Abdurehim Amet Vice-Chairman of the 11th Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC; Member of the 11th Standing Committee of the NPC |
1975—1977 | Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Yining County |
1971—1973 | Deputy Director, Tianshan Commune | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Yining County |
Ai Pishan Former Chairman of the CPPCC 9th Shaanxi Provincial Committee |
???? | Cadre, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Political and Workers Group | Shaanxi Province, Yan'an City |
Ai Zhisheng Former Director of the State Administration of Radio Film and Television |
1973—1977 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | |
1966—1971 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | |
Bai Enpei Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
1970—1972 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | |
Bai Qingcai Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee, Former Governor of Shaanxi Province |
1966—1970 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | |
Bao Kexin Former Deputy Governor of Guizhou Province |
1968—1978 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Shanxi Province, Yanggao County |
Bao Xuding General Manager of the China International Engineering Consulting Company, Former Mayor of Chongqing |
1969—1970 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | |
Baoyindeliger Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Member of the Leading Party Group |
1970—1971 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Tianjin Municipality |
Bo Xilai Former Member of the Politboro of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
1968—1972 | Prisoner, Cultural Revolution | |
Bu Zhixin Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Guizhou Provincial People's Congress |
1967—1984 | Deputy Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Guizhou Province, Zunyi County |
Cai Qi Member of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Beijing CPC Municipal Committee |
1973—1975 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Fujian Province |
Cai Qihua Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Water Resources |
1974—1978 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Anhui Province, Bengbu City |
Cao Guangliang Former Vice-President of the CPPCC Heilongjiang Provincial Committee |
1969—1974 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | Heilongjiang Province |
Cao Qingze Deputy Secretary of the 15th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection |
1978—1980 | Deputy Head, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Agricultural Group | Sichuan Province |
1966—1976 | Staff Member, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Sichuan Province |
Cao Weixin Deputy Director of Henan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee |
1968—1969 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Jilin Province, Jiaohe County |
Cao Zhi Former Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Standing Committee |
1970—1977 | Vice-Chairman, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Heilongjiang Province |
Chen Chaoying Vice-Governor of Liaoning Province |
???? | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Hebei Province, Xu County |
Chen Fujin Secretary of the National Administrative Institute, Member of the 11th CPPCC National Committee |
1969—1971 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | |
Chen Jianmin Director of the China Earthquake Administration |
1975—1978 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Beijing, Shunyi District |
Chen Junsheng Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC National Committee |
1967—1970 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | |
Chen Shaoji Chairman of the CPPCC Guangdong Provincial Committee, Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1970—1982 | Clerk, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Defense Office | Guangdong Province |
Chen Wanguang Former Member of the Sichuan CPC Provincial Standing Committee and Former Director of the Provincial Organization Department |
1969—1971 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to the countryside | |
Chen Wenguang Vice-Governor of Sichuan Province |
1968—1971 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Sent to the countryside | |
Chen Xitong Former Mayor of Beijing |
1966—1971 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | |
Chen Yaobang Former Minister of Agriculture |
1969—1972 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | |
Chen Yixin Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy-Director, General Office, LSG for Comprehensively Deepening Reform |
1976—1978 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Zhejiang Province, Lishui Prefecture |
Chen Yunxian Vice-Governor of Guangdong Province |
1973—1975 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Fujian Province, Shanghang County |
Chen Zhili Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 11th NPC, President of the All-China Women's Federation; Chairman, Children’s Foundation of China |
1968—1970 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Sent to the countryside | |
Deng Daokun Vice-Chairman of the Hubei Provincial People's Congress
|
1970—1972 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | |
Deng Hongxun Member of the 14th CPC Central Committee |
1967—1972 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | |
Deng Pufang Vice-Chairman of the 11th National Committee of the CPPCC, Executive President, Olympic Games Organizing Committee |
1968—1975 | Persecuted, Cultural Revolution | |
Ding Fengying Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Hubei Provincial Committee |
1969—1971 | Deputy Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Hubei Province, Luotian County |
Ding Guangen Member of the Politburo of the 15th CPC Central Committee and Member of the Secretariat of the 15th CPC Central Committee |
1969—1972 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | |
Ding Shaoxiang Vice-Governor of Yunnan Province |
1973—1977 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Yunnan Province, Chenggong County |
Doje Cering Chairman of the 10th NPC Ethnic Affairs Committee, Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1969—1973 | Vice-Chairman, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Tibet Autonomous Region, Shannan District |
