Abdurehim Amet Vice-Chairman of the 11th Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC; Member of the 11th Standing Committee of the NPC |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Arken Imirbaki Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC; Vice-Chairman of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
2013—2018 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (12th) | |
Bai Jingfu Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the Internal and Judicial Affairs Committee of the 11th NPC |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Bai Qingcai Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee, Former Governor of Shaanxi Province |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Bainqen Erdini Qoigyi Gyaincain Vice-Chairman of the 2nd CPPCC National Committee, 10th Panchen Lama |
1988—1993 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
1983—1988 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (6th) | |
1978—1983 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (5th) | |
1959—1965 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (2nd) | |
Buhe Former Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Standing Committee |
1998—2003 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1998 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Cai Chang Member, 11th CPC Central Committee |
1978—1983 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (5th) | |
1975—1978 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (4th) | |
Cai Cheng Former Minister of Justice |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Cai Zimin Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee, Honorary Chairman of the 6th Central Committee of the Taiwan Democratic Self-Government League |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
1988—1993 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
1983—1988 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (6th) | |
Cao Zhi Former Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Standing Committee |
1998—2003 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1998 | Secretary-General, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
1988—1993 | Secretary-General, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
1988—1993 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
Chen Changzhi Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC; Chairman of the China Democratic National Construction Association |
2013—2018 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (12th) | |
2008—2013 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Chen Guangyi Chairman, 10th NPC Overseas Chinese Affairs Committee |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Chen Guizun Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Jiangxi Provincial People's Congress, Chairman of the Jiangxi Provincial Committee of the China Democratic League |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Chen Jiansheng Vice-Chairman of the 10th Beijing Municipal Committee of CPPCC; Member of the 10th NPC Standing Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 13th Central Committee of the Chinese Peasants and Workers Democratic Party; Member of Education, Science, Culture and Health C |
2003— | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Chen Jun Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; President of Nanjing University |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Chen Muhua Member, 13th CPC Central Committee |
1993—1998 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
1988—1993 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
Chen Nanxian Vice Chairman of CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee, Member of the 10th NPC Standing Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 11th Central Committee of the China Association for Promoting Democracy |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Chen Pixian Member, 12th CPC Central Committee |
1983—1988 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (6th) | |
Chen Shunli Honorary Vice Chairman of the 10th Central Committee of the China Association for Promoting Democracy |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
1988—1993 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
Chen Shutong Vice-Chairman of the 1st CPPCC National Committee |
1965—1975 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (3rd) | |
1959—1965 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (2nd) | |
1954—1959 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (1st) | |
Chen Sixi Deputy Director of the Liaison Office of the Central People's Government, Macao |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Chen Xinzhao Vice Chairman of the CPPCC Anhui Provincial Committee, Chairman of the Anhui Provincial Committee of the Jiusan Society |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Chen Xiurong Member of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
2003— | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Chen Yiyu Director of the National Natural Science Foundation of China |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
2003—2008 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Chen Zhili Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 11th NPC, President of the All-China Women's Federation; Chairman, Children’s Foundation of China |
2008—2013 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Chen Zhu President of the Red Cross Society of China; Chairman of the Chinese Peasants and Workers Democratic Party |
2013—2018 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (12th) | |
Cheng Qian Vice-Chairman of the 3rd NPC Standing Committee |
1965—1975 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (3rd) | |
1959—1965 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (2nd) | |
1954—1959 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (1st) | |
Cheng Siwei Vice-Chairman of the 10th NPC Standing Committee, Chairman of the China Democratic National Construction Association |
2003— | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Cheng Siyuan Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Standing Committee, President of the Taiwan Studies Society |
1998—2003 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1998 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
1983—1988 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (6th) | |
1978—1983 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (5th) | |
Chi Haibin Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Chu Bo Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the Financial and Economic Committee of the NPC |
2010—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Chu Tunan Vice-Chairman of the 6th Standing Committee of the NPC |
1983—1988 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (6th) | |
Chu Zhuang Vice-Chairman of the 10th Central Committee of the China Association for Promoting Democracy, Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th CPPCC National Committee |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
1988—1993 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
Dalai Lama Danzin Gyaco Vice-Chairman of the 2nd Standing Committee of the NPC |
1959—1965 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (2nd) | |
1954—1959 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (1st) | |
Deng Xiuxin Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; President of Huazhong Agricultural University |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Ding Guangxun Vice-Chairman of the 10th CPPCC National Committee, Chairman of the China Amity Foundation |
1988—1993 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
1983—1988 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (6th) | |
Ding Shisun Vice-Chairman of the 10th NPC Standing Committee |
2003— | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
1998—2003 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Dong Yinchu Honorary Chairman of the 11th Central Committee of the China Zhi Gong Party (Public Interest Party) |
1988—1993 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
Edmund Ho Hau Wah Vice Chairman of the 11th National Committee of the Chinese People's Political Consultative Conference (CPPCC) |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Fan Jingyi Member of Standing Committee and Vice-Chairman of the Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee of the 9th NPC |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Fang Xin Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC, Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee; Deputy Secretary of the CPC Leading Party Group of the Chinese Academy of Sciences |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
2003—2008 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Fei Xiaotong Honorary Chairman of the 8th Central Committee of China Democratic League, Honorary President of the Chinese Overseas Friendship |
1993—1998 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
1988—1993 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
Feng Changgen Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee; Member of the Secretariat of the China Association for Science and Technology |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Feng Kexu Vice-Chairman of the 7th Central Committee of the China Democratic National Construction Association |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Feng Zhijun Vice-Chairman of the 8th Central Committee of the China Democratic League |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
1988—1993 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
Fu Tieshan Vice Chairman of 10th NPC Standing Committee, Chairman of the Chinese Patriotic Catholic Association |
2003— | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Gan Ziyu Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC, Chairman of the Overseas Chinese Affairs Committee of the 9th NPC |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Gao Dezhan Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC, Chairman of the Agriculture and Rural Affairs Committee of the 9th NPC |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Ge Hongsheng Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC, Vice-Chairman of the Financial and Economic Committee of the 9th NPC |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Gen Biao Member, 11th CPC Central Committee |
1983—1988 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (6th) | |
Gu Jianfen Vice-President of the Chinese Musicians Association |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Gu Jinchi Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC, Vice-Chairman of the Committee for Internal and Judicial Affairs of the 9th NPC |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Gu Shanqing Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Gu Songfen Aircraft Aerodynamicist |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Gu Xiulian Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 10th NPC |
2003— | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Guan Guofang Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Nationalities Committee; Deputy Director, Prefectural People’s Congress Standing Committee, Dai-Jingpo Autonomous Prefecture of Dehong, Yunnan Province |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Gui Shiyong Chairman, CPPCC Subcommittee of Cultural and Historical Data |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Guo Zhengqian Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC, Vice-Chairman of the Financial and Economic Committee of the 9th NPC |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Gyalcan Norbu Deputy Secretary of the CPC Tibet Autonomous Regional Committee |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Han Qide Vice-Chairman of the 12th NPC Standing Committee |
2008—2013 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
2003—2008 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Han Xianchu Member, 12th CPC Central Committee |
1983—1988 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (6th) | |
Hao Yichun Honorary Vice-Chairman of the 10th Central Committee of Jiu San Society, Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
He Chunlin Chairman, 10th NPC Internal & Judicial Affairs Committee |
1998—2003 | Secretary-General, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
He Luli Vice Chairman, 10th NPC Standing Committee |
2003— | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
1998—2003 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
He Min Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Central Committee of the China Association for Promoting Democracy; Vice-Mayor of Dalian City |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
He Xiangning Vice-Chairman of the 2nd CPPCC National Committee |
1965—1975 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (3rd) | |
1959—1965 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (2nd) | |
He Yehui Vice-Chairman of the 11th NPC Credentials Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Internal and Judicial Affairs Committee; Deputy Secretary-General of the 11th NPC Standing Committee |
2008—2013 | Deputy Secretary-General, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
2003—2008 | Deputy Secretary-General, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
2003—2008 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
He Yicheng Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Legislative Council of Macao |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Henry Ying Tung Fok Vice-Chairman, 10th CPPCC National Committee |
1988—1993 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
Ho Iat Seng Chief Executive of the Macao Special Administrative Region (SAR) |
2001—2009 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
Hou Jianguo Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Science and Technology |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Hu Juewen Vice-Chairman of the 6th Standing Committee of the NPC |
1983—1988 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (6th) | |
1978—1983 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (5th) | |
1975—1978 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (4th) | |
Hu Kangsheng Chairman of the Law Committee of the 11th NPC; Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
2003—2008 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Hu Yuzhi Vice-Chairman of the 5th CPPCC National Committee |
1983—1988 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (6th) | |
Hua Jianmin Former President of the Red Cross Society of China |
2008—2013 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Huang Hua Member, 12th CPC Central Committee |
1983—1988 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (6th) | |
Huang Yanming Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Overseas Chinese Affairs Committee; Director of the Organization Department of the Jilin CPC Provincial Committee |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Huang Yanpei Vice-Chairman of the 4thCPPCC National Committee |
1965—1975 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (3rd) | |
1959—1965 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (2nd) | |
1954—1959 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (1st) | |
Huang Yuejin Deputy Director of the United Front Work Department of the CPC Central Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Memberof the 11th NPC Overseas Chinese Affairs Committee |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Ismail Tiliwaldi Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 11th NPC |
2008—2013 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Ji Bingxuan Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC |
2013—2018 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (12th) | |
Jiang Chunyun Member of the Politburo of the 15th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Standing Committee |
1998—2003 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Jiang Enzhu Chariman of the 10th NPC Foreign Affairs Committee |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Jiang Shusheng Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 11th NPC, President of Nanjing University |
2008—2013 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
2003—2008 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Jiang Yikang Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the Financial and Economic Affairs Committee of the NPC |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
2003—2008 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Jiang Zhenghua Vice-Chairman of the 10th NPC Standing Committee, Chairman of the 12th Central Committee of the Chinese Peasants and Workers Democratic Party |
2003— | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Jiang Zhuangde Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Environmental and Resources Protection Committee; Vice-President, Xi'an Jiaotong University; Vice-Chairman, China Democratic League Shaanxi Provincial Committee |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Jin Shuoren Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Nationalities Committee |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Lang Sheng Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Internal and Judicial Affairs Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 11th NPC Legislative Affairs Committee |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Lei Jieqiong Vice-Chairman of the 6th CPPCC National Committee |
1993—1998 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
1988—1993 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
Li Boyong Member, 14th CPC Central Committee |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Li Daoyu President of the China International Public Relations Association |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Li Dongsheng Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Public Security |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Li Jianguo Former Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Former Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC |
2013—2018 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (12th) | |
2008—2013 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
2008—2013 | Secretary-General, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Li Jing Member of the 14th CPC Central Committee |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Li Jingquan Member, 11th CPC Central Committee |
1978—1983 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (5th) | |
1975—1978 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (4th) | |
1965—1975 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (3rd) | |
Li Jishen Vice-Chairman of the 3rd CPPCC National Committee |
1959—1965 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (2nd) | |
1954—1959 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (1st) | |
Li Keqiang Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Premier of the State Council |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Li Lianning Deputy Secretary-General of the 10th Standing Committee of the NPC |
2004— | Deputy Secretary-General, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Li Peng Former Chairman, 9th NPC Standing Committee |
1998—2003 | Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Li Ruihuan Chairman, 9th CPPCC |
1978—1983 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (5th) | |
Li Shishi Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection; Chairman of the Legislative Affairs Committee of the 11th NPC |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Li Suwen Member, 10th CPC Central Committee |
1975—1978 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (4th) | |
Li Tieying Vice-Chairman of the 10th NPC Standing Committee |
2003— | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Li Weihan Secretary-General of the 1st CPPCC National Committee |
1959—1965 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (2nd) | |
1954—1959 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (1st) | |
Li Wuwei Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai City People's Congress |
2003— | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Li Xilin Member of the 14th CPC Central Committee |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Li Xuefeng Member, 9th CPC Central Committee |
1965—1975 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (3rd) | |
Li Yongtai Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee, Deputy Commander of the PLA Air Force |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Li Zhanshu Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 13th NPC |
2018— | Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (13th) | |
Liang Guangda Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th NPC, Secretary of CPC Zhuhai City Committee |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Liao Chengzhi Member, 12th CPC Central Committee |
1978—1983 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (5th) | |
Liao Hansheng Member, 12th CPC Central Committee |
1988—1993 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
1983—1988 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (6th) | |
Lin Feng Member, 8th CPC Central Committee |
1965—1975 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (3rd) | |
1959—1965 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (2nd) | |
Lin Liyun Vice-Chairman of the All-China Federation of Returned Overseas Chinese |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
1988—1993 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
1983—1988 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (6th) | |
1978—1983 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (5th) | |
1975—1978 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (4th) | |
Liu Bocheng Member, 11th CPC Central Committee |
1978—1983 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (5th) | |
1975—1978 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (4th) | |
1965—1975 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (3rd) | |
1959—1965 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (2nd) | |
Liu Jiyuan Former General Manger of the China Aerospace Corporation |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Liu Ningyi Member, 8th CPC Central Committee |
1965—1975 | Secretary-General, Standing Committee of the NPC (3rd) | |
1965—1975 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (3rd) | |
Liu Suinian Standing Committee Member and Vice-Chairman of the Agriculture and Rural Affairs Committee of the 9th NPC |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Liu Yandong Member of the Politboro of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Premier of the State Council; Deputy Director of the Leading Group for Culture System Reform and Development |
1988—1993 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
Liu Yiming Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th NPC, Vice-Chairman of the 6th Central Committee of the Taiwan Democratic Self-Government League |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Liu Yingming Member of the Standing Committee of the 10th NPC, Vice-Chairman of the 11th Central Committee of the Jiusan Society, Vice Chairman of CPPCC Sichuan Provincial Committee
|
2003— | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Liu Zhenwei Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 11th NPC Agricultural and Rural Affairs Committee |
2008—2008 | Deputy Secretary-General, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
2003—2008 | Deputy Secretary-General, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
2003—2008 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Liu Zhongyi Member of the 14th CPC Central Committee, Member of the Standing of the 9th NPC |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Long Gang Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Nationalities Committee; Director of the Bouyei-Miao Autonomous Prefectural People's Congress |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Lu Bangzheng Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th NPC, Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Yunnan Provincial People's Congr |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Lu Bing Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the CPC Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional Committee; Deputy Director, 11th Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Lu Jiaxi Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC National Committee |
1993—1998 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Lu Yongxiang Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, President, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Vice-Chairman of the 11th NPC Standing Committee |
2008—2013 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
2003—2008 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Luo Shangcai Member of 9th NPC Standing Committee |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Lv Wei Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Financial and Economic Committee; Head of the Technology and Economy Research Department of the Development Research Center of State Council |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Ma Man Kei Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee, Vice-Chairman of the Macao Special Administrative Region Basic Law Committee |
1988—1993 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
Ma Shujie Vice-Governor of the People's Government of Heilongjiang Province |
1988—1993 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
Mahinur Kasim Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Mao Daru President of China Agricultural University, Member of Standing Committee of 9th NPC |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Mao Zhaoxi Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee. |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Nan Zhenzhong Former Editor-In-Chief and Former Deputy Secretary of the Leading Party Members' Group at Xinhua News Agency |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Ngapoi Ngawang Jigme Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee |
1988—1993 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
1983—1988 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (6th) | |
1978—1983 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (5th) | |
1975—1978 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (4th) | |
1964—1975 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (3rd) | |
Ni Yuefeng Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Director of the General Administration of Customs |
2008—2011 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
2003—2008 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Ni Zhifu President of China Association of Inventions, member of the 9th to 15th CPC Central Committees, member of the Politiburo of the 11th and 12th CPC Central Committees, President of the All-China Federation of Trade Unions |
1993—1998 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
1988—1993 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
Nie Dajiang Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Nie Li Member, Standing Committee of the 9th NPC, Lieutenant General |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Pagbalha Geleg Namgyai Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee, Chairman of the Tibet Autonomous Regional Committee |
1998—2003 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1998 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Pang Lijuan Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee; Chairman of the China National Committee of the World Organization for Early Childhood Education
|
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
2003—2008 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Pang Xianzhi Former Director of the CPC Central Committee Party Literature Research Center |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Pei Huailiang President of the University of National Defense |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Peng Chong Vice-Chairman of the 5th CPPCC National Committee |
1988—1993 | Secretary-General, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
1988—1993 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
1983—1988 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (6th) | |
1978—1983 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (5th) | |
Peng Peiyun Honorary President, All-China Women's Federation |
1998—2003 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Peng Shaohui Member, 11th CPC Central Committee |
1975—1978 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (4th) | |
1965—1975 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (3rd) | |
1959—1962 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (2nd) | |
Peng Zhen Vice-Chairman of the 4thCPPCC National Committee |
1983—1988 | Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (6th) | |
1978—1983 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (5th) | |
1965—1975 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (3rd) | |
1959—1965 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (2nd) | |
1959—1965 | Secretary-General, Standing Committee of the NPC (2nd) | |
1954—1959 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (1st) | |
1954—1959 | Secretary-General, Standing Committee of the NPC (1st) | |
Pu Chaozhu Former Governor of Yunnan Province |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Qian Yi Professor, Tsinghua University |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Qiangba Puncog Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC; Executive Deputy Secretary of the CPC Tibet Autonomous Regional Committee, Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Tibet Regional People's Congress |
2013—2018 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (12th) | |
Qiao Chuanxiu Chairman of the Zhejiang CPPCC Provincial Committee |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Qiao Shi Member, 14th CPC Central Committee |
1993—1998 | Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Qu Geping Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee, Chairman of the 9th NPC Environment and Resources Protection Committee |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Raidi Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 10th NPC Standing Committee, Chairman of Standing Committee of 7th Tibet Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
2003— | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Rong Yiren Vice-Chairman of the 5th CPPCC National Committee |
1988—1993 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
1983—1988 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (6th) | |
Ruan Chongwu Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Sang Guowei Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 11th NPC, Chairman of the Chinese Peasants and Workers Democratic Party |
2008—2013 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
2003—2008 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Seypidin Azizi Vice-Chairman of the 7th Standing Committee of the NPC |
1988—1993 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
1983—1988 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (6th) | |
1978—1983 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (5th) | |
1975—1978 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (4th) | |
1965—1975 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (3rd) | |
1959—1965 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (2nd) | |
1954—1959 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (1st) | |
Shen Chunyao Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the Legislative Affairs Committee of the NPC; Vice-Chairman of the Law Committee of the NPC |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
2008—2013 | Director, Standing Committee of the NPC, General Office, Research Center (11th) | |
2003—2008 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Shen Junru Vice-Chairman of the 3rd CPPCC National Committee |
1959—1965 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (2nd) | |
1954—1959 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (1st) | |
Shen Xinsun Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Shen Yueyue Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC; Chairman of the All-China Women's Federation |
2013—2018 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (12th) | |
Sheng Huaren Vice-Chairman and Secretary-General of the 10th NPC Standing Committee |
2003— | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
2003— | Secretary-General, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Shi Liang Vice-Chairman of the 5th CPPCC National Committee |
1983—1988 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (6th) | |
1978—1983 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (5th) | |
Shi Yuxiao Vice-chairman of Financial and Economic Committee of the Special Committee of the NPC
|
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Shu Huaide Deputy Party Secretary of the CPC Committee of Political Science and Law |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Si Jianmin Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Chairman of the Zhejiang Jiusan Society Provincial Committee; Vice-President of Zhejiang University |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Soong Ching Ling Vice-Chairman of the 5th Standing Committee of the NPC |
1978—1983 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (5th) | |
1975—1978 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (4th) | |
1954—1959 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (1st) | |
Su Buqing Honorary Chairman of the 8th Central Committee of the China Democratic League |
1983—1988 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (6th) | |
1978—1983 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (5th) | |
Su Yu Member, 11th CPC Central Committee |
1978—1983 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (5th) | |
Sui Yongju Political Commissar of the PLA 2nd Artillery Force |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Sun Qimeng Honorary Chairman of the 7th Central Committee of the China Democratic National Construction Association |
1993—1998 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
1988—1993 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
Sun Wei Deputy Secretary of the Gansu CPC Provincial Committee |
2004—2011 | Deputy Secretary-General, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
Sun Xiaoqun Member of 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee Ethnic and Religious Affairs Committee |
2003—2008 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Sun Xiaoyu Deputy Director of the Development Research Center of the State Council |
1983—1988 | Deputy Director, Standing Committee of the NPC (6th) | |
Tan Zhenlin Member, 11th CPC Central Committee |
1978—1983 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (5th) | |
1975—1978 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (4th) | |
Tao Dayong Honorary Vice-Chairman of the 8th Central Committee of the China Democratic League |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
1988—1993 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
1983—1988 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (6th) | |
Tao Siju 1st Political Commissar of the Chinese People's Armed Police Force, Vice Chairman of NPC Committee for Internal and Judicial
Affairs |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Teng Teng Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th NPC |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Tian Jiyun Member of the Politburo of the 15th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Standing Committee |
1998—2003 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1998 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Tian Yuke Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Nationalities Committee; Director, Teaching and Research Laboratory of Anesthetics, Tóngjì Hospital |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
2003—2008 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Tomur Dawamat Member of the 14th CPC Central Committees, Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Standing Committee |
1998—2003 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1998 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Tong Fu Vice-Chairman of the 9th Revolutionary Committee of the Chinese Kuomintang Central Com |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Tong Zhiguang Chairman of the Board of the China Import and Export Bank |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Tsang Hin-chi Chairman of Gold Lion Holdings Ltd., Honorary Vice-Chairman of the 8th Executive Committee of the All-China Federation of Indust |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Ulanhu Vice-Chairman of the 7th Standing Committee of the NPC |
1988—1993 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
1978—1983 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (5th) | |
1975—1978 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (4th) | |
Uyunqimg Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 11th NPC Standing Committee, Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee |
2008—2013 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
2003—2008 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Wan Li Member, 13th CPC Central Committee |
1988—1993 | Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
Wan Shaofen Deputy Head of the United Front Work Department of the CPC Central Committee |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Wang Bingqian Member, 13th CPC Central Committee |
1993—1998 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Wang Chaowen Standing Committee Member and Chairman of the Ethnic Affairs Committee of the 9th NPC |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Wang Chen Member of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary-General and Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC; Director of the State Internet Information Office; Director of the China Law Society |
2013—2018 | Secretary-General, Standing Committee of the NPC (12th) | |
2013—2018 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (12th) | |
Wang Exiang Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC; Vice-President of the People's Supreme Court, Grade 2 Judge |
2013—2018 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (12th) | |
Wang Guangying Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Standing Committee, Honorary Chairman of the Everbright Group |
1998—2003 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1998 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Wang Hanbin Member, 14th CPC Central Committee |
1993—1998 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
1988—1993 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
1983—1988 | Secretary-General, Standing Committee of the NPC (6th) | |
Wang Houde Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee |
1988—1993 | Deputy Secretary-General, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
1988—1993 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
1983—1988 | Deputy Secretary-General, Standing Committee of the NPC (6th) | |
Wang Jialiu Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Wang Renzhong Vice-Chairman of the 7th CPPCC National Committee |
1983—1988 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (6th) | |
Wang Shengjun Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC |
2013—2018 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (12th) | |
Wang Songda Vice-Chairman, of the 11th Central Committee of the China Zhi Gong Party |
1993—1998 | Deputy Secretary-General, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Wang Tao Chairman of the China Petroleum Financial Co. Ltd. |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Wang Wanbin Deputy Director of the 12th NPC Nationalities Committee |
2008—2013 | Deputy Secretary-General, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
2005—2008 | Deputy Secretary-General, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Wang Weicheng Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th NPC, Chairman of the Law Committee of the 9th NPC |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Wang Yu Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Ningxia Hui Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Wang Zhaoguo Former Member of the Politboro of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Former President of the All-China Federation of Trade Unions |
2008—2013 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
2003—2008 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
1983—1988 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (6th) | |
Wei Guoqing Vice-Chairman of the 5th CPPCC National Committee |
1988—1993 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
1983—1988 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (6th) | |
1978—1983 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (5th) | |
1975—1978 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (4th) | |
Wen Fujiang Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Vice-Chairman, Shandong Provincial People’s Congress Standing Committee; President, Shandong Agricultural University |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Wu Bangguo Former Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 11th NPC |
2008—2013 | Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
