China Vitae
Home
Search
Reference
VIP Appearances
New Appointments
About
FAQ
Contact
BROWSE INSTITUTIONS
ALL CATEGORIES
Social Organizations, Mass Organizations, and Institutions
Trade Unions, Women Federations and Various Federations
Hangzhou Municipal Federation of Industry and Commerce
View 1 biographies with career data for this institution.
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.
Recently Viewed
[clear all]
Biographies
[clear]
Select officials you would like to compare:
Huang Daren
Zhang Xuwu
Liu Yang
Xue Ju
Doje Radain
Zheng Hu
Su Yiran
Wo Zuquan
Gu Hui
Guo Ziming
Zhu Zhaoliang
Wang Xianrong
Liu Yuejun
Zhang Lixian
Zhang Dejiang
Ye Duyi
Ding Weiqi
Shi Wanpeng
Ye Jinfu
Xie Youqing
Shi Ningzhong
Che Zala
Yi Xiaozhun
Fan Xiaojun
Zhou Deqiang
Hou Changan
Chen Yonglin
Chu Zhuang
Pan Meiying
Zhao Zhijian
Wang Yuming
Xia Geng
Yao Lin
Wang Zhifa
Wang Zhibao
Yu Kangzhen
Hen Qiufa
Xie Hangsheng
Zhao Yide
Jiangxing
Xu Zhizhan
Ma Hancheng
Cheng Hong
Li Chao
Peng Yu
Cao Lihuan
Wang Yuke
Wu Rongsheng
Wu Boda
Duan Tieli
Jia Kang
Zhao Shuanglian
Fu Xiaoguang
Mu Zhanying
Mu Hong
Chen Guangguo
Ma Shujie
Sun Guozhi
Wang Jingsheng
Jiang Jie
Wang Shuxian
Wu Zhengde
Zhou Xisheng
Wu Bangji
Shu Qing
Jiang Yang
Chen Xuefeng
Wu Weihua
Yang Yinynan
Shi Zongyuan
Wei Xin
Wang Shitai
Chen Wenhui
Chen Daifu
Zhou Xiaoxin
Han Weiguo
Chen Muhua
Chen Shutao
Cai Esheng
Xing Daoqin
Peng Guihe
Cao Weixing
Ma Xulun
Chen Xiaoyang
Ni Hong
Xue Heng
Ding Fuyuan
Zheng Yaozong
Shen Shuji
Zhang Xintai
Dong Zhanlin
Sun Chongzheng
Wu Weiran
Zhang Jihui
Xia Mingjiu
Zhou Huilin
Wang Songda
Niu Gang
Yuan Yanpeng
Long Xinmin
Du Yubo
Zhao Huaming
Zhang Xiaorong
Zhang Zongxun
Yu Yanhong
Zhang Xiting
Jiang Shan
Wang Yan
Wu Yigong
Wang Sentai
Han Yingxuan
Pan Rongwen
Xu Zhonglin
Wu Gang
Zhao Xiaoguang
Xia Tao
Chen Mingshan
Dalai Lama Danzin Gyaco
He Jingzhi
Sun Shoushan
Dainzhub Ongboin
Jin Caikuan
Wang Jiadao
Fan Xiaomao
Wu Qianjin
Wang Bingqian
Xu Rong
Peng Hengwu
Guo Guangchang
Chen Xilian
Yang Xianzu
Wang Shengtie
Ren Keli
Yin Hejun
Zhang Li
Yin Luqian
Chou Jifan
Zhu De
Hao Chunrong
Zhang Hongsen
Chu Tunan
Zhang Dazhi
Chen Ying
Zhang Dingcheng
Xu Yifan
Wang Fu
Strict comparison
Relaxed comparison
Appearances
[clear]
Institutions
[clear]
Military Academy of the Chinese PLA—Basic Department
Shanghai Second Medical University
Shanghai Hudong Shipyard
Shanghai Medical College—Medical Treatment Department
General Office of the State Council—Second Secretary Bureau
Beijing Shijingshan Amusement Park
PLA—Regions—Lanzhou Military Region—Engineering Corps
Ministry of Labor and Social Security—Comprehensive Planning Department
Shanghai Hematology Research Institute
Dalian Medical University—College of Basic Medicine
CPPCC—Autonomous Regional Committee—Standing Committee
Turpan Yuzi Commune
Shanghai Broadcasting Materials Factory
Beijing Steel Institute—Steel and Heat Treatment Department
Regional Federation of Literary and Art Circles
Angang Steel Group Company
State-Owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission—State-Owned Key Large Enterprise Supervision and Administration Commission
General Office of the State Council—1st Secretary Bureau
State Ethnic Affairs Commission—Policy Research Center
BEA China Limited
Development Research Center of the State Council—World Development Institute—Comprehensive Research Department
Ministry of Foreign Affairs—Macao SAR
China State Shipbuilding Corporation—Shanghai Waigaoqiao Shipbuilding Co., Ltd.