1969—1973 | Member, Production Group | Tibet Autonomous Region, Gyaca County |
Du Qinglin Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 12th National Committee of the CPPCC |
1974—1978 | Deputy Chairman, No. 1 Automobile Works | |
Du Shicheng Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1971—1972 | Student, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | |
Du Ying Former Vice-Minister of the National Development and Reform Commission |
1969 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | |
Fan Changlong Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 18th CPC Central Military Commission; Vice-Chairman of Central Military Commission of PRC |
1968—1969 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Liaoning Province, Donggou County |
Fan Qinchen Chairman of the CPPCC Henan Provincial Committee |
1980—1983 | Vice-Chairman, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Henan Province, Jiaozuo City |
Fu Jianhua Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Emergency Management |
1976—1978 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Liaoning Province, Dawa County |
Fu Ziying Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; International Trade Representative and Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Commerce |
1974—1976 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Hunan Province, Yueyang County |
Gao Changli Alternate Member, 15th CPC Central Committee |
1978—1984 | Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Shandong Province, Rizhao County |
1976—1978 | Deputy Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Shandong Province, Xinshui County |
1967—1970 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Sent to the countryside | |
Gao Tijian Vice-Chairman of the Henan CPPCC Provincial Committee |
1976—1978 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Henan Province, Ji County |
Gao Yan General Manager of the State Electric Power Corporation |
1967—1969 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | |
Gong Puguang Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Civil Affairs |
1974—1977 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Shaanxi Province, Dali County |
Gu Chunli Vice-Governor of Jilin Province |
1975 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Liaoning Province, Liaozhong County |
Gu Jinchi Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC, Vice-Chairman of the Committee for Internal and Judicial Affairs of the 9th NPC |
1978—1982 | Deputy Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Sichuan Province, Zigong City |
1966—1968 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Sent to the countryside | |
Gu Qingjin Vice-Chairman of the Guizhou Provincial People's Congress |
1968—1970 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Guizhou Province, Anshun |
Guan Guangfu Former Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Hubei Provincial People's Congress |
1966—1972 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | |
Guo Dongpo Chairman, CPPCC Subcommittee for Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan Compatriots and Overseas Chinese |
1969—1971 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | |
Guo Rongchang Chairman of CPPCC Guangdong Provincial Committee |
???? | Vice-Chairman, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Guangdong Province |
Guo Tingbiao Chairman of the CPPCC Liaoning Provincial Committee |
1971—1974 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Liaoning Province, Anshan City |
Guo Xiaohua Vice-Chairman of the Heilongjiang CPPCC Provincial Committee |
1970—1971 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Heilongjiang Province, Suihua Prefecture |
Guo Zhengqian Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC, Vice-Chairman of the Financial and Economic Committee of the 9th NPC |
1966—1969 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Sent to the countryside | |
Guo Ziming Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Member of the Leading Party Group of the Regional Government |
1972—1973 | Clerk, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Political Department | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Xilin Gol League |
Han Guizhi Former Deputy Secretary, Heilongjiang Provincial Committee |
1968—1969 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | |
Hao Jianxiu Vice-Chairman, 10th CPPCC National Committee |
1971—???? | Vice-Chairman, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Shandong Province, Qingdao City |
Hao Linhai Vice-Chairman of the People’s Government of the Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
???? | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region, Yinchuan City |
Hao Peng Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee |
1976—1978 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Gansu Province, Weiyuan County |
Hao Yuan Vice-Governor of Gansu Province |
1975—1977 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Gansu Province, Yongchang County |
He Guangyuan Chairman of the Subcommittee for Handling Motions of the 9th CPPCC National Committee |
1966—1972 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Sent to the countryside | |
He Jianzhong Deputy Director of the State Commission Office for Public Sector Reform |
1975—1978 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Anhui Province, Zongyang County |
He Zehua Deputy Director of the State Tobacco Monopoly Administration |
1968—1970 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Jiangsu Province, Siyang County |
Hong Hu Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the Law Committee of the NPC |
1974—1977 | Vice-Chairman, Liming Chemical Industry Factory | Qinghai Province |
Hou Zongbin Member the Internal and Judicial Affairs Committee of the 9th NPC |
1966—1969 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Sent to the countryside | |
Huang Ju Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Member of the Politburo Standing Committee of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Former Vice-Premier of the State Council |
1977—1980 | Deputy Chairman, Zhonghua Metallurgical Plant | Shanghai Municipality |
Hui Liangyu Former Member of the Politboro of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Former Vice-Premier of the State Council |
