China Vitae
Home
Search
Reference
VIP Appearances
New Appointments
About
FAQ
Contact
BROWSE INSTITUTIONS
ALL CATEGORIES
Provincial and Local Government Positions
Various Local Bureaus
Aerospace Bureau
View 1 biographies with career data for this institution.
Also:
Aerospace Bureau—No.8 Design Department
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.
Recently Viewed
[clear all]
Biographies
[clear]
Select officials you would like to compare:
Yuan Chunqing
Jiang Zengwei
Zhang Dingfa
Tian Huagui
Tao Shiyue
Wang Chengbin
Ren Haishen
Sun Zhongliang
Yang Qi
Cai Qihua
Wang Chunzheng
Shen Deyong
Chen Qingtai
Dong Houde
Tian Weixin
Zhao Lianpu
Chi Fulin
Teng Daiyuan
Tao Kaiyuan
Huang Lixin
Chen Yuning
Gong Shiping
Sun Honglie
Tang Huajun
Guo Xiaodong
Jiao Yong
Li Weihong
Cheng Weigao
Ke Zunping
Yan Minggao
Xu Xianping
Huang Yinkui
Tang Jun
Liu Weiping
Chen Huanyou
Zhang Haoruo
Xie Jialin
Sun Ruyong
Xia Geng
Wang Zhonglin
Pan Ligang
Xu Rong
Sun Sijing
Zhai Haohui
Yue Qifeng
Wu Mingxi
Cui Fenglin
Gao Qunyao
Tang Bingquan
Wu Rukang
Wang Buxuan
An Zhiwen
Jiang Yaoping
Teng Haiqing
Tan Yingji
Fan Boyuan
Li Yizhong
Zhang Meiying
Deng Pudong
Gan Guoping
Wang Xiaojuan
Zebazou
Ding Henggao
Liu Yuan
Zheng Jingping
Du Benjie
Tao Zhu
Wang Zhibao
Shohrat Zakir
Zhang Yue
Jiangxing
Ma Xulun
Wang Yubao
Yu Yanhong
Cai Esheng
Zhang Dazhi
Xu Zhizhan
Zhang Xintai
Zheng Guoxiong
Wang Songda
Yang Guozhong
Strict comparison
Relaxed comparison
Appearances
[clear]
Institutions
[clear]
University of Texas—Ilya Prigogine Center for Studies in Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics
Supreme People's Court—Judicial Committee
Beijing University—Management Science Center
Johns Hopkins University—School of Advanced International Studies (SAIS)
Northeast China Institute of Electric Power
San Diego Zoo
Ministry of Coal Industry—Safety Department
CPC—Municipal Committee—Labor Committee—Free Trade Zone
Ministry of Railways—Zhuzhou Electric Engineering Research Institute—Research Office
CPC—Central Committee—Publicity Department
Kaili City Epidemic Prevention Station
Shanxi Normal University
Western Ontario University—Business Administration School
China Three Gorges Corp.—Engineering Technology Department
5th National Census Leading Group
Ministry of Labor and Social Services
Daye Company—Metallurgical Plant
PLA Navy Submarine Academy
Ma'anshan Iron and Steel Group Co., Ltd.
