China Vitae
Home
Search
Reference
VIP Appearances
New Appointments
About
FAQ
Contact
[sources / revisions]
Compiled from the following sources:
Revision History:
Biography Revised:
3/21/2007
Career Data Updated:
Unknown
Ulanhu
乌兰夫
Vice-Chairman of the 7th Standing Committee of the NPC
At-a-Glance
Biography
Career Data
Travel & Appearances
Full Listing
Biography Highlight
Information on this official is limited because China Vitae has not yet prepared a full biographical sketch.
Recent Career Data
1988—1993
Vice-Chairman
, 7th
Standing Committee of the NPC
1978—1983
Vice-Chairman
, 5th
Standing Committee of the NPC
1975—1978
Vice-Chairman
, 4th
Standing Committee of the NPC
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.
Recently Viewed
[clear all]
Biographies
[clear]
Select officials you would like to compare:
Gao Qunyao
Xu Jian
Zhang Yuhua
You Jun
Liu Kun
Zhang Mujie
Dai Daojin
Hu Yuzhi
Xu Zongjun
Shi Yugang
Wang Shousen
Wang Zhaocheng
Guo Yaoqing
Hao Shui
Hu Yumin
Yu Youjun
Fang Zhaoxiang
Cheng Qihan
Cheng Zaidao
Pi Ding
Zhang Zhongwei
Chen Yonghua
Dong Yunmei
Song Fengming
Chen Jian
Yang Zhenchao
Zhao Guanghua
Zhang Diankui
Yi Yaocai
Yu Xinggong
Deng Zihui
Zhao Haifeng
Sun Qiang
Keyoumu Bawudong
Tang Jiaxuan
Jiang Yanfu
Chen Yulu
Baimachilin
Tian Congming
Jiang Chengyu
Wang Xi
Zhang Boxing
Xi Houba
Li Xi
Zhang Zaiwang
Yang Weimin
Cui Jindu
Baoyindeliger
Xing Xiaojiang
Zhao Yufang
Zhuang Yan
Xiao Guangming
Fu Weiyuan
Song Tao
Yu Renlu
Pan Jiazheng
Xiong Huiyin
Yan Qingmin
Zhang Chiming
Zhang Sizhou
Hu Zhenghuan
Renzeng Wangjie
Wang Ping
Xu Zirong
Zhang Rong
Sheng Lianxi
Shi Zhongxin
Zhang Zhiyong
Fan Deling
Liu Yandong
Yu Xuejun
Wang Rulin
Wang Chengbin
Zhang Jiehui
Ma Delun
Zhou Xianwang
Wu Xiaoguang
Zhang Yankun
Xu Genjun
Chen Zhenggao
Zhang Yongze
Wei Zuzhen
Jiang Chaoliang
Wang Mingzhu
Wu Guangqi
Zhang Chuhan
Du Yili
Sun Jianguo
Yu Xinchang
Sun Qi
Wang Xiujun
Jin Zumin
Wang Chaozhu
Zhang Jiangting
Yang Zhiwen
Zhou Jichang
Yin Yuan
Wen Bangchun
Zhou Chuantong
Wang Shangrong
Zhang Xuedong
Xiang Nan
Fan Wenlan
Yu Jiaqing
Yuan Shengping
Cui Lintao
Sun Shu
Dong Jichang
Hu Chunhua
Ruan Bosheng
Wang Zhiguo
Zhu Dehai
Zhang Zhijun
Zhang Shizhong
Zhang Fawang
Zhang Hankai
Luo Huining
Yang Xizong
Sun Zhongxiu
Ye Qun
Zhang Xiping
Zhou Xian
Zhao Huaming
Wei Chaoan (Wei Chao'an)
Sai Dingfu
Wang Xiaotao
Yang Yuanqing
Shi Yigong
Wang Jianzhou
Duan Dongsheng
Zhuang Shiping
Yu Jing
Shu Huaide
Geng Wenqing
Peng Shujie
Zheng Shekui
Ru Xin
Yu Zhongfu
Wu Li
Yuan Wei
Li Zhenqun
Wang Heshan
Wang Like
Zhu Jianshi
Li Shaoping
Chen Weida
Zhang Zhou
Shih Stan
Ren Xianliang
Bai Aying
Wu Dexin
Ren Rong
Chen Liangxian
Feng Changgen
Feng Henggao
Zheng Maoqing
Wu Ziliang
Zhong Binglin
Zou Shichang
Wang Lingjun
Zhu Kejia
Sun Xianze
Zhang Shuyuan
Sui Yongju
Jia Fukun
Ulanhu
Strict comparison
Relaxed comparison
Appearances
[clear]
Institutions
[clear]
Beijing University—Student Affairs Office
Xinhua News Agency—Photography Department
PLA—Services and Arms—Army (or Ground Force)
Chinese Academy of Sciences—Biochemistry and Cell Research Institute
Hangang Group—2nd Steel Mill
Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps—Commission for Discipline Inspection
Beijing Shougang Co., Ltd.
