BROWSE LOCATION Hubei Province
       » Narrow this list using Power Search.

Cao Guangjing Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Governor Hubei Province
Cao Shifan Deputy General Manager, Ping An Insurance Company, Ltd.
Chen Dongsheng Chairman and CEO of the Taikang Life Insurance Company
Chen Junyong Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Chen Xiaoya Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Science and Technology
Chen Xunqiu Member of the 18th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection; Deputy Director of the Central Committee for Comprehensive Management
Chen Yaobang Former Minister of Agriculture
Chen Yong Assistant Chief of the PLA General Staff
Cui Kun Academician of the Chinese Academy of Engineering
Deng Daokun Vice-Chairman of the Hubei Provincial People's Congress
Deng Xiuxin Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; President of Huazhong Agricultural University
Ding Fengying Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Hubei Provincial Committee
Dong Fureng Honorary Director of the Institute of Economics at the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
Duan Lunyi Political Consult of the People's Government of Hubei Province
Fan Mingwu President of the Huazhong Science and Technology University, Chinese Academy of Engineering Academician
Fan Qinchen Chairman of the CPPCC Henan Provincial Committee
Gan Guoping President of the China Individual Laborers' Association
Gan Lin Deputy Director of the State Administration for Industry and Commerce
Gan Rongkun Former Vice-Governor of Hubei Province
Gan Zangchun Deputy Director of the Legislative Affairs Office of the State Council
Gao Ruike Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Hubei Provincial People's Congress
Ge Xiurun Expert on Rock Mechanics
Gu Shengzu Vice Governor of Hubei Province
Guan Guangfu Former Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Hubei Provincial People's Congress
Guo Shenglian Vice-Governor of Hubei Province
Guo Shuyan Vice-Chairman of the Financial and Economic Committee of the NPC
Guo Xiuyi Honorary Vice-Chairman of the Central Committee of the Chinese Peasants and Workers Democratic Party
Guo Youming Former Vice-Governor of Hubei Province
Guo Zhengqian Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC, Vice-Chairman of the Financial and Economic Committee of the 9th NPC
Han Nanpeng Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Hubei Provincial Committee, Chairman of the Hubei Provincial Committee of China Democratic League
Han Zhongxue Former Vice-Governor of Hubei Province
He Changming Chairman and General Manager of the Jiangxi Copper Company Ltd.
He Xian Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security
He Yong Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection; Member of the Secretariat of the 17th CPC Central Committee
Hong Feng Vice-Mayor of Beijing
Hu Baolin Deputy Director of the State Council Three Gorges Project Construction Committee
Huang Changyuan Vice-President of the CPPCC Xinjiang Autonomous Regional Committee
Huang Chuping Vice-Governor of Hubei Province
Huang Guanchun Vice-Governor of Hunan Province
Hui Liangyu Former Member of the Politboro of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Former Vice-Premier of the State Council
Jia Tianzeng Vice-Chairman of the 10th Standing Committee of the Hubei Provincial People's Congress
Jia Zhijie Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee
Jiang Chaoliang Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Hubei CPC Provincial Committee; Chairman of the Hubei Provincial People’s Congress Standing Committee
Jiang Xuguang Deputy-Director of the Office of South-to-North Water Diversion Project
Jiang Yuansheng Chemist
Jiang Zhuping Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee
Jiao Hong Deputy Director of the State Food and Drug Administration
Jin Donghan Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Director, the 711th Research Institute, China Shipbuilding Industry Corporation
Jing Fuqian Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Ke Jun Scientist of Material Physics and Academician of Scientific and Technological History
Lan Shaomin Vice-Governor of Jiangsu Province
Li Chunming Director of the Publicity Department of the Hubei COC Provincial Committee
Li Deren Expert on Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing
Li Hongzhong Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Tianjin Municipal Committee
Li Jingwen Committee Member of the Academic Committee at the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences and the Director of the Economic and Administration Institute at Beijing Polytechnic University
Li Jinzao Director of State Tourism Administration
Li Jun Deputy Secretary of the Hainan CPC Provincial Committee
Li Ling Deputy Director of the Academic Committee of the China Center for Economic Research of Beijing University
Li Pengde Deputy Director of the State Bureau of Surveying and Mapping
Li Wanshou Vice-President of Shenzhen Capital Group Co.,Ltd
Li Xiansheng Deputy Secretary of CPC Hainan Provincial Committee
Li Youwei Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
Liang Huiling Vice-Governor of Hubei Province
Lin Shaochun Vice-Governor of Guangdong Province
Liu Guangrun Academician of the Chinese Academy of Engineering
Liu Heng Vice-Chairman of the China National Textile Council, Vice-President of the 13th Executive Committee of the All-China Federation
Liu Jingnan President of Wuhan University
Liu Youfan Vice-Governor of Hubei Province
Liu Zhijun Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
Liu Zhongyi Member of the 14th CPC Central Committee, Member of the Standing of the 9th NPC
Long Zhuangwei Vice-Governor of Hebei Province
Lou Qinjian Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of CPC Jiangsu Provincial Committee
Lou Yangsheng Deputy Secretary of the CPC Shanxi Provincial Committee; Acting Governor of Shanxi Province
Lu Yongzheng Deputy Director of the State Administration of Civil Service
Luo Qingquan Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of 11th NPC Environmental & Resources Protection Committee
Miao Wei Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Minister of Ministry of Industry and Information Technology
Min Yiren Deputy Director of the State Bureau of Surveying and Mapping
Nan Cewen Professor at Tsinghua University
Ouyang Changlin President of Hunan Television
Ouyang Yu Expert on Nuclear Reactor and Nuclear-Electric Engineering
Pan Jinpei Chairman of Guangdong Provincial Committee of China Democratic National Construction Association
Pan Ligang Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security
Peng Qinghua Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional CPC Committee
Peng Qingyuan Honorary Vice-Chairman of the 9th Central Committee of the Revolutionary Committee of the Chinese Kuomingtang
Peng Shaoyi Research Fellow, Honorary Head of the Shanxi Institute Coal Chemistry of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Qi Kang Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Architecture Scientist
Qian Yunlu Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Secretary-General of the 11th CPPCC National Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee
Ren Deqi Vice-Governor of Bank of China
Ruan Chengfa Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Governor of Yunnan Province
Shu Yinbiao General Manager of the State Grid Corporation of China
Sun Jianyi Vice-Chairman of the China Vanke Company Limited
Sun Jinlong Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Political Commissioner of Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps; Deputy Secretary, Xinjiang CPC Autonomous Regional Committee
Sun Zhigang Secretary of the CPC Guizhou Provincial Committee
Tan Tianxing Deputy Director of Overseas Chinese Affairs Office of the State Council
Tan Zuojun Former Vice-Governor of Liaoning Province
Tang Tao Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Minister of Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security
Tian Chengzhong Vice-Governor of Hubei Province
Tian Guoli Chairman of the Board of the Directors of the Bank of China
Tian Qiyu Vice-Minister of Public Security
Tian Yuke Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Nationalities Committee; Director, Teaching and Research Laboratory of Anesthetics, Tóngjě Hospital
Tuo Zhen Vice-President of the Xinhua News Agency; Deputy Director of the CPC Central Committee Publicity Department
Wang Baoan Director of the National Bureau of Statistics
Wang Exiang Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC; Vice-President of the People's Supreme Court, Grade 2 Judge
Wang Fosong Academician of Chinese Academy of Sciences
Wang Guosheng Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the Qinghai CPC Provincial Committee; Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Qinghai Provincial People's Congress
Wang Junzheng Former Vice-Governor of Hubei Province
Wang Mingquan Chairman of the China Everbright Group
Wang Shouhai Vice-Chairman of the 10th Standing Committee of the Hubei Provincial People's Congress
Wang Xiaodong Governor of Hubei Province
Wang Yifang Director and Deputy General Manager of Hangang Group
Wang Yixin Vice-Governor of Shanxi Province
Wang Yumin Former Deputy Director of the National Energy Administration
Wang Yuqing Former Deputy Director-General of the State Environmental Protection Administration
Wang Zhaoguo Member of the Politboro of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 11th NPC Standing Committee, President of the All-China Federation of Trade Unions
Wen Shengchang Physical Oceangrapher
Wu Dingfu Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of the China Insurance Regulatory Commission
Wu Guanzheng Member of the Politburo Standing Committee of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the 16th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
Wu Handong President of Zhongnan University of Economics and Law
Wu Wenjun Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Honorary Director of the Research Institute of System Science at the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Xiao Zhiheng Executive Vice-Governor of Guangdong Province
Xie Fuzhan Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Henan CPC Provincial Committee; Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th Henan Provincial People's Congress
Xu Kezhen Vice-Governor of Hubei Province
Xu Shaochun Chairman and CEO of Kingdee International Software Group Co., Ltd.
Xu Tangxian Mayor of Haikou City
Xu Xianming Deputy Procurator General of the Supreme People's Procuratorate
Xu Yunzhao Vice-Governor of Hunan Province, Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
Xu Zhichun Vice Chairman of the 9th Central Committee of the Revolutionary Committee of the Chinese Kuomintang
Yang Guanghong Secretary of the Discipline Inspection Commission of Heilongjiang Province
Yang Hongyuan Botanist
Yang Kaisheng President of the China Huarong Asset Management Corporation
Yang Shuzi Mechanical Engineering Expert
Yang Song Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the Hubie CPPCC Provincial Committee
Yang Yongliang Chairman of the CPPCC Hubei Provincial Committee
Yin Hongfu Expert on Stratigraphic Paleontology and Geology
Yu Shuxia Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Regional CPPCC Committee
Yu Zhengsheng Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the 12th CPPCC National Committee
Yue Yi Vice-Governor of the People's Bank of China
Zeng Xin Vice-Governor of Hubei Province
Zha Quanxing Chemist
Zhang Changer Deputy Secretary of the Hubei CPC Provincial Committee
Zhang Changping Vice-Governor of Fujian Province
Zhang Ciying Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Zhang Daili Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Governor of Hubei Province
Zhang Gujiang Vice-Governor of Hebei Province
Zhang Guoguang Deputy Secretary and Standing Committee Member of the CPC Hubei Provincial Committee
Zhang Hankai Vice-President of China Geology University in Beijing
Zhang Hongxiang Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 10th Hubei Provincial People's Congress
Zhang Ming Vice-Mayor of Chongqing Municipality
Zhang Siqing Vice-Chairman, 10th CPPCC National Committee
Zhang Tong Vice-Governor of Hubei Province
Zhang Xiaogang Chairman of the Board of Angang Steel Group Company; President of the International Organization for Standardization
Zhang Xiaoxiang Computer Expert
Zhang Xingyin Metal Physicist
Zhang Yanling Executive Vice-President of the Bank of China (Hong Kong) Limited
Zhao Bin Vice-Governor of Hubei Province
Zhao Keming Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
Zhao Qizheng Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
Zhao Wenyuan Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 10th Hubei Provincial People's Congress
Zheng Gongcheng Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Internal and Judicial Affairs Committee; Member of the China Democratic League Central Committee
Zhou Ji Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; President of the Chinese Academy of Engineering
Zhou Jianwei Deputy Governor of Hubei Province
Zhou Xianwang Vice-Governor of Hubei Province
Zhu Chunxuan Vice-Chairman of the 10th Standing Committee of Hubei Provincial People's Congress
Zhu Hong Vice-Governor of Jiangxi Province
Zhu Lilan Director of the Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee of the 10th NPC
Zou Shoubin President of the University of Electronic Science and Technology of China
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.

Recently Viewed [clear all]
Biographies [clear]
Appearances [clear]
Institutions [clear]
Locations [clear]
Searches [clear]