Ai Pishan Former Chairman of the CPPCC 9th Shaanxi Provincial Committee |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
Amudun Niyaz Chairman, Standing Committee of Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
An Qiyuan Chairman of CPPCC Shaanxi Provincial Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1993—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Bai Dongcai Member of the 12th CPC Central Committee |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
1982—1987 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (12th) | |
1977—1982 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (11th) | |
1973—1977 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (10th) | |
Bai Keming Chairman of Education, Science, Culture and Public Health Committee of 11th NPC |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Bai Qingcai Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee, Former Governor of Shaanxi Province |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Bao Xinbao Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai City People's Congress |
2002— | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Bing Zhigang Vice-Governor of Liaoning Province |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
Bu Zhixin Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Guizhou Provincial People's Congress |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Buhe Former Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Standing Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Buxiaolin Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
2007— | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
Cai Qihua Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Water Resources |
2012—2017 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (18th) | |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
Cao Jianlin Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Science and Technology |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Cao Keming Chairman of the 8th CPPCC Jiangsu Provincial Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Cao Pengsheng PLA General, Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th CPPCC National Committee |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Cao Zhi Former Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Standing Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Chen Deming President of the Association for Relations Across the Taiwan Straits (ARATS) |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
Chen Deyu Former Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress |
2002—2005 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Chen Fujin Secretary of the National Administrative Institute, Member of the 11th CPPCC National Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Chen Guangguo Chairman of the People's Congress of Chongqing Municipality |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Chen Guangming Member of the Leading Party Group of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Chen Guangwen Chairman of CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Chen Guanrong Chemical Engineering Expert, Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
1982—1987 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (12th) | |
Chen Huanyou Chairman of Standing Committee of Jiangsu Provincial People's Congress |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Chen Huiguang Chairman of CPPCC Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Chen Junsheng Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC National Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1982—1987 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (12th) | |
Chen Junwu Chemical Engineer Scientist |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Chen Miner Member of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of CPC Chongqing Municipal Committee |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Chen Qiufa Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of CPC Liaoning Provincial Committee; Governor of Liaoning Province |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
Chen Shaoji Chairman of the CPPCC Guangdong Provincial Committee, Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Chen Tiedi Chairman of Standing Committee of 11th Shanghai Municipal People's
Congress |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Chen Wenqing Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Minister of the Ministry of State Security |
2012—2017 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (18th) | |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
Chen Yaobang Former Minister of Agriculture |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Chen Yiyu Director of the National Natural Science Foundation of China |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Chen Yunlin Chief of the Association for Relations Across the Taiwan Straits |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Chen Yuyi Chairman of CPPCC Hainan Provincial Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Chi Haibin Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Chi Haotian Former Minister of National Defense |
1977—1982 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (11th) | |
1967—1972 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (9th) | |
Chu Bo Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the Financial and Economic Committee of the NPC |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Dai Xuejiang Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee, General |
1982—1987 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (12th) | |
Deng Nan Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman and First Secretary, China Association for Science and Technology |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Deng Pufang Vice-Chairman of the 11th National Committee of the CPPCC, Executive President, Olympic Games Organizing Committee |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Dorji Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Tibet Autonomous Regional People's Congress; Deputy Director of the Bureau of Land and Resources of Tibet |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
Du Jincai Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the PLA General Political Department; Secretary of the CPC Central Military Committee Discipline Committee |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
Fan Jingyi Member of Standing Committee and Vice-Chairman of the Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee of the 9th NPC |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Fan Mingwu President of the Huazhong Science and Technology University, Chinese Academy of Engineering Academician |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Fang Xin Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC, Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee; Deputy Secretary of the CPC Leading Party Group of the Chinese Academy of Sciences |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
Fang Zhaoxiang Chairman, CPPCC Anhui Provincial Committee |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Feng Changgen Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee; Member of the Secretariat of the China Association for Science and Technology |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Feng Yuanwei Vice-Chairman of the China Federation of Literary and Art Circles |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
1982—1987 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (12th) | |
Gan Yong Vice-President of the Chinese Academy of Engineering |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
Gao Dezhan Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC, Chairman of the Agriculture and Rural Affairs Committee of the 9th NPC |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Gao Xiong Vice-Chairman of Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
Gao Zhanxiang Vice-Chairman and Secretary of the Secretariat of the China Federation of Literary and Art Circle |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Gao Zhenjia Deputy Commander of the PLA Guangzhou Military Region, Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Ge Hongsheng Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC, Vice-Chairman of the Financial and Economic Committee of the 9th NPC |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Gu Jinchi Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC, Vice-Chairman of the Committee for Internal and Judicial Affairs of the 9th NPC |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Guo Rongchang Chairman of CPPCC Guangdong Provincial Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Guo Yuhuai Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee |
1997—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Guo Zhengqian Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC, Vice-Chairman of the Financial and Economic Committee of the 9th NPC |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1982—1987 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (12th) | |
Han Yingxuan Chairman of the 8th CPPCC Qinghai Provincial Committee |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
1982—1987 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (12th) | |
Han Zheng Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Premier of the State Council |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
He Zhiqiang Deputy Secretary of the CPC Yunnan Provincial Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Hong Jibi Board Chairman and General Manager of the Panzhihua Iron and Steel Group Corporation, Member of CPC |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Hong Puzhou Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Hu Yue Vice-Chairman of the 9th Committee of the Shaanxi Province Political Consultative Conference |
2002— | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
Hu Zejun Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Auditor-General of National Audit Office |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
Huang Haisong Vice-Governor of Anhui Province |
2002—2006 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
Huang Qingyi Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Huang Xiaojing Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Fujian CPC Provincial Committee |
2007— | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
Huang Yuejin Deputy Director of the United Front Work Department of the CPC Central Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Memberof the 11th NPC Overseas Chinese Affairs Committee |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
Janabil Chairman of CPPCC Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Regional Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Lei Chunmei Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Nanping CPC City Committee |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
Leng Rong Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Director, Party History and Archives Research Institute |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
Li Jinai Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Member of the 17th CPC Central Military Commission, Director-General of the PLA General Political Department, Member of the PRC Central Military Commissions |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Li Jincheng Former Deputy Director of the South-to-North Water Diversion Construction Committee Office |
2007— | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
Li Ping Vice-President of the CPPCC Guizhou Provincial Committee |
2002— | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
Li Yongtai Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee, Deputy Commander of the PLA Air Force |
1982—1987 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (12th) | |
1972—1977 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (10th) | |
Li Zhenqian Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Lian Weiliang Deputy Director of the National Development and Reform Commission |
2007— | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
Liang Baohua Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Director of the Jiangsu Provincial People's Congress; Deputy Director of the 11th NPC Financial and Economic Committee |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Liang Guangda Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th NPC, Secretary of CPC Zhuhai City Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1982—1987 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (12th) | |
Liang Shengli Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
Liao Xilong Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Member of the 17th CPC Central Military Commission; Director of the General Logistics Department of the People's Liberation Army; Member of PRC Central Military Commission |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Lin Jun Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the All-China Federation of Returned Overseas Chinese |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
Lin Yinghai Chairman of CPPCC Henan Provincial Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Lin Yueming Vice-Mayor of Chongqing |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
Linghu An Deputy Auditor-General of the National Audit Office |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Liu Feng Chairman of CPPCC Zhejiang Provincial Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Liu Hairong Vice-President of the 8th Executive Committee, and a member of the Secretariat, of the All-China Women's Federation |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Liu Huaqiu Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Liu Jianfeng Chairman, CPPCC Subcommittee of Foreign Affairs, Director of the General Administration of the Civil Aviation Administration of China |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Liu Jibin Former Minister, Commission of Science, Technology and Industry for National Defense |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Liu Liying Deputy Secretary of the 15th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Liu Lunxian Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai City People's Congress |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Liu Mingzu Chairman, 10th NPC Agriculture and Rural Affairs Committee |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
1982—1987 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (12th) | |
Liu Qi Deputy Director of the National Energy Administration |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
Liu Shengyu Vice-Chairman of 11th NPC Nationalities Committee |
2007— | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
Liu Suinian Standing Committee Member and Vice-Chairman of the Agriculture and Rural Affairs Committee of the 9th NPC |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Liu Zhenhua Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Liu Zhenwu Deputy Director of the 11th NPC Foreign Affairs Committee |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
Liu Zhongde Chairman, CPPCC Subcommittee of Education, Science, Culture, Health and Sports |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Liu Zhongyi Member of the 14th CPC Central Committee, Member of the Standing of the 9th NPC |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Long Xinnan Vice-President of the Xinhua News Agency |
2007— | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
Lou Qinjian Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of CPC Jiangsu Provincial Committee |
2012—2017 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (18th) | |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