China National Ordnance Industry Corporation
Shanghai Normal University—Cadre School—Foreign Language Training Program
State Economic Commission—Light Industry Bureau
China Association for Agrotechnical Popularization
Ministry of Nuclear Industry—Research Institute
County (District) People's Court
Economic System Reform Scheme Office
State Key Laboratory for Software Development
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of China in Hong Kong Special Administrative Region
State Academic Degrees Committee
Urumqi Federation of Returned Overseas Chinese—Executive Committee
Cultural Department
Dun and Bradstreet Corporation
National Metallurgical Industry Bureau—Steel Research Institute
Nanjing Institute of Technology
China Atomic Energy Scientific Research Institute—Physics and Laser Department
Xinkailing Campaign
Southwest China United University—Institute of Technology
Farm Bureau—Industry and Foreign Trade Section
PLA—Services and Arms—20th Group Army—Division Command
China University of Geosciences—Hydrology Department
Industrial and Commercial Bank of China—House Credit Division
State Land Management Bureau—Land Utilization Planning Department
People's Broadcasting Station
Henan Normal University—Management Department
Provincial Metallurgical Bureau
China Aeronautics Industry Corporation
Minzu University of China—Institute for Tibetan Studies
Construction Commission
State Electric Power Corporation
Education and Public Health Office
Beijing Military Academy
Wuhan Technical University of Surveying and Mapping
Sichuan Provincial Federation of Industry and Commerce
CPC—Central Committee—Central Foreign Affairs Commission
Hunan Chemical Importing and Exporting Company—Chemical Engineering Office
Provincial Environmental Protection Bureau
Northern Jiaotong University
China Council for the Promotion of International Trade—Liaison Department
Huazhong Agricultural University
Horizon Software Company
CPC—Central Committee—Organization Department—5th Bureau
Provincial Development and Research Center
Shanghai Knitting Group
State Administration of Grain—Regulation Department
Education Bureau—General Office
Zhongnan University of Economics and Law—Agricultural Economics Department
Northeast Normal University—Biology Department
Changjiang Water Resources Commission—Hydrology Bureau
Xiangtan University—Chinese Language Department
Agricultural Bank of China—Provincial Branch—Credit Cooperative Management Department
Tianjin Technical College
Ministry of Power Industry
University of Paris
Water Conservancy Bureau—Political Department
Tsinghua University—Research Laboratory
Tianjin Normal University
Hydroelectric Power Ministry—Liujiaxia Project Bureau
No. 1 Automobile Works—Planning Section
Guizhou Shuicheng Steel and Iron Company—Steel Mill
Shanghai Society of News Photography
University of Duisburg
Xiamen University—Finance Department
CPC—Central Committee—Financial Office
PLA—Services and Arms—2nd Artillery Force—53rd Base
Northeast University of Earth Science—Geophysics Department
Shanghai Sunwin Industry Co., Ltd.
China Aviation Industry Corporation—Aviation Material Research Institute
Commerce and Industry Bureau—Development Zone
CPC—Autonomous City Committee—Propaganda Department
China Real Estate Association
Fujian Youth Federation
Inner Mongolian Power Corporation
PLA—Services and Arms—27th Group Army
Northwest University
Beijing Steel College—Metallurgy Department
Ministry of Metallurgical Industry—North China Metallurgical Mining Company
China Securities Regulatory Commission—Public Offerings Supervision Department
Zhejiang University—Institute of Science and Technology
National Tourism Administration
People's Insurance Company of China—Nanjing Branch
Tongji University—Electronic Engineering Department
Shanghai University—Mechanics Research Institute
Supreme People's Court—No.2 Criminal Tribunal
Sichuan Normal University
World Student Christian Federation
PLA—Services and Arms—2nd Tank Division
Beijing Agricultural University—Botanic Protection Department
Port Administration Bureau—Production Bureau
Central Economic and Financial Leading Group
China Trade News
Beijing Steel College
Bank of Communications—Board of Directors
China Food and Drug Administration—Drug Safety Supervision and Management Department
Ministry of Machinery Industry—Planning and Development Department
General Office of the State Council—Work Group for Special Economic Zones—Open Coastal Regions Department
Qinghai Institute for Ethnic Minorities—Language and Literature Department
CYLC—Provincial-Level—Business Development Department
Chinese Academy of Sciences—Division of Earth Sciences
State Air Traffic Control Bureau
Tsinghua University—Civil Engineering Department
Ministry of Agriculture—Rural Economic Research Center
Ministry of Light Industry—Industry Sector Management Guidance Department
Ministry of Public Security—Financial Crime Investigation Bureau
Northwestern Communication Engineering College
Light Industry Department
China Interocean Transport Incorporated
Luda Art Troupe
Gulou Hospital
Seismological Bureau
Provincial Radio and Television Station
Cornell University Medical College—New York Hospital
State Commission for Restructuring Economy—Production Group
China Youth Research Society
Northeast Normal University
Chinese Academy of Social Sciences—Graduate School—Market Economics Department
Xi'an Jiaotong University—Radio Engineering Department
Gansu Agricultural University—Prairie Department
Heilongjiang University—Chinese Department
Education Committee—Technical, Secondary School and University Department
CPC—Provincial Committee—General Office—Information Investigation Division
Wuhan Iron and Steel Company—Steel Works—No.2 Blast Furnace
CPPCC—Subcommittee of Ethnic and Religious Affairs
PLA—Services and Arms—Artillery Force
Public Engineering Bureau
PLA—Services and Arms—Air Force—Engineering Department
Huaneng Power International Inc.
China State Shipbuilding Corporation—CSSC Shipbuilding Properties Limited
China Minsheng Corporation, Ltd.
Heilongjiang University—Physics Department
Changdu District Farming Machinery Factory
Henan Normal University
Provincial Construction Committee—Design Management Division
South and Yellow Seas Petroleum Corporation
Hanzhong School
Beijing Institute of Geology—Teaching and Research Section of Micropaleontology
Ministry of Foreign Affairs—Regulation and Law Department
Inner Mongolia Agriculture and Animal Husbandry College
Minzu University of China—Institute for Tibetan Studies
CPC—County Committee—Culture and Education Department
China State Shipbuilding Corporation—Shanghai Waigaoqiao Shipbuilding Co., Ltd.
Ministry of Foreign Economic Relations and Trade—International Relations Department
Anshan Iron and Steel Works—Yucheng Middle School
People's Bank of China—City Branch—General Office
Ministry of Electronics Industry—Computer Industry Management Bureau
Military Academy of the Chinese PLA—Basic Department
CYLC—Central Committee—General Office—Secretary Division
China National Offshore Oil Corporation—Nanhai East Corporation
Locations
[clear]
Shaanxi Province, Pucheng County
Hubei Province, E'xi Prefecture
USA, Minnesota, Minneapolis
Heilongjiang Province, Suileng County
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Bailiu County
Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Nilka County
Shanxi Province, Yuanping
Zhejiang Province, Changxing County
Sichuan Province, Leshan Prefecture
Zhejiang Province, Deqing County
Shaanxi Province, Yan'an County
Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Jimsar County
Hunan Province, Yongzhou City
Tianjin, Binhai New District
Sichuan Province, Jiangbei County
Guangdong Province, Dongguan City
Gansu Province, Tianzhu Tibetan Autonomous County
Kazakhstan, Khorgos
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Hulun Buir League, Ewenke Banner
Shandong Province, Tengxian County
Yugoslavia, Belgrade
Shandong Province, Yishui County
Zhejiang Province, Sheng County
Guangdong Province, Zhongshan City
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Hepu
Yunnan Province, Longchuan County
Gansu Province, Jiuquan City
Russia, Kazan
Hebei Province, Linshui County
Guangdong Province, Dayawan
Hebei Province, Pingshan County
Jiangxi Province, Wuzhou City
Guangdong Province, Huizhou City
South Africa, Bloemfontein
Hebei Province, She County
Jilin Province, Siping City
Latvia, Riga
Guizhou Province, Guiding County
Shaanxi Province, Mianxian County
Fujian Province, Xiamen City
Hunan Province, Shuangfeng County
Jilin Province, Tao'an County
Madagascar, Antananarivo
Russia, Yekaterinburg
Shanxi Province, Xiaoyi County
Heilongjiang Province, Suileng County
Yunnan Province
Guizhou Province, Zhenning County
Heilongjiang Province, Tieli City
Guangdong Province, Raoping County
Yunnan Province, Kunming City, Penglai District
Chongqing Municipality, Nanchuan County
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Chayou Zhongqi County
Sichuan Province, Ya'an City
Sichuan Province, Xichong County
Henan Province, Tangyin County
Hunan Province, Linli County
Timor-Leste, Dili
Guizhou Province, Wangmo County
Heilongjiang Province, Mulan County
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Horqin Right Front Banner
Gansu Province, Jone County
Belarus, Minsk
Jilin Province, Tonghua City
USA, Rhode Island
Yunnan Province, Longchuan County
Zhejiang Province, Taizhou Prefecture
Guizhou Province
Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region, Guyuan County
Searches
[clear]