China Vitae
Home
Search
Reference
VIP Appearances
New Appointments
About
FAQ
Contact
BROWSE INSTITUTIONS
ALL CATEGORIES
State Council including Members and Subordinate Organizations
Functional Offices of the State Council
State Petroleum Reserve Office
View 1 biographies with career data for this institution.
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.
Recently Viewed
[clear all]
Biographies
[clear]
Select officials you would like to compare:
Xu Erfeng
Bian Changtai
Sun Yong
Jiao Wenjun
Ouyang Changlin
Wang Guoqiang
Yuan Wei
He Lifeng
Wen Gang
Zhang Chiming
Pan Ligang
Hu Zhanfan
Zhang Jiandong
Wang Xiuxiu
Geng Wenqing
Zhang Xuezhong
Cao Keming
Chen Feng
Chi Biqing
Wu Ziliang
Luo Huining
Lu Yongxiang
Chen Bin
Zhang Xiping
Wang Shiming
Xu Zirong
Zhang Shuyuan
Yin Yuan
Zhao Baige
Wang Wentao
Yuan Shengping
Xu Genjun
Zhao Huaming
Guo Yaoqing
Zhang Yongze
Wang Zhaocheng
Wei Zuzhen
Song Tao
Feng Henggao
Wang Xiufang
Shen Xinsun
Zhang Youqi
Baimachilin
Jiang Yanfu
Zhang Jing
Sun Xianze
Xu Ning
Zhuang Yan
Wang Peisheng
Wu Zidan
Sun Qimeng
Fan Deling
Nan Changming
Zhang Zhiyong
Wan Shaofen
Zhou Su
Chen Kang
Pi Ding
Zhao Guanghua
Wang Shangrong
Fang Zhaoxiang
Wu Jianping
Kong Zhaonian
Wu Xiaoguang
Zhao Yufang
Dainzin
Wen Xuande
Wu Jieming
Zhao Haifeng
Wan Jianhua
Zhao Renkai
Ren Xianliang
Wu Dexin
Zhang Xuedong
Zou Shichang
Meng Xianlai
Gu Shengzu
Zhao Haishan
Jin Shubo
Wang Xiaotao
Liu Jun
Zhang Zhijun
Peng Gongge
Wu Li
Sun Qiang
Chang Yinfu
Zhao Huan
Ye Qun
Zhang Hankai
Jiang Weiqing
Cheng Lu
Hu Yuzhi
Zhu Shanzhong
Su Zequn
Wang Lingjun
Yang Guoqing
Wu Shimin
Mao Youfeng
Baoyindeliger
Yin Guomao
Jin Daoming
Zhou Xianwang
Jiang Yonghui
Chen Yiqun
Wang Jianzhou
Zhou Fuqi
Shang Bing
Tang Yijun
Chi Haibin
Wang Xi
Wang Zhiguo
Keyoumu Bawudong
Zong Ming
Chen Yu
Yan Zhichan
Hu Chunhua
Yang Tiejun
Yang Shaoming
Li Zaohang
Wang Yinfang
Xu Long
Yang Weimin
Gao Jianrong
Yan Baoping
Zhang Zaiwang
Zhang Maocai
Wu Guangqi
Li Shaoping
Duan Dongsheng
Dong Wen
Song Shouxin
Tang Jiaxuan
Jin Yinhuan
Bai Aying
Wei Liucheng
Zhang Chuhan
Zhang Desheng
Nan Ying
Chen Liangxian
Zhang Boxing
Jiang Baodi
Niu Shaoyao
Yang Zhiwen
Yu Youjun
Zhai Jun
Wang Zheng
Feng Changgen
Strict comparison
Relaxed comparison
Appearances
[clear]
Institutions
[clear]
Ministry of Land and Resources—General Office
Glasgow Caledonia University—Finance Department
CPPCC—Subcommittee of Economy
Guizhou Printing Factory
CYLC—Prefecture-Level
Beijing College of Political Science and Law—Department of Political Science and Law
China Foreign Trade Transportation Corporation—Air Transport Department
Jilin Petroleum Group Co., Ltd
State Science and Technology Commission—Mathematics Discipline Group
CPPCC—Prefectural Committee
Chinese Academy of Social Sciences—Law Institute—Hong Kong Macao and Taiwan Law Research Center
Xinhua News Agency—Inner Mongolia Bureau—News Department
CYLC—Central Committee—Youth Workers and Peasants Department—Finance Division
China Zhi Gong Party (Public Interest Party)—Central Committee—Organization Department
Beijing Shougang Co., Ltd.