Lu Bing Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the CPC Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional Committee; Deputy Director, 11th Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Lu Chuanzan Chairman of CPPCC Hebei Provincial Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Lu Gongxun Chairman of Standing Committee of Shanxi Provincial People's
Congress |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Lu Guanqiu Chairman of Board of Directors, Wanxiang Group |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Lu Hao Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the Foreign Affairs Committee of the NPC |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Lu Zhiming Vice-Governor of Guizhou Province |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Luo Shangcai Member of 9th NPC Standing Committee |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Ma Sizhong Chairman of the 7th CPPCC Ningxia Hui Autonomous Regional Committee |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Ma Tieshan Chairman of CPPCC Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region Committee |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
Mao Wanchun Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Shaanxi CPC Provincial Committee |
2012—2017 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (18th) | |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
Meng Fulin Chairman of Standing Committee of Anhui Provincial People's
Congress |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Meng Sufen Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th CPPCC National Committee |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Miao Wei Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Minister of Ministry of Industry and Information Technology |
2007— | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
Mo Jiancheng Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Governor of Jiangxi Province; Deputy Secretary of the CPC Jiangxi Provincial Committee |
2012—2017 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (18th) | |
Mu Zhanying Chairman of the Supervisory Board for Key Large State-owned Enterprises |
2012—2017 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (18th) | |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
Nan Zhenzhong Former Editor-In-Chief and Former Deputy Secretary of the Leading Party Members' Group at Xinhua News Agency |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Ni Runfeng Chairman of the Board of Changhong Electronics Corporation |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Nie Bichu Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th Tianjin Municipal People's Congress |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Nie Dajiang Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Nie Ronggui Former Chairman of the Sichuan CPPCC Provincial Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Ou Xinqian Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Industry and Information Technology |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
Pang Jiayu Delegate, 16th CPC, National Congress |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
Pang Xianzhi Former Director of the CPC Central Committee Party Literature Research Center |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Peng Peiyun Honorary President, All-China Women's Federation |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
1982—1987 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (12th) | |
Qi Huaiyuan Former President of the Chinese People's Association for Friendship with Foreign Countries |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Qian Guanlin Deputy Director of State Administration of Taxation, Deputy Secretary of the Administration's Leading Members Group |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
Qian Yunlu Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Secretary-General of the 11th CPPCC National Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee |
1982—1987 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (12th) | |
Qin Guangrong Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of 12th NPC Internal and Judicial Affairs Committee |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Qin Shaode Director of the China News History Society, Member of the CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Quan Shuren Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th CPPCC National Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Ren Jianxin Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC National Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Ren Keli Deputy Secretary of Henan Provincial Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Ruan Chongwu Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Shen Weichen Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the Taiyuan CPC City Committee, Deputy Director of the CPC Central Committee Publicity Department |
2007— | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
Shen Weiguo Deputy Director of the Anhui Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee |
2007— | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
Shen Xinsun Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Shen Zulun Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th CPPCC National Committee |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Sheng Guangzu Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Former Minister of the Ministry of Railways |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Sheng Huaren Vice-Chairman and Secretary-General of the 10th NPC Standing Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Shi Guangsheng Minister of Foreign Trade and Economic Cooperation |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Shi Yuxiao Vice-chairman of Financial and Economic Committee of the Special Committee of the NPC
|
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Shou Jiahua Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Land and Resources, Senior Economic Administrator |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Shu Huaide Deputy Party Secretary of the CPC Committee of Political Science and Law |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Song Ruixiang Former Director of the China Seismological Bureau |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Song Yuying Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Sui Yongju Political Commissar of the PLA 2nd Artillery Force |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Sun Jinlong Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Political Commissioner of Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps; Deputy Secretary, Xinjiang CPC Autonomous Regional Committee |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
Sun Qi Chairman of CPPCC Liaoning Provincial Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
1982—1987 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (12th) | |
Sun Zhigang Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Guizhou Provincial Committee |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
Tao Bojun Commander of the PLA Guangzhou Military Area Command |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Tao Siju 1st Political Commissar of the Chinese People's Armed Police Force, Vice Chairman of NPC Committee for Internal and Judicial
Affairs |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Teng Jiuming Deputy Secretary of the CPC Chongqing Municipal Committee, Secretary of the CPC Chongqing Municipal Commission for Discipline Inspection |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Tian Weiqian Vice-Governor of Anhui Province |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Tian Zengpei Standing Committee Member, Chairman of the Subcommittee of the Foreign Affairs of the 9th CPPCC National Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Tondrub Wangben Vice-Minister of the State Ethnic Affairs Commission |
2007— | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
2002—2006 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
Tong Guorong Deputy Political Commissar of the PLA Navy, Vice-Admiral |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Tong Shiping Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
Tong Zhiguang Chairman of the Board of the China Import and Export Bank |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Uyunqimg Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 11th NPC Standing Committee, Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Wan Shaofen Deputy Head of the United Front Work Department of the CPC Central Committee |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Wang Chaowen Standing Committee Member and Chairman of the Ethnic Affairs Committee of the 9th NPC |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Wang Deying Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Wang Fuyu Deputy Secretary of the Guizhou Provincial CPC Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Wang Guangmei Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee |
1982—1987 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (12th) | |
Wang Hongju Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director, Environment and Resources Protection Committee of the NPC |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Wang Huaiyuan Deputy Secretary, Liaoning Provincial Committee |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Wang Jialiu Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Wang Keying Member, Standing Committee, Hunan Provincial Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Wang Lijun Former Vice-Mayor of Chongqing Municipality |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Wang Maorun Political Commissar of the University of National Defense |
1977—1982 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (11th) | |
Wang Peisheng Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai City People's Congress |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
Wang Rongxuan Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Wang Sanyun Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee of the NPC |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Wang Shaoxiong Deputy Director of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee |
2007— | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
Wang Siqi Chairman of CPPCC Guizhou Provincial Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Wang Taihua Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Wang Wanbin Deputy Director of the 12th NPC Nationalities Committee |
2012—2017 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (18th) | |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
Wang Xiao Former Vice-Governor of Qinghai Province |
2012—2017 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (18th) | |
Wang Xiaodong Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Governor of Hubei Province |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Wang Yongqing Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary-General of the CPC Central Commission of Political Science and Law; Deputy-Secretary General, State Council; Deputy Director of the Central Committee for Comprehensive Management |
2012—2017 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (18th) | |
Wang Zhongfu Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Wei Hong Former Governor of Sichuan Province |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
Wei Liucheng Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of Hainan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee |
2007— | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
Wu Heng Deputy Director of the Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee of the NPC |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Wu Jianghua Standing Committee member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Wu Qianjin Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Shaanxi Provincial People's Congress |
2007— | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
Wu Renbao Chairman of the National Affluent Village Seminar, Standing Committee Member of the Jiangsu Provincial CPPCC |
1977—1982 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (11th) | |
1972—1977 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (10th) | |
Wu Shengli Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Member of the 18th CPC Central Military Commission; Commander of the PLA Navy |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
Wu Shuqing Member of the Standing Committee of 9th NPC |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Wu Weiran Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th CPPCC National Committee |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Wu Zhenhua Secretary of the CPC Shijiazhuang City Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Xi Jinping President of China; General Secretary of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the CPC Central Military Commission; Chairman of the PRC Central Military Commission |
2017— | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (19th) | |
2017— | Secretary-General, CPC, National Congress (19th) | |
2012—2017 | Secretary-General, CPC, National Congress (18th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Xi Yifang Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress, Deputy Secretary of the CPC Sichuan Provincial Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Xiao Ruohai Vice-President of the Hainan CPPCC Provincial Committee |
2002— | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Xiao Yaqing Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Director of the State-owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
Xiao Zuofu Chairman of CPPCC Liaoning Provincial Committee |
1982—1987 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (12th) | |
Xie Anshan Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Xie Zhenhua Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection, Vice-Minister of State Development and Reform Commission |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Xu Aili Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Xu Guangchun Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the Financial and Economic Committee of the 11th NPC |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
Xu Huizi Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee, General |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Xu Shousheng Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Hunan Provincial People's Congress |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Xu Wenyan Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Regional CPPCC Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Xu Yongqing Political Commissar of the Chinese People's Armed Police Force, Major General |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Yang Chonghui Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC Subcommittee for Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan Compatriots and Overseas Chinese |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Yang Guoping General |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Yang Guoqing President of the All-China Federation of Taiwan Compatriots, Vice-Chairman of the All-China Federation of Returned Overseas Chinese |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Yang Jingyu Chairman, 10th NPC Law Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Yang Xingfu Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Yang Zhenwu Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; President of the People's Daily |
2012—2017 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (18th) | |
Yao Zhenyan Former Governor, China Development Bank |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Ye Jinfu Professor |
2002— | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
Ye Qing Vice-Chairman of the Subcommittee of Ethnic and Religious Affairs of the 9th CPPCC National Committee, Senior Engineer |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Yin Fanglong Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Political Commissar of the Central Theater Command; General |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
Yin Jun Chairman of Standing Committee of Yunnan Provincial People's
Congress |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Yin Kesheng Standing Committee Member and Vice-Chairman of Ethnic Affairs Committee of the 9th NPC |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Yu Guangzhou Former Director or the General Administration of Customs
|
2012—2017 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (18th) | |
Yu Junbo Deputy Secretary of the CPC Beijing Municipal Committee , Standing Committee Member of the CPC Beijing Municipal Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Yu Linxiang Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Political Commissar of the Chinese People's Armed Police Force |
2007— | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
Yu Weiguo Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee |
2012—2017 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (18th) | |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
Yu Xun Chairman of the CPPCC Hainan Provincial Committee |
2007— | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
Yu Yuanmu Vice-Chairman of the Chongqing People's Congress |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Yu Zhen Vice-Minister of the State Economic and Trade Commission |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Yuan Chunqing Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
Yuan Fenglan Vice Chairman of Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Government |
2002— | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
Yue Qifeng Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
1982—1987 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (12th) | |
1977—1982 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (11th) | |
1972—1977 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (10th) | |
Zeng Jianhui Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC, Chairman of the Foreign Affairs Committee of the 9th NPC |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
1982—1987 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (12th) | |
Zeng Qinghong Former Vice-President of the People's Republic of China, Secretary-General of 17th CPC National Congress |
2007—2012 | Secretary-General, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
Zhai Taifeng Vice-President of the Chinese Writers Association |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Zhang Changer Deputy Secretary of the Hubei CPC Provincial Committee |
2007— | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
Zhang Cunhao Vice-Chairman of the China Association for Science and Technology, Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Zhang Dinghua Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Committee for Internal and Judicial Affairs |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Zhang Gong Political Commissar of the PLA Academy of Military Sciences, Vice-Chairman of Subcommittee for Handling Proposals of the
CPPCC National Committee |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Zhang Guoying Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangdong Provincial People's Congress |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Zhang Haiyang Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Political Commissar of Second Artillery Force |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
Zhang Haoruo Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Environmental and Resources Protection Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Zhang Jiehui Vice-Governor of Hebei Province |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
Zhang Jiyao Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC Population, Resources and Environment Committee |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Zhang Kaixun Deputy Director of Gansu Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee |
2007— | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
Zhang Quanjing Deputy Head of the Party Building Directorate of the CPC Central Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Zhang Tinghan Deputy Head of the United Front Work Department of the CPC Central Committee |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Zhang Weiqing Minister-in-Charge of the State Family Planning Commission |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Zhang Wenyue Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the Environment and Resources Protection Committee of the 11th NPC |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Zhang Xiao Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Zhang Xiaogang Chairman of the Board of Angang Steel Group Company; President of the International Organization for Standardization |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
Zhang Xuedong Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Zhang Yi Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of the State-owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Zhang Yutai Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
Zhao Aiming Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
Zhao Shengxuan Vice-President of Chinese Academy of Social Sciences |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
Zhao Shi Deputy Director-General of the State Administrative Bureau of Radio, Film and Television |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Zhao Shucong Director of the State Forestry Administration; Director of the National Forest Fire Prevention Headquarters |
2007— | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Zhao Zhengyong Former Secretary of the Shaanxi CPC Provincial Committee |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Zheng Guoxiong Former Deputy Director of the Liaison Office, Central People's Government of Hong Kong |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
Zheng Shekui Vice-Chairman of Subcommittee for Handling Proposals of the CPPCC National Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Zheng Xiaoyu Former Director of the State Food and Drug Administration |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Zhou Shengtao Member, 16th CPC Central Committee |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Zhou Shiju Deputy Secretary of the CPC Hebei Provincial Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Zhu Dekun President and Chairman of Little Swan Group |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Zhu Jiamu Vice President of the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1992—1997 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th) | |
Zhu Mingguo Deputy Secretary of the Guangdong CPC Provincial Committee |
2007—2012 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
Zhu Shanlu Deputy Secretary of the CPC Jiangsu Provincial Committee; Secretary of the CPC Beijing University Party Committee |
2007— | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th) | |
2002—2007 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
Zhu Xiaoming Vice-Chairman of the Municipal CPPCC Committee of Shanghai |
2002— | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th) | |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | Shanghai Municipality |
Zhu Zhihong Chairman of the CPPCC Jiangxi Provincial Committee |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |
1987—1992 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th) | |
1982—1987 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (12th) | |
Zou Jiahua Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Standing Committee, Former Politboro Member |
1997—2002 | Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th) | |