China Vitae
Home
Search
Reference
VIP Appearances
New Appointments
About
FAQ
Contact
BROWSE INSTITUTIONS
ALL CATEGORIES
State Council including Members and Subordinate Organizations
Ministries and commissions under the State Council
Ministry of Culture
,
Office for Title Reform
View 1 biographies with career data for this institution.
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.
Recently Viewed
[clear all]
Biographies
[clear]
Select officials you would like to compare:
An Zhiwen
Zhao Pengda
He Yiting
Zhou Chaochen
Tan Yingji
Zhao Lianpu
Chen Yuning
Wang Zhonglin
Huang Yinkui
Wang Chengbin
Chen Qingtai
Xu Xiaofeng
Guo Xiaodong
Wang Chunzheng
Tang Ke
Ma Xiaotian
Fan Boyuan
Zhang Meiying
Zhong Qunpeng
Tang Wensheng
Yan Shuang
Sun Honglie
Zheng Shanjie
Jing Junhai
Strict comparison
Relaxed comparison
Appearances
[clear]
Institutions
[clear]
Dongbei University
PLA College of Cartography
Fudan University—Economics Department
Beijing Steel College—Metallurgy Department
London Geology Society
National Development and Reform Commission—Rural Economy Department
Provincial Construction Committee—Design Management Division
State Administration Commission on Import and Export Affairs—Government Loan Office
PLA—Services and Arms—Air Force—Engineering Department
Ministry of Nuclear Industry—Research Institute
CPC—Provincial Committee—United Front Work Department
Cornell University Medical College—New York Hospital
China Mobile Communications Association
Nanjing Agricultural University—College of Plant Protection
Shanxi Normal University
Tsinghua University—Research Laboratory
Peking College of Geoscience—Petrology Department
Provincial Environmental Protection Bureau
CPC—Autonomous Prefectural Committee—Organization Department
Southwest China United University—Institute of Technology
Shaanxi Color Picture Tube Plant—Phosphor Glass Factory
Ministry of Civil Affairs—Personnel Education Department
Jilin Civil Engineering Institute
People's Insurance Company of China—Nanjing Branch
Agricultural Bank of China
Inner Mongolia Agriculture and Animal Husbandry College
Jiangyin Refined Woolen Mill
Xinfei Electrical Appliance Factory
World Student Christian Federation
Northeast Normal University
Ministry of Light Industry—2nd Light Industry Department
CPC—Central Committee—Organization Department—5th Bureau
Ministry of Urban and Rural Construction and Environmental Protection—Radioactivity Administrative Division
Tsinghua University—Civil Engineering Department
Hunan Chemical Importing and Exporting Company—Chemical Engineering Office
Beijing Steel Institute—Steel and Heat Treatment Department
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Lang Chao Group
Wu-Mart Group
Central University for Nationalities—Chinese Language Dpeartment
Xiamen University—Finance Department
Northeast Forestry University
Locations
[clear]
Hubei Province, Hanchuan City
Gansu Province, Jiuquan City
Guangdong Province, Huizhou City
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Ningcheng County
Hebei Province, Zunhua
Jilin Province, Jilin City
Zhejiang Province, Hangzhou City
Azerbaijan, Baku
Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Jimsar County
Gansu Province, Jone County
Hebei Province, Li County
Chongqing Municipality, Nanchuan County
Hebei Province, Linshui County
Jilin Province, Tonghua City
Shanxi Province, Xiaoyi County
Hebei Province, Zaoqiang County
Hubei Province, Hong'an County
Zhejiang Province, Taizhou Prefecture
Sichuan Province, Xichang County
Indonesia, Jakarta
Hebei Province, Weixian County
Sichuan Province, Yuexi County
Shanxi Province, Yuanping
Gansu Province, Tianzhu Tibetan Autonomous County
Searches
[clear]