
Li Chao
Zhu Xuefen
Chen Yong
Zhao Xiaoguang
Yao Lin
Zhang Xiting
Chen Pixian
Wu Qianjin
Zhang Yue
Wang Xianrong
Zhao Huaming
Hou Changan
Wang Hai
Gu Hui
Xia Tao
Sun Shoushan
Zhao Yide
Sun Chongzheng
Chen Xilian
Chu Tunan
Li Jingquan
Zhao Shuanglian
Jiangxing
Zhang Dejiang
Yan Jici
Ye Duyi
Wan Li
Jin Caikuan
Luo Huining
Yang Zhenhuai
Cai Ruixian
Wang Yuzhu
Wang Yubao
Zhang Shou
Wang Sentai
Yi Xiaozhun
Wang Yuming
Yang Xianzu
Hu Yafeng
Shu Qing
Wang Zhibao
Jiang Jie
Sun Guozhi
Yueerguli Jiapaer
Xu Zhizhan
Li Yizhong
Yuan Chunqing
Yang Qi
Zhang Dingfa
Wang Chengbin
Sun Sijing
Ren Haishen
Tang Bingquan
Sun Hexu
Shen Deyong
Deng Pudong
Tian Weixin
Ma Xiaotian
Tang Liang
Zhao Lianpu
He Yiting
Jiang Yanfu
Tao Lujia
Zhang Meiying
Tan Qilong
Tan Wenzhen
Dong Houde
Cui Fenglin
Wu Mingxi
Huang Yinkui
Ke Zunping
Tang Ke
Ding Henggao
Xia Geng
Yan Minggao
Yue Qifeng
Du Benjie
Zheng Shanjie
Tang Wensheng
Huang Lixin
Gong Shiping
Zhou Chaochen
Xie Hongguang
Li Weihong
Chen Qingtai
Liu Weiping
Tian Bao
Shi Cuiming
Pan Ligang
Liu Yuan
Wang Buxuan
Tao Zhu
Wu Rukang
Cheng Weigao
Gong Zhizhong
An Zhiwen
Fu Kui
Mu Degui
Zhong Qunpeng
Sun Honglie
Xu Xueyan
Wang Zhonglin
Tang Jun
Wang Liming
Zhang Yijun
Tan Furen
Xu Haidong
Sun Ruyong
Guo Xiaodong
Wang Chunzheng
Gao Qunyao
Yan Shuang
Jiang Zengwei
Strict comparison
Relaxed comparison
Appearances
[clear]
Institutions
[clear]
Hunan University
Development Research Center of the State Council—Agricultural Economics Research Department
Ministry of Petroleum Industry—Production and Technology Department—Production Division
Beiqi Futian Automobile Co., Ltd.
Financial Affairs Bureau
Provincial Planning and Economic Commission—Comprehensive Planning Office
CPC—Autonomous Prefectural Committee—Secretariat
Provincial Geology Bureau—No.5 Mineral Prospecting Team
People's Bank of China—City Branch—Credit Division
PLA—Regions—Lanzhou Military Region—Xinjiang Military District
Chinese Academy of Traditional Chinese Medicine—Institute of Chinese Traditional Medicines
Beijing University—China Center for Economic Research
China Shipbuilding Industry Corporation (CSIC)—711th Research Institute
CPC—City Committee—Party School
National Leading Group for Climate Change and for Energy Conservation & Reduction of Pollution Discharge
Jinqiao Export Development Company
Beijing College of Economics
Medicinal Bureau—Science and Technology Department
China Earthquake Administration—Planning and Finance Department—Comprehensive Division
Shanghai TV Station
Hunan Agricultural University—Horticulture Department
Architecture Research Center
Nanjing University—Geography Department
Hebei Engineering College—Electrical Communications Department
National Development and Reform Commission—Institute of Economics
Beijing Normal University—School Affairs Committee
PLA—Services and Arms—16th Group Army
Light Industry General Corporation
Xinjinang Federation of Industry and Commerce
PLA—General Logistics Department—Ordinance Department
International Viroid Working Team
China National Machinery and Equipment Import and Export Corp.—Financial Department
Federation of Democratic Youth
China Chemistry Association
China National Offshore Oil Corporation—Nanhai East Corporation
Provincial Health Care Committee
National Development and Reform Commission—Comprehensive Analysis Bureau
PLA Medical Research Institute
National Women's Union—General Office
Dragon International Patent Office—Application Department
Lijun Commune
Guangdong Province Textile Industry Corporation—Capital Construction Equipment Department
National Natural Science Foundation of China—Mathematical Examination and Appraisal Group
Sichuan Province—Kangding County
Qilu Petrochemical Corp.—Shengli Oil Refining Factory—Technology Department
Beijing Steel Institute—Steel and Heat Treatment Department
PLA—Services and Arms—Army (or Ground Force)—Division Command
People's Government—Senior Technical Post Evaluation Committee
Ministry of Foreign Economic Relations and Trade—International Relations Department
China Guardian Auction Company
Shenzhen Yuepeng Construction Limited Company
Wu-Mart Group
China Everbright (CEB)
State Administration of Industry and Commerce—Pudong Car Project Team
China Railway Construction Corp.
