2002—2007 |
Member, 16th CPC, Central Committee, Politburo |
|
2002—2007 |
Member, 16th CPC, Central Committee |
|
1997—2007 |
Secretary, CPC, Municipal Committee Tianjin Municipality |
|
1997—2002 |
Member, 15th CPC, Central Committee |
|
1993—1998 |
Mayor, People's Government Tianjin Municipality |
|
1992—1997 |
Member, 14th CPC, Central Committee |
|
1989—1993 |
Director-General, Port Committee Tianjin Municipality |
|
1989—1997 |
Deputy Secretary, CPC, Municipal Committee Tianjin Municipality |
|
1987—1992 |
Alternate Member, 13th CPC, Central Committee |
|
1986—1989 |
Part-Time Student, Beijing Economics Correspondence University (Studying economic management.) |
|
1986—1989 |
Secretary, CPC, Municipal Committee, Industrial Work Committee Tianjin Municipality |
|
1985—1993 |
Vice-Mayor, People's Government Tianjin Municipality |
|
1985—1986 |
Director-General, Municipal Economic Commission Tianjin Municipality |
|
1983—1985 |
Deputy Director-General and Director-General, Municipal Economic Commission Tianjin Municipality |
|
1983—1985 |
Deputy Secretary, National Metallurgical Industry Bureau CPC, Party Committee Tianjin Municipality |
|
1982—1987 |
Alternate Member, 12th CPC, Central Committee |
|
1980—1983 |
Member, National Metallurgical Industry Bureau CPC, Party Committee Tianjin Municipality |
|
1980—1985 |
Deputy Director-General, National Metallurgical Industry Bureau Tianjin Municipality |
|
1972—1980 |
Deputy Secretary, Tianjin Seamless Steel Tube Mill CPC, Party Committee Tianjin Municipality |
|
1972—1980 |
Director, Tianjin Seamless Steel Tube Mill Tianjin Municipality |
|
1968—1972 |
Workshop Director and Construction Section Chief, Tianjin Seamless Steel Tube Mill Tianjin Municipality |
|
1966—1968 |
Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor |
|
1966—1968 |
Deputy Director, Tianjin Seamless Steel Tube Mill Tianjin Municipality |
|
1966 |
Joined, CPC |
|
1960—1966 |
Deputy Secretary, Tianjin Seamless Steel Tube Mill, Power Section CYLC, Institutional Level Tianjin Municipality |
|
1960—1966 |
Head, Tianjin Seamless Steel Tube Mill, Power Section Tianjin Municipality |
|
1958—1960 |
Student; Teacher, Tianjin Metallurgical Industry School Tianjin Municipality |
|