1969—1972 | Clerk and Deputy Head, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Jilin Province, Yushu County |
1968—1969 | Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | Jilin Province, Yushu County |
Ji Yunshi Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security; Former Director of the State Administration of Foreign Experts Affairs |
1970—1971 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Jiangsu Province, Suzhou City |
Jia Qinglin Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo Bureau of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee |
1969—1971 | Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | Jiangxi Province, Fengxin County |
Jia Zhibang Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Population, Resources and Environment Committee |
1967—1981 | Vice-Chairman, Yan'an Transistor Factory | |
Jiang Hongkun Secretary of the Suzhou CPC City Committee of Jiangsu Province |
1973—1979 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Jiangsu Province, Shazhou County |
Jiang Weixin Former Minister of the Ministry of Housing and Urban-Rural Development |
1968—1968 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | |
Jin Renqing Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1980—1982 | Vice-Chairman, CPC, County Committee | Yunnan Province, Yongsheng County |
Jin Yinhuan Former Chairman of the Shanxi CPPCC Provincial Committee |
1975—1978 | Secretary, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Shanxi Province, Yangqu County |
Li Changchun Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo Bureau of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the 17th Central Committee, Ideology and Propaganda Leading Small Group |
1975—1980 | Vice-Chairman, Shenyang Electrical Equipment Company | |
Li Chengyu Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Director of All-China Federation of Supply and Marketing Cooperatives Council |
1976—1978 | Deputy Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region, Haiyuan County |
Li Chunting Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee |
1974—1976 | Deputy Secretary, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Shandong Province, Yantai City |
1971—1974 | Member, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Standing Committee | Shandong Province, Xixia County |
1968—1969 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | Shandong Province, Xixia County |
1967—1968 | Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Standing Committee | Shandong Province, Xixia County |
Li Dongheng Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1968—???? | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | |
Li Gao Deputy Director of the State Bureau for Letters and Calls |
1975—1977 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Hunan Province, Anhua County |
Li Hongzhong Member of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Tianjin Municipal Committee |
1975—1978 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Liaoning Province, Shenyang City |
1975—1978 | Deputy Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Liaoning Province, Shenyang City |
Li Keqiang Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Premier of the State Council |
1974—1976 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Damiao Commune, Dongling Production Brigade |
Li Lanqing Vice Premier, State Council |
1969—1972 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | |
Li Peng Former Chairman, 9th NPC Standing Committee |
1966—1976 | Chairman, Power Supply Bureau | Beijing Municipality |
1966—1976 | Chairman, Power Administration | Beijing Municipality |
Li Wei Deputy Director of the State General Administration of Press, Publication, Radio, Film and Television |
1975— | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Jiangsu Province, Yangzhou City |
Li Wufeng Deputy Director of the State Internet Information Office |
1974—1976 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Jiangxi Province, Pengze |
Li Yuanchao Former Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Former Vice-President of China |
1968—1972 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Sent to the countryside | Jiangsu Province, Dafeng County |
Li Yunfeng Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee |
1975—1978 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Jiangsu Province, Jurong County |
Li Zhaozhuo Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee |
1968—1970 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
1968—1970 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Hunan Province |
Lin Zhimin Deputy Director of United Front Work Department of the CPC Central Committee |
1974—1976 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Fujian Province, Pinghe County |
Liu Cigui Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Director of the Hainan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee |
1973—1979 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Fujian Province, Shaowu County |
Liu Guanghe Member of the Leading Party Group of the Ministry of Water Resources |
???? | Deputy Schoolmaster, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | Qinghai Province, Xunhua County |
Liu Guoqiang Vice-Governor of Liaoning Provincial Government |
1968—1970 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Liaoning Province, Benxi City |
Liu Hairong Vice-President of the 8th Executive Committee, and a member of the Secretariat, of the All-China Women's Federation |
1970—1972 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to the countryside | Liaoning Province, Liaoyang County |
Liu Jiang Vice-Minister of the State Development Planning Commission |
1966—1972 | Chief, Cultural Revolution, Military Farm | Tibet Autonomous Region |
1964—1966 | Technician, Cultural Revolution, Military Farm | Tibet Autonomous Region |
Liu Jiansheng Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Hebei Provincial Committee |
1971—1976 | Clerk, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Propaganda Department | Hebei Province, Zhangjiakou City |
1970—1971 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | Hebei Province, Zhangjiakou City |
Liu Qi Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary CPC Provincial Committee of Jiangxi Province |
1974—1977 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Zhejiang Province, Jinhua City |
Liu Yi Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th CPPCC National Committee |
1967—1977 | Group Head, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Shandong Province |
1967—1977 | Chief, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Business Division | Shandong Province |
1967—1977 | Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Financial and Economic Office | Shandong Province |
Liu Yunshan Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee |
1968—1969 | Sobugai People's Commune | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Tumd Right Banner |
Liu Yupu Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
1968—1972 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Liaoning Province, Xifeng County |
Liu Zuotian Executive Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Hebei Provincial People's Congress |
1977—1980 | President, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | Hebei Province |
1969—1977 | Deputy Head, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | Hebei Province |
1969—1977 | Head, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | Hebei Province |
1969—1977 | Deputy Secretary, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | Hebei Province |
1969—1980 | Secretary, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | Hebei Province |
1968—1969 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | Hebei Province |
Long Xinnan Vice-President of the Xinhua News Agency |
1973—1975 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Jiangxi Province, Yongxin County |
Long Zhuangwei Vice-Governor of Hebei Province |
1971—1974 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Hubei Province, Enshi County |
Lou Yangsheng Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the CPC Shanxi Provincial Committee |
1976—1978 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Zhejiang Province, Pujiang County |
Lu Bing Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the CPC Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional Committee; Deputy Director, 11th Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC |
1977—1980 | Director, Dujie Commune | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Long'an County |
1968—1970 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Hunan Province, Jiangyong County |
Lu Rongjing Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th CPPCC National Committee |
1966—1968 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to the countryside | |
Lu Zhiming Vice-Governor of Guizhou Province |
1976—1986 | Vice-Chairman, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Guizhou Province, Weining County |
1972—1976 | Vice-Chairman, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Guizhou Province, Yangjie District |
Lu Zushan Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the Financial and Economic Committee of the NPC |
1968—1970 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | |
Luo Gan Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Member of the Politburo Standing Committee of the 16th CPC Central Committee, State Councilor |
1969—1970 | Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | |
Ma Kai Vice-Premier of the State Council; Director of the Financial Stability and Development Committee; President of the National School of Administration |
1970—1973 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | Beijing, Xicheng District |
Ma Ming Vice-Governor of Jilin Province |
1975—1978 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Jilin Province, Dehui City |
Ma Shujie Vice-Governor of the People's Government of Heilongjiang Province |
1975 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | Jilin Province, Liuhe County |
Ma Wen Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Former Minister of the Ministry of Supervision |
1968—1978 | Deputy Director, Sudulun Commune | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Wulate Front County |
Ma Wenpu Vice-Minister of the International Department of the CPC Central Committee |
1969—1970 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Hebei Province, Tangshan City |
Mao Wanchun Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Shaanxi CPC Provincial Committee |
1977—1978 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Henan Province, Tangyin County |
Mao Zhiyong Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC National Committee |
1966—1968 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Sent to the countryside | |
Meng Qingfeng Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Public Security |
1974—1976 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Zhejiang Province |
Meng Xianlai Associate Researcher and Director of the Department of Personnel and Education of the Ministry of Land and Resources |
1976—???? | Deputy Director, Changchun Institute of Geosciences | Jilin Province, Changchun City |
Miao Wei Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Minister of Ministry of Industry and Information Technology |
1974—1976 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Anhui Province, Feixi County |
Mou Xinsheng Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Former Director of the General Administration of Customs |
1968—1970 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to the countryside | |
Ni Runfeng Chairman of the Board of Changhong Electronics Corporation |
1968—1970 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to the countryside | |
Nie Yuanzi Alternate Member of the 9th CPC Central Committee |
1967—1969 | Vice-Chairman, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Beijing Municipality |
Ning Jizhe Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director, National Development and Reform Commission |
1974—1978 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Anhui Province, Guangde County |
Niu Maosheng Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1963—1965 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to the countryside | Beijing Municipality |
1963—1965 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Beijing Municipality |
Ouyang Jian Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee |
1974—1977 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Yunnan Province |
Pagbalha Geleg Namgyai Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee, Chairman of the Tibet Autonomous Regional Committee |
1966—1976 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | |
Pan Ligang Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security |
1975—1978 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Beijing Municipality |
Pang Daomu Chairman, Hunan Promotion Foundation for New Socialist Countryside Construction |
1970—1973 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Organization Department | Hunan Province, Changde City |
1968—1970 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Hunan Province |
Peng Peiyun Honorary President, All-China Women's Federation |
1977—1978 | Deputy Director, Beijing Chemical Engineering Institute | Beijing Municipality |
Peng Yu Deputy Director of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee |
1974—1978 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | |
Qian Qichen Vice Premier, State Council |
1966—1972 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | |
Qian Yunlu Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Secretary-General of the 11th CPPCC National Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee |
1979—1982 | Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Hubei Province, Dawu County |
1968—1970 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Sanli Commune |
Raidi Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 10th NPC Standing Committee, Chairman of Standing Committee of 7th Tibet Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
1977—1979 | Vice-Chairman, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Tibet Autonomous Region |
1975—1977 | Deputy Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Farming Office | Tibet Autonomous Region |
1968—1972 | Deputy Leader, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Tibet Autonomous Region, Nagqu Prefecture |
Shen Xiaonan Former Vice-Chairman of the National Council for Social Security Fund |
1974—1975 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Beijing, Shunyi District |
Shen Xiaoping Vice-Governor of Hebei Province |
1974—1978 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Hebei Province, Chengde County |
Sheng Maolin Vice-Governor of Hunan Province |
1975—1976 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Hunan Province, Chen County |
Shi Ningzhong President of Northeast Normal University, Standing Committee Member |
1968—1972 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Jilin Province, Qianguo |
Song Fatang Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of Standing Committee of Heilongjiang Provincial People's Congress |
1967—1974 | Secretary, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Organization Department | Shandong Province |
Song Zhaosu Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the Environment and Resources Protection Committee of the 10th National People's Congress |
1980—1982 | Deputy Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Henan Province, Shangshui County |
1969—1970 | Staff Member, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Henan Province, Huaiyang County |
Sun Jiazheng Vice-Chairman of the 11th National Committee of the CPPCC, Minister of Culture |
1975—1978 | Vice-Chairman, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Jilin Province, Liuhe County |
1971—1975 | Deputy Head, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Work Group | Jilin Province, Liuhe County |
???? | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Jilin Province, Liuhe County |
1968—1971 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | Jilin Province, Liuhe County |
Sun Shoushan Deputy Director of the State General Administration of Press, Publication, Radio, Film and Television |
1974—1975 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Wuhai City |
Sun Shuyi Chairman of the CPPCC Shandong Provincial Committee, Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1977—1978 | Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Shandong Province, Yucheng County |
1976—1978 | Deputy Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Shandong Province, Dezhou Prefecture |
1975 | Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Shandong Province, Shanghe County |
1971—1975 | Director, Huji Commune | Shandong Province, Shanghe County |
Sun Wei Deputy Secretary of the Gansu CPC Provincial Committee |
1977—1979 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Zhejiang Province, Jinhua County |
Sun Zhigang Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Guizhou Provincial Committee |
1971—1973 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Henan Province, Xingyang County |
Sun Zhiqiang Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the General Logistics Department |
1968—1970 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Military Farm | |
Tang Guozhong Deputy Director of the Guangdong CPPCC Provincial Committee |
1968—1971 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Liaoning Province, Changtu County |
Tang Jiaxuan Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Former State Councilor |
1969—1970 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | |
Teng Jiuming Deputy Secretary of the CPC Chongqing Municipal Committee, Secretary of the CPC Chongqing Municipal Commission for Discipline Inspection |
1979—1982 | Director, CPC, District Committee | Chongqing Municipality, Dadukou District |
1973—1979 | Office Director, CPC, District Committee | Chongqing Municipality, Dadukou District |
???? | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | |
Teng Wensheng Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Director of the Literature Research Office of the CPC Central Committee |
1965—1974 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | Hebei Province, Shijiazhuang City |
Tian Chengping Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the Central Leading Group for Rural Work |
1968—1970 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Anhui Province, Huoqiucheng |
Tian Fengshan Former Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1973—1975 | Chairman, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Heilongjiang Province, Zhaoyuan County |
1969—1973 | Chief, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Publicity Group | Heilongjiang Province, Zhaoyuan County |
1969—1973 | Deputy Chief, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Work Group | Heilongjiang Province, Zhaoyuan County |
1969—1973 | Deputy Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Political Department | Heilongjiang Province, Zhaoyuan County |