PLA—Services and Arms—Navy—Air Arm Department
Hangzhou Municipal Federation of Industry and Commerce
Shanghai Volkswagen Automotive Co., Ltd.
China South Industries Motors Company (CSIMC)—Development and Planning Department
Beijing Aeronautics Institute—Automated Aircraft Graduate School
China Construction Bank—Branch Office
Public Security Department—Political Department
Wrestling Association of China
Beijing Medical University of China—Blood Disease Research Institute
Anshan Iron and Steel Works—Yucheng Middle School
Ministry of Culture—Foreign Languages Publishing Bureau
Fuel and Chemicals Bureau
Beijing Steel Institute—Ferrous Metallurgy Department
Northwest Normal University
Central University of Finance and Economics
Chinese Geologic Academy of Science
IT Application Office of the State Council—Policy Planing Department
Ministry of Foreign Affairs—Commissioner's Office
Beijing Normal University—Chinese Language Department
Dalian University of Technology—Academic Committee
China Telecom Corporation—Beijing Research Institute
CYLC—Central Committee—General Office
Beijing Forestry University—Forestry College
China Construction Bank—Provincial Branch—Human Resource Education
Beijing University—Nuclear Physics Department
IRICO Electronics Group Corporation—Electronic Glass Department
Houzhen Commune
Wanda Computer Co.
General Office of the State Council—1st Secretary Bureau
Ministry of Commerce—General Office
Innovation, Transformation and Potential-Tapping Headquarters
Beijing Institute of Geology
National Natural Science Foundation of China
Xinhua News Agency—Henan Branch—Editorial Department
Ministry of Machinery Industry—Institute of the 9th Research Academy
Beijing Language and Culture University
Long Distance Telephone Bureau
Shenyang Pharmaceutical University
Ministry of Culture—Cultural Market Management Bureau
Zhongshan University—Administration Management College
Harbin Industrial University—Micro and Special Electrical Motor and Control Electric Department
Central China Agricultural College
CYLC—Autonomous Prefecture-Level
PLA—Regions—Guangzhou Military Region—Publicity Department
China Association for Science and Technology
Shanghai Medical College—Medical Treatment Department
National Development and Reform Commission—Planning Group
Legislative Affairs Committee of the NPC—Criminal Law Unit
Chinese Academy of Sciences—Branch
Hebei University of Technology—Automation Institute
CPC—Autonomous City Committee—Standing Committee
China National Petroleum Corporation—Shengli Petroleum Authority—Binnan Exploration Factory
Ministry of Education—Policy and Regulations Department
China Astronautics Corporation—Personnel Department
PLA Wuwei Artillery School—Training Department
Oxford University
Ministry of Foreign Economic Relations and Trade—Foreign Investment Administrative Bureau
Columbia University
Xinhua News Agency—Jiangxi Branch
Sichuan Changhong Electron Group Corporation
Beijing Municipal Association for Friendship with Foreign Countries
Tsinghua University—Economics Department
China National Machinery Industry Corporation
American Surgery Academy
Air China (Group) Company
Public Security Bureau
Beijing No. 1 Light Industry Corporation
Morgan Stanley
PLA—Regions—Shenyang Military Region—Organization Department
Shandong University—Chinese Language Department
Chinese People's Armed Police Force—Political Department
Shanghai Knitting Industry Company
Beijing Institute of Iron and Steel Engineering—Metallurgical Department
Pacific & Asian Travel Association
Jiaotong University—Machine Manufacturing Department
China National Offshore Oil Corporation—Energy Development Co., Ltd—Board of Directors
Wuhan University—Electric Motor Department
Hanzhong School
Ministry of Culture and Tourism
PLA—Services and Arms—Engineering Corps—Construction Regiment
China Merchants Bank
Foreign Economics and Trade Department
Tianjin Foreign Studies University
China Trade News
Lu'An Group—Board of Directors
CYLC—Central Committee—Department of Schools—School Union Office
Industrial and Commercial Bank of China—House Credit Division
No. 5 Medical University of the Chinese PLA
China Resources Land Hong Kong Limited—Planning Department
CPC—Central Committee—Central Party School—Publicity Department
Xiangtan University—Chinese Language Department
Planning and Economics Committee
Northeast China Institute of Finance and Economics—Credit Department
Inner Mongolian Power Corporation
University of Texas—Ilya Prigogine Center for Studies in Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics
Ping An Insurance Company of China Limited
CPC—Provincial Committee—Research Office
Fudan University—Journalism Department
People's Broadcasting Station
China State Shipbuilding Corporation—No.7 Research Department
Shanghai Automobile Industry Corp.
CPC—County Committee—Culture and Education Department
Zhongnan University of Economics and Law—Agricultural Economics Department
Beijing Steel College
Luda Art Troupe
Ministry of Foreign Trade and Economic Cooperation—Fourth Bureau
Hangzhou Steel Branch Factory—Production Department
China Atomic Energy Scientific Research Institute—Physics and Laser Department
5th National Census Leading Group
CPC—City Committee—Economics Committee
Chinese Academy of Engineering Physics (CAEP)
Beijing Agricultural University—Botanic Protection Department
San Diego Zoo
Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Affairs
Agricultural Department
All-China Federation of Handicraft Cooperatives
Beijing Steel College—Metallurgy Department
Ministry of Culture—Foreign Languages Publishing Bureau
Xinkailing Campaign—Tashan Blocking Action
Provincial Construction Committee—Design Management Division
Chinese Council for Promotion of International Science and Peace
Xinfei Electrical Appliance Factory
Agriculture and Animal Husbandry Department
Nationality Affairs Commission—Education Department
Economic System Reform Scheme Office
Ruanling Teachers' College
People's Bank of China—Overseas Branch
Bank of China—Financial Affairs Management Department
Hunan Agricultural University
China Construction Bank—General Office
Shanghai Medical College—Faculty of Medicine
Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security—Expert Service Center
Luda Art Troupe
Anhui Normal University—Chinese Literature Department
State BEPC Lab
Jiangyin Refined Woolen Mill
World Peace Through Law Center—Executive Committee
Fujian Normal University
Peking College of Geoscience—Petrology Department
China North Industries Group Corporation (NORINCO)—Middle East Division
Space Navigation Systems Engineering Research Institute
Fujian Youth Federation
Shenyang Teachers' College—Calligraphy Arts Research Institute
Lang Chao Group
Education Bureau—General Office
Demographic Institute
Zhongshan Hospital
China Association for Agrotechnical Popularization
Central Economic and Financial Leading Group
Beijing Steel College—Metallurgy Department
China Aviation Industry Corporation—Aviation Material Research Institute
CPC—Provincial Committee—Retired Cadres Bureau
China Qingqi Group Company, Ltd.
Xinkailing Campaign
CYLC—Municipal-Level—Organization Department
Northeast China University—Biology Department
Beijing University—Mechanics Department
Central University of Finance and Economics—Finance School
China National Textile and Apparel Council
Beijing University—Management Science Center
Anhui Institute of Medicine
CPC—Autonomous City Committee—Propaganda Department
Xinjiang University—Petroleum Physical Geology Department
University of Duisburg
Ministry of Foreign Trade and Economic Cooperation—Finance Department
China Food and Drug Administration—Drug Safety Supervision and Management Department
Carnegie Institute of Technology
PLA—Services and Arms—Air Force—Engineering Department
Beijing Foreign Language Studies Institute
Ministry of Foreign Economic Relations and Trade—Office of Trade with Taiwan
Chengdu Teachers' School
Qiqihar Normal Institute
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of China in Hong Kong Special Administrative Region
Jinhua Municipal Construction Industry Association
Huazhong Agricultural University
Policy Research Office
Three Gorges Project Construction Committee—Sediment Expert Team
North China Associated University—School of Politics
Chinese Academy of Agricultural Mechanization Sciences
Shanghai Normal University—Cadre School—Foreign Language Training Program
Ministry of Commerce—News Office
China International Capital Corporation Ltd.
Chongqing Normal College
Correctional Service Bureau
CPC—Central Committee—Confidential Cadre's College
Ministry of Machinery Industry—Planning and Development Department
Nanjing Institute of Technology
Ministry of Metallurgy—Beijing Metallurgy Equipment Research Institute
International Geological Science Union
Nantong Shipyard
Ministry of Coal Industry—Safety Department
Harbin Medicine Joint-Stock Company, Ltd.—General Medical Factory
Yunnan University—Chinese Department
Taiyuan Institute of Heavy Machinery
Agricultural Bank of China
Education Committee—Technical, Secondary School and University Department
Fushun Petroleum Design Institute
State Academic Degrees Committee
Shanghai Sunwin Industry Co., Ltd.
China Three Gorges Corp.—Engineering Technology Department
China Radar Association
CPC—Central Committee—Central Commission for Discipline Inspection—Discipline Inspection Office
Shanxi Normal University—Education Department
China South Industries Motors Company (CSIMC)—Automobile Department
Agricultural Bank of China—Provincial Branch—Credit Cooperative Management Department
CPC—Provincial Committee—Organization Department—Publicity and Education Cadre Division
CPC—National Congress
CPC—County Committee—Political Department
Changdu District Farming Machinery Factory
PLA—Services and Arms—2nd Tank Division
Shanghai Machinery and Electric Holding Group Corp.
