Bai Lutang Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 10th Hebei Provincial People's Congress, Former Chairman of Hebei Federation of Trade Unions |
1982—1983 | Member, Bureau of Mines and Geology | Hebei Province, Handan City |
Chen Bingde Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Member of the 17th CPC Central Military Commission; Member of the Central Military Commission of the PRC, Chief of General Staff |
1993—1996 | Member, PLA, Regions, Nanjing Military Region | Jiangsu Province, Nanjing City |
Chen Chuanping Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Taiyuan City Committee |
2007— | Member, Shanxi Taigang Stainless Steel Co., Ltd | |
1997—2008 | Member, Taiyuan Iron and Steel Corporation | |
Chen Jun Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; President of Nanjing University |
???? | Member, Nanjing University | Jiangsu Province, Nanjing City |
Chen Xi Member of the Secretariat of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Head, Organization Department, Central Committee |
1985—1988 | Member, CPC, Party Committee, Standing Committee | Beijing, Haidian District |
Danzhu Angben Vice-Chairman of the State Ethnic Affairs Commission |
1995—1999 | Member, Central University for Nationalities | Beijing Municipality |
Deng Changyou Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Political Commissar of the PLA Air Force |
1997—2002 | Member, PLA, Services and Arms, Air Force | |
Du Yubo Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Education |
1989—1993 | Member, Beijing Institute of Technology | Beijing Municipality |
Fan Changlong Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 18th CPC Central Military Commission; Vice-Chairman of Central Military Commission of PRC |
2000—2003 | Member, PLA, Regions, Shenyang Military Region | Liaoning Province, Shenyang City |
Fu Tinggui Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the 11th NPC Agricultural and Rural Affairs Committee |
2001—2003 | Member, PLA, Regions, Beijing Military Region | Beijing Municipality |
Gu Liya CPC Committee Secretary of Southwest Jiaotong University |
1995— | Member, Southwest Jiaotong University | |
Gu Shanqing Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee |
1988—1990 | Member, PLA, Regions, Guangzhou Military Region | |
He Yong Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection; Member of the Secretariat of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
1975—1978 | Member, No. 238 Factory | |
Hou Zixin Standing Member of the Party Commission, President of Nankai University |
???? | Member, Nankai University | Tianjin Municipality |
Hu Hanbin Party Secretary of Beijing Forestry University |
???? | Member, Beijing Forestry University | Beijing Municipality |
Huang Chengxiang Vice-Chairman of the 10th CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee |
1984—1985 | Member, Beijing Foreign Trade Corporation | Beijing Municipality |
Huang Xianzhong Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 11th NPC Environmental and Resources Protection Committee |
2000—2003 | Member, National Defense Science and Technology University | |
Ismail Tiliwaldi Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 11th NPC |
1995—1998 | Member, Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Jia Chunwang Former Procurator-General of the Supreme People's Procurorate, Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
???? | Member, Tsinghua University | Beijing Municipality |
Jia Zhibang Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Population, Resources and Environment Committee |
1967—1981 | Member, Yan'an Transistor Factory | |
Li Changchun Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo Bureau of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the 17th Central Committee, Ideology and Propaganda Leading Small Group |
1975—1980 | Member, Shenyang Electrical Equipment Company | |
Li Changjiang Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
1990—1991 | Member, China Youth University for Political Sciences | |
1984—1986 | Member, Changchun Institute of Optical Precision Machinery | |
Li Chunting Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee |
1991—1995 | Member, People's Government | Shandong Province |
Li Maifu Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the General Logistics Department of the PLA |
2001—2003 | Member, PLA, Services and Arms, Air Force | |
Liu Chengjun Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; President of the PLA Academy of Military Sciences |
2003—2004 | Member, PLA, Regions, Nanjing Military Region | Jiangsu Province, Nanjing City |
Liu Dongdong Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Political Commissar of the Jinan Military Region |
1997—2000 | Member, PLA, Regions, Lanzhou Military Region | Gansu Province, Lanzhou City |
Liu Haimin Standing Member of the Party Committee and Deputy Party Secretary of Northeast Normal University |
2002— | Member, Northeast Normal University | Jilin Province |
Liu Lunxian Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai City People's Congress |
1992—1993 | Member, PLA, Regions, Nanjing Military Region | Jiangsu Province, Nanjing City |
Liu Qi Deputy Director of the CPC Central Guidance Committee on Ethical and Cultural Construction |
1985—1993 | Member, Wuhan Iron and Steel Company | |
Liu Shengyu Vice-Chairman of 11th NPC Nationalities Committee |
1986—1993 | Member, CPC, Central Committee, General Office | |
Liu Yongzhi Member of 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the 11th NPC Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee |
1999—2000 | Member, PLA, Regions, Nanjing Military Region | Jiangsu Province, Nanjing City |
Liu Zhenwu Deputy Director of the 11th NPC Foreign Affairs Committee |
2007—2009 | Member, PLA, Headquarters of the General Staff | |
1999—2002 | Member, PLA, Regions, Guangzhou Military Region | Guangdong Province, Guangzhou City |
Liu Zhijun Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
1987—1988 | Member, Railway Bureau | Guangdong Province, Guangzhou City |
Liu Zuotian Executive Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Hebei Provincial People's Congress |
1986—1993 | Secretary, Hebei Institute of Economic Administration | Hebei Province |
1983—1986 | Member, Hebei Institute of Economic Administration | Hebei Province |
