China Vitae
Home
Search
Reference
VIP Appearances
New Appointments
About
FAQ
Contact
[sources / revisions]
Compiled from the following sources:
Revision History:
Biography Revised:
Unknown
Career Data Updated:
Unknown
Che Zala
Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee
At-a-Glance
Biography
Career Data
Travel & Appearances
Full Listing
Career Data
2017—
Member
, 19th
CPC
,
Central Committee
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.
Recently Viewed
[clear all]
Biographies
[clear]
Select officials you would like to compare:
Jiang Yanfu
Cui Fenglin
Sun Ruyong
Yang Qi
Zhang Meiying
Cheng Weigao
Huang Yinkui
Dong Houde
Guo Xiaodong
Chen Qingtai
Tang Wensheng
Gong Zhizhong
Fan Boyuan
Tao Zhu
Tan Youlin
Ren Haishen
Yan Shuang
Tang Huajun
Wang Chunzheng
Tang Liang
Tan Wenzhen
Tang Qishan
Gan Guoping
Wang Liming
Ke Zunping
Pan Ligang
Jiang Zengwei
Li Yizhong
Li Weihong
Jing Junhai
Deng Pudong
Zhou Chaochen
Wang Buxuan
Tian Huagui
Xiao Pei
Sun Honglie
Xu Xiaofeng
Xu Xianping
Zebazou
Gong Shiping
Huang Lixin
Shen Deyong
Zhao Lianpu
Shi Cuiming
Wu Rukang
Zhang Dingfa
Xu Rong
Fu Kui
Wu Mingxi
Gao Qunyao
Mu Degui
Liu Yuan
Teng Haiqing
Ma Xiaotian
Tao Kaiyuan
Tang Bingquan
Tao Lujia
Xia Geng
Ding Henggao
Tang Jun
Wang Yu
Xia Xinghua
Xu Haidong
Yue Qifeng
Zhong Qunpeng
Tan Qilong
Zhang Haoruo
Sun Sijing
Zhao Pengda
Chen Yuning
Chen Huanyou
Zhai Haohui
Tian Weixin
Wu Zhengrong
Tan Furen
Sun Hexu
Yan Minggao
Yao Lin
Cai Qihua
Zheng Shanjie
Wu Weihua
Xing Daoqin
Yi Xiaozhun
Wu Qianjin
Jia Kang
Wang Yubao
Du Yubo
Zhang Ning
Huang Minqiang
Wang Shuxian
Kuang Tingyun
Pan Meiying
Wu Yigong
He Jingzhi
Mu Hong
Ma Xulun
Xie Hangsheng
Peng Yu
Zhang Lixian
Chen Mingshan
Zheng Guoxiong
Zhou Huilin
Dainzhub Ongboin
Ma Shujie
Zheng Du
Yueerguli Jiapaer
Zheng Hu
Zhang Li
Zhang Yizhen
Wu Gang
Xiao Yingzi
Zhong Guangya
Ye Duyi
Song Hao
Jing Shuping
Nan Ping
Ding Weiqi
Yu Kangzhen
Zhang Hongsen
Liu Wei
Wang Yan
Cai Esheng
Wang Hai
Shu Qing
Zhang Xiaorong
Wang Shengtie
Wang Yuming
Zhang Xiting
Han Yingxuan
Wang Yuzhu
Che Zala
Wang Yuke
Chen Zhi
Wu Bangji
Wang Fu
Wang Jiadao
Gao Shangquan
Dong Zhanlin
Niu Gang
Wuritu
Yan Jici
Ye Jinfu
Wang Fucheng
Jiang Jie
Zhang Dejiang
Chen Fengxue
Fu Xiaoguang
Zheng Yaozong
Ouyang Xiaoping
Jiang Shan
Zhang Jihui
Guo Guangchang
Su Yiran
Ma Hancheng
Yao Lianwei
Chen Guangguo
Pan Rongwen
Liu Yuejun
Cao Weixing
Wang Zhifa
Chen Xiaoyang
Zhu Xuefen
Chen Muhua
Huang Daren
Peng Hengwu
Wan Li
Zhu Shengling
Xu Yifan
Zhu Yunqian
Zhao Yide
Wu Zhengde
Mu Zhanying
Jin Caikuan
Ni Hong
Ren Keli
Xie Youqing
Wang Jingsheng
Hen Qiufa
Yang Huanmin
Jiangxing
Dong Shenbao
Zhou Deqiang
Xue Heng
Wang Sentai
Zhang Dazhi
Xu Jian
Shi Zongyuan
Xu Zhizhan
Strict comparison
Relaxed comparison
Appearances
[clear]
Institutions
[clear]
People's University of China—Correspondence College
PLA College of Cartography
CPC—County Committee—Political Department
Work Group for Employment of Demobilized PLA Officers
CPC—County Committee—Politics and Law Committee
China Consumers' Association (CCA)
Cultural Department
Architectural Prospecting and Design Institute
Wuhan Iron and Steel Company—Steel Works—No.2 Blast Furnace
China Everbright (CEB)
PLA—Election Committee
Provincial School of Administration
Luda Art Troupe
Hebei University of Technology—Mechanical Department
Xiamen University—Finance Department
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Public Road Bureau
Fushun Petroleum Design Institute
Cornell University Medical College—New York Hospital
CPC—National Congress
CPC—City Committee—Economics Committee
Agricultural Bank of China
Central University of Finance and Economics—Finance School
Provincial Radio and Television Station
Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences
China Chentong Holding Company
Chinese Academy of Sciences—Shanghai Metallurgical Research Institute—Academic Degrees Committee
China University of Geosciences—Hydrology Department
Ministry of Machinery Industry—Planning and Development Department
China Securities Regulatory Commission—Public Offerings Supervision Department
Letters and Calls Bureau
Fujian Youth Federation
Hunan Chemical Importing and Exporting Company—Chemical Engineering Office
Agricultural Bank of China—Provincial Branch—Credit Cooperative Management Department
China Construction Bank—City Branch
Provincial Meteorological Administration
Chinese Photographers' Association
University of Texas—Ilya Prigogine Center for Studies in Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics
China General Technology Holdings Co., Ltd.
CPC—Central Committee—Security Bureau
State Key Laboratory for Software Development
National Development and Reform Commission—Economic Research Center—State Planning Commission—Human Resources Department
World Organization for Early Childhood Education
Supreme People's Court—Judicial Committee
East China Normal University—School Affairs Committee
State Administration of Grain—Regulation Department
State Administration Commission on Import and Export Affairs—Government Loan Office
China Insurance Regulatory Commission
Aachen Industrial University—Engineering Science Department
Northeast Normal University
Xiangtan University—Chinese Language Department
China Interocean Transport Incorporated
Beijing 8848 E-Business Network Service Company Limited
Provincial Metallurgical Bureau
China Qingqi Group Company, Ltd.
Shanghai No. 3 Electronic Tube Factory
Ministry of Water Resources—China Irrigation and Drainage Company—Technology Department
Second Military Medical University
CPC—County Committee—Culture and Education Department
Guangdong Provincial Academy of Science
Hu Tuo He Chemical Fertilizer Factory
Shanxi Normal University
China Association for Youth Volunteers
CPC—Autonomous Regional Committee—Leading Party Group
Sichuan Provincial Federation of Industry and Commerce
China Three Gorges Corp.—Engineering Technology Department
Shanghai Yuelong Chemical Factory—Factory Office
Ruanling Teachers' College
State Oceanic Administration—Oceanic Dynamic and Satellite Oceanography Open Laboratory
Beijing College of Fine Arts—Fine Arts Department
Harbin Institute of Technology—College of Management
Construction Commission
Chongqing Central University—Biology Department
No. 1 Automobile Works—Planning Section
China State Shipbuilding Corporation—CSSC Shipbuilding Properties Limited
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of China in Hong Kong Special Administrative Region
Ministry of Commerce—News Office
University of Electronic Science and Technology of China
Beijing Military Academy
China Association for Promoting Glorious Causes
Beijing Union University
Nanjing Agricultural University—College of Plant Protection
Chinese Academy of Engineering Physics (CAEP)
Shanghai University—Mechanics Research Institute
Ministry of Foreign Economic Relations and Trade—World Trade Organization Department
East China Normal University—School Affairs Committee
Changjiang Water Resources Commission—Hydrology Bureau
Jilin University—Semiconductor Department
CPC—Provincial Committee—General Office—Information Investigation Division
Beijing Steel College
Shanghai Machinery and Electric Holding Group Corp.
PLA—Services and Arms—Air Force—8th Army Corps
Tongji University—Electronic Engineering Department
People's University of China—Political Science Department
Ministry of Foreign Affairs—Regulation and Law Department
Lang Chao Group
People's Broadcasting Station
Ministry of Labor and Social Services
PLA—Services and Arms—Engineering Corps—Construction Regiment
CPC—Central Committee—Organization Department—5th Bureau
Kunming Army Fertilizer Factory
Women's and Children's Work Committee of the State Council
J.P. Morgan
Shanghai International Studies University
Shanghai Medical College—Faculty of Medicine
CPC—Autonomous Prefectural Committee—Organization Department
Estate Bureau
Hanzhong School
Daye Company
CYLC—City-Level—School Work Department
Shenyang Calligraphers Association
China State Shipbuilding Corporation—No.7 Research Department
China Agricultural Academy of Science
Nanning Water Supply Company—Design Office
CPC—Central Committee—Central Foreign Affairs Commission
Shenyang Teachers' College—Calligraphy Arts Research Institute
Hysan Development Company Limited
Tsinghua University—Civil Engineering Department
Shanghai Knitting Group
Wanjie Group
Stanford University—Economics Policy Research Center
PLA—Services and Arms—20th Group Army—Division Command
China Atomic Energy Scientific Research Institute—Physics and Laser Department
State Development and Investment Corporation—Finance and Accounting Department
Policy Research Office
Beijing People's Public Security School
Dragon International Patent Office—Chicago Branch
China Minsheng Corporation, Ltd.
Softbank—China Region
CPC—Provincial Committee—General Office—3rd Secretary Division
China Association for Agrotechnical Popularization
China South Industries Motors Company (CSIMC)—Automobile Department
People's Insurance Company of China—Nanjing Branch
Chinese Publishers Association
Shanghai Biochemical Research Institute
International Geological Science Union
Urumqi Federation of Returned Overseas Chinese—Executive Committee
CYLC—Central Committee—Department of Schools—School Union Office
Shanghai Knitting Industry Company
China Civil Engineering Society
General Office of the State Council—Work Group for Special Economic Zones—Open Coastal Regions Department
Carnegie Institute of Technology
Beijing Steel College—Metallurgy Department
Ministry of Railways—Zhuzhou Electric Engineering Research Institute—Research Office
Northern Jiaotong University
China Democratic National Construction Association—Provincial Committee—Standing Committee
Xinkailing Campaign—Tashan Blocking Action
Tianjin Technical College
Industrial and Commercial Bank of China—House Credit Division
Aerospace Bureau
Benxi Iron and Steel (Group) Co., Ltd.—Cold-Rolling Factory
National Natural Science Foundation of China—Chemistry Evaluation Group
General Office of the State Council—1st Secretary Bureau
Department of Production and Cooperation
National Development and Reform Commission—Rural Economy Department
Muenster University
Shaanxi Teachers' University
Ministry of Education—Teaching Supervision Committee of University Economics Departments
Beijing Normal University—School Affairs Committee
PLA—Services and Arms—Army (or Ground Force)—Instructing Group
Hainan Mobile Communications Company
Ministry of Culture—General Office
Hedong District Federation of Industry and Commerce
Dragon International Patent Office—Application Department
Beihang University (BUAA)—Department of Manufacturing Engineering
Ministry of Labor—Retired Cadres Bureau
Beijing Steel Institute—Ferrous Metallurgy Department
Beijing University—Nuclear Physics Department
Shenyang Chemistry School
Lijun Commune
People's Bank of China—Institute of Finance
Southeast China University
China Earthquake Administration—Planning and Finance Department—Comprehensive Division
Ministry of Commerce—General Office
Tsinghua University—Precision Instruments Department
Beijing Normal University—Geology Department
MTV Music Channel—China
Zhejiang Provincial Federation of Industry and Commerce
National Health Commission
Geological Mineral Bureau
State Ethnic Affairs Commission—Policy Research Center
Renmin University of China—Criminal Law Research Institute
Fudan University—Chemistry Department
Hunan Agricultural University—Horticulture Department
Shanghai Volkswagen Automotive Co., Ltd.