University of Pittsburgh
State Oceanic Administration—Environmental Monitoring Center
First Ministry of Machine-Building Industry—Xi'an Switch and Rectifier Factory
PLA—Services and Arms—Army (or Ground Force)—Artillery Regiment
Sichuan Chemistry Institute
China Deaf Child Rehabilitation Research Center
China Aerospace Science and Industry Corporation (CASIC)—1st Academy—Development Department
Xiamen Aquatic Products Institute
COSCO
Zhongshan University—Law Department
State Administration of Grain
China National Nuclear Industry Corporation—China Nuclear Energy Science Research Institute
PLA—Headquarters of the General Staff—Training Department
Chinese Geologic Academy of Science
Taiyuan Heavy Machinery Plant
National Artificial Crystal Research and Development Center
Xinhua News Agency—Hong Kong Branch—Human Resources Department
Nanjing Mining Specialized School
Petroleum Administration—Hydropower Plant
New York Academy of Science
Shanghai Airlines Company
State No. 9 Cotton Mill
Xi'an Electric-Driven Machinery Corporation
CPC—Central Committee—International Liaison Department—Research Office
Changjiang Water Resources Commission
China State Shipbuilding Corporation (CSSC)
State Tobacco Monopoly Administration—Development and Planning Department
Beijing Normal University—Mathematics Department
Dalian Engineering College—Application Physics Department
University of London—Royal Postgraduate Medical School—Steroid Biochemistry Department
Municipal Services Project Management Bureau
Ministry of Electronics Industry—No. 15 Research Institute
State Council Leading Group for Nationwide Economy Census
Tsinghua University—Materials Department
Chinese Embassy—Commercial Affairs Office
5th Ministry of Machine-Building Industry
Nanning Water Supply Company—Design Office
Xinhua News Agency—Photography Department
National Energy Administration—Petroleum and Natural Gas Department
CYLC—Municipal-Level—Research Office
Ministry of Communications—Personnel Department
Chinese Academy of Sciences—Geochemical Research Institute
State Education Commission—Science and Technology Committee—Mathematics Group
TCL Group Co., Ltd.
PLA—Regions—Beijing Military Region—Air Force
Northwest University—Geography Department
State Administration of Industry and Commerce—Pudong Car Project Team
General Office of the State Council—Administration Bureau
Ministry of Foreign Affairs—Policy Planning Department
CPC—Central Committee—Organization Department—Internal Affairs Committee
Wuhan Chemical Research Institute
Beijing Aviation College
Chinese People's Armed Police Force—City Department
Ministry of Foreign Affairs—American Affairs Department
Shandong University—School of Medicine
CPC—Provincial Committee—General Office—3rd Secretary Division
PLA—Services and Arms—Capital Construction Engineering Corps
Huazhong University of Science and Technology—Machine Building Industry Department
Ministry of National Defense—No. 3 Office
People's Bank of China—Policy Research Office
PLA—Western Theater Command
Locations
[clear]
Henan Province, Zhumadian City
Shanghai Municipality, Songjiang
Shaanxi Province, Yanchuan County
Hebei Province, Shenzhou City
Shandong Province
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Bayanhaote
Shandong Province, Laiwu City
Anhui Province, Shexian
USA, Oregon
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Hepu
Shandong Province, Boxing County
Shandong Province, Muping County
Hebei Province, Huolu County
Beijing Municipality, Tongxian County
Shandong Province, Ningyang
Hubei Province, Suizhou City
Vietnam, Ho Chi Minh City
Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Miquan County
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Fangchenggang
Fujian Province, Jinjiang City
Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Bayinguoleng Mongol Prefecture
Gansu Province, Dunhuang City
USA, Rhode Island, Smithfield
Jiangsu Province, Taixing City
Zhejiang Province, Lanxi City
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Wuzhou City
Heilongjiang Province, Qitaihe City
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Youjiang
Searches
[clear]