China Vitae
Home
Search
Reference
VIP Appearances
New Appointments
About
FAQ
Contact
BROWSE INSTITUTIONS
ALL CATEGORIES
State Council including Members and Subordinate Organizations
Ministries and commissions under the State Council
Ministry of Railways
,
Zhuzhou Electric Engineering Research Institute
,
Research Office
1 biographies with career data for this institution. Click the person's name for full information.
»
Narrow this list using Power Search.
Fu Zhihuan
Chairman, 10th NPC Financial and Economic Committee
1965—1971
Chief, Ministry of Railways, Zhuzhou Electric Engineering Research Institute, Research Office
Hunan Province, Zhuzhou City
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.
Recently Viewed
[clear all]
Biographies
[clear]
Select officials you would like to compare:
Jiang Yanfu
Cui Fenglin
Sun Ruyong
Yang Qi
Zhang Meiying
Cheng Weigao
Huang Yinkui
Dong Houde
Guo Xiaodong
Chen Qingtai
Tang Wensheng
Gong Zhizhong
Fan Boyuan
Tao Zhu
Tan Youlin
Ren Haishen
Yan Shuang
Tang Huajun
Wang Chunzheng
Tang Liang
Tan Wenzhen
Tang Qishan
Gan Guoping
Wang Liming
Ke Zunping
Pan Ligang
Jiang Zengwei
Li Yizhong
Li Weihong
Jing Junhai
Deng Pudong
Zhou Chaochen
Wang Buxuan
Tian Huagui
Xiao Pei
Sun Honglie
Xu Xiaofeng
Xu Xianping
Zebazou
Gong Shiping
Huang Lixin
Shen Deyong
Zhao Lianpu
Shi Cuiming
Wu Rukang
Zhang Dingfa
Xu Rong
Fu Kui
Wu Mingxi
Gao Qunyao
Mu Degui
Liu Yuan
Teng Haiqing
Ma Xiaotian
Tao Kaiyuan
Tang Bingquan
Tao Lujia
Xia Geng
Ding Henggao
Tang Jun
Wang Yu
Xia Xinghua
Xu Haidong
Yue Qifeng
Zhong Qunpeng
Tan Qilong
Zhang Haoruo
Sun Sijing
Zhao Pengda
Chen Yuning
Chen Huanyou
Zhai Haohui
Tian Weixin
Wu Zhengrong
Tan Furen
Sun Hexu
Yan Minggao
Yao Lin
Strict comparison
Relaxed comparison
Appearances
[clear]
Institutions
[clear]
People's University of China—Correspondence College
PLA College of Cartography
CPC—County Committee—Political Department
Work Group for Employment of Demobilized PLA Officers
CPC—County Committee—Politics and Law Committee
China Consumers' Association (CCA)
Cultural Department
Architectural Prospecting and Design Institute
Wuhan Iron and Steel Company—Steel Works—No.2 Blast Furnace
China Everbright (CEB)
PLA—Election Committee
Provincial School of Administration
Luda Art Troupe
Hebei University of Technology—Mechanical Department
Xiamen University—Finance Department
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Public Road Bureau
Fushun Petroleum Design Institute
Cornell University Medical College—New York Hospital
CPC—National Congress
CPC—City Committee—Economics Committee
Agricultural Bank of China
Central University of Finance and Economics—Finance School
Provincial Radio and Television Station
Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences
China Chentong Holding Company
Chinese Academy of Sciences—Shanghai Metallurgical Research Institute—Academic Degrees Committee
China University of Geosciences—Hydrology Department
Ministry of Machinery Industry—Planning and Development Department
China Securities Regulatory Commission—Public Offerings Supervision Department
Letters and Calls Bureau
Fujian Youth Federation
Hunan Chemical Importing and Exporting Company—Chemical Engineering Office
Agricultural Bank of China—Provincial Branch—Credit Cooperative Management Department
China Construction Bank—City Branch
Provincial Meteorological Administration
Chinese Photographers' Association
University of Texas—Ilya Prigogine Center for Studies in Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics
China General Technology Holdings Co., Ltd.
CPC—Central Committee—Security Bureau
State Key Laboratory for Software Development
National Development and Reform Commission—Economic Research Center—State Planning Commission—Human Resources Department
World Organization for Early Childhood Education
Supreme People's Court—Judicial Committee
East China Normal University—School Affairs Committee
State Administration of Grain—Regulation Department
State Administration Commission on Import and Export Affairs—Government Loan Office
China Insurance Regulatory Commission
Aachen Industrial University—Engineering Science Department
Northeast Normal University
Xiangtan University—Chinese Language Department
China Interocean Transport Incorporated
Beijing 8848 E-Business Network Service Company Limited
Provincial Metallurgical Bureau
China Qingqi Group Company, Ltd.
Shanghai No. 3 Electronic Tube Factory
Ministry of Water Resources—China Irrigation and Drainage Company—Technology Department
Second Military Medical University
CPC—County Committee—Culture and Education Department
Guangdong Provincial Academy of Science
Hu Tuo He Chemical Fertilizer Factory
Shanxi Normal University
China Association for Youth Volunteers
CPC—Autonomous Regional Committee—Leading Party Group
Sichuan Provincial Federation of Industry and Commerce
China Three Gorges Corp.—Engineering Technology Department
Shanghai Yuelong Chemical Factory—Factory Office
Ruanling Teachers' College
State Oceanic Administration—Oceanic Dynamic and Satellite Oceanography Open Laboratory
Beijing College of Fine Arts—Fine Arts Department
Harbin Institute of Technology—College of Management
Construction Commission
Chongqing Central University—Biology Department
No. 1 Automobile Works—Planning Section
China State Shipbuilding Corporation—CSSC Shipbuilding Properties Limited
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of China in Hong Kong Special Administrative Region
Ministry of Commerce—News Office
University of Electronic Science and Technology of China
Beijing Military Academy
China Association for Promoting Glorious Causes
Beijing Union University
Nanjing Agricultural University—College of Plant Protection
Chinese Academy of Engineering Physics (CAEP)
Shanghai University—Mechanics Research Institute
Ministry of Foreign Economic Relations and Trade—World Trade Organization Department
East China Normal University—School Affairs Committee
Changjiang Water Resources Commission—Hydrology Bureau
Jilin University—Semiconductor Department
CPC—Provincial Committee—General Office—Information Investigation Division
Beijing Steel College
Shanghai Machinery and Electric Holding Group Corp.
PLA—Services and Arms—Air Force—8th Army Corps
Tongji University—Electronic Engineering Department
People's University of China—Political Science Department
Ministry of Foreign Affairs—Regulation and Law Department
Lang Chao Group
People's Broadcasting Station
Ministry of Labor and Social Services
PLA—Services and Arms—Engineering Corps—Construction Regiment
CPC—Central Committee—Organization Department—5th Bureau
Kunming Army Fertilizer Factory
Women's and Children's Work Committee of the State Council
J.P. Morgan
Shanghai International Studies University
Shanghai Medical College—Faculty of Medicine
CPC—Autonomous Prefectural Committee—Organization Department
Estate Bureau
Hanzhong School
Daye Company
CYLC—City-Level—School Work Department
Shenyang Calligraphers Association
China State Shipbuilding Corporation—No.7 Research Department
China Agricultural Academy of Science
Nanning Water Supply Company—Design Office
CPC—Central Committee—Central Foreign Affairs Commission
Shenyang Teachers' College—Calligraphy Arts Research Institute
Hysan Development Company Limited
Tsinghua University—Civil Engineering Department
Shanghai Knitting Group
Wanjie Group
Stanford University—Economics Policy Research Center
PLA—Services and Arms—20th Group Army—Division Command
China Atomic Energy Scientific Research Institute—Physics and Laser Department
State Development and Investment Corporation—Finance and Accounting Department
Policy Research Office
Beijing People's Public Security School
Dragon International Patent Office—Chicago Branch
China Minsheng Corporation, Ltd.
Softbank—China Region
CPC—Provincial Committee—General Office—3rd Secretary Division
China Association for Agrotechnical Popularization
China South Industries Motors Company (CSIMC)—Automobile Department
People's Insurance Company of China—Nanjing Branch
Chinese Publishers Association
Shanghai Biochemical Research Institute
International Geological Science Union
Urumqi Federation of Returned Overseas Chinese—Executive Committee
CYLC—Central Committee—Department of Schools—School Union Office
Shanghai Knitting Industry Company
China Civil Engineering Society
General Office of the State Council—Work Group for Special Economic Zones—Open Coastal Regions Department
Carnegie Institute of Technology
Beijing Steel College—Metallurgy Department
Ministry of Railways—Zhuzhou Electric Engineering Research Institute—Research Office
Locations
[clear]
Guangdong Province, Dongguan City
Gansu Province, Tianzhu Tibetan Autonomous County
Sichuan Province, Jiangbei County
Gansu Province, Lixian
Yunnan Province, Huaning
Gansu Province, Liangdang County
Fujian Province, Sanmingzhi City
Madagascar, Tananarive
Heilongjiang Province, Tieli City
Hebei Province, Zaoqiang County
Henan Province, Nanzhao
Henan Province, Zhoukou Prefecture
Jiangsu Province, Rudong County
Chongqing Municipality, Nanchuan County
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Gongcheng Yao Nationality County
Guangdong Province, Huizhou City
Hubei Province, E'xi Prefecture
Jiangxi Province, Shangyao
Jiangsu Province, Guan'nan County
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Fusui County
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Chayou Zhongqi County
Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Fuhai County
Jiangsu Province, Guan'nan County
Jiangxi Province, Wuzhou City
Fujian Province, Minhou
Japan, Tokyo
Tajikistan, Dushanbe
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Linhe County
United Kingdom, Southampton
Heilongjiang Province, Qiqihar City
Heilongjiang Province, Longjiang County
Jilin Province, Tonghua City
Russia, Kazan
Sichuan Province, Xingwen County
Heilongjiang Province, Longjiang County
Sichuan Province, Xichong County
Heilongjiang Province, Suileng County
Hubei Province, Hong'an County
USA, Maine, Orono
Timor-Leste, Dili
Hungary, Gede Le
Jilin Province, Shulan City
United Kingdom, St. Andrews
Zhejiang Province, Sheng County
Hunan Province, Shuangfeng County
Shandong Province, Linyi City
Jilin Province, Siping City
Yunnan Province, Longchuan County
Hebei Province, She County
Madagascar, Antananarivo
Hubei Province, Yicheng City
Sichuan Province, Zhongxing District
USA, Rhode Island
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Hezhou City
Nicaragua, Managua
South Africa, Durban
Jiangxi Province, Xingzi County
Guangdong Province, Raoping County
Zhejiang Province, Taizhou Prefecture
Yunnan Province, Kunming City, Penglai District
Searches
[clear]