Shanghai Automobile Industry Corp.—Programming Department
Ministry of Water Resources—Human Resources Department
China Construction Bank—Provincial Branch—Human Resource Education
All-China Reporters Association
Shandong University—Chinese Language Department
University of Bath
Xinhua News Agency—Jiangxi Branch
Provincial Planning Committee—General Office
Fujian Institute of Research on the Structure of Matter
CYLC—Municipal-Level
Compaq—China
PLA—Services and Arms—11th Group Army—Division Command
State Grid Corporation of China
Agriculture and Rural Affairs Committee of the NPC
China National Petroleum Corporation—Shengli Petroleum Authority—Binnan Exploration Factory
Ministry of Nuclear Industry—Nuclear Energy Research Institute
National Natural Science Foundation of China
East China College of Chemical Industry—Organic Chemistry Department
People's Government—General Office—Planning Trade Division
Xinjinang Federation of Industry and Commerce
Qianwei Farm—Transport Company
National Women's Union—General Office
China Chemistry Association
Beijing Petroleum Institute
Hubei Federation of Trade Union
Hebei Engineering College—Department of Electric Power
Xidian University
China Geo-Engineering Corporation (CGC)
Provincial Planning and Economic Commission—Comprehensive Planning Office
People's Bank of China—City Branch—Credit Division
Architecture Research Center
Locations
[clear]
Guangdong Province, Dongguan City
Gansu Province, Tianzhu Tibetan Autonomous County
Sichuan Province, Jiangbei County
Gansu Province, Lixian
Yunnan Province, Huaning
Gansu Province, Liangdang County
Fujian Province, Sanmingzhi City
Madagascar, Tananarive
Heilongjiang Province, Tieli City
Hebei Province, Zaoqiang County
Henan Province, Nanzhao
Henan Province, Zhoukou Prefecture
Jiangsu Province, Rudong County
Chongqing Municipality, Nanchuan County
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Gongcheng Yao Nationality County
Guangdong Province, Huizhou City
Hubei Province, E'xi Prefecture
Jiangxi Province, Shangyao
Jiangsu Province, Guan'nan County
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Fusui County
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Chayou Zhongqi County
Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Fuhai County
Jiangsu Province, Guan'nan County
Jiangxi Province, Wuzhou City
Fujian Province, Minhou
Japan, Tokyo
Tajikistan, Dushanbe
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Linhe County
United Kingdom, Southampton
Heilongjiang Province, Qiqihar City
Heilongjiang Province, Longjiang County
Jilin Province, Tonghua City
Russia, Kazan
Sichuan Province, Xingwen County
Heilongjiang Province, Longjiang County
Sichuan Province, Xichong County
Heilongjiang Province, Suileng County
Hubei Province, Hong'an County
USA, Maine, Orono
Timor-Leste, Dili
Hungary, Gede Le
Jilin Province, Shulan City
United Kingdom, St. Andrews
Zhejiang Province, Sheng County
Hunan Province, Shuangfeng County
Shandong Province, Linyi City
Jilin Province, Siping City
Yunnan Province, Longchuan County
Hebei Province, She County
Madagascar, Antananarivo
Hubei Province, Yicheng City
Sichuan Province, Zhongxing District
USA, Rhode Island
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Hezhou City
Nicaragua, Managua
South Africa, Durban
Jiangxi Province, Xingzi County
Guangdong Province, Raoping County
Zhejiang Province, Taizhou Prefecture
Yunnan Province, Kunming City, Penglai District
Guangdong Province, Zhongshan City
Malta, Valetta
Guizhou Province, Zhenning County
Chongqing Municipality, Wanzhou District
Shandong Province, Yantai City
Shandong Province, Dezhou City
Hebei Province, Huolu County
Jilin Province, Lishu County
Hebei Province, Shenze County
Shaanxi Province, Shangnan County
Guizhou Province, Zhenning County
Liaoning Province, Jinzhou City
Heilongjiang Province, Kedong County
Yunnan Province, Tengchong City
USA, Alabama, Tuscaloosa
Brazil, Fortaleza
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Guigang City
Hebei Province, Wuhan
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Jingxiu
Hunan Province, Linxiang
Liaoning Province, Beizhen
Hebei Province, Xiongxian County
Henan Province, Xinxiang City
Hebei Province, Dingzhou City
Searches
[clear]