BROWSE LOCATION Beijing Municipality
       » Narrow this list using Power Search.

Ai Guoxiang Solar Physicist, Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Ai Zhisheng Former Director of the State Administration of Radio Film and Television
An Min Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Commerce
Anwar Amut President of Xinjiang University
Bai Chunli Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, President of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Bai Dahua Vice-Chairman of the 7th Central Committee of the China DemocraticNational Construction Association, Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
Bai Xiangqun Vice-Chairman of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Government
Bao Kexin Former Deputy Governor of Guizhou Province
Bao Yueqiao Former President of the Beijing Our Game Computer Technology Company Limited
Bao Yujun Vice-Chairman of the 8th Executive Committee of the All-China Federation of Industry and Commerce, Former Deputy Editor-in Chief of the 'People's Daily'
Bater Member of the 18 CPC Central Committee
Bi Jingquan Director of the China Food and Drug Administration
Bo Xilai Former Member of the Politboro of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
Bu Zhengfa Deputy Secretary of the CPC Jiangxi Provincial Committee, Vice-Chairman of the China National Light Industry Council
Buxiaolin Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Cai Cheng Former Minister of Justice
Cai Fang Director of Institute of Population Studies at the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
Cai Fuchao Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of the State General Administration of Press, Publication, Radio, Film and Television; Director of the National Copyright Administration
Cai Qi Secretary of the Beijing CPC Municipal Committee
Cai Wu Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
Cai Zimin Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee, Honorary Chairman of the 6th Central Committee of the Taiwan Democratic Self-Government League
Cao Guoxing Chairman of the Board of Beijing Changyi Information Technologies Company Limited
Cao Jianming Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Procurator-General of Supreme People's Procuratorate; Chairman of the International Federation of Anti-Corruption Bureau
Cao Kangtai Vice-Chairman of 11th CPPCC Committee for Social and Legal Affairs
Cao Weixin Deputy Director of Henan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
Cao Xianghong Academician of the China Academy of Engineering
Cao Xinghe Vice-President of the China National Offshore Oil Corporation, Vice-Chairman of China Petroleum and Chemical Industry Association
Chang Wanquan Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Member of the 18th CPC Central Military Commission; Minister of the Ministry of National Defense; State Councilor of State Council
Chang Xiaobing Chairman of Board of Directors, China Telecom
Chang Yinfu Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Chen Baosheng Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Minister of Education
Chen Da Expert on Nuclear Science and Technology
Chen Fengxiang Deputy Director of the International Liaison Department of the CPC Central Committee
Chen Fujin Secretary of the National Administrative Institute, Member of the 11th CPPCC National Committee
Chen Gang Vice-Mayor of Beijing
Chen Geng Deputy General Manager of the China National Petroleum Corporation
Chen Guangguo Chairman of the People's Congress of Chongqing Municipality
Chen Guangwen Chairman of CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee
Chen Guanrong Chemical Engineering Expert, Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Chen Guizun Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Jiangxi Provincial People's Congress, Chairman of the Jiangxi Provincial Committee of the China Democratic League
Chen Haosu Chairman of the Chinese People's Association for Friendship with Foreign Countries
Chen Hongsheng Vice-President of the China Ocean Shipping Group Company
Chen Huanyou Chairman of Standing Committee of Jiangsu Provincial People's Congress
Chen Jiaer Former Director of the National Natural Science Foundation of China
Chen Jianmin Director of the China Earthquake Administration
Chen Jianming Chairman of the Board of the Beijing Oriental Three Invest Consulting Company Limited
Chen Jiansheng Vice-Chairman of the 10th Beijing Municipal Committee of CPPCC; Member of the 10th NPC Standing Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 13th Central Committee of the Chinese Peasants and Workers Democratic Party; Member of Education, Science, Culture and Health C
Chen Jiayong Chemical Engineering Expert, Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Chen Jinhua Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC National Committee, Chairman of the Chinese Federation of Enterprises
Chen Jining Acting Mayor of Beijing
Chen Junliang Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee, Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Chen Junwu Chemical Engineer Scientist
Chen Mingming Ambassador of the PRC to New Zealand and the Cook Islands
Chen Mingshao Professor, Honorary Vice-Chairman of the 10th Standing Committee of the Jiusan (September 3) Society
Chen Nanxian Vice Chairman of CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee, Member of the 10th NPC Standing Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 11th Central Committee of the China Association for Promoting Democracy
Chen Ping Economics Professor of the China Center for Economic Research of Beijing University
Chen Qingtai Deputy Director of the Development Research Center of the State Council
Chen Qingxuan Senior Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Chen Ruiqing Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Member of the Standing Committee of the Chinese Peasants and Workers Democratic Party Central Committee
Chen Sen Vice-President for Infrastructure, House Property and Equipmentof Beijing Forestry University
Chen Shunli Honorary Vice Chairman of the 10th Central Committee of the China Association for Promoting Democracy
Chen Sixi Deputy Director of the Liaison Office of the Central People's Government, Macao
Chen Tong Vice-President of Sina.com
Chen Wenbo Party Secretary of Beijing Normal University
Chen Xi Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Executive Vice-Director, Organization Department, Central Committee
Chen Xiaohong Former Deputy Director of the National Health and Family Planning Commission
Chen Xiaoyang Vice-President of Beijing Forestry University
Chen Ximing Alternate Member, 16th CPC Central Committee
Chen Xingdong Chief Economist of BNP Paribas Securities (Asia) Ltd.
Chen Xitong Former Mayor of Beijing
Chen Xiwen Director of General Office, Deputy Director of the Central Financial and Economics Leading Small Groups (LSG); Deputy Director, the Central Rural Work Leading Small Group
Chen Xu Secretary of the CPC Party Committee of Tsinghua University
Chen Xuefeng Vice-Governor of Henan Province
Chen Xuejun Expert on Thermal Energy Power Engineering
Chen Yaobang Former Minister of Agriculture
Chen Yazhu Expert on High-Voltage Technology and Bio-Medical Engineering, Pioneer in Woundless Medical Technology
Chen Yuan Governor of the China Development Bank
Chen Yuning President of Ningxia University
Chen Yunlin Chief of the Association for Relations Across the Taiwan Straits
Chen Yuntai Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Geophysicist
Chen Yunxian Vice-Governor of Guangdong Province
Chen Zhangliang Former Vice-Chairman of Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Chen Zhangwu Associate Dean of the Economics Institute of Tsinghua University
Chen Zhili Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 11th NPC, President of the All-China Women's Federation; Chairman, Childrenís Foundation of China
Chen Zhongyi Honorary Vice Chairman of the 6th Central Committee of the Taiwan Democratic Self-Government League
Chen Zhunmin President of the University of International Business and Economics
Cheng Guodong Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Cheng Guoping Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Cheng Hong Vice-Mayor of Beijing; Vice-President of the China Democratic League of Beijing; President of the Federation of Industry and Commerce of Beijing
Cheng Liancheng Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
Cheng Xiyuan Executive Director of the China Telecom Corporation Limited
Cheng Zhiqing Vice-Chairman of the 9th Central Committee of the Revolutionary Committee of the Chinese Kuomintang, Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangdong Provincial People's Congress
Chou Jifan Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Chu Zhuang Vice-Chairman of the 10th Central Committee of the China Association for Promoting Democracy, Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
Cui Erjie Specialist in Aerodynamics
Cui Tiankai Ambassador to the United States
Cui Xiliang President of Beijing Language and Culture University
Dai Bingguo Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Former State Councilor of State Council
Dai Jiagan Vice-President of Beijing Normal University
Dai Junliang Deputy Director of the United Front Work Department of CPC Central Committee (UFWD)
Dai Ruwei Expert on Control Theory and Artificial Intelligence
Dai Xianglong Former President of the National Council for Social Security Fund
Dalielihan Mamir Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Xinjiang Autonomous Regional People's Congress
Danzhu Angben Vice-Chairman of the State Ethnic Affairs Commission
Dao Linyin Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