Xinhua News Agency—Jiangxi Branch
Ministry of Foreign Affairs—West Asian and North African Affairs Department
PLA—Regions—Beijing Military Region—Political Department
Commercial Bureau
Beijing University—Postgraduate School
Ruhr University Bochum
Benxi Iron and Steel (Group) Co., Ltd.—Cold-Rolling Factory
Tsinghua University—Economics Department
China Agricultural Academy of Science—Biological Prevention and Cure Research Institute
Hong Kong and Macao Affairs Office of the State Council—1st Group of Advisors
CPC—Autonomous City Committee—Standing Committee
China Market Society
Ministry of Education—Chemistry Teaching Committee
Sichuan Province—Kangding County
Yesky Information Development Co.
Chinese Academy of Traditional Chinese Medicine—Institute of Chinese Traditional Medicines
Pengshui Heavy Spar Mine
Electric Power Bureau
IT Application Office of the State Council—Policy Planing Department
Public Security Department—Political Department
Jiangyin Chemical Fertilizer Factory—Production Section
Nankai University—Economics Department
Ministry of Foreign Economic Relations and Trade—International Relations Department
CPC—Central Committee—Offices Under Central Committee—Office of Spiritual Civilization Steering Committee
University of California
American Surgery Academy
Chinese Academy of Social Sciences—Institute of Quantitative and Technical Economics
Beijing Steel Institute—Ferrous Metallurgy Department
Electronic Information Industry Development Research Institute
Ministry of Internal Trade
Shanghai Metallurgical and Mining Machinery Corporation
General Office of the State Council—Secretariat
Quality and Technology Supervision Bureau
Anhui Agricultural University—Light Industry College
Gansu Grassland Ecological Research Institute
Aluminum Corporation of China—Preparatory Group
Qingdao Construction Plant
Daqing Petroleum Administration Bureau—No.7 Production Plant
Economics and Trade Department
Xidian University
Chinese Sports Development Company
CPC—City Committee—Secretariat
Beijing Normal University—School Affairs Committee
Fudan University—Chemistry Department
Long Distance Telephone Bureau
People's Government—General Office—Planning Trade Division
Zhongshan University—Administration Management College
CPC—City Committee—Propaganda Department
PLA—Headquarters of the General Staff—56th Institute
Nagoya University
Hebei University of Technology—Automation Institute
Chinese Embassy—Commercial Counselor's Office
PLA—Services and Arms—Army (or Ground Force)—Instructing Group
PLA—General Political Department—Organization Department
China Foreign Trade Transportation Corporation—First Liner Division
Beijing University—Nerve Science Institute
Beijing Normal University—Chinese Language Department
PLA—Services and Arms—16th Group Army
Yizheng Fiber Industrial United Corporation
Ministry of Finance—Education, Science and Culture Department
CPC—Provincial Committee—General Office—Secretary Division
Beijing Petroleum Institute
Hebei Engineering College—Department of Electric Power
Beijing China News Agency
Xi'an Film Studio
Beiqi Futian Automobile Co., Ltd.
PLA—Services and Arms—Engineering Corps—Zhouqiao Regiment
Harbin Industrial University—Micro and Special Electrical Motor and Control Electric Department
CYLC—Central Committee—General Office
Beijing Institute of Geology—Geology Department
PLA Wuwei Artillery School—Training Department
Changde July 1st Machinery Plant—Office
China Research Society for Science and Scientific and Technical Policy
China Association for Science and Technology
National Institutions of Higher Learning
CYLC—Autonomous Regional-Level—General Office
Beijing Changyi Information Technologies Company Limited
Ministry of Culture—Foreign Languages Publishing Bureau
Guangdong Province Textile Industry Corporation—Capital Construction Equipment Department
Central Institute of Finance and Banking
East China University of Political Science and Law
PLA Medical Research Institute
State Forestry Administration—Forestry Administration Department
China Shipbuilding Industry Corporation (CSIC)—711th Research Institute
Beijing Normal University—Geology Department
Beijing Forestry University—Forestry College
Light Industry General Corporation
World Society for Orthopedia and Traumatology
United Nations—Security Council
Beijing Aeronautics Institute—Automated Aircraft Graduate School
Xinhua News Agency—Henan Branch—Editorial Department
Fudan University—Economic Management Institute
National Women's Union—General Office
China Institute of Electronics
China Chemistry Association
Ministry of Petroleum Industry—Production and Technology Department—Production Division
National Leading Group for Climate Change and for Energy Conservation & Reduction of Pollution Discharge
Yunnan No. 1 Installation Company
Beijing College of Economics
Beijing Institute of Automation—No.1 Research Office
Wanda Computer Co.
Development Research Center of the State Council—Agricultural Economics Research Department
CYLC—Municipal-Level
State Bureau for Letters and Calls—Visitor Reception Department
Shenyang Chemistry School
International Astronomical Union—Executive Committee
Renmin University of China—History Department
MTV Music Channel—China
Ministry of Nuclear Industry—Nuclear Energy Research Institute
National Natural Science Foundation of China—Mathematical Examination and Appraisal Group
Shaanxi Teachers' University
East China College of Chemical Industry—Organic Chemistry Department
Center for Engineering Science and Technology
Towson University
Ministry of Education—Policy and Regulations Department
Tsinghua Students Federation
Tsinghua University—Social Science Department
PLA—Services and Arms—Navy—Air Arm Department
University of Bath
Locations
[clear]
Anhui Province, Xiaoxian County
Shandong Province, Yantai City
Jilin Province, Tonghua City
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Guigang City
Hunan Province, Jishou City
Shanxi Province, Hongdong County
Shaanxi Province, Zhouzhi
Guizhou Province
Hunan Province, Xiangxi
Hunan Province, Wangcheng
Liaoning Province, Gaiping
Shanxi Province, Pinglu County
Guizhou Province, Weining County
Shandong Province, Mouping
Anhui Province, Shu Cheng
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Tumd Right Banner
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Linhe County
Shandong Province, Guangrao
Jilin Province, Wangqing County
Shandong Province, Chanchu
Yunnan Province, Suijiang County
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Bailiu County, Qinshuikou Village
Hunan Province, Pingjiang County
Henan Province, Wuzhi County
Jilin Province, Panshi City
Anhui Province, 9560.011059
Zhejiang Province, Zhoushan City
Jiangxi Province, Wanzai County
Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region, Haiyuan County
Guangdong Province, Dapu
Brazil, Fortaleza
Henan Province, Xinxiang City
Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Kashi Prefecture
Zhejiang Province, Wuxing District
Shandong Province, Dongping County
Hebei Province, Xiongxian County
Henan Province, Xinxian County
Liaoning Province, Panjin City
Liaoning Province, Beizhen
Hubei Province, Gucheng County
Guangdong Province, Shenzhen City, Longgang District
Hebei Province, Anguo
Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Yecheng
Sichuan Province, Liangping County
Zhejiang Province, Changxing County
Liaoning Province, Jinzhou City
Hebei Province, Wuhan
Yunnan Province, Lijiang Prefecture
Serbia-Montenegro, Milocer
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Jingxiu
Fujian Province, Longyan City
Chongqing Municipality, Beijiang County
Hebei Province, Xiongxian County
Hunan Province, Chaling County
Guangdong Province, Heping County
Sichuan Province, Songpan
Eritrea, Asmara
Yunnan Province
Shaanxi Province, Chengcheng
Searches
[clear]