BROWSE LOCATION Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
       » Narrow this list using Power Search.

Abdul Abdulrixit Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee
Abdurehim Amet Vice-Chairman of the 11th Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC; Member of the 11th Standing Committee of the NPC
Abudukader Naisierding Former Vice-Chairman of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Abudureyimu Ajiyiming Former Vice-Chairman of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Aman Haji Former Vice Chairman of Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Senior Engineer
Amudun Niyaz Chairman, Standing Committee of Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Regional People's Congress
Anwar Amut President of Xinjiang University
Arken Imirbaki Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC; Vice-Chairman of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Aronhan'aji Former Vice-President of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Former Vice-Chairman of the Islamic Association of China, Former President of the Islamic Association of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Ashanbaike Turdi Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Regional People's Congress
Ashat Kerimbay Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of the CPPCC Xinjiang Uygur Regional Committee
Bai Runzhang Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 10th Hebeii Provincial People's Congress
Che Jun Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of Zhejiang CPC Provincial Committee
Chen Lei Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Former Minister of the Ministry of Water Resources
Chen Quanguo Member of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Xinjiang CPC Autonomous Regional Committee
Chen Xu Permanent Representative of China to the Organization for the Prohibition of Chemical Weapons (OPCW)
Dalielihan Mamir Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Xinjiang Autonomous Regional People's Congress
Gan Zangchun Deputy Director of the Legislative Affairs Office of the State Council
Hailiqiemu Slamu Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Regional People's Congress
Han Yong Alternate Member, 18th CPC, Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Xinjiang CPC Autonomous Regional Committee
Hu Jiayan Former Deputy Secretary of General Administration of Sport
Hu Wei Vice-Chairman of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Hu Jihan Hakemofu Deputy Director of the 10th Standing Committee of the Xinjiang People's Congress
Huang Changyuan Vice-President of the CPPCC Xinjiang Autonomous Regional Committee
Huang Wei Vice-Chairman of the Peopleís Government of Xinjiang Autonomous Region
Ismail Tiliwaldi Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 11th NPC
Janabil Chairman of CPPCC Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Regional Committee
Jappar Abibulla Vice-President of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Jiang Shan Vice-President of the CPPCC Xinjiang Autonomous Regional Committee
Juaiti Yiming Vice-Chairman of the Xinjiang CPPCC Autonomous Regional Committee
Kurax Mahesut Vice-Chairman of Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Li Wanjiang Deputy Director of the State Administration of Coal Mine Safety
Li Xianglin Vice-Chairman of the Xinjiang CPPCC Autonomous Regional Committee
Liang Rongxin Vice-President of the CPPCC Heilongjiang Provincial Committee
Liu Jiang Vice-Minister of the State Development Planning Commission
Liu Yi Vice-Chairman of Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Liu Zhiyong Vice-Chairman of the Xinjiang CPPCC Autonomous Regional Committee
Mahinur Kasim Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee
Mou Xinsheng Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Former Director of the General Administration of Customs
Nie Weiguo Member of 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the CPC Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region Committee
Nuer Bekri Member of 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of the National Energy Administration; Deputy Director of the National Development and Reform Commission
Nuerlan Abudumanjin Vice-Chairman of Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Qian Fenyong Former Chairman of the CPPCC Inner Mongolian Autonomous Regional Committee
Qian Zhi Vice-President of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Rexiati Yinatula Director of the Urumqi People's Congress Standing Committee
Shohrat Zakir Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee
Song Airong Vice-President of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Song Hanliang Member, 14th CPC Central Committee
Song Ruhao Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region National People's Congress
Sun Jinlong Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Political Commissioner of Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps; Deputy Secretary, Xinjiang CPC Autonomous Regional Committee
Tian Xiusi Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Political Commissar of the Chendu Military Region
Tomur Dawamat Member of the 14th CPC Central Committees, Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Standing Committee
Wang Gang Member of the Politboro of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 11th National Committee of the CPPCC
Wang Huimin Deputy Director of the Xinjiang Autonomous Regional People's Congress Standing Committee
Wang Ke Member of the 15th CPC Central Military Commission
Wang Lequan Member of the Politboro of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
Wang Yilin Chairman of Board of Directors of PetroChina Company
Wu Dunfu Vice-Chairman of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Regional CPPCC Committee
Xiao Yang Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
Xiong Huiyin Vice-Chairman, Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Regional CPPCC Committee
Xuekelaiti Zhaker Mayor of Urumqi
Yang Chunguang Deputy Director of the State Bureau of Civil Servants
Yang Gang Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Former Deputy Director of the State Administration of Quality Supervision, Inspection and Quarantine
Yang Song Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the Hubie CPPCC Provincial Committee
Yueerguli Jiapaer Vice-Chairman of the Xinjiang CPPCC Autonomous Regional Committee
Zakir Shohrat Chairman of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Zhang Chunxian Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee
Zhang Fusen Director of the Committee for Social and Legal Affairs of 11th CPPCC National Committee; Member of the Standing Committee of the 11th CPPCC National Committee
Zhang Qingli Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary-General of the 12th CPPCC National Committee
Zhang Wenyue Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the Environment and Resources Protection Committee of the 11th NPC
Zhang Yunchuan Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
Zhang Zhou Former Vice-Chairman of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Zhou Shengtao Member, 16th CPC Central Committee
Zhu Hailun Deputy Secretary, Xinjiang CPC Autonomous Regional Committee
Zhu Yimin Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.

Recently Viewed [clear all]
Biographies [clear]
Appearances [clear]
Institutions [clear]
Locations [clear]
Searches [clear]