Abdurehim Amet Vice-Chairman of the 11th Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC; Member of the 11th Standing Committee of the NPC |
2008—2013 | Vice-Chairman, Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Amudun Niyaz Chairman, Standing Committee of Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
1978—1983 | Vice-Chairman, Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC (5th) | |
Chen Shineng Vice-Chairman of the Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC |
2003— | Vice-Chairman, Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Doje Cering Chairman of the 10th NPC Ethnic Affairs Committee, Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
2003— | Chairman, Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Du Deyin Vice-Chairman of the Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC |
2017— | Vice-Chairman, Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Feng Zhijun Vice-Chairman of the 8th Central Committee of the China Democratic League |
1998—2003 | Vice-Chairman, Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1998 | Member, Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Gyalcan Norbu Deputy Secretary of the CPC Tibet Autonomous Regional Committee |
1998—2003 | Vice-Chairman, Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Li Yongtai Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee, Deputy Commander of the PLA Air Force |
1993—1998 | Member, Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Liu Mingzu Chairman, 10th NPC Agriculture and Rural Affairs Committee |
1998—2003 | Vice-Chairman, Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Lu Bing Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the CPC Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional Committee; Deputy Director, 11th Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC |
2008—2013 | Deputy Director, Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC (11th) | |
Luo Shangcai Member of 9th NPC Standing Committee |
1998—2003 | Member, Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1998 | Member, Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Ma Sizhong Chairman of the 7th CPPCC Ningxia Hui Autonomous Regional Committee |
1993—1998 | Member, Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Ngapoi Ngawang Jigme Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee |
1978—1993 | Chairman, Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC (5th) | |
Wang Chaowen Standing Committee Member and Chairman of the Ethnic Affairs Committee of the 9th NPC |
1998—2003 | Chairman, Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
1993—1998 | Chairman, Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Wei Fulin Vice-Chairman of the Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC |
2003— | Vice-Chairman, Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Wei Jianeng Vice-Chairman of Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC, Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang
Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Deputy Secretary of Leading Party Group of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous
People's Congress |
2003— | Vice-Chairman, Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Wu Jianghua Standing Committee member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee |
1993—1998 | Vice-Chairman, Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Wu Lianyuan Vice-Chairman of the Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC |
2003— | Vice-Chairman, Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Xia Jiajun Standing Committee member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee |
1993—1998 | Member, Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC (8th) | |
Yin Kesheng Standing Committee Member and Vice-Chairman of Ethnic Affairs Committee of the 9th NPC |
1998—2003 | Vice-Chairman, Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
You Ren Vice-Chairman of the Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC |
2003— | Vice-Chairman, Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC (10th) | |
Yu Xinglong Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th NPC, Vice-Chairman of the Ethnic Affairs Committee, of the 9th NPC |
1998—2003 | Vice-Chairman, Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC (9th) | |
Zhao Nanqi Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC National Committee, Former Director of the PLA General Logistics Department |
1978—1983 | Vice-Chairman, Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC (5th) | |