Ai Zhisheng Former Director of the State Administration of Radio Film and Television |
1973—1977 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | |
1966—1971 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | |
Bai Enpei Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
1970—1972 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | |
Bai Qingcai Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee, Former Governor of Shaanxi Province |
1966—1970 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | |
Bao Kexin Former Deputy Governor of Guizhou Province |
1968—1978 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Shanxi Province, Yanggao County |
Baoyindeliger Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Member of the Leading Party Group |
1970—1971 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Tianjin Municipality |
Chen Chaoying Vice-Governor of Liaoning Province |
???? | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Hebei Province, Xu County |
Chen Junsheng Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC National Committee |
1967—1970 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | |
Chen Xitong Former Mayor of Beijing |
1966—1971 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | |
Deng Daokun Vice-Chairman of the Hubei Provincial People's Congress
|
1970—1972 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | |
Gao Yan General Manager of the State Electric Power Corporation |
1967—1969 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | |
Gu Qingjin Vice-Chairman of the Guizhou Provincial People's Congress |
1968—1970 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Guizhou Province, Anshun |
Ji Yunshi Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security; Former Director of the State Administration of Foreign Experts Affairs |
1970—1971 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Jiangsu Province, Suzhou City |
Jia Qinglin Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo Bureau of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee |
1969—1971 | Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | Jiangxi Province, Fengxin County |
Li Dongheng Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1968—???? | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | |
Li Keqiang Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Premier of the State Council |
1974—1976 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Damiao Commune, Dongling Production Brigade |
Li Zhaozhuo Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee |
1968—1970 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
1968—1970 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Hunan Province |
Liu Yunshan Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee |
1968—1969 | Sobugai People's Commune | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Tumd Right Banner |
Lu Bing Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the CPC Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional Committee; Deputy Director, 11th Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC |
1968—1970 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Hunan Province, Jiangyong County |
Lu Zushan Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the Financial and Economic Committee of the NPC |
1968—1970 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | |
Ma Wenpu Vice-Minister of the International Department of the CPC Central Committee |
1969—1970 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Hebei Province, Tangshan City |
Pagbalha Geleg Namgyai Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee, Chairman of the Tibet Autonomous Regional Committee |
1966—1976 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | |
Pang Daomu Chairman, Hunan Promotion Foundation for New Socialist Countryside Construction |
1968—1970 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Hunan Province |
Qian Yunlu Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Secretary-General of the 11th CPPCC National Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee |
1968—1970 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Sanli Commune |
Shi Ningzhong President of Northeast Normal University, Standing Committee Member |
1968—1972 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Jilin Province, Qianguo |
Sun Jiazheng Vice-Chairman of the 11th National Committee of the CPPCC, Minister of Culture |
???? | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Jilin Province, Liuhe County |
Teng Jiuming Deputy Secretary of the CPC Chongqing Municipal Committee, Secretary of the CPC Chongqing Municipal Commission for Discipline Inspection |
???? | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | |
Tian Chengping Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the Central Leading Group for Rural Work |
1968—1970 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Anhui Province, Huoqiucheng |
Wang Lequan Member of the Politboro of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
1965—1966 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Shandong Province, Jiaonan County |
Wang Qishan Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Central Commission for Discipline Inspection; Vice-President of China |
1969—1971 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Shaanxi Province, Yan'an County |
Wang Xin Vice-President of China Geology University |
1968—1970 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | |
Wang Xudong Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
1968—1969 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Tianjin Municipality |
Wei Jianeng Vice-Chairman of Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC, Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang
Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Deputy Secretary of Leading Party Group of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous
People's Congress |
1970—1971 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Bose County |
Wei Jianguo Vice-Minister of Commerce, Member of Leading Party Group of the Ministry of Commerce |
1970—1971 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | |
Wu Baoheng Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee |
1970—1971 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | |
Xi Jinping President of China; General Secretary of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the CPC Central Military Commission; Chairman of the PRC Central Military Commission |
1969—1975 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Shaanxi Province, Yanchuan County |
Xu Caihou Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 17th CPC Central Military Commission; Politburo Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
1968—1970 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | |
Yang Limin Deputy Secretary of CPC Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee, Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection |
1968—1971 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Gansu Province, Jiayuguan City |
Zeng Qinghong Former Vice-President of the People's Republic of China, Secretary-General of 17th CPC National Congress |
1969—1970 | PLA, Services and Arms, Army (or Ground Force), Xihu Production Base | Hunan Province |
1969—1970 | PLA, Services and Arms, Army (or Ground Force), Chikan Base | |
Zhang Lichang Member of the Politburo of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1966—1968 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | |