China Vitae
Home
Search
Reference
VIP Appearances
New Appointments
About
FAQ
Contact
BROWSE INSTITUTIONS
ALL CATEGORIES
Slovenia
Slovenia
,
Bled
No entries with career data for: Slovenia—Bled -- the institution is in the database as a placeholder.
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.
Recently Viewed
[clear all]
Biographies
[clear]
Select officials you would like to compare:
Gao Qunyao
Xu Jian
Zhang Yuhua
You Jun
Liu Kun
Zhang Mujie
Dai Daojin
Hu Yuzhi
Xu Zongjun
Shi Yugang
Wang Shousen
Wang Zhaocheng
Guo Yaoqing
Hao Shui
Hu Yumin
Yu Youjun
Fang Zhaoxiang
Cheng Qihan
Cheng Zaidao
Pi Ding
Zhang Zhongwei
Chen Yonghua
Dong Yunmei
Song Fengming
Chen Jian
Yang Zhenchao
Zhao Guanghua
Zhang Diankui
Yi Yaocai
Yu Xinggong
Deng Zihui
Zhao Haifeng
Sun Qiang
Keyoumu Bawudong
Tang Jiaxuan
Jiang Yanfu
Chen Yulu
Baimachilin
Tian Congming
Jiang Chengyu
Wang Xi
Zhang Boxing
Xi Houba
Li Xi
Zhang Zaiwang
Yang Weimin
Cui Jindu
Baoyindeliger
Xing Xiaojiang
Zhao Yufang
Zhuang Yan
Xiao Guangming
Fu Weiyuan
Song Tao
Yu Renlu
Pan Jiazheng
Xiong Huiyin
Yan Qingmin
Zhang Chiming
Zhang Sizhou
Hu Zhenghuan
Renzeng Wangjie
Wang Ping
Xu Zirong
Zhang Rong
Sheng Lianxi
Shi Zhongxin
Zhang Zhiyong
Fan Deling
Liu Yandong
Yu Xuejun
Wang Rulin
Wang Chengbin
Zhang Jiehui
Ma Delun
Zhou Xianwang
Wu Xiaoguang
Zhang Yankun
Xu Genjun
Chen Zhenggao
Zhang Yongze
Wei Zuzhen
Jiang Chaoliang
Wang Mingzhu
Wu Guangqi
Zhang Chuhan
Du Yili
Sun Jianguo
Yu Xinchang
Sun Qi
Wang Xiujun
Jin Zumin
Wang Chaozhu
Zhang Jiangting
Yang Zhiwen
Zhou Jichang
Yin Yuan
Wen Bangchun
Zhou Chuantong
Wang Shangrong
Zhang Xuedong
Xiang Nan
Fan Wenlan
Yu Jiaqing
Yuan Shengping
Cui Lintao
Sun Shu
Dong Jichang
Hu Chunhua
Ruan Bosheng
Wang Zhiguo
Zhu Dehai
Zhang Zhijun
Zhang Shizhong
Zhang Fawang
Zhang Hankai
Luo Huining
Yang Xizong
Sun Zhongxiu
Ye Qun
Zhang Xiping
Zhou Xian
Zhao Huaming
Wei Chaoan (Wei Chao'an)
Sai Dingfu
Wang Xiaotao
Yang Yuanqing
Shi Yigong
Wang Jianzhou
Duan Dongsheng
Zhuang Shiping
Yu Jing
Shu Huaide
Geng Wenqing
Peng Shujie
Zheng Shekui
Ru Xin
Yu Zhongfu
Wu Li
Yuan Wei
Li Zhenqun
Wang Heshan
Wang Like
Zhu Jianshi
Li Shaoping
Chen Weida
Zhang Zhou
Shih Stan
Ren Xianliang
Bai Aying
Wu Dexin
Ren Rong
Chen Liangxian
Feng Changgen
Feng Henggao
Zheng Maoqing
Wu Ziliang
Zhong Binglin
Zou Shichang
Wang Lingjun
Zhu Kejia
Sun Xianze
Zhang Shuyuan
Sui Yongju
Jia Fukun
Ulanhu
Fan Duanwei
Zhu Zhiwen
Zhou Chunlin
Yang Xiongli
Zhang Jing
Wang Xinfang
Ma Wenpu
Chen Jiansheng
Chen Xingying
Wu Jianping
Zhang Desheng
Yang Zhiqi
Yang Zunyi
Guo Wanqing
Chi Haibin
Niu Shaoyao
Zhao Cunxin
Zhu Ci'rao
Wang Jinyou
Rao Fangquan
Guo Yufeng
He Lifeng
Gong Deshun
Wang Xunzhang
Dong Wen
Donald Tsang
Sun Licheng
Chen Feng
Mao Youfeng
Cao Keming
Yao Jun
Zhang Zhengyu
Yang Zhong
Dai Guangqian
Zhao Baige
Jiang Weiqing
Jiang Baodi
Yang Shaoming
Nie Li
Wang Peisheng
Wang Guangxian
Jiao Yong
Nan Changming
Xu Long
Zhang Pinghua
Hao Mingjin
Yang Tiejun
Bao Xinbao
Zakir Shohrat
Huang Hua
Zhao Haishan
Chi Biqing
Zheng Xiaoming
Wang Zheng
Song Shouxin
Mao Daolin
Zhao Renkai
Gan Xin
Wang Ti
Yang Guoqing
Xu Bin
Zhang Wangxin
Shen Zulun
Wan Jianhua
Wang Fosong
Ding Yexian
Wu Xiaoqing
Chen Kang
Cao Jianlin
Zhu Muzhi
Kurexi Maihesuti
Strict comparison
Relaxed comparison
Appearances
[clear]
Institutions
[clear]
Beijing University—Student Affairs Office
Xinhua News Agency—Photography Department
PLA—Services and Arms—Army (or Ground Force)
Chinese Academy of Sciences—Biochemistry and Cell Research Institute
Hangang Group—2nd Steel Mill
Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps—Commission for Discipline Inspection
Beijing Shougang Co., Ltd.
Mentzeliev Chemical Engineering Institute
China Association for Promoting Democracy (CAPD)
Beijing University of Technology
State Energy Commission—Comprehensive Planning Department
Changde July 1st Machinery Plant—No. 2 Workshop
Russian Academy of Navigation
PLA—Services and Arms—Tank Regiment
Max Planck Institute of Quantum Optics
Work Safety Committee of the State Council
Macao Chinese General Chamber of Commerce—Executive Council
Beijing Vanke Company
Lanzhou Medical College
Beijing Enterprises Holdings Limited
PLA—Headquarters of the General Staff—Political Department
Michigan State University
Taiyuan Heavy Machinery Plant
State Construction Commission
5th Ministry of Machine-Building Industry
Damiao Commune
PLA—Regions—Lanzhou Military Region—Qinghai Military District
State Key Laboratory of New Ceramics and Fine Processing
Foreign Trade Committee
State Forestry Administration—National Forest Fire Prevention Headquarters
State Machine-Building Industry Commission—General Office
Key Large-Sized State-Owned Enterprises
CYLC—Municipal-Level—Research Office
Dalian Medical University
Provincial Planning Committee—Industry Department
Beijing No.2 Hospital
Chinese Academy of Sciences—Instrument Museum
Finance Department—Supervision Division
China Aerospace Science and Industry Corporation (CASIC)—1st Academy—Development Department
China Zhi Gong Party (Public Interest Party)—Central Committee—Organization Department
Chinese Photography Academic Society
University of Pittsburgh—Economics Department
CPC—Central Committee—International Liaison Department—Bureau of America, Oceania and Northern Europe
Higher People's Court (at provincial level)—Political Department
National Development and Reform Commission—Energy Bureau
Baoshan Iron and Steel Corporation
New York Academy of Science
Foreign Trade and Economic Cooperation Committee
Ministry of Public Security—Counterterrorism Department
Hong Kong and Macao Affairs Office of the State Council—Comprehensive Department
Wanjie Pharmaceutical
China Ocean Shipping Group—Board of Supervisors
PLA—Services and Arms—20th Group Army
China Democratic League—Central Committee—Standing Committee
Xianyang Paper Manufacturing Plant—Office
United Nations—Atomic Radiation Effectiveness Science Committee
Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications—Internet Networking Management Center
Beijing Normal University
Ministry of Agricultural Machinery
General Office of the State Council
China National Automotive Industry Corp.—Guizhou Branch
Table Tennis Association of China
PLA—Regions—Nanjing Military Region—Zhejiang Military District
China National Nuclear Industry Corporation—821 Factory—Production Department
Chinese People's Armed Police Force—Beijing Armed Police Corps
First Ministry of Machine-Building Industry—Xi'an Switch and Rectifier Factory
Building Workers' Trade Union of China—4th Bureau—5th Office
All-China Working Committee for Old Age
Beijing Institute of Fashion Technology
Chinese Academy of Social Sciences—Economics Research Institute—Office of Finance and Trade
PLA—Regions—Guangzhou Military Region—Engineer Corps
Angang Steel Group Company
Yan'an Diesel Engine Plant
CPPCC—Prefectural Committee
University of Maine
Nanjing Aerospace Institute
China Aviation Industry Corporation—Aviation Material Research Institute
PLA—Headquarters of the General Staff—Engineering Corps Department
The World Bank—Board of Directors of China
Harbin Institute of Technology—Electric Machinery Department
State Economic Commission—Heavy Industry Bureau
Hydrogeology and Engineering Company
University of Tampere
Ministry of Electronics Industry—No.18 Research Institute
TCL Corporation
Development Research Center of the State Council—Agricultural Economics Research Department
Sichuan Changhong Electric Company Limited
Shanghai First Medical University
Beijing University—Geology and Geography Department
CPC—Central Committee—General Office—Letters and Calls Bureau
Seventh University of Paris
Shanghai First Medical University—Medical Treatment Department
Ministry of Foreign Affairs—American Affairs Department
Beijing Polytechnical University—Radio Department
Rural Economic Commission
Tianjin Commercial College
Dongfeng Automobile Corporation
Harbin Normal University—Biology Department
Xi'an Medical Sciences University—Medical Department
Water Conservancy Bureau—Political Department
China Everbright Ltd.
Fuxing Flour Mill
State Machine-Building Industry Commission
Chengde Dixian Textile Stocks
State Economic and Trade Office
Changli Academy of Agronomy—Agronomy Department
China National Offshore Oil Corporation—Research Center
PLA—Regions—Shenyang Military Region—Cadre Department
Ministry of Foreign Affairs—Policy Planning Department
China Federation of Literary and Art Circles (CFLAC)—Secretariat
Tianjin Institute of Technology
China National Arts and Crafts (Group) Corporation
State Economic and Trade Commission—Trade Market Bureau
Bank of China—Monetary Policy Department
Wuhan University—Law School
International Marine Science Research Committee
Communication University of China
CYLC—Central Committee—Party School
PLA—Central Theater Command
Beijing Normal University—Environment Science Institute
Northwestern Polytechnical University—Machine Building Department
Southwest China Teachers' College
General Office of the State Council—Letters and Calls Bureau
China Guangsha Construction Group
Wuhan Chemical Research Institute
CITIC Group—Overseas Investment Department
Bayi Agricultural College—Agricultural Machinery Department
PLA—Headquarters of the General Staff—Intelligence Department
CPC—Municipal Committee—Rural Work Committee
All-China Federation of Trade Unions—Executive Committee
Lingxia Commune
Shenyang Switchgear Plant
Lanzhou Railway Institute
South China Agricultural University
Central China Teachers' College
Beijing Institute of Foreign Trade
National Development and Reform Commission—Economics Policy Coordination Department
Bristol Institute of Technology
Provincial Audit Office—Comprehensive Division
University of California—International Symposium on Chinese Economic Reform
Tongji University—Ship-Building Department
National Center of Human Resources
Ministry of Electronics Industry—No. 15 Research Institute
Jiangxi Agricultural University—Agricultural Machinery Department
PLA—Divisional Operation and Training Section
Beijing Normal University—Foreign Teaching Institute
Heilongjiang University
China Coal Research Institute
CPC—Municipal Committee—Organization Department—School Branch
Baoji Federation of Returned Overseas Chinese
PLA—Regions—Shenyang Military Region
Education Committee
University of Pittsburgh
China National Petroleum Corporation—Shengli Petroleum Authority—Management Bureau
Ma'anshan Iron and Steel Design and Research Institute
Bureau for Water Resources and Meteorology
Nanjing Agricultural University—Agricultural Economics and Management Department
Huazhong University of Science and Technology—Machine Building Industry Department
China Democratic National Construction Association—Autonomous Regional Committee
Odessa Civil Engineering Institute
Legend Group Holdings Co., Ltd.
Military Academy of the Chinese PLA—Combination Department
Weizhou Commune—Jiuzhuang Unit
Locations
[clear]
Sichuan Province, Guangyuan City
Hunan Province, Miluo City
Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Bayinguoleng Mongol Prefecture
Shandong Province, Linyi Prefecture
Henan Province, Taiqian County
Zhejiang Province, Wenzhou City
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Youjiang
Guizhou Province, Bouyei-Miao Autonomous Prefecture
Henan Province, Wugang
Shandong Province, Linyi City
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Guilin City
USA, Maryland, Baltimore
Hebei Province, Huolu County
Shanxi Province, Qingxu County
Shandong Province, Gaoqing County
Tibet Autonomous Region, Nyemo County
Hebei Province, Daming County
Shandong Province
Chongqing Municipality, Kaixian County
Shanxi Province, Yuxian County
Hebei Province, Baoding City
Sichuan Province, Zoige County
Anhui Province, Zongyang County
USA, Maryland, Towson
Chongqing Municipality, Yubei District
Shanxi Province, Jinzhong Prefecture
Anhui Province, Quanjiao County
Hebei Province, Zhangjiakou City
Hunan Province, Hengyang City
Shaanxi Province, Xianyang City
Sichuan Province, Nanchong City
Sichuan Province, Zhongxian County
Heilongjiang Province, Da Hinggan Ling Prefecture
Guangdong Province, Puning City
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Tongliao City
Hunan Province, Liuyang City
Henan Province, Anyang City
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Jingxiu
Vietnam, Hanoi
USA, Oregon
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Tumd Left Banner
Zhejiang Province, Rui'an City
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Tianyang County
Shaanxi Province, Yanchuan County
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Wuzhou City
Shandong Province, Yunchen
Guangdong Province, Fushan City, Shunde District
Shaanxi Province, Shangluo Prefecture
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Bayannur City
Chongqing Municipality, Beibei District
Guangdong Province, Dapu
Qinghai Province, Xining City
Hong Kong SAR
Guizhou Province, Weining County
Taiwan, Taipei
Yunnan Province, Zhaotong City
Anhui Province, Chuxian County
Jilin Province, Qianguo
Zhejiang Province, Lanxi City
Azerbaijan, Baku
Hubei Province, Suizhou City
Yunnan Province, Longchuan County
Zhejiang Province, Ningbo City
Yunnan Province, Longling County
USA, Michigan, Ann Arbor
Zhejiang Province, Lanxi City
Searches
[clear]