Deng Hua General Manager of Qinghua Science and Technology Venture Capital Company Limited
Deng Jun Vice-president of China Geology University, Beijing
Deng Nan Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman and First Secretary, China Association for Science and Technology
Deng Pufang Vice-Chairman of the 11th National Committee of the CPPCC, Executive President, Olympic Games Organizing Committee
Deng Xiaogang Deputy Secretary of the Sichuan CPC Provincial Committee
Ding Guoyu Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Ding Shisun Vice-Chairman of the 10th NPC Standing Committee
Ding Xiangyang Deputy Secretary-General of the State Council
Ding Zhongli Vice-President of Chinese Academy of Sciences
Dong Fureng Honorary Director of the Institute of Economics at the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
Dong Shenbao Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Dong Shilin Expert on Space Structure
Dong Wancai Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Director of the Political Department of the Beijing Military Region
Du Deyin Vice-Chairman of the Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC
Du Jiang Deputy Director of the National Tourism Administration
Du Yijin Vice-Chairman of the China Zhi Gong Party (Public Interest Party) Central Committee, ViceChairman of the CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee
Du Ying Former Vice-Minister of the National Development and Reform Commission
Du Yubo Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Education
Du Zhanyuan Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Education
Duan Dongsheng Former Deputy Director of the State Archives Administration and Deputy Curator of the CPC Central Archives
Duan Shijie Vice-President of the Chinese Olympic Committee, Vice-President of the Beijing Olympic Organizing Committee
Duan Yongji Chairman of the Stone Group
Epstein Israel Vice-Chairman of the Song Qingling Foundation
Fan Benyao Research Fellow at the Chinese Academy of Space Technology
Fan Boyuan President of the Beijing University of Technology
Fan Changlong Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 18th CPC Central Military Commission; Vice-Chairman of Central Military Commission of PRC
Fan Duanwei Assistant President of Sinotrans Limited
Fan Yuanmou Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 11th Beijing Municipal People's Congress
Fang Fenghui Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Member of the 18th CPC Central Military Commission
Fang Rongxin Vice-Chairman of the Central Committee of the Chinese Peasants and Workers Democratic Party
Fang Weizhong President, China Macroeconomics Society
Fang Xin Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC, Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee; Deputy Secretary of the CPC Leading Party Group of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Fang Xinghai Vice-Chairman of China Securities Regulatory Commission
Fei Xiaotong Honorary Chairman of the 8th Central Committee of China Democratic League, Honorary President of the Chinese Overseas Friendship
Feng Changgen Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee; Member of the Secretariat of the China Association for Science and Technology
Feng Duan Solid State Physicist
Feng Hongshun Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Henan Provincial Committee
Feng Xinde High Polymer Chemist
Feng Xinsheng Deputy Director of the State Post Bureau
Fu Jiamo Academician, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Fu Jianhua Deputy Director of the State Administration of Work Safety
Fu Shuangjian Deputy Director of the State Administration for Industry and Commerce
Fu Tieshan Vice Chairman of 10th NPC Standing Committee, Chairman of the Chinese Patriotic Catholic Association
Fu Tinggui Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the 11th NPC Agricultural and Rural Affairs Committee
Fu Weiyuan Vice-President of Sinochem
Fu Xingguo Former Deputy Director of the State Bureau of Civil Servants
Fu Xishou Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee, Chairman of the Anhui Provincial Disabled Person's Federation
Fu Zhenghua Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Public Security
Gan Lin Vice-Governor of Sichuan Province
Gan Zangchun Deputy Director of the Legislative Affairs Office of the State Council
Gan Ziyu Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC, Chairman of the Overseas Chinese Affairs Committee of the 9th NPC
Gan Zizhao Physicist
Gao Changli Alternate Member, 15th CPC Central Committee
Gao Hucheng Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
Gao Qiang Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the Budgetary Work Committee of the 11th NPC
Gao Qingshi Computer Scientist, Computer Overall Design Expert
Gao Shuxun Vice-Governor of Yunnan Province
Gao Xiqing President of the China Investment Corporation
Gao Yuchen Solid Mechanics Expert
Gao Zhanxiang Vice-Chairman and Secretary of the Secretariat of the China Federation of Literary and Art Circle
Gao Zhentong Expert on Fatigue Science
Gao Zhongxing Deputy Commander of the Beijing Military Region, Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
Ge Changchun Expert on Powder Metallurgy and Advanced Ceramics
Ge Lei Non-Executive Director of the China United Telecommunications Corporation
Ge Zhenfeng Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the Overseas Chinese Affairs Committee of the 11th NPC
Geng Huichang Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director or the Subcommittee for Hong Kong, Macao, Taiwan and Overseas Chinese
Gong Shiping Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Liaoning Provincial Committee, Chairman of the Liaoning Provincial Committee of RCCK
Gong Yuzhi Vice-President of the Party School of the CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the Party History Research Center of the CPC
Gong Zheng Governor of Shandong Province; Deputy Secretary of CPC Shandong Provincial Committee
Gou Zhongwen Deputy Secretary of the CPC Municipal Committee of Beijing Municipality
Gu Chaoxi Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Civil Affairs
Gu Jinchi Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC, Vice-Chairman of the Committee for Internal and Judicial Affairs of the 9th NPC
Gu Qiangqi Director and Deputy General Manager of the Handan Steel and Iron Group Company Limited, , Senior Economy Engineer
Guan Shicong Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Gui Shiyong Chairman, CPPCC Subcommittee of Cultural and Historical Data
Guo Chaoren Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee
Guo Dongpo Chairman, CPPCC Subcommittee for Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan Compatriots and Overseas Chinese
Guo Gengmao Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the Agriculture and Rural Affairs Committee of NPC
Guo Jinlong Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee
Guo Lingzhi Senior Academician and Geologist
Guo Xiuyi Honorary Vice-Chairman of the Central Committee of the Chinese Peasants and Workers Democratic Party
Guo Zhengqian Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC, Vice-Chairman of the Financial and Economic Committee of the 9th NPC
Hai Wen Deputy Director of the China Center for Economic Research of Beijing University
Haj Iliyas Shen Xiaxi President of the China Institute of Islamic Theology, Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
Han Baozhen Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 10th Hebei Provincial People's Congress
Han Dajian Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Guangdong Provincial Committee, Chairman of the Guangdong Provincial Committee of China Democratic Le
Han Huipeng Deputy Party Secretary, Vice-President of China Agricultural University
Han Jisheng Nerve Physiologist
Han Qide Vice-Chairman of the 11th NPC Standing Committee
Han Ruqi Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee, Chairman of the Beijing Municipal Committee of the Revolutionary Committ
Han Wenxiu Deputy Director of the Research Office of the State Council
Han Zhubin Former Procurator-General, Supreme People's Procurorate
Hao Chiyong Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Justice
Hao Jianxiu Vice-Chairman, 10th CPPCC National Committee
Hao Mingjin Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Supervision
Hao Ping President of the Beijing Foreign Studies University, Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Education
Hao Qingfen Chairman of the Board of Directors of the Dragon International Patent Office
Hao Yichun Honorary Vice-Chairman of the 10th Central Committee of Jiu San Society, Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Hao Yuan Vice-Governor of Gansu Province
He Bangjing Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection; Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Finance
He Baoxiang Vice-Governor of Hunan Province
He Dongjun Vice President and Secretary-General of Xinhua News Agency, Senior Correspondent for Xinhua News Agency
He Guangbei Managing Director of the Bank of China and Vice Chairman and Chief Executive of the Bank of China Hong Kong Holdings Limited
He Guanghui Deputy Director of the Political Structural Reform Research Office of the CPC Central Committee
He Guoqiang Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo Bureau of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the Central Commission for Discipline Inspection of the 17th CPC Central Committee
He Luli Vice Chairman, 10th NPC Standing Committee
He Ping Editor-in-Chief of the Xinhua News Agency
He Tongxin Vice-Governor of Hunan Province
He Yafei Deputy Director of the Overseas Chinese Affairs Office of the State Council
He Yousheng Expert on Fluid Mechanics
He Zhengrong Director of the China Resources Land Beijing Limited Company
He Zhukang Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 8th Jilin Provincial People's Congress
Hong Chaosheng Senior Academician and Physicist
Hong Feng Vice-Mayor of Beijing
Hong Hu Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the Law Committee of the NPC
Hong Jibi Board Chairman and General Manager of the Panzhihua Iron and Steel Group Corporation, Member of CPC
Hou Jianliang Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Personnel
Hou Renzhi Senior Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Hu Baolin Deputy Director of the State Council Three Gorges Project Construction Committee
Hu Chunhua Former Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee
Hu Cunzhi Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Land and Resources
Hu Hanbin Party Secretary of Beijing Forestry University
Hu Heping Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Shaanxi Provincial Committee; Governor of Shaanxi Province
Hu Hongwen Organic Chemist
Hu Jintao Former President of China; Former Chairman of the CPC Central Military Commission; Former Chairman of the Central Military Commission
Hu Qili Chairman, Song Qingling Foundation
Hu Xiaolian Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Governor of the People's Bank of China
Hu Zhaoguang Chairman of Beijing Enterprises Holdings Limited
Hu Zhenghuan Academician of Chinese Academy of Engineering
Hua Jianmin Former President of the Red Cross Society of China
Huang Bilie Vice-President of Sinotrans Limited
Huang Chengxiang Vice-Chairman of the 10th CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee
Huang Haisong Vice-Governor of Anhui Province
Huang Jingsheng Director and General Manager of Softbank Asia Information Infrastructure Foundation for the China Region
Huang Ju Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Member of the Politburo Standing Committee of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Former Vice-Premier of the State Council
Huang Kezhi Dynamicist
Huang Kun Academician, Solid-State and Semiconductor Physicist
Huang Kunming Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Executive Deputy Director of the CPC Central Committee Publicity Department
Huang Qili Academician of the Chinese Academy of Engineering
Huang Ronghui Academician, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Expert on Meteorology
Huang Wei Vice-Chairman of the Peopleís Government of Xinjiang Autonomous Region
Huang Weilu Senior Academician and Automatic Control Expert
Huang Wenlin Executive Director of the China Telecom Corporation Limited
Huang Yinhui Vice-President of the CPPCC Jiangsu Provincial Committee
Huang Yinkui Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress
Huang Yiyun Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee, Deputy Secretary of the Leading Party Group of the CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee
Huang Yongda Director and President of Huaneng Power International, Inc., Vice- President of the China Huaneng Group
Ji Baocheng President of Renmin University
Ji Lin Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Mayor of Beijing; Deputy Secretary of the Beijing CPC Municipal Committee
Ji Qunli Deputy President of the Chemical Fiber Woolen and Gunny Company, International Commerce Engineer
Jia Chunwang Former Procurator-General of the Supreme People's Procurorate, Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
Jia Qinglin Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo Bureau of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee
Jiang Enzhu Chariman of the 10th NPC Foreign Affairs Committee
Jiang Hongjiang Vice-Mayor of Shijiazhuang City
Jiang Shengyao Deputy Secretary of CPC Qinghua University Committee
Jiang Shuren President, Beijing Agricultural University
Jiang Weixin Former Minister of the Ministry of Housing and Urban-Rural Development
Jiang Xiaoyu Vice-President of the Olympic Games Organizing Committee
Jiang Xinghe Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional CPPCC Committee
Jiang Yanfu Professor of Economics at Tsinghua University
Jiang Youxu Academician, Forest Ecologist
Jiao Li Former President of China Central Television (CCTV)
Jiao Wenjun Party Secretary of the Beijing Institute of Technology
Jin Renqing Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
Jin Zhuanglong Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; General Manager of the China Commercial Aircraft Co., Ltd.
Jing Hanchao Vice-President of the Supreme People's Court
Jing Junhai Deputy Secretary of Beijing CPC Municipal Committee
Kang Dian Chairman of Guangnan Group Company Limited
Ke Jun Scientist of Material Physics and Academician of Scientific and Technological History
Kuang Jingming President of the Beijing Institute of Technology
Kuang Tingyun Phytophysiologist
Lang Sheng Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Internal and Judicial Affairs Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 11th NPC Legislative Affairs Committee
Lei Tianjue Mechanics Expert
Lei Xiaolin Physical Scientist
Leng Rongquan Executive Director of China Telecom Corporation Limited
Li Banghe Researcher of Mathematics
Li Baodong Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Li Binhua Vice-President, Olympic Games Organizing Committee
Li Chengyu Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Director of All-China Federation of Supply and Marketing Cooperatives Council
Li Chong An Vice-Chairman of the Law Committee of the NPC
Li Desheng Expert on Petroleum Geology
Li Dongsheng Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Public Security
Li Ganjie Minister of the Ministry of Environmental Protection
Li Guangli Director of Chinese Academy of Aerodynamics
Li Hongbo Professor of the Academy of Mathematics and System Sciences at the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Li Huang Deputy Director of the China Meteorological Administration, Member of the Leading Party Group of the China Meteorological Administration
Li Jianbao President of Qinghai University
Li Jiange Chairman of China International Capital Corporation
Li Jianguang Vice-President and Partner of IDG
Li Jianhua Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
Li Jingtian Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Senior Vice-President of CPC Central Party School
Li Jingwen Committee Member of the Academic Committee at the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences and the Director of the Economic and Administration Institute at Beijing Polytechnic University
Li Jinhua Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee
Li Jinshun Vice-President of the CPPCC Guizhou Provincial Committee
Li Jinzhang Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Li Jinzhu Vice-Governor of Shaanxi Province
Li Jun Deputy Secretary of the Hainan CPC Provincial Committee
Li Junfeng Deputy Director of the Energy Research Institute of the National Development and Reform Commission
Li Keping Chief Investment Officer of China Investment Corporation
Li Keqiang Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Premier of the State Council
Li Lihui President of the Bank of China
Li Ling Deputy Director of the Academic Committee of the China Center for Economic Research of Beijing University
Li Meng Vice-Chairman of the 10th CPPCC National Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 12th Central Committee of the Chinese Peasants and Workers Democratic Party
Li Peilin Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-President of the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
Li Peiyuan Secretary of the CPC Party Committee of the Communication University of China
Li Peng Chairman, 9th NPC Standing Committee
Li Ping Executive Director of the China Telecom Corporation Limited
Li Qiyan Vice-Minister of Labor and Social Security, Chairman of the CPPCC Subcommittee of Social and Legal Affairs
Li Rongcan Vice-Governor of Gansu Province
Li Ruihuan Chairman, 9th CPPCC
Li Shaojun Commander of the Beijing PLA Garrison
Li Shishi Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection; Chairman of the Legislative Affairs Committee of the 11th NPC
Li Shixiang Vice-Mayor of the Beijing
Li Shulei Deputy Secretary of the Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
Li Tielin Former Director of the Organization Department of the CPC Central Committee, Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
Li Tingdong Expert on Aerial Geology and Geographic Charts
Li Wei Deputy Director of the State General Administration of Press, Publication, Radio, Film and Television
Li Wei Former President of Beijing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics (also known as Beihang University)
Li Wufeng Deputy Director of the State Internet Information Office
Li Xiaohong Secretary-General Beijing; Director of the General Office of the People's Government Beijing
Li Xiaowen Expert on Remote Sensing, Geography
Li Xiaoxi Director of the Macroeconomic Research Department at the State Council Research Office, Director of Economics and Resources Management at Beijing Normal University
Li Xinliang Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee
Li Xiuji Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Xiamen City People's Congress
Li Xiusheng President of Haikou College of Economics and Vocational Technology
Li Xueyong Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the CPC Jiangsu Provincial Committee
Li Yanda Expert on Signal Processing and Intelligent Control
Li Yibing Deputy Secretary of CPC Qinghua University Committee
Li Yifei General Manager of MTV Music Channel (China)
Li Yin Vice-President of the Capital Normal University
