Chen Jiayong Chemical Engineering Expert, Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences |
1943 | Graduate, Central University for Nationalities, Chemical Engineering Department | Beijing Municipality |
Chen Ruiqing Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Member of the Standing Committee of the Chinese Peasants and Workers Democratic Party Central Committee |
1960—1965 | Student, Central University for Nationalities, History Department | Beijing Municipality |
Chen Xuejun Expert on Thermal Energy Power Engineering |
1939 | Graduate, Central University for Nationalities | Beijing Municipality |
Danzhu Angben Vice-Chairman of the State Ethnic Affairs Commission |
1995—1999 | Member, Central University for Nationalities | Beijing Municipality |
1995—1999 | Deputy Secretary, Central University for Nationalities | Beijing Municipality |
1990—1995 | Director, Central University for Nationalities, Tibetology Institute | Beijing Municipality |
1990—1995 | Vice-President, Central University for Nationalities, School of Ethnology | Beijing Municipality |
1982 | Graduate, Central University for Nationalities, Chinese Language Dpeartment | Beijing Municipality |
Danzim Alternate Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee |
1966—1966 | Student, Central University for Nationalities | |
Feng Duan Solid State Physicist |
1946 | Graduate, Central University for Nationalities | Beijing Municipality |
Guo Lingzhi Senior Academician and Geologist |
1938 | Graduate, Central University for Nationalities | Beijing Municipality |
Hu Hongwen Organic Chemist |
1946 | Graduate, Central University for Nationalities, Chemistry Department | Beijing Municipality |
Huang Weilu Senior Academician and Automatic Control Expert |
1940 | Graduate, Central University for Nationalities, Electric Motor Department | Beijing Municipality |
Li Chengyu Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Director of All-China Federation of Supply and Marketing Cooperatives Council |
1974—1975 | Student, Central University for Nationalities, Cadre Training Department | Beijing Municipality |
Li Desheng Expert on Petroleum Geology |
1945 | Graduate, Central University for Nationalities, Geology Department | Beijing Municipality |
Lou Nanquan Physical Chemist |
1946 | Graduate, Central University for Nationalities, Chemical Engineering Department | Beijing Municipality |
Ma Biao Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the National Committee of the 12th CPPCC |
1978—1982 | Student, Central University for Nationalities | Beijing Municipality |
Ma Kaiming Vice-Governor of Sichuan Province |
1963—1966 | Student, Central University for Nationalities | Beijing Municipality |
Ma Qizhi Chairman of the Nationalities Committee of the 11th NPC |
1967 | Graduate, Central University for Nationalities, History Department | Beijing Municipality |
Min Enze Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences |
1946 | Graduate, Central University for Nationalities, Chemical Engineering Department | Beijing Municipality |
Pan Qi Chairman of Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional Federation of Literature and Art |
1963—1967 | Student, Central University for Nationalities, Political Science Department | Beijing Municipality |
Qian Zhonghan Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences |
???? | Professor, Central University for Nationalities | Beijing Municipality |
Ren Meie Expert on Geophysical and Coastal Science |
1934 | Graduate, Central University for Nationalities, Geography Department | Beijing Municipality |
Rong Shixing President of the Central University for Nationalities |
2000— | President, Central University for Nationalities | Beijing Municipality |
Tao Shiyan Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Expert on Meteorology |
1942 | Graduate, Central University for Nationalities, Geography Department | |
Tomur Dawamat Member of the 14th CPC Central Committees, Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Standing Committee |
1955—1957 | Student, Central University for Nationalities | Beijing Municipality |
Wang Wenshao Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences |
1943 | Graduate, Central University for Nationalities | Beijing Municipality |
Wu Chuanjun Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences |
1941 | Graduate, Central University for Nationalities, Geography Department | |
Wu Rukang Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences |
1940 | Graduate, Central University for Nationalities | Beijing Municipality |
Xia Peisu Academician, Computer Expert |
1945 | Graduate, Central University for Nationalities, Electric Motor Department | Beijing Municipality |
Xian Hui Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee, Chairman, Regional People's Government of Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
1978—1982 | Student, Central University for Nationalities, Chinese Language Dpeartment | Beijing Municipality |
Xu Guanren Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Nuclear Agronomist |
1934 | Graduate, Central University for Nationalities | |
Ye Zhizheng Expert on Sedimentology, Geologic Oceanography |
1941 | Graduate, Central University for Nationalities | Beijing Municipality |
Yin Wenying Entomologist |
1947 | Graduate, Central University for Nationalities, Biology Department | Beijing Municipality |
Yu Yuanhui Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Wuzhou CPC Autonomous City Committee |
2000—2003 | Student, Central University for Nationalities, Minority Economics Institute | Beijing Municipality |
Zhang Guangxue Entomologist |
???? | Graduate, Central University for Nationalities, Agriculture Department | Beijing Municipality |
Zhao Renkai Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Expert on Nuclear Power Engineering |
1946 | Graduate, Central University for Nationalities, Mechanical Engineering Department | Beijing Municipality |