2017—2017 |
Member, CPC, Central Committee, Central LSG for Xinjiang Work |
|
2017—2018 |
Member, CPC, Central Committee, Central LSG for Finance and Economy |
|
2017—2017 |
Member, CPC, Central Committee, Central LSG for Internet Security and Informationization |
|
2017—2017 |
Member, CPC, Central Committee, Central LSG for Taiwan Affairs |
|
2013—2018 |
Secretary, CPC, Central Committee, Work Committee for Central Government Organs |
|
2013—2018 |
President, Chinese Academy of Governance |
|
2013—2018 |
State Councilor, State Council |
|
2013—2018 |
Secretary-General, State Council |
|
2012—2017 |
Member, 18th CPC, Central Committee |
|
2012—2017 |
Member, 18th CPC, Central Committee, Politburo, Secretariat |
|
2008—2013 |
Minister, State Ethnic Affairs Commission |
|
2007—2012 |
Deputy Director, CPC, Central Committee, United Front Work Department |
|
2007—2012 |
Member, 17th CPC, Central Committee |
|
2004—2008 |
Chairman, Autonomous Region People's Government Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
|
2003—2004 |
Acting Chairman, Autonomous Region People's Government Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
|
2003—2008 |
Deputy Secretary, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
|
2002—2007 |
Alternate Member, 16th CPC, Central Committee |
|
1998—2003 |
Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City Committee Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Hohhot City |
|
1998—2002 |
Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
|
1998—2003 |
Chairman, Autonomous City People's Congress, Standing Committee Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Hohhot City |
|
1996—1998 |
Secretary, CPC, League Committee Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Zhelimu League |
|
1993—1996 |
Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
|
1992—1993 |
Director, Tourism Bureau Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
|
1991—1992 |
Deputy Director, Statistics Bureau Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
|
1990—1991 |
Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School |
|
1988—1991 |
Secretary, CPC, League Committee Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Ih Ju League |
|
1985—1988 |
Deputy Secretary, CPC, League Committee Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Ih Ju League |
|
1985—1988 |
Magistrate, County (District) People's Court Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Ih Ju League |
|
1983—1985 |
Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous League-Level Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Ih Ju League |
|
1982—1983 |
Office Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous League-Level Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Ih Ju League |
|
1980—1982 |
Student, Inner Mongolia University, Chinese Department Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
|
1977—1980 |
Secretary, CPC, Banner Committee Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Jungar Banner |
|
1976 |
Joined, CPC |
|
1974—1980 |
Staff Member, CPC, League Committee, Organization Department Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Ih Ju League |
|
1970—1974 |
Secretary, Culture Affairs Bureau Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Jungar Banner |
|
1970—1974 |
Worker, Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Jungar Banner (Agriculture Equipment Factory) |
|