Li Yining Vice-Chairman of the Subcommittee of Economy of the CPPCC National Committee, President of Guanghua Management College at Beijing University
Li Yiyi Metallurgy and Metal Material Scientist
Li Yizhong Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
Li Youcheng Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Hebei Provincial Committee
Li Yuan Deputy Director of the China Land Association and Executive Member of the China Association of Administration
Li Yuanchao Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-President of China
Li Yuanyang General Manager of Founder Investment
Li Yunfeng Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
Li Zemin Chairman of Standing Committee of Zhejiang Provincial People's Congress
Li Zhao Deputy Director of the State Ethnic Affairs Commission
Li Zhaoxing Chairman of the Foreign Affairs Committee of the 11th NPC
Li Zhengming Chemist, Academician of the Chinese Academy of Engineering
Li Zhenqian Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress
Li Zhenqun Vice-President and Chief Operating Officer of China Mobile Communications Corporation
Li Zhijian Vice-President of the Chinese Olympic Committee, Vice-President of the Beijing Olympic Organizing Committee
Li Zhijian Microelectronics Technical Expert
Li Zhilun Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the 16th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
Li Zibin Deputy Director of the Leading Party Group of the Western Region Development Office of the State Council
Lian Weiliang Deputy Director of the National Development and Reform Commission
Liang Dongchun Political Commissar of the PLA Chongqing Garrison
Liang Guanglie Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Military Commission, Former Minister of the Ministry of National Defense
Liang Rongxin Vice-President of the CPPCC Heilongjiang Provincial Committee
Liang Shangli Honorary Vice-Chairman of the 8th Executive Committee of the All-China Federation of Industry and Commerce, Member of the Standi
Liang Shoupan Aviation Engineering Expert
Liang Shuquan Senior Academician and Chemist
Liang Wei Chairman of the Beijing Federation of Labor Unions
Liang Weiguo Vice-Governor of Anhui Province
Liang Zhiquan Senior Academician, Biochemist
Liao Xilong Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Member of the 17th CPC Central Military Commission; Director of the General Logistics Department of the People's Liberation Army; Member of PRC Central Military Commission
Lin Chuchang General Manager of the Department of Planning of the China Resources Land Limited Company
Lin Duo Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary, CPC Gansu Provincial Committee
Lin Jianhua President of Beijing University
Lin Jintong President of Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications
Lin Keqing Vice-Mayor of Beijing
Lin Liyun Vice-Chairman of the All-China Federation of Returned Overseas Chinese
Lin Weigan Microwave Theory Scientist
Lin Wenyi Vice-Chairman of the 11th National Committee of the CPPCC, Chairman of Taiwan Democratic Self-Government League
Lin Yifu Founding Director of the China Center for Economic Research of Beijing University
Lin Yinghai Chairman of CPPCC Henan Provincial Committee
Lin Yuan Deputy Political Commissar of the General Logistics Department of the PLA
Lin Zhaomu Executive Vice-President of Institute of Macroeconomics, State Development and Reform Commission
Ling Jihua Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
Linghu An Deputy Auditor-General of the National Audit Office
Liu Andong Director of the State Post Bureau, Secretary of the Leading Party Group
Liu Baixin Material Scientist
Liu Baojun Expert on Geology
Liu Bingsen Vice-Chairman of the Chinese Calligrapher Association
Liu Binjie Former Director of the General Administration of Press and Publication; Former Director of the National Copyright Administration (NCAC)
Liu Chengjun Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; President of the PLA Academy of Military Sciences
Liu Deshu President of China National Chemicals Import & Export Company (Sinochem)
Liu Feng Chairman of CPPCC Zhejiang Provincial Committee
Liu Fengyun Patent Attorney of the Chicago Branch of the Dragon International Patent Office in the USA
Liu Gaozhou General Manager of the China Aeronautics Industry No. 1 Group Corporation, Secretary of the CPC Committee of the China Aeronautics Industry No. 1 Group Corporation
Liu Guangding Expert on Geologic Oceanography and Geophysics
Liu Guanghe Member of the Leading Party Group of the Ministry of Water Resources
Liu Guangjun Isotope Separation Expert
Liu Guangtan Electronic Engineering Expert
Liu Haiyan Alternate Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee
Liu He Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Director, General Office of CPC Central Leading Group for Finance and Economics; Deputy Director of the National Development and Reform Commission
Liu Hongcai Deputy Director of CPC Central Committee International Department
Liu Huaqiu Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
Liu Jiang Vice-Minister of the State Development Planning Commission
Liu Jibin Former Minister, Commission of Science, Technology and Industry for National Defense
Liu Jieyi Permanent Representative to the Permanent Mission of the PRC to the United Nations
Liu Jinan President of the Communication University of China
Liu Jing Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Public Security
Liu Jingmin Vice-Mayor of Beijing Municipality
Liu Jingwang General Manager of the Beijing Shijingshan Amusement Park
Liu Jiuru Vice-President of the China Computerworld Media Group
Liu Junchen Deputy Director of State Administration of Industry and Commerce
Liu Kegu Vice-Governor of the China Development Bank
Liu Lihua Vice-Minister of Ministry of Industry and Information Technology
Liu Limin Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Education
Liu Liqing Vice-Chairman of the Subcommittee of Economy of the CPPCC National Committee
Liu Qi Deputy Director of the National Energy Administration
Liu Qi Deputy Director of the CPC Central Guidance Committee on Ethical and Cultural Construction
Liu Qian Deputy Director of the National Health and Family Planning Commission
Liu Rujin President of the Hangang Steel Group, Vice-President of the China Steel Industry Association
Liu Ruozhuang Physics Chemist
Liu Shengyu Vice-Chairman of 11th NPC Nationalities Committee
Liu Shucheng Director of the Institute of Economics of the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
Liu Suinian Standing Committee Member and Vice-Chairman of the Agriculture and Rural Affairs Committee of the 9th NPC
Liu Tiejun Deputy Chairman of Tie Fa Coal
Liu Xiaokai Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Governor of Guizhou Province
Liu Xicai General Manager of China Guangdong Nuclear Power Group, Senior Research Engineer
Liu Yandong Member of the Politboro of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Premier of the State Council; Deputy Director of the Leading Group for Culture System Reform and Development
Liu Yanhua Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Science and Technology
Liu Yi Vice-Chairman of Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Liu Yingming Member of the Standing Committee of the 10th NPC, Vice-Chairman of the 11th Central Committee of the Jiusan Society, Vice Chairman of CPPCC Sichuan Provincial Committee
Liu Yongshun Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress
Liu Yongtan Professor of Shanghai Jiaotong University, Expert on Electronic Engineering
Liu Yuan Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Political Commissar of the PLA General Logistics Department
Liu Yuchen Deputy Director of the China Earthquake Administration
Liu Yunjie Chief Engineer and Vice-President, China Unicom
Liu Yupu Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
Liu Zhenlai Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
Liu Zhifeng Former Vice Minister of Construction
Liu Zhihua Former Vice-Mayor of Beijing Municipality
Liu Zhizhong Chairman of the CPPCC Chongqing Municipal Committee
Long Xinmin Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the Party History Research Center of the CPC Central Committee
Long Xinnan Vice-President of the Xinhua News Agency
Lou Chenghou Senior Academician and Phytophysiologist
Lou Jiwei Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; President of the National Council for Social Security Fund
Lou Nanquan Physical Chemist
Lu Baolin Senior Academician and Entomologist
Lu Baowei Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Lu Chuanzan Chairman of CPPCC Hebei Provincial Committee
Lu Daopei Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee, Chairman of the Beijing Municipal Committee of the Chinese Peasants and
Lu Feng Deputy Director of the Academic Committee of the China Center for Economic Research of Beijing University
Lu Hao Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Governor of Heilongjiang Province; Deputy Secretary of Heilongjiang CPC Provincial Committee
Lu Huanqing Vice-President and Standing Deputy Secretary of BeijingForestry University
Lu Jianping Former Vice-President of Xinhua News Agency
Lu Mai Secretary-General of the China Development Research Foundation
Lu Qiang Expert on Automatic Control and Power System Dynamics
Lu Wei Deputy Director, Propaganda Department of the Communist Party of China
Lu Xu General Manager and Chief Engineer of Beijing Rising Technology Co. Ltd.
Lu Yongzheng Deputy Director of the State Administration of Civil Service
Lu Zhaojun Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Lu Zhicheng Vice-President and Director-General of Tsinghua Tongfang Co. Ltd.
Lu Zhiqiang Deputy Director of the Development Research Center of the State Council
Luo Bingsheng Deputy Chairman of Beijing Shougang Co., Ltd., Deputy President of China Enterprise Confederation
Luo Gan Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Member of the Politburo Standing Committee of the 16th CPC Central Committee, State Councilor
Luo Haocai Vice-Chairman, 10th CPPCC National Committee, Chairman of the 11th Central Committee of the China Zhi Gong Party
Luo Huining Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Shanxi Provincial Committee; Director, Shanxi Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
Luo Liming Former Vice-Minister of the State Ethnic Affairs Commission
Lv Xiwen Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Beijing CPC Municipal Committee
Ma Biao Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the National Committee of the 12th CPPCC
Ma Dayou Honorary Vice-Chairman of the 8th China Democratic League CentralCommittee, Academician of Chinese Academy of Sciences
Ma Fucai Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, General Executive of China National Petroleum Corporation, Chief Executive of PetroChina Co. Ltd.
Ma Hao Professor of the China Center for Economic Research of Beijing University
Ma Jiantang Member of 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-President of the Chinese Academy of Governance
Ma Kai Vice-Premier of the State Council; Director of the Financial Stability and Development Committee; President of the National School of Administration
Ma Kaiming Vice-Governor of Sichuan Province
Ma Qizhi Chairman of the Nationalities Committee of the 11th NPC
Ma Yue Vice-Chairman of the China Council for the Promotion of International Trade and China International Commerce Chamber
Ma Zhenchuan Deputy Secretary of the Politics and Law Committee of the Beijing CPC Municipal Committee; Director of the Beijing Municipal Police Bureau
Ma Zhiming Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Ma Zhipeng Secretary of the Discipline Committee of the Beijing CPC Municipal Committee
Ma Zongjin Expert on Geology
Man Yunlai Vice-Chairman and Member of the Leading Party Group of the CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee
Mao Daru President of China Agricultural University, Member of Standing Committee of 9th NPC
Mao Fumin Former Director of the State Archives Administration
Mao Zengdian Chairman of l0th Shanghai Municipal Committee of Revolutionary Committee of the Chinese Kuomingtang, Member, Standing Committee of 9th CPPCC National Committee
Mei Xiangming Vice-Chairman, China Association for Promoting Democracy, and Vice-Chairman, 9th CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee
Mei Yangzheng Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Henan Provincial Committee, Chairman of the Henan Provincial Committee of the Revolutionary Committee of the Chinese Kuomintang
Meng Xiaosi Deputy Secretary of the Leading Party Members Group of the All-China Women's Federation
Meng Xuenong Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
Meng Yuqun Chief Law Consultant of Sinotrans Limited
Min Enze Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Mou Xinsheng Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Former Director of the General Administration of Customs
Mu Zhanying Chairman of the Supervisory Board for Key Large State-owned Enterprises
Nan Cewen Professor at Tsinghua University
Nan Ying Vice-President of the Supreme People's Court
Ni Yuefeng Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the General Administration of Customs
Nie Dajiang Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee
Nie Yuanzi Alternate Member of the 9th CPC Central Committee
Ning Bin President of Northern Jiaotong University
Ning Jizhe Deputy Director, National Development and Reform Commission
Niu Maosheng Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
Niu Youcheng Vice-Mayor of Beijing
Ou Xinqian Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Industry and Information Technology
Ouyang Zhongmou Former President of China Putian Corporation
Ouyang Ziyuan Expert on Astrochemistry and Geochemistry
Pan Gongsheng Director of the State Administration of Foreign Exchange (SAFE); Vice-President of the People's Bank of China (PBOC)
Pan Guiyu Vice-Chairman of the 10th Central Committee of the China Association for Promoting Democracy, Vice-Governor of Hunan Province
Pan Jiluan Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Pan Ligang Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security
Pan Qi Chairman of Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional Federation of Literature and Art
Pan Yue Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Environmental Protection
Pang Lijuan Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee; Chairman of the China National Committee of the World Organization for Early Childhood Education
Peng Hengwu Honorary Head of the Theoretical Physics Institute of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Peng Peiyun Honorary President, All-China Women's Federation
Peng Qinghua Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional CPC Committee
Peng Sen Vice-Minister of the State Development and Reform Commission
Peng Shaoyi Research Fellow, Honorary Head of the Shanxi Institute Coal Chemistry of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Qi Faren Member of the 11th CPPCC National Committee, Academician of the Chinese Academy of Engineering and Researcher of China Spaceflight Technology Research Institute
Qi Xuchun Vice-Chairman of the 11th Revolutionary Committee of the Chinese Kuomingtang
Qian Jun Deputy Party Secretary and Associate Research Fellow of Beijing Forestry University
Qian Weichang Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC National Committee, Honorary Chairman of the 8th Central Committee of the China Democratic League
Qian Xiaoqian Deputy Director of the State Internet Information Office; Deputy Director of the Information Office of the State Council
Qian Yi Professor, Tsinghua University
Qian Zhonghan Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Qiang Baiqin Academician and Molecular Biologist
Qiang Wei Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of Standing Committee of Qinghai Provincial People's Congress
Qiao Qingchen Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
Qiao Xiaoyang Chairman of the HKSAR Basic Law Committee of the 11th NPC; Chairman of the MSAR Basic Law Committee of the 11th NPC
Qin Ming Vice-President of the State Development and Investment Corporation
Qin Xinling Expert on geophysics
Qin Yizhi Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; President of the China Youth University for Political Sciences
Qiu Dahong Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Qiu Hong Deputy Director of the Liaison Office of the Central People's Government, Hong Kong
Qiu Xiaohua Former Director of the National Bureau of Statistics
Qiu Xiaoping Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security
Qiu Xiaoxiong Deputy Director of the State Administration of Taxation
Qiu Yanhan Commander, PLA Lanzhou Military Region, Xinjiang Military District, Alternate Member of the16th CPC Central Committee
Qiu Yong President of Tsinghua University
Raidi Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 10th NPC Standing Committee, Chairman of Standing Committee of 7th Tibet Autonomous Regional People's Congress
Ren Baodong Vice-President of the Beijing Zehua Chemical Engineering Company Limited
Ren Deqi Vice-Governor of Bank of China
Ren Jianxin Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
Ren Meie Expert on Geophysical and Coastal Science
Ren Yaping Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy-Secretary of the the CPC Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region Committee, Vice-Chairman of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Rong Shixing President of the Central University for Nationalities
Ruan Keqiang Academician of the Chinese Academy of Engineering
Shan Jixiang Former Director of the State Administration of Cultural Heritage
Shang Fulin Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
Shang Yong Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Science and Technology
Shao Bingren Former Vice-Chairman of the State Electricity Regulatory Commission
Shao Ning Former Deputy Director of the State-Owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission of the State Council
Shen Deyong Vice-President of the People's Supreme Court, Grade 2 Judge, Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
Shen Minggao Assistant Professor of the China Center for Economic Research of Beijing University
Shen Wenqing Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Experimental Nuclear Physicist
Shen Xiaonan Former Vice-Chairman of the National Council for Social Security Fund
Shen Xubang Academician of the Chinese Academy of Science, Professor
Shi Cuiming Director of China Unicom
Shi Guangsheng Minister of Foreign Trade and Economic Cooperation
Shi Jun Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Chemical Engineering
Shi Peijun Vice-President, Beijing Normal University
Shi Xiushi Chairman of the Financial and Economic Committee of the 11th NPC
Shi Yigong Vice-President of Qinghua University
Shi Yuanchun Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Agrologist
Song Baorui Vice-Chairman of Subcommittee for Handling Proposals of the CPPCC National Committee, Deputy Director of the State Council Office for Restructuring the Economy
Song Defu Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
Song Fengming Professor of Finance of Tsinghua University, Independent Director of the China Construction Bank
Song Jian Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Song Lixin Editor-in-Chief of Talents Magazine
Song Mi Vice-Chairman of the State Electricity Regulatory Commission
Song Ruhao Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region National People's Congress
Song Shouxin Vice-President of Northern Jiaotong University
Song Zhenqi Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Expert Mine Pressure and Terrain Control
Su Baorong President of Hebei Normal University
Su Dingqiang Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Research Fellow at the National Observatory of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Sui Zhenjiang Vice-Mayor of Beijing
Sun Changji Vice-Chairman of the Bank of China (Hong Kong) Limited
Sun Chongzheng Party Secretary of Beijing Polytechnic University
Sun Daye Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Cytobiologist
Sun Dianqing Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Expert on Geology and Glaciology of Quaternary Period
Sun Fuling Vice-Chairman of the 9th National Committee of the CPPCC
Sun Honglie Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Expert on Soil Geography and Land Resources
Sun Hongzhi Deputy Director of the State Administration of Industry and Commerce
Sun Jinlong Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Political Commissioner of Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps; Deputy Secretary, Xinjiang CPC Autonomous Regional Committee
Sun Laiyan Chairman of the State-Owned Key Major Industry Supervision Council
Sun Ruyong Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Sun Wei Deputy Secretary of the Gansu CPC Provincial Committee
Sun Weijia Deputy Director of the Media and Communication Department of the Beijing Organizing Committee for the Games of the XXIX Olympiad (BOCOG)
Sun Xiaomin General Manager of the San Jiu Enterprise Group
Sun Xiaoqun Member of 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee Ethnic and Religious Affairs Committee
Sun Yuxi Ambassador to Afghanistan
Sun Zhengcai Former Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee
Sun Zhiqiang Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the General Logistics Department
Suo Liansheng Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th Beijing Municipal People's Congress
Tan Jiazhen Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Geneticist
Tan Tianxing Deputy Director of Overseas Chinese Affairs Office of the State Council
Tan Xinghui Executive Director of China Unicom
Tan Zhenhui President of Northern Jiaotong University
Tang Honggao Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee
Tang Jiaxuan Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Former State Councilor
Tang Jun Former President of Microsoft China
Tang Shouzheng Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Forest Manager Scientist
Tang Xiaoqing Vice-Chairman of the 10th CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee
Tang Xiaoquan Executive Vice-President of the Beijing Olympic Organizing Committee
Tao Dayong Honorary Vice-Chairman of the 8th Central Committee of the China Democratic League
Tao Suyun Executive Director of Sinotrans Limited
Teng Teng Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th NPC
Teng Wensheng Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Director of the Literature Research Office of the CPC Central Committee
Tian Bo Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Toxin and Biotechnics Scientist
Tian Chengping Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the Central Leading Group for Rural Work
Tian Congming Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, President, Xinhua News Agency
Tian Guangtao Honorary Vice-Chairman of the 12th Central Committee of the Chinese Peasants and Workers Democratic Party
Tian Guoli Chairman of the Board of the Directors of the Bank of China
Tian Lipu Former Director of the State Intellectual Property Office
Tian Xing General Manager of the Beijing Hanjian Construction Group
Tian Xiong Chairman of the Hanjian Construction Group
Tian Xiusi Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Political Commissar of the Chendu Military Region
Tomur Dawamat Member of the 14th CPC Central Committees, Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Standing Committee
Tondrub Wangben Vice-Minister of the State Ethnic Affairs Commission
Tong Fu Vice-Chairman of the 9th Revolutionary Committee of the Chinese Kuomintang Central Com
Tong Zhiguang Chairman of the Board of the China Import and Export Bank
Tu Chuanyi Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Expert on Space Physical Science
Tu Guangshao Vice-Chairman of China Securities Regulatory Commission; Vice-Mayor of Shanghai
Tu Shancheng Academician of the Chinese Academy of Engineering and the International Spaceflight Academy of Sciences
Tu Shou'e Member of the Chinese Academy of Sciences and the International Spaceflight Scientific Academy
Wan Wenying Director of the Board of the Youyi Shopping City
Wang Anshun Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Beijing CPC Municipal Committee
Wang Baoan Director of the National Bureau of Statistics
Wang Buxuan Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Wang Changsheng Deputy Director of the State Information Center
Wang Changyun Professor of Finance at Renmin University
Wang Chengbin Member, 14th CPC Central Committee
Wang Chunzheng Vice-Minister of the State Development and Refrom Commission
Wang Congyu Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Expert on Metal Defect Electronic Structure and Material Design
Wang Daheng Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Applied Opticist
Wang Daming Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
Wang Dazhong Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Expert on Nuclear Engineering and Nuclear Safety
Wang Dexi Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Wang Enge Vice-President Chinese Academy of Sciences
Wang Guangqian President of the Central University of Finance and Economics
Wang Guangtao Chairman of the Evironmental and Resources Protection Committee of the 11th NPC
Wang Guangying Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Standing Committee, Honorary Chairman of the Everbright Group
Wang Guoqiang Deputy Director of the National Health and Family Planning Commission
Wang Hanbin Member, 14th CPC Central Committee
Wang Hanmin Vice-Chairman of the People's Government of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Vice-Secretary of the Leading Party Members' Group
Wang Hao Assistant Professor of the China Center for Economic Research of Beijing University
Wang Hongzhen Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Expert on Geology
Wang Huiyao Chairman of the AEA International Business Consulting Company
Wang Jialiu Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee
Wang Jinyu General Manager of Beiqi Futian Automobile Co. Ltd., Secretary of the CPC Committee of Beiqi Futian Automobile Co., Ltd.
Wang Jisi President of the International Studies Institute of Beijing University
Wang Junzheng Former Vice-Governor of Hubei Province
Wang Ke Member of the 15th CPC Central Military Commission
Wang Lijun Former Vice-Mayor of Chongqing Municipality
Wang Luolin Vice-Chairman of the Subcommittee of Economy of the CPPCC National Committee
Wang Mengkui Director of the Development Research Center of the State Council
Wang Naiyang Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Wang Ning VIce-Mayor of Beijing
Wang Qiren Senior Economist
Wang Qishan Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
Wang Renzhi Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
Wang Rongxuan Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress
Wang Senhao Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
Wang Shiji Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Wang Shizhen Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Nuclear Medicine Scientist
Wang Shucheng Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Former Minister of Water Resources
Wang Siqi Chairman of CPPCC Guizhou Provincial Committee
Wang Tongsan Director of the Institute of Quantitative and Technical Economics of the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
Wang Wei Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Supervision
Wang Wei Secretary General of the Olympic Games Organizing Committee
Wang Weicheng Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Beijing Municipal People's Congress
Wang Weiguang Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; President of the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
Wang Weizhong Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Science and Technology
Wang Wencai Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Plant Taxonomist
Wang Wenshao Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Wang Xiao Former Vice-Governor of Qinghai Province
Wang Xiaochu Alternate member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of Board of Directors, China Unicom
Wang Xiaofeng Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
Wang Xiaohong Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Public Security
Wang Xiaojun Professor of Actuarial Science of the Department of Statistics of the People's University of China
Wang Xiaolong President of Beijing Venture Capital. Co. Ltd.
Wang Xibin Former President of the National Defense University
Wang Xin Vice-President of China Geology University
Wang Xiujun Former Deputy Director of the Cyberspace Administration of China
Wang Xuan Vice-Chairman, 10th CPPCC National Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 10th Central Committee of the Jiusan
Wang Yi Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee, Minister of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Wang Yi Former Vice-Governor of the China Development Bank
Wang Yifang Director and Deputy General Manager of Hangang Group
Wang Yiming Vice-Chairman of the Law Committee of the NPC
Wang Yin Director of the China Resources Holdings Company Limited
Wang Ying Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Wang Yingfan Vice-Chairman of the Foreign Affairs Committee of the NPC
Wang Yongli Executive Assistant President of the Bank of China (Hong Kong) Limited
Wang Yongming Vice-Governor of Zhejiang Province
Wang Yongqing Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary-General of the CPC Central Commission of Political Science and Law; Deputy-Secretary General, State Council; Deputy Director of the Central Committee for Comprehensive Management
Wang Yue Expert on Radar and Communications Systems
Wang Yuguo President of Southwestern University of Finance and Economics
Wang Yunlong Chairman of the Agriculture and Rural Affairs Committee of the 11th NPC
Wang Yupu Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Governor of Heilongjiang Province
Wang Yuqing Former Deputy Director-General of the State Environmental Protection Administration
Wang Zihao President of Beijing University of Chemical Technology
Wei Jianguo Vice-Minister of Commerce, Member of Leading Party Group of the Ministry of Commerce
Wei Jianxing Politburo Standing Committee Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the 15th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
Wei Leping Executive Director of China Telecom Corporation Limited
Wei Liqun Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-President of the the National School of Administration.