General Office of the State Council—Work Group for Special Economic Zones—Open Coastal Regions Department
PLA—Services and Arms—Tank Regiment—Political Department
Ministry of Railways—Zhuzhou Electric Engineering Research Institute—Research Office
Sinopec Corp.
County (District) People's Court
CPC—County Committee—Commission for Discipline Inspection
Chinese Olympic Committee—Beijing Organizing Committee for the XXIX Olympiad
Ministry of Electronics Industry—Research Institute
Harbin Institute of Technology—College of Management
Guangxi University for Nationalities—Political Science Department
University of Pittsburgh—Board of Trustees
Petroleum Exploration Bureau
Shanghai Knitting Group
Locations
[clear]
Anhui Province, Xiaoxian County
Algeria, Algiers
Hebei Province, Huolu County
Yunnan Province, Jinghong County
Indonesia, Bogor
Anhui Province, Shucheng City
Guizhou Province
Shanxi Province, Pinglu County
Guangdong Province, Heping County
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Baotou City
Jilin Province, Lishu County
Tibet Autonomous Region, Lhasa
USA, North Carolina, Durham
Chongqing Municipality, Wanzhou District
Republic of Korea, Seoul
Hebei Province, Cang County
Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region, Haiyuan County
Hebei Province, Anxin County
Liaoning Province, Jinzhou City
Guizhou Province, Weining County
Hunan Province, Pingjiang County
Guangdong Province, Jiexi
Hebei Province, Shenze County
Zhejiang Province, Wuxing District
Shandong Province, Guangrao
Shaanxi Province, Chengcheng
Sichuan Province, Mianyang Prefecture
Shanxi Province, Xinzhou City
Australia, Canberra
Anhui Province, Shu Cheng
Indonesia, Sishui
Hunan Province, Chaling County
Jilin Province, Tonghua City
Jiangxi Province, Ganzhou City
Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Kashi Prefecture
Hunan Province, Anxiang County
Anhui Province, Fuyang
Guangdong Province, Qujiang County
Shandong Province, Changyi County
Shanxi Province, Datong City, Yunzhou District
Hunan Province, Xiangxi
USA, California, Ontario
Liaoning Province, Fengcheng County
Henan Province, Wuzhi County
Sichuan Province, Zhaojue County
Hebei Province, Xiongxian County
Hunan Province, Wangcheng
Shandong Province, Chengwu County
Shandong Province, Qihe County
Shaanxi Province, Shangnan County
Liaoning Province, Gaiping
Jiangxi Province, Wanzai County
Sichuan Province, Jiangbei County
Jiangsu Province, Jintan
Hunan Province, Chengbu, Miao Autonomous County
Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Fuhai County
Shaanxi Province, Mianxian County
Shandong Province, Huangxian County
Heilongjiang Province, Mulan County
Heilongjiang Province, Longjiang County
Jiangsu Province, Jiangning County
Heilongjiang Province, Qiqihar City
Malta, Valetta
Latvia, Riga
Shanxi Province, Changzhi
Japan, Shizuoka
Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Toksun
Jiangsu Province, Wu County
Jiangsu Province, Guan'nan County
Shanxi Province, Youyu County
Azerbaijan, Baku
Hebei Province, Zunhua
Republic of Korea, Jeju City
Guangdong Province, Zhongshan City
Zhejiang Province, Hangzhou City
Kazakhstan, Khorgos
Gansu Province, Yumen City
Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Accra District
Yunnan Province
Guangdong Province, Dayawan
Hebei Province, Leitou Town
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Linhe County
Albania, Tirana
Jilin Province, Huinan County
South Africa, Durban
Hubei Province, Hanchuan City
Belarus, Minsk
Sichuan Province, Yuexi County
Shanxi Province, Xiaoyi County
Yunnan Province, Longchuan County
Heilongjiang Province, Daqing City, Ranghulu District
Hebei Province, Zhangjiakou City
Sichuan Province, Xichong County
Gansu Province, Jiuquan City
Nicaragua, Managua
Henan Province, Nanzhao
Sichuan Province, Ya'an City
Hubei Province, Jiangling County
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Hepu
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Chayou Zhongqi County
Shandong Province, Linyi City
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Horqin Right Front Banner
Jilin Province, Tao'an County
Jilin Province, Dehui City
Hebei Province, She County
Japan, Nara
Henan Province, Tangyin County
Chongqing Municipality, Nanchuan County
Sichuan Province, Xingwen County
Jiangsu Province, Rudong County
Shandong Province, Huangxian County
Jiangxi Province, Xingzi County
Guizhou Province, Guiding County
Searches
[clear]