2017— |
Member, CPC, Central Committee, Central LSG for Finance and Economy |
|
2017— |
Member, CPC, Central Committee, Central LSG for Comprehensively Deepening Reform |
|
2014— |
Deputy Director, CPC, Central Committee, Leading Group for Culture System Reform and Development |
|
2013— |
Vice-Premier, State Council |
|
2012—2017 |
Member, 18th CPC, Central Committee, Politburo |
|
2012—2017 |
Member, 18th CPC, Central Committee |
|
2008—2010 |
Deputy Secretary, Chinese Olympic Committee, Beijing Organizing Committee for the XXIX Olympiad CPC, Leading Party Group |
|
2008—2010 |
Vice-Chairman, Chinese Olympic Committee, Beijing Organizing Committee for the XXIX Olympiad |
|
2008— |
Member, State Council CPC, Leading Party Group |
|
2008—2013 |
State Councilor, State Council |
|
2007—2012 |
Member, 17th CPC, Central Committee |
|
2007—2012 |
Member, 17th CPC, Central Committee, Politburo |
|
2003—2008 |
Member, 10th CPPCC, National Committee CPC, Leading Party Group |
|
2003—2008 |
Vice-Chairman, 10th CPPCC, National Committee |
|
2002—2007 |
Head, CPC, Central Committee, United Front Work Department |
|
2002—2007 |
Member, 16th CPC, Central Committee |
|
2001—2005 |
Vice-Chairman, Songqingling Foundation |
|
1998—2003 |
Member, 9th CPPCC, National Committee, Standing Committee |
|
1997—2002 |
Alternate Member, 15th CPC, Central Committee |
|
1995—2003 |
Secretary, Central Socialist Academy CPC, Leading Party Group |
|
1995—2002 |
Deputy Director, CPC, Central Committee, United Front Work Department |
|
1994—1998 |
Student, Jilin University, Administration College Jilin Province, Changchun City (Received Doctorate) |
|
1993—1998 |
Member, 8th CPPCC, National Committee, Standing Committee |
|
1991—1995 |
Deputy Secretary-General, CPC, Central Committee, United Front Work Department |
|
1991—1995 |
Chairman, All-China Youth Federation |
|
1988—1993 |
Member, 7th Standing Committee of the NPC |
|
|
Secretary-General, Youth Ideological Education Research Center |
|
|
Deputy Director, Youth Ideological Education Research Center |
|
|
Member, Sino-Japanese Friendship Association (Chinese side) |
|
|
Vice-President, China Inventor's Association |
|
|
President, China Youth Development Foundation |
|
1983—1988 |
Member, 6th CPPCC, National Committee, Standing Committee |
|
1982—1991 |
President, All-China Youth Federation |
|
1982—1991 |
Vice-President, All-China Youth Federation |
|
1982—1991 |
Executive Secretary, CYLC, Central Committee |
|
1982—1991 |
Member, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat |
|
1981—1982 |
Deputy Secretary, CPC, District Committee Beijing, Chaoyang District |
|
1980—1981 |
Cadre, CPC, Municipal Committee, Organization Department Beijing Municipality |
|
1978—1980 |
Deputy Secretary, Beijing Chemical Plant CPC, Party Committee Beijing Municipality |
|
1972—1978 |
Political Director, Beijing Chemical Plant Beijing Municipality |
|
1972—1978 |
Team Leader, Beijing Chemical Plant Beijing Municipality |
|
1964 |
Joined, CPC |
|
1964—1970 |
Student, Tsinghua University, Chemical Engineering Department Beijing Municipality |
|