Wei Liucheng Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of Hainan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
Wei Shoukun Expert on Metallurgy and Metallurgical Physics and Chemistry
Wen Gang General Manager, China North Industries Group Corporation
Wen Jiabao Former Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo Bureau of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Former Premier of the State Council
Wen Lan Mathematician
Wen Zongren Political Commissar of the Chinese PLA Military Academy of Sciences, Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
Wu Andi Executive Director of the China Telecom Corporation Limited
Wu Bangguo Former Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 11th NPC
Wu Bangji Senior Advisor to the Beijing Trademark and Patent Agency
Wu Bo Vice-President and Chief Operating Officer of China Finance Online Company Limited
Wu Changxin Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Wu Dechang Academician of the Chinese Academy of Engineering, Chief Director of the China Toxicology Society
Wu Dexin Expert on Semiconductor Components and Integrated Circuits
Wu Dong Professor of Economics of Tsinghua University
Wu Guanzheng Member of the Politburo Standing Committee of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the 16th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
Wu Handong President of Zhongnan University of Economics and Law
Wu Hongbo Assistant Minister of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Wu Jianmin President of China Foreign Affairs University
Wu Jichuan Former Minister of the Ministry Information Industry
Wu Jieping Urological Surgery Expert, Honorary President of the Chinese Academy of Medical Sciences
Wu Liangyong Architect
Wu Minsheng President of Fuzhou University
Wu Qidi Vice-Minister of Education, Alternate Member of 16th CPC Central Committee
Wu Quande Electronic Physicist, Academician of the Chinese Academy of Science
Wu Rukang Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Wu Shuangzhan Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the 11th NPC Internal and Judicial Affairs Committee
Wu Tao Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary for the PRC to Australia
Wu Wenjun Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Honorary Director of the Research Institute of System Science at the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Wu Yi Member of the Politburo of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Former Vice-Premier of the State Council
Wu Yin Former Vice-President of the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
Wu Yingkai Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Physician
Wu Zhigong Researcher
Xi Jinping President of China; General Secretary of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the CPC Central Military Commission; Chairman of the PRC Central Military Commission
Xia Baolong Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Environmental Protection and Resources Conservation Committee of the NPC
Xia Peisu Academician, Computer Expert
Xia Yong Deputy Director of the Legislative Affairs Office of State Council
Xia Zanzhong Deputy Secretary of the CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
Xia Zhanyi Vice-Mayor of Beijing
Xian Hui Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Chairman, Regional People's Government of Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region
Xian Xuefu Academician, Member of the CPC
Xiang Junbo Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the Agricultural Bank of China
Xiao Jie Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Minister of the Ministry of Finance
Xiao Jimei Material Scientist
Xiao Xuchang Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Expert on Structural Geology
Xiao Yang Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
Xiao Zhiheng Executive Vice-Governor of Guangdong Province
Xie Heping Party Secretary of China University of Mining and Technology
Xie Ji Deputy General Manager of the China Resources Land Beijing Limited Company
Xie Jialin Senior Academician, Accelerator Physical Scientist
Xie Ping Director of the Research Bureau of the People's Bank of China
Xie Qihua Former Chairman of Baosteel Group Corporation
Xie Runxing Vice-President of the Beijing Zehua Chemical Engineering Company Limited
Xie Songkai Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC
Xie Xiaojun Vice-Mayor of Chongqing
Xie Xuezhi Former Deputy Director of the State Administration of Taxation
Xie Zhenhua Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection, Vice-Minister of State Development and Reform Commission
Xing Yuanmin Chairman of CPPCC Chongqing Municipal Committee
Xiu Jigang Deputy Director of the China Earthquake Administration
Xu Bonian Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee
Xu Guangchun Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the Financial and Economic Committee of the 11th NPC
Xu Guangzhong Vice-President of the Ping An Insurance Company of China
Xu Guanhua Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Former Minister of Science and Technology
Xu Huibin President of Beihang University
Xu Jialu Chairman of the State Language Work Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 10th NPC Standing Committee
Xu Jinwu President of the Beijing University of Science and Technology
Xu Ke Former Deputy Director of the National Health and Family Planning Commission
Xu Kuangdi Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee; Former President of the Chinese Academy of Engineering
Xu Liuping General Manager, China South Industries Group Corporation
Xu Luping Deputy Director of International Department of Central Committee of CPC
Xu Rong Chairman and General Manager of Zhuhai Gree Group Corporation
Xu Rongkai Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
Xu Shanda Former Deputy Director of the State Administration of Taxation
Xu Shengheng General Manager of the Ever Source Science and Technology Development Company Limited
Xu Wenyan Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Regional CPPCC Committee
Xu Xianming Deputy Procurator General of the Supreme People's Procuratorate
Xu Yongyue Former Minister of State Security
Xu Zhihong Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Plant Physiologist
Xu Zhiqin Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Xu Zhizhan Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Xue Shepu Cell Biologist
Yan Keqiang Vice Chairman of the 8th Executive Committee of the All-China Federation of Industry and Commerce
Yan Qingmin Former Vice-Chairman of the China Banking Regulatory Commission
Yan Xiaohong Deputy Director of the State General Administration of Press, Publication, Radio, Film and Television
Yan Yixun Vice-President of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Yang Anjiang Chairman of CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee
Yang Baohua President of the Beijing Zehua Chemical Engineering Company Limited
Yang Daoxi Vice-Chairman of Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Yang Fuqing Computer Software Expert
Yang Guoliang Commander of the PLA 2nd Artillery Force, General
Yang Guozhen Photophysics Scientist
Yang Hua Chairman of the Board of the Directors of CNOOC
Yang Jiayi General Accountant of the China Energy Conservation Investment Corporation
Yang Jie Executive Director of China Telecom Corporation Limited
Yang Jingyu Chairman, 10th NPC Law Committee
Yang Keqin Vice-President of the China National School of Administration
Yang Qi Expert on Coal-Field Geology
Yang Shaoming Vice-Chairman of the Song Qingling Foundation
Yang Shuan Deputy Director of the State General Administration of Sports; Vice-Chairman of the Beijing 2022 Winter Olympics Organizational Committee
Yang Wei Former President of Zhejiang University
Yang Weiguang Vice-Chairman of the China Federation of Literary and Art Circles, Senior Editor
Yang Xiaochao Vice-Mayor of Beijing
Yang Xin Professor of Finance in the School of Economics and Management of Tsinghua University
Yang Xueshan Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Industry and Information Technology
Yang Yue Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Governor of Jiangsu Province
Yang Yuliang Former President of Fudan University
Yang Zhijin Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Culture
Yang Zunyi Expert on Stratigraphic Paleontology
Yao Aixing Vice-Chairman of the Peopleís Government of Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region
Yao Jian Deputy Director, Central People's Government, Liaison Office, Macao SAR
Yao Jiannian Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Credentials Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee; Deputy Director, State Natural Sciences Foundation
Yao Yang Professor of the China Center for Economic Research of Beijing University
Yao Zengke Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Supervision
Yao Zhenxing Expert on Geophysics
Ye Danian Vice-Chairman of the Beijing Municipal Committee of the China Democratic League, Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
Ye Duyi Honorary Vice-Chairman of the 8th Central Committee of the China Democratic League
Ye Duzheng Expert on Meteorology
Ye Hengqiang Material Scientist
Ye Lianjun Expert on Geology, Sedimentary Mineralogy
Ye Peida Expert on Microwave Communication and Fiber Optic Communications
Ye Peijian Research Fellow at the Chinese Academy of Space Technology
Ye Xiaowen Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-President and Secretary of Leading Party Group of the Central Institute of Socialism