1967—1969 | Secretary, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Work Group | Heilongjiang Province, Zhaoyuan County |
Tian Qiyu Vice-Minister of Public Security |
1965—1975 | Deputy Head, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Work Group | Hubei Province, Jianshi County |
1965—1975 | Deputy Head, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Propaganda Department | Hubei Province, Jianshi County |
Tong Gang Deputy Director of the State General Administration of Press, Publication, Radio, Film and Television |
1974—1977 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | |
Wan Guoquan Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC National Committee, Honorary Vice-Chairman of the 7th Central Committee of the China Democratic National Construction Association |
1968—???? | Sent to, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | |
Wang Bo Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
1977—1978 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Ongniud Banner |
Wang Dongming Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the All-China Federation of Trade Unions |
1975—1978 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Liaoning Province, Huanren County |
Wang Fengqi Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Member of the Leading Party Group |
1971—1974 | Clerk, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Political Department | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Wang Jianzhou Former Chairman of China Mobile Ltd. |
1969—1971 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Zhejiang Province, Tonglu |
Wang Lequan Member of the Politboro of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
1978—1982 | Chairman, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Shandong Province, Shouguang County |
1975—1978 | Vice-Chairman, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Shandong Province, Shouguang County |
1966—1975 | Member, Houzhen Commune | Shandong Province, Shouguang County |
1965—1966 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Shandong Province, Jiaonan County |
Wang Lijun Former Vice-Mayor of Chongqing Municipality |
1976—1978 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Arxan City |
Wang Qishan Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Central Commission for Discipline Inspection; Vice-President of China |
1969—1971 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Shaanxi Province, Yan'an County |
Wang Shaoxiong Deputy Director of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee |
1968—1972 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | |
Wang Xia Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Director of the National Population and Family Planning Commission |
1971—1975 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Shaanxi Province, Qingjian County |
Wang Xiaohong Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Public Security |
1974—1979 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Fujian Province, Minhou |
Wang Xin Vice-President of China Geology University |
1968—1970 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | |
Wang Xiuzhi Deputy Secretary of the Shandong Provincial CPC Committee |
1976—1980 | Cadre, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Country Office | Shandong Province |
1970—1976 | Cadre, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Command Post Office | Shandong Province |
Wang Xudong Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
1968—1969 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Tianjin Municipality |
Wang Zhigang Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Minister of the Ministry of Science and Technology |
1976—1978 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Anhui Province, Chuzhou City |
Wang Zongzhang Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Provincial People's Congress of Heilongjiang Province |
1968—???? | Platoon Leader, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | Heilongjiang Province |
Wei Jianeng Vice-Chairman of Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC, Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang
Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Deputy Secretary of Leading Party Group of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous
People's Congress |
1970—1971 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Bose County |
Wei Jianguo Vice-Minister of Commerce, Member of Leading Party Group of the Ministry of Commerce |
1970—1971 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | |
Wu Aiying Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee |
1976—1978 | Vice-Chairman, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Shandong Province, Changle County |
Wu Bangguo Former Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 11th NPC |
1976—1978 | Deputy Director, Shanghai No. 3 Electronic Tube Factory | |
Wu Baoheng Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee |
1970—1971 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | |
Wu Gang Vice-Mayor of Chongqing Municipality |
1975—1978 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Sichuan Province, Baxian County |
Wu Guanzheng Member of the Politburo Standing Committee of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the 16th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection |
1968—1975 | Deputy Chairman, Gedian Chemical Plant | |
Wu Qianjin Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Shaanxi Provincial People's Congress |
1973—1976 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Shaanxi Province, Zhashui County |
Wu Zhenhua Secretary of the CPC Shijiazhuang City Committee |
1977—1981 | Deputy Chairman, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Hebei Province, Fengrun County |
Xi Jinping President of China; General Secretary of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the CPC Central Military Commission; Chairman of the PRC Central Military Commission |
1969—1975 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Shaanxi Province, Yanchuan County |
Xiang Huaicheng Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, President of National Council for Social Security Fund |
1969—1972 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | |
Xiao Yang Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1975—1981 | Chairman, Longgui Commune | |
Xie Zhenhua Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection, Vice-Minister of State Development and Reform Commission |
1979—1980 | Secretary, Tsinghua University | Beijing Municipality |
Xu Caihou Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 17th CPC Central Military Commission; Politburo Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
1968—1970 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | |
Xu Dazhe Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee |
1975—1978 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Jiangxi Province, Yugan County |
Xu Kuangdi Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee; Former President of the Chinese Academy of Engineering |
1971—1972 | Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | |
Xu Shaoshi Former Minister of the National Development and Reform Commission |
1969—1971 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Jilin Province, Wangqing County |
Xu Shousheng Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Hunan Provincial People's Congress |
1979—1981 | Director, Xinlin Commune | Jiangsu Province |
Xu Zhonglin Chairman of the CPPCC Jiangsu Provincial Committee |
1980—???? | Deputy Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Jiangsu Province, Xuzhou City |
Yang Baohua Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC Hunan Provincial Committee |
???? | Deputy Director, Hengyang Pharmaceutical Factory | Hunan Province, Hengyang City |
Yang Limin Deputy Secretary of CPC Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee, Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection |
1968—1971 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | Gansu Province, Jiayuguan City |
Yang Xiaodu Member of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Director of the National Supervision Commission |
1970—1974 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Anhui Province |
Yang Yongmao Member of the 11th NPC Agriculture and Rural Affairs Committee |
1967—1968 | Staff Member, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Heilongjiang Province, Bayan County |
Yang Zhengwu Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1977—1981 | Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Hunan Province, Longshan County |
1970—1977 | Deputy Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Hunan Province, Longshan County |
1966—1970 | Secretary, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Political Work Section | Hunan Province, Longshan County |
Yin Hong Former Deputy Director of the State Forestry Administration |
1975—1978 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Shaanxi Province, Hanzhong City |
You Ren Vice-Chairman of the Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC |
1975—1978 | Deputy Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Siziwang Banner |
1970—1971 | Mongolian Translator, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Siziwang Banner |
Yu Qing Chief Correspondent of the International Department of the People's Daily |
1968—1970 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Sent to the countryside | Heilongjiang Province |
Yue Fuhong Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the Liaoning CPC Provincial Committee |
1974—1976 | Deputy Director, Education Bureau | Beijing Municipality, Tongxian County |
Zeng Qinghong Former Vice-President of the People's Republic of China, Secretary-General of 17th CPC National Congress |
1969—1970 | PLA, Services and Arms, Army (or Ground Force), Chikan Base | |
1969—1970 | PLA, Services and Arms, Army (or Ground Force), Xihu Production Base | Hunan Province |
Zhang Dejiang Former Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC |
1975—1978 | Vice-Chairman, Yanbian University | Jilin Province, Yanbian Korean Autonomous Prefecture |
1970—1972 | Staff Member, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Jilin Province, Wangqing County |
1968—1970 | Luozigou Commune, Taiping Brigade | Jilin Province, Wangqing County |
Zhang Lichang Member of the Politburo of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1966—1968 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to do manual labor | |
Zhang Ming Head of Mission of China to the EU; Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs |
1976—1978 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Henan Province, Shangqiu County |
Zhang Weimin Deputy Director of the National Bureau of Statistics |
1975—1978 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Liaoning Province, Fu County |
Zhang Wenyue Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the Environment and Resources Protection Committee of the 11th NPC |
1968—1969 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Military Farm | |
Zhang Xuezhong Member of 16th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of the Standing Committee of Sichuan Provincial People's Congress |
1964—1977 | Secretary, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Production Office | Gansu Province |
Zhao Linmao Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Provincial People's Congress of Heilongjiang Province |
1966—1969 | Deputy Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Heilongjiang Province, Hulan County |
Zhao Qizheng Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1969—1971 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | Hubei Province |
Zheng Wantong Vice-Chairman of the 11th National Committee of the CPPCC |
1968—1970 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | Tianjin, Hebei District |
Zhou Mubing Vice-Chairman of the China Banking Regulatory Commission |
1975—1978 | Cultural Revolution, Rusticated Youth | Sichuan Province, Rongchang County |
Zhou Tongzhan Deputy Secretary of the Heilongjiang Provincial CPC Committee |
1970—1972 | Student, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | |
Zhu Lilan Director of the Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee of the 10th NPC |
1970—1971 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | Hubei Province |
Zhu Rongji Former Premier of the State Council, Politboro Standing Committee Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee |
1970—1975 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School | |
Zuo Zongshen President and Director-General of Chongqing Zongshen Motorcycle Group |
1958 | Cultural Revolution, Sent to the countryside | |