1982—1983 | Member, Hebei Construction Institute | Hebei Province |
Ma Shujie Vice-Governor of the People's Government of Heilongjiang Province |
1978—1983 | Member, Harbin University of Science and Technology | Heilongjiang Province, Harbin City |
1975—1978 | Member, Harbin Technological University | Heilongjiang Province, Harbin City |
Ma Xiaotian Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Member of the 18th CPC Central Military Commission; Commander-in-Chief, Air Force of PLA |
2001—2003 | Member, PLA, Regions, Nanjing Military Region | Jiangsu Province, Nanjing City |
1999—2001 | Member, PLA, Regions, Lanzhou Military Region | Gansu Province, Lanzhou City |
Nie Fengzhi Member of the 11th CPC Central Committee |
1977—1982 | Secretary, PLA, Regions, Nanjing Military Region | |
1975—1977 | Member, PLA, Regions, Nanjing Military Region | |
Nuer Bekri Member of 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of the National Energy Administration; Deputy Director of the National Development and Reform Commission |
1992—1993 | Member, Xinjiang University | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Urumqi City |
Peng Yong Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Commander-in-Chief of the PLA Xinjiang Military Region |
2011— | Member, PLA, Regions, Lanzhou Military Region, Xinjiang Military District | |
Qiao Qingchen Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1996—1999 | Member, PLA, Services and Arms, Air Force | |
Shi Ningzhong President of Northeast Normal University, Standing Committee Member |
1998— | Member, Northeast Normal University | Jilin Province |
Sui Mingtai Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Political Commissar of the 2nd Artillery Force |
1994—1997 | Member, PLA, Services and Arms, 2nd Artillery Force, Political Department | |
Sun Dafa Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Political Commissar of the PLA General Logistics Department; Vice-Chairman of the 11th NPC Nationalities Committee |
2003—2005 | Member, PLA, Regions, Nanjing Military Region | Jiangsu Province, Nanjing City |
1999—2003 | Member, PLA, Regions, Shenyang Military Region | Liaoning Province, Shenyang City |
1990—1993 | Member, PLA, Services and Arms, 16th Group Army | |
Sun Shuyi Chairman of the CPPCC Shandong Provincial Committee, Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1970—1971 | Member, Baiqiao Commune | Shandong Province, Shanghe County |
Suo Lisheng Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Water Resources, Professor |
1997—???? | Member, Hohai University | Jiangsu Province, Nanjing City |
Tondrub Wangben Vice-Minister of the State Ethnic Affairs Commission |
1995—1996 | Member, Minzu University of China | Beijing Municipality |
Tong Shiping Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
2004—2005 | Member, PLA, Services and Arms, Navy | |
2003—2004 | Member, PLA, Regions, Guangzhou Military Region | Guangdong Province, Guangzhou City |
Wang Lequan Member of the Politboro of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
1966—1975 | Member, Houzhen Commune | Shandong Province, Shouguang County |
Wang Luolin Vice-Chairman of the Subcommittee of Economy of the CPPCC National Committee |
1984—1989 | Member, Xiamen University | Fujian Province, Xiamen City |
Wang Peisheng Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai City People's Congress |
2003— | Member, Municipal People's Congress, Standing Committee | Shanghai Municipality |
Wang Zhaoguo Former Member of the Politboro of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Former President of the All-China Federation of Trade Unions |
1974—1979 | Member, Second Automotive Works | |
Wei Fenghe Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Minister of the Ministry of National Defense; State Councilor of the State Council |
2006—2015 | Member, PLA, Services and Arms, 2nd Artillery Force | |
Wei Liucheng Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of Hainan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee |
1986—1993 | Member, China National Offshore Oil Corporation, Nanhai West Corporation | |
Wu Shengli Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Member of the 18th CPC Central Military Commission; Commander of the PLA Navy |
2002—2004 | Member, PLA, Regions, Guangzhou Military Region | |
Xiao Yang Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1975—1981 | Member, Longgui Commune | |
Xu Youfang Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1981—1983 | Member, Forestry Bureau | Jilin Province, Lushuihe |
Yang Anjiang Chairman of CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee |
???? | Member, Beijing Yanshan Petrochemical Corp. | Beijing Municipality |
Yang Huaiqing Member of the 16th CPC Cemtral Committee, Admiral, PLA Navy |
1992—1995 | Member, PLA, Services and Arms, Navy, Political Department | |
Zhang Dejiang Former Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC |
1980—1983 | Member, Yanbian University | Jilin Province, Yanbian Korean Autonomous Prefecture |
1975—1978 | Member, Yanbian University | Jilin Province, Yanbian Korean Autonomous Prefecture |
Zhang Haiyang Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Political Commissar of Second Artillery Force |
2002—2005 | Member, PLA, Regions, Beijing Military Region | Beijing Municipality |
Zhang Mao Director of the National Markets Supervision Management Bureau |
???? | Member, Beijing No. 1 Light Industry Corporation | Beijing Municipality |
Zhang Shiqi Standing Member of the Party Committee, Secretary of the Discipline Committee of Nankai University |
1997— | Member, Nankai University | Tianjin Municipality |
Zhang Yang Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Military Commission; Former Director of the PLA General Political Department |
2004—2007 | Member, PLA, Regions, Guangzhou Military Region | |
Zhao Tielian Vice Chairman of the CPPCC Hebei Provincial Committee |
1974—1975 | Secretary, Provincial Agricultural Office | Hebei Province |
Zhou Chuantong Political Commissar of the Guangxi Military District |
1994—2001 | Member, PLA, Regions, Guangzhou Military Region | |
1985—1994 | Member, PLA, Regions, Guangzhou Military Region, Hainan Military District | |
Zhu Zhaoliang Vice President of the CPPCC Jiangsu Provincial Committee |
1993—1994 | Member, Academia Sinica | |