Ye Xuanping Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC National Committee, Former Governor of Guangdong Province
Ye Zhizheng Expert on Sedimentology, Geologic Oceanography
Yi Gang Deputy Governor of the People's Bank of China
Yi Hailin Vice-Mayor of Tianjin Municipality
Yi Xiaozhun Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Commerce
Yin Hejun Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Science and Technology
Yin Hongfu Expert on Stratigraphic Paleontology and Geology
Yin Weilun Standing Vice-President and Graduate School Dean of Beijing Forestry University
Yin Wenying Entomologist
You Lantian Deputy Director of the United Front Work Department of the CPC Central Committee
You Quan Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Head of the CPC United Front Work Department
You Xigui Deputy Director of the General Office of the CPC Central Committee, Director of the Central Guard Bureau, Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
You Zheng Vice-President of Qinghua University
Yu Chongwen Expert on Geochemistry
Yu Guilin Vice-Chairman of the Song Qingling Foundation
Yu Jiaqing Executive Vice-President of the National Academy of Education Administration
Yu Jing Former Director of the State Administration of Traditional Chinese Medicine
Yu Junbo Deputy Secretary of the CPC Beijing Municipal Committee , Standing Committee Member of the CPC Beijing Municipal Committee
Yu Linxiang Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Political Commissar of the Chinese People's Armed Police Force
Yu Menglun Expert on Space Travel Mechanics and Rocket Trajectory Design
Yu Shuxia Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Regional CPPCC Committee
Yu Weiguo Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Governor of Fujian Province; Secretary of the Fujian CPC Provincial Committee
Yu Xinggong Deputy Secretary of CPC Haikou City Committee, Chairman of the Standing Committee of Haikou City People's Congress
Yu Yongding Director of the Institute of World Economics and Politics of the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
Yu Yuanhui Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Wuzhou CPC Autonomous City Committee
Yu Yunbo Vice-Chairman of the 11th Central Committee of the China Zhi Gong Party, Vice-Chairman of the All-China Federation of Returned Overseas Chinese
Yu Yunyao Member, 16th CPC Central Committee
Yu Yuzhen Director of the Application Department of the Dragon International Patent Office
Yu Zaiqing Vice-President of the Chinese Olympic Committee, Vice-President of the Beijing Olympic Organizing Committee
Yuan Chunqing Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
Yuan Guiren Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
Yuan Shihuan Managing Director of the Beijing Trademark and Patent Agency
Yuan Shuhong Deputy Director of the the Legislative Affairs Office of the State Council
Yuan Si Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 11th NPC Environmental and Resources Protection Committee; Vice-President of Tsinghua University
Yuan Wei Vice-President of China Remin University
Yuan Weimin Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Executive President of the Beijing Organizing Committee for the XXIX Olympiad
Yuan Xingpei Vice-Chairman of the 8th Central Committee of the China Democratic League
Yuan Yong Board Chairman of the CITIC Building Property Management Company Limited
Yue Fuhong Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the Liaoning CPC Provincial Committee
Zebazou Vice-Governor of Gansu Province
Zeng Peiyan Chanirman of the China Center for International Economic Exchanges (CCIEE)
Zeng Qiang President of Shihua Development Corporation
Zeng Qingcun Expert on Meteorology and Geohydromechanics
Zeng Qinghong Former Vice-President of the People's Republic of China, Secretary-General of 17th CPC National Congress
Zhai Hongxiang Vice-Mayor of Beijing Municipality, Member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Beijing Municipal Committee
Zhai Yusheng Expert on Gitology and Regional Mineralization
Zhai Zhonghe Cell Biologist
Zhan Wenlong Vice-President of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Zhang Bai Deputy Director of the State Administration of Cultural Heritage, Member of the CPC Leading Party Group of the Administration
Zhang Baoshun Member of 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of the Anhui Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
Zhang Benren Expert on Geochemistry
Zhang Benzheng Board Chairman of the Tsinghua Ziguang Scientific Creation Investment Company
Zhang Bo Professor of the Center for Applied Statistics of the People's University of China
Zhang Changping Vice-Governor of Fujian Province
Zhang Chaoyang Board Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Sohu.com
Zhang Chonghe Deputy Director of the Organization Department of the CPC Central Committee
Zhang Chuhan Expert on Water Conservancy and Hydroelectric Engineering
Zhang Chunjiang President of the China Network Communications Corporation
Zhang Dechun Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Hainan Provincial People's Congress
Zhang Fenglou Group Leader of the Discipline Inspection Group of the Ministry of Health
Zhang Fusen Director of the Committee for Social and Legal Affairs of 11th CPPCC National Committee; Member of the Standing Committee of the 11th CPPCC National Committee
Zhang Fusheng Vice-President of the China Ocean Shipping Group Company
Zhang Gong Political Commissar of the PLA Academy of Military Sciences, Vice-Chairman of Subcommittee for Handling Proposals of the CPPCC National Committee
Zhang Guangdou Expert on Water Conservancy and Hydroelectric Engineering
Zhang Guangxue Entomologist
Zhang Guoguang Deputy Secretary and Standing Committee Member of the CPC Hubei Provincial Committee
Zhang Guoqing Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Chongqing CPC Municipal Committee; Mayor of Chongqing
Zhang Haiyang Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Political Commissar of Second Artillery Force
Zhang Haoruo Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Environmental and Resources Protection Committee
Zhang Jianwei President of Sinotrans Limited
Zhang Jianxing Vice-Governor of Heilongjiang Province
Zhang Jing Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
Zhang Jingan Former President of the Science and Technology Daily
Zhang Jinliang Vice-Governor of Bank of China
Zhang Jiping Executive Director of the China Telecom Corporation Limited
Zhang Jun Minister of the Ministry of Justice, Deputy Secretary of the 18th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
Zhang Junjiu Member of 16th CPC Central Committee
Zhang Laiwu Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Science and Technology
Zhang Li Property Director of the China Vanke Company
Zhang Mao Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of State Administration of Industry and Commerce
Zhang Meiying Vice Chairman, 10th CPPCC National Committee
Zhang Ming Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Zhang Ning Chief Economist of the Boshi Fund Management Company Limited
Zhang Qingli Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Hebei Provincial Committee; Secretary-General of the 12th CPPCC National Committee
Zhang Qingquan Professor and Secretary of the Discipline Committee of Beijing Forestry University
Zhang Qunshan Vice-Governor of Guizhou Province
Zhang Rongming Vice Chairman, 10th CPPCC National Committee
Zhang Shegao Deputy General Manager of the Kangxin Partners Law Firm
Zhang Shibo Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; President of the University of National Defense
Zhang Shuzheng Biochemist
Zhang Tianbao Former Vice-Minister of the State Education Commission
Zhang Wenliang General Manager of the Beijing Deer Brand City Commodity Limited Company
Zhang Wenyue Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the Environment and Resources Protection Committee of the 11th NPC
Zhang Wenzhong Chairman of the Wu-Mart Group
Zhang Xiangtong Neurophysiologist
Zhang Xiaoming Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of the Central Government's Liaison Office in Hong Kong
Zhang Xiaowen Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee, Professor
Zhang Xingkai Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Environmental & Resources Protection Committee; Member of the Economic Committee of the 11th Revolutionary Committee of Chinese Kuomintang (RCCK) Central Committee
Zhang Xinshi Vice-Chairman of the State Natural Sciences Fund Committee
Zhang Yankun Former Vice-Mayor of Beijing
Zhang Yesui Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Zhang Yongsheng Professor and Party Secretary of Northern Jiaotong University
Zhang Yunling Director of the Institute of Asia Pacific Studies of the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
Zhang Yutai Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
Zhang Zhannong Deputy Director of the Counselors' Office of the State Council
Zhang Zhengyu President of Beijing Hi-Tech Wealth Electronic Products Co. Ltd.
Zhang Zhijian General, Vice Chairman of NPC Committee for Internal and Judicial Affairs
Zhang Zhijun Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of the Taiwan Affairs Office of State Council; Executive Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Zhang Zonggu Expert on Hydrogeology, Engineering Geology
Zhang Zongye Nucleus Theoretical Physicist
Zhao Bailin Expert on Aerology
Zhao Chengxi Researcher of China Geology University
Zhao Fengshan Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Beijