Abdul Abdulrixit Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee |
2003— | Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
2003—2003 | Secretary, Autonomous Regional People's Congress | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
1994—2003 | Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Abdurehim Amet Vice-Chairman of the 11th Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC; Member of the 11th Standing Committee of the NPC |
2004—2008 | Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
2001—2004 | Vice-Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Amudun Niyaz Chairman, Standing Committee of Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
1983— | Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Ashanbaike Turdi Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
2001— | Deputy Director, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Bai Lichen Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee |
1987—1997 | Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
1986—1987 | Acting Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
Baoriledai Member, 11th CPC Central Committee |
1977—1982 | Deputy Director, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Baoyindeliger Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Member of the Leading Party Group |
2003— | Vice-Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
2003— | Member, Autonomous Regional People's Congress | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Buxiaolin Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
2006—2007 | Director, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Work Committee | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Alxa League |
Cao Bochun Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the Environment and Resources Protection Committee of the NPC |
2002—2006 | Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Chen Guangming Member of the Leading Party Group of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
2002— | Member, Autonomous Regional People's Congress | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
2002—2002 | Vice-Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Chen Jianguo Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 11th NPC Internal and Judicial Affair |
2002—2010 | Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
Chen Kuiyuan Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Former President of the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences |
1989—1992 | Vice-Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Chen Ruiqing Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Member of the Standing Committee of the Chinese Peasants and Workers Democratic Party Central Committee |
1998— | Vice-Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Chen Xiurong Member of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
2001— | Member, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Chu Bo Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the Financial and Economic Committee of the NPC |
2003—2010 | Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Dalielihan Mamir Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Xinjiang Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
2003— | Deputy Director, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Dorji Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Tibet Autonomous Regional People's Congress; Deputy Director of the Bureau of Land and Resources of Tibet |
2011— | Vice-Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress | Tibet Autonomous Region |
Gan Youping Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
1998— | Vice-Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Hailiqiemu Slamu Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
1998— | Deputy Director, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
1981—1983 | Deputy Director, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Hong Puzhou Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
1998— | Vice-Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Hu Chunhua Member of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Premier of the State Council
|
2010—2012 | Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Hu Jihan Hakemofu Deputy Director of the 10th Standing Committee of the Xinjiang People's Congress |
1991— | Deputy Director, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Jiang Xinghe Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional CPPCC Committee |
2002— | Vice-Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
2002— | Member, Autonomous Regional People's Congress | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Legqog Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
2003—2010 | Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Tibet Autonomous Region |
Li Jiheng Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee |
2017— | Director, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Li Zhaozhuo Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee |
1993—1995 | Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Fangchenggang |
Li Zhenqian Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
1998— | Vice-Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Liang Shengli Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
2002—2007 | Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Hechi Prefecture |
Lin Can Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
2002— | Vice-Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Liu Mingzu Chairman, 10th NPC Agriculture and Rural Affairs Committee |
1997—1999 | Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
1993—1995 | Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Liu Qibao Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee |
2007—2007 | Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Luo Liming Former Vice-Minister of the State Ethnic Affairs Commission |
2008—2010 | Deputy Director, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Ma Sizhong Chairman of the 7th CPPCC Ningxia Hui Autonomous Regional Committee |
1998— | Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
1988—???? | Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
Mahinur Kasim Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee |
1979—???? | Vice-Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Mao Rubai Chairman, 10th NPC Environmental and Resources Protection Committee |
1998—2002 | Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
Ngapoi Ngawang Jigme Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee |
1981—1983 | Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Tibet Autonomous Region |
1965—1979 | Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress | Tibet Autonomous Region |
Padma Choling Deputy Director, Nationalities Committee of the 12th NPC |
2013—2017 | Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Tibet Autonomous Region |
Pagbalha Geleg Namgyai Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee, Chairman of the Tibet Autonomous Regional Committee |
???? | Vice-Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Tibet Autonomous Region |
Pan Qi Chairman of Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional Federation of Literature and Art |
2005—2007 | Vice-Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Peng Qinghua Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of CPC Sichuan Provincial Committee |
2018—2018 | Director, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Peng Zuyi Alternate Member to the 16th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the Guangxi Liuzhou Regional Committee |
2000— | Director, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Work Committee | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Qian Zhi Vice-President of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
1985—1991 | Deputy Director, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Finance and Economics Office | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
1982—1985 | Cadre, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Finance and Economics Office | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Qiangba Puncog Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC; Executive Deputy Secretary of the CPC Tibet Autonomous Regional Committee, Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Tibet Regional People's Congress |
2010— | Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Tibet Autonomous Region |
Qiu Shiyuan Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
2001— | Vice-Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Raidi Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 10th NPC Standing Committee, Chairman of Standing Committee of 7th Tibet Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
1993— | Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Tibet Autonomous Region |
1979—1983 | Vice-Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Tibet Autonomous Region |
Shi Taifeng Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Ningxia Hui Autonomous Regional Committee |
2018— | Director, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
Song Ruhao Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region National People's Congress |
2003— | Deputy Director, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Tomur Dawamat Member of the 14th CPC Central Committees, Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Standing Committee |
1978—1985 | Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Wan Jisheng Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Member of the Leading Party Group |
2002— | Vice-Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
2002— | Member, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Wang Fengqi Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Member of the Leading Party Group |
2002— | Vice-Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
2002— | Member, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Wang Huimin Deputy Director of the Xinjiang Autonomous Regional People's Congress Standing Committee |
2012— | Deputy Director, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Wang Lequan Member of the Politboro of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
1991—1995 | Vice-Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Wang Yu Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Ningxia Hui Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
1993— | Vice-Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
Wei Jianeng Vice-Chairman of Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC, Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang
Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Deputy Secretary of Leading Party Group of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous
People's Congress |
1998— | Deputy Secretary, Autonomous Regional People's Congress | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
1998— | Vice-Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Wu Jinhui Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Tibet Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
2011— | Vice-Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress | Tibet Autonomous Region |
Xu Aili Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
2001— | Vice-Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
You Ren Vice-Chairman of the Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC |
2002— | Member, Autonomous Regional People's Congress | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
1998—2002 | Vice-Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Yun Xiumei Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
???? | Vice-Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
???? | Member, Autonomous Regional People's Congress | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Zhang Mujie Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
1993— | Vice-Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Zhou Dehai Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Member of the Leading Party Group |
2003— | Vice-Chairman, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
2003— | Member, Autonomous Regional People's Congress | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Zhou Tongzhan Deputy Secretary of the Heilongjiang Provincial CPC Committee |
1994—1995 | Deputy Secretary, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
1994—1995 | Head, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, General Office | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |