Ai Zhisheng Former Director of the State Administration of Radio Film and Television |
1950—1960 | Deputy Secretary, Tsinghua University | Beijing Municipality |
Bai Runzhang Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 10th Hebeii Provincial People's Congress |
1971—1981 | Secretary, Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps, Production Section | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Bao Xinbao Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai City People's Congress |
1968—1978 | Secretary, Shanghai Yuelong Chemical Factory, No. 3 Workshop | Shanghai Municipality |
Cao Weixin Deputy Director of Henan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee |
1978—1984 | Secretary, Beijing Institute of Clothing Technology, Synthetic Fiber Teaching and Research Office | Beijing Municipality |
Chang Zonglin Member of the CPC, Senior Economist |
1985—1992 | Secretary, Shandong Xinmu International Joint Enterprise | Shandong Province |
Chen Xiurong Member of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
1975—1978 | Secretary, Fuzhou No.1 Lacquerware Factory | Fujian Province, Fuzhou City |
Dong Wei Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Culture |
2004—2009 | Secretary, China Drama Society | |
Du Qinglin Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 12th National Committee of the CPPCC |
1974—1978 | Deputy Secretary, No. 1 Automobile Works | |
1968—1974 | Secretary, No. 1 Automobile Works | |
Gan Xin Vice-Mayor of Guangzhou |
1999—2002 | Member, People's Government | Guangdong Province |
Guo Dongpo Chairman, CPPCC Subcommittee for Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan Compatriots and Overseas Chinese |
1972—1982 | Secretary, China Council for the Promotion of International Trade | |
Guo Shengkun Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Minister of Public Security; State Councilor of State Council; Director of the National Anti-Terror Work Leading Group |
2001—2004 | Secretary, Aluminum Corporation of China Limited | |
1993—1997 | Secretary, China National Nonferrous Metals Industry Corporation, Nanchang Branch | Jiangxi Province, Nanchang City |
1979—1985 | Secretary, Ministry of Metallurgical Industry, Machinery Department | |
Guo Zhengqian Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC, Vice-Chairman of the Financial and Economic Committee of the 9th NPC |
1957—1966 | Secretary, Hubei Provincial Commercial School | Hubei Province |
He Guoqiang Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo Bureau of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the Central Commission for Discipline Inspection of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
1967—1978 | Secretary, Lunan Chemical Fertilizer Plant, Synthesizing Workshop | Shandong Province |
Hua Jianmin Former President of the Red Cross Society of China |
1963—1969 | Deputy Secretary, Shanghai Gas Turbine Boiler Research Institute, Automatic Control Office | Shanghai Municipality |
Huang Chengxiang Vice-Chairman of the 10th CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee |
1975—1977 | Secretary, Beijing Yanshan Petrochemical Corp., Xiangyang Chemical Plant, Meter Workshop | Beijing Municipality |
Huang Huahua Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of Overseas Chinese Affairs Committee of the NPC |
1970—1974 | Deputy Secretary, | Guangdong Province |
Huang Ju Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Member of the Politburo Standing Committee of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Former Vice-Premier of the State Council |
1966—1977 | Deputy Secretary, Zhonghua Metallurgical Plant, Power Workshop | Shanghai Municipality |
Huang Wei Vice-Chairman of the People’s Government of Xinjiang Autonomous Region |
1986—1988 | Deputy Secretary, Nanjing Institute of Technology, Civil Engineering Department | Jiangsu Province, Nanjing City |
Jiang Daming Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Former Minister of the Ministry of Land and Resources
|
1978—1982 | Deputy Secretary, Heilongjiang University | Heilongjiang Province |
Jiang Zemin Former Chairman, Central Military Commission of the PRC |
???? | Secretary, Shanghai Yimin No. 1 Foodstuff Factory | |
Kang Rixin Senior Research Engineer |
1978—1996 | Secretary, China Atomic Energy Scientific Research Institute | |
Ke Zunping Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Governor of Sichuan Province; Deputy Secretary of the Sichuan CPC Provincial Committee |
1982—1987 | Secretary, Southwest China Communications University, Physics Department | Sichuan Province |
Li Kang Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
1990—1993 | Secretary, Guangxi University for Nationalities, Foreign Languages Department | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Nanning City |
Li Keqiang Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Premier of the State Council |
1976—1978 | Secretary, Damiao Commune, Dongling Production Brigade | Anhui Province, Fengyang County |
Li Shenglin Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Former Minister of the Ministry of Transport |
1972—1976 | Secretary, Tianjin Tractor Plant, Tools Workshop | Tianjin Municipality |
Li Ximing Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Provincial People's Congress of Heilongjiang Province |
1981—1984 | Deputy Secretary, Northeast Forestry University | |
Li Xiuling Vice-Governor of Hainan Province |
1984—1997 | Deputy Secretary, Nanjing University, History Department | Jiangsu Province, Nanjing City |
Li Zemin Chairman of Standing Committee of Zhejiang Provincial People's Congress |
1973—1978 | Secretary, Shenyang Agricultural College, Marxism-Leninism Teaching and Research Center | Liaoning Province |
Lin Yinghai Chairman of CPPCC Henan Provincial Committee |
1984—???? | Deputy Secretary, Beijing Normal University | Beijing Municipality |
Ling Weixian Executive Vice-Mayor of Guangzhou |
2002—2005 | Secretary, Economic and Technological Development Zone | Guangdong Province, Guangzhou City |
Liu Lunxian Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai City People's Congress |
1982—1983 | Deputy Secretary, PLA, Regions, Nanjing Military Region, Campaign Department | Jiangsu Province, Nanjing City |
Liu Zhenhua Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1977—1982 | Deputy Secretary, Fushun Aluminum Factory | Liaoning Province, Fushun City |
Liu Zhifeng Former Vice Minister of Construction |
???? | Secretary, Beijing Yanshan Petrochemical Corp., Rubber Factory | Beijing Municipality |
Luo Baoming Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Overseas Chinese Affairs Committee of the NPC |
1973—1978 | Deputy Secretary, | Tianjin Municipality |
Ma Shujie Vice-Governor of the People's Government of Heilongjiang Province |
1982—1983 | Secretary, Harbin University of Science and Technology | Heilongjiang Province, Harbin City |
1978—1982 | Deputy Secretary, Harbin University of Science and Technology | Heilongjiang Province, Harbin City |
1971—1975 | Secretary, Harbin Technological University | Heilongjiang Province, Harbin City |
Meng Jianzhu Director of the CPC Central Committee Politics and Law Commission |
1977—1981 | Secretary, Qianwei Farm, Cork General Plant | Shanghai Municipality |
1973—1976 | Secretary, Qianwei Farm, Transport Company | Shanghai Municipality |
Meng Xianlai Associate Researcher and Director of the Department of Personnel and Education of the Ministry of Land and Resources |
1976—1978 | Sankeyushu Commune | Jilin Province, Tonghua County |
Nie Bichu Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th Tianjin Municipal People's Congress |
1949—1951 | Secretary, Beiyang University | Tianjin Municipality |
Peng Peiyun Honorary President, All-China Women's Federation |
1964—1966 | Deputy Secretary, Beijing University | Beijing Municipality |
1949—1950 | Secretary, Tsinghua University | Beijing Municipality |
Qi Kang Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Architecture Scientist |
???? | Secretary, Southeast China University, Architecture Department | |
Qiangba Puncog Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC; Executive Deputy Secretary of the CPC Tibet Autonomous Regional Committee, Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Tibet Regional People's Congress |
1975—1979 | Deputy Secretary, Changdu District Farming Machinery Factory | Tibet Autonomous Region, Changdu District |
Qin Shaode Director of the China News History Society, Member of the CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection |
???? | Secretary-General, Fudan University, News Department | |
1982—???? | Deputy Secretary, Fudan University | |
1982—???? | Secretary, Fudan University | |
Su Rong Former Secretary of the Jiangxi CPC Provincial Committee |
1968—1974 | Deputy Secretary, Najin Commune, Xinli Unit | Jilin Province, Tao'an County |
Wang Jiafen Board Chairman of the Bright Dairy Products Group, General Manager of the Bright Dairy Products Group |
???? | Deputy Secretary, Spark Farm, No. 57 Company | Shanghai Municipality |
Wang Jianzhong Vice-President of the Hebei CPPCC Provincial Committee |
1978—1984 | Secretary, Hangang Group, General Factory, Coking Subsidiary Factory | Hebei Province, Handan City |
1969—1978 | Deputy Secretary, Hangang Group, General Factory, Coking Subsidiary Factory | Hebei Province, Handan City |
Wang Xianzhang President of the China Life Insurance Company |
2000— | Secretary, China Life Insurance Company | |
Wu Guanzheng Member of the Politburo Standing Committee of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the 16th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection |
1965—1968 | Deputy Secretary, Tsinghua University | Beijing Municipality |
Xu Shousheng Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Hunan Provincial People's Congress |
1973—1974 | Secretary, Jinghai Commune, No. 2 Brigade | Jiangsu Province, Rudong County |
Yu Guilin Vice-Chairman of the Song Qingling Foundation |
1977—1979 | Secretary, University of Science and Technology of China, Physics Department | Beijing Municipality |
Yuan Fenglan Vice Chairman of Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Government |
1982—1984 | Deputy Secretary, Guilin Institute of Electronic Engineering, Machinery Department | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Guilin City |
Zhang Dejiang Former Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC |
1978—1980 | Secretary, Kim Il Sung Comprehensive University | Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Pyongyang |
1975—1978 | Deputy Secretary, Yanbian University, Korean Language Department | Jilin Province, Yanbian Korean Autonomous Prefecture |
Zhang Ruimin Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee,Chief Executive Officer, Haier Group |
1982—1984 | Secretary, Qingdao Refrigerator Plant | Shandong Province, Qingdao City |
Zhou Bohua Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Former Director of the State Administration of Industry and Commerce |
1968—1978 | Secretary, Zhuzhou Hard Alloy Plant | Hunan Province, Zhuzhou City |
Zhou Jianwei Deputy Governor of Hubei Province |
???? | Deputy Secretary, Qian Jiang Wuqi Oil Field | |