Mentzeliev Chemical Engineering Institute
China Association for Promoting Democracy (CAPD)
Beijing University of Technology
State Energy Commission—Comprehensive Planning Department
Changde July 1st Machinery Plant—No. 2 Workshop
Russian Academy of Navigation
PLA—Services and Arms—Tank Regiment
Max Planck Institute of Quantum Optics
Work Safety Committee of the State Council
Macao Chinese General Chamber of Commerce—Executive Council
Beijing Vanke Company
Lanzhou Medical College
Beijing Enterprises Holdings Limited
PLA—Headquarters of the General Staff—Political Department
Michigan State University
Taiyuan Heavy Machinery Plant
State Construction Commission
5th Ministry of Machine-Building Industry
Damiao Commune
PLA—Regions—Lanzhou Military Region—Qinghai Military District
State Key Laboratory of New Ceramics and Fine Processing
Foreign Trade Committee
State Forestry Administration—National Forest Fire Prevention Headquarters
State Machine-Building Industry Commission—General Office
Key Large-Sized State-Owned Enterprises
CYLC—Municipal-Level—Research Office
Dalian Medical University
Provincial Planning Committee—Industry Department
Beijing No.2 Hospital
Chinese Academy of Sciences—Instrument Museum
Finance Department—Supervision Division
China Aerospace Science and Industry Corporation (CASIC)—1st Academy—Development Department
China Zhi Gong Party (Public Interest Party)—Central Committee—Organization Department
Chinese Photography Academic Society
University of Pittsburgh—Economics Department
CPC—Central Committee—International Liaison Department—Bureau of America, Oceania and Northern Europe
Higher People's Court (at provincial level)—Political Department
National Development and Reform Commission—Energy Bureau
Baoshan Iron and Steel Corporation
New York Academy of Science
Foreign Trade and Economic Cooperation Committee
Ministry of Public Security—Counterterrorism Department
Hong Kong and Macao Affairs Office of the State Council—Comprehensive Department
Wanjie Pharmaceutical
China Ocean Shipping Group—Board of Supervisors
PLA—Services and Arms—20th Group Army
China Democratic League—Central Committee—Standing Committee
Xianyang Paper Manufacturing Plant—Office
United Nations—Atomic Radiation Effectiveness Science Committee
Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications—Internet Networking Management Center
Beijing Normal University
Ministry of Agricultural Machinery
General Office of the State Council
China National Automotive Industry Corp.—Guizhou Branch
Table Tennis Association of China
PLA—Regions—Nanjing Military Region—Zhejiang Military District
China National Nuclear Industry Corporation—821 Factory—Production Department
Chinese People's Armed Police Force—Beijing Armed Police Corps
First Ministry of Machine-Building Industry—Xi'an Switch and Rectifier Factory
Building Workers' Trade Union of China—4th Bureau—5th Office
All-China Working Committee for Old Age
Beijing Institute of Fashion Technology
Chinese Academy of Social Sciences—Economics Research Institute—Office of Finance and Trade
PLA—Regions—Guangzhou Military Region—Engineer Corps
Angang Steel Group Company
Yan'an Diesel Engine Plant
CPPCC—Prefectural Committee
University of Maine
Nanjing Aerospace Institute
China Aviation Industry Corporation—Aviation Material Research Institute
PLA—Headquarters of the General Staff—Engineering Corps Department
The World Bank—Board of Directors of China
Harbin Institute of Technology—Electric Machinery Department
State Economic Commission—Heavy Industry Bureau
Locations
[clear]
Sichuan Province, Guangyuan City
Hunan Province, Miluo City
Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Bayinguoleng Mongol Prefecture
Shandong Province, Linyi Prefecture
Henan Province, Taiqian County
Zhejiang Province, Wenzhou City
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Youjiang
Guizhou Province, Bouyei-Miao Autonomous Prefecture
Henan Province, Wugang
Shandong Province, Linyi City
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Guilin City
USA, Maryland, Baltimore
Hebei Province, Huolu County
Shanxi Province, Qingxu County
Shandong Province, Gaoqing County
Tibet Autonomous Region, Nyemo County
Hebei Province, Daming County
Shandong Province
Chongqing Municipality, Kaixian County
Shanxi Province, Yuxian County
Hebei Province, Baoding City
Sichuan Province, Zoige County
Anhui Province, Zongyang County
USA, Maryland, Towson
Chongqing Municipality, Yubei District
Shanxi Province, Jinzhong Prefecture
Anhui Province, Quanjiao County
Hebei Province, Zhangjiakou City
Hunan Province, Hengyang City
Shaanxi Province, Xianyang City
Sichuan Province, Nanchong City
Sichuan Province, Zhongxian County
Heilongjiang Province, Da Hinggan Ling Prefecture
Searches
[clear]