2003—2008 | Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Wu Changshu Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th NPC |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Wu De Member, 11th CPC Central Committee |
1978—1983 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (5th) | |
1975—1978 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (4th) | |
Wu Jieping Urological Surgery Expert, Honorary President of the Chinese Academy of Medical Sciences |
1998—2003 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1998 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Wu Lianyuan Vice-Chairman of the Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC |
2003— | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Wu Shuqing Member of the Standing Committee of 9th NPC |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Wu Wenying Member, 14th CPC Central Committee |
1998—2000 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Wu Zhengrong Vice-Chairman of the Revolutionary Committee of the Chinese Kuomintang Heilongjiang Provincial Committee |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Wuritu Vice-Chairman of the Financial and Economic Committee of the 11th NPC; Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
2003—2008 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Xi Zhongxun Member, 12th CPC Central Committee |
1988—1993 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
1978—1983 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (5th) | |
Xia Jiajun Standing Committee member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Xiao Jingguang Member, 11th CPC Central Committee |
1978—1983 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (5th) | |
Xie Anshan Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Xie Songkai Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC |
1998— | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993— | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Xie Youqing Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 9th Hunan Provincial People's Congress |
1998— | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Xin Chunying Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
2003—2008 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Xing Shizhong Member, 10th Standing Committee of the NPC, Former President of the University of National Defense |
2003— | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Xu Deheng Vice-Chairman of the 5th CPPCC National Committee |
1983—1988 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (6th) | |
1978—1983 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (5th) | |
1975—1978 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (4th) | |
Xu Dunxin Vice-Chairman of the Song Qingling Foundation |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Xu Huizi Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee, General |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Xu Jialu Chairman of the State Language Work Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 10th NPC Standing Committee |
2003— | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
1998—2003 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
1988—1993 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
Yan Jici Vice-Chairman of the 7th Standing Committee of the NPC |
1988—1993 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
1983—1988 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (6th) | |
Yan Junqi Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC |
2013—2018 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (12th) | |
2008—2013 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Yan Keqiang Vice Chairman of the 8th Executive Committee of the All-China Federation of Industry and Commerce |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Yan Yixun Vice-President of the Chinese Academy of Sciences |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Yang Guoqing President of the All-China Federation of Taiwan Compatriots, Vice-Chairman of the All-China Federation of Returned Overseas Chinese |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Yang Xingfu Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Yang Yanyin Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Hong Kong, Macao, Taiwan and Overseas Chinese Committee |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Yang Yue Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Governor of Jiangsu Province |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Yang Zhenhuai Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th NPC ,Vice-Chairman of the Agriculture and Rural Affairs Committee of the 9th NPC |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Yao Jiannian Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Credentials Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee; Deputy Director, State Natural Sciences Foundation |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Yao Jun Vice-Chairman of the 12th Central Committee of the Chinese Peasants' and Workers' Democratic Party |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
1988—1993 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
Yao Lianwei Alternate Member, 10th CPC Central Committee |
1975—1978 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (4th) | |
Ye Fei Member, 12th CPC Central Committee |
1983—1988 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (6th) | |
Ye Shuhua Vice-Chairman of the China Association for Science and Technology, Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai Municipal People's Congress |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Yu Xinglong Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th NPC, Vice-Chairman of the Ethnic Affairs Committee, of the 9th NPC |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Yu Yunyao Member, 16th CPC Central Committee |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Yu Zeyou Vice-Chairman of Subcommittee for Handling Proposals of the CPPCC National Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 8th China
Democratic League Central Committee |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Yu Zhenwu Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee, General |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Yuan Si Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 11th NPC Environmental and Resources Protection Committee; Vice-President of Tsinghua University |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
2003—2008 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Zeng Jianhui Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC, Chairman of the Foreign Affairs Committee of the 9th NPC |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Zeng Xianlin Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee, Senior Engineer |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Zhang Baowen Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC |
2013—2018 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (12th) | |
Zhang Dejiang Former Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC |
2013—2018 | Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (12th) | |
Zhang Dingcheng Member, 11th CPC Central Committee |
1978—1983 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (5th) | |
1975—1978 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (4th) | |
Zhang Guoxiang Vice-President and Member of the Secretariat of the 13th Executive Committee of the All-China Federation of Trade Unions |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Zhang Haoruo Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Environmental and Resources Protection Committee |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Zhang Huaixi Vice-Chairman, 10th CPPCC National Committee |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Zhang Kehui Former Vice-Chairman of the 10th CPPCC National Committee, Former Central Committee Chairman of the Taiwan Democratic Self-Government League |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Zhang Lan Vice-Chairman of the 2nd CPPCC National Committee |
1954—1959 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (1st) | |
Zhang Meilan Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Nationalities Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the CPPCC Xishuangbanna Dai Autonomous Prefecture |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
2003—2008 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Zhang Mingyuan Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1999 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Zhang Ping Chairman of the China Consumers' Association (CCA); Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC |
2013—2018 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (12th) | |
Zhang Shiming Vice-Chairman of the 12th Central Committee of the Chinese Peasants and Workers Democratic Party |
1993—1998 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
1987—1993 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
Zhang Shou Former Deputy Director of the Economic and Trade Office of the State Council |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Zhang Xiao Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Zhang Xingkai Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Environmental & Resources Protection Committee; Member of the Economic Committee of the 11th Revolutionary Committee of Chinese Kuomintang (RCCK) Central Committee |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Zhang Xuedong Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Zhang Youcai Vice-Chairman of the Financial and Economic Committee of the NPC |
2003— | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Zhang Zhizhong Vice-Chairman of the 3rd Standing Committee of the NPC |
1965—1975 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (3rd) | |
Zhao Shaoqin Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Deputy Secretary-General of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Central Committee of the China Democratic National Construction Association (CDNCA) |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
2008—2013 | Deputy Secretary-General, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Zhao Shengxuan Vice-President of Chinese Academy of Social Sciences |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Zhao Yong Vice-Governor of Hebei Province |
2003—2008 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Zheng Gongcheng Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Internal and Judicial Affairs Committee; Member of the China Democratic League Central Committee |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
2003—2008 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Zhou Benshun Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Former Secretary of the Hebei CPC Provincial Committee |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Zhou Guangzhao Chairman of the 5th National Committee of the China Association for Science and Technology, Leading Nuclear Physicist |
1998—2003 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Zhou Gucheng Vice-Chairman of the 7th Standing Committee of the NPC |
1988—1993 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
1983—1988 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (6th) | |
Zhou Jianren Vice-Chairman of the 6th CPPCC National Committee |
1978—1983 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (5th) | |
1975—1978 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (4th) | |
1965—1975 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (3rd) | |
Zhou Tienong Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 11th NPC, Chairman of Central Committee of Revolutionary Committee of Chinese Kuomintang |
2008—2013 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Zhou Zhengqing Vice-Chairman of the 10th NPC Financial and Economic Committee |
2003— | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Zhu De Member, 10th CPC Central Committee |
1975—1978 | Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (4th) | |
1965—1975 | Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (3rd) | |
1959—1965 | Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (2nd) | |
Zhu Kaixuan Member of the Standing Committee of the of 9th NPC, Chairman of the Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee of the 9th |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Zhu Lilan Director of the Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee of the 10th NPC |
2003— | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Zhu Xiangyuan Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee, Chairman of the China Democratic National Construction Association of Beijing |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Zhu Xuefen Vice-Chairman of the 7th Standing Committee of the NPC |
1988—1993 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (7th) | |
1983—1988 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (6th) | |
1978—1983 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (5th) | |
Zhu Yongxin Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 12th Central Committee of the China Association for Promoting Democracy |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Zhu Yuli Deputy Director of the Environmental and Resource Protection Committee of the 10th NPC |
1998—2003 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Zhu Yunshan Vice-Chairman of the 5th CPPCC National Committee |
1978—1983 | Vice-Chairman, Standing Committee of the NPC (5th) | |
Zhuo Xinping Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Credentials Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Nationalities Committee; Director of the World Religion Research Institute of Chinese Academy of Social Sciences |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Zou Ping Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Nationalities Committee; Senior Agriculturist, Agricultural Science Research Institute of Yi Autonomous Prefecture of Chuxiong, Yunnan Province |
2008—2013 | Member, Standing Committee of the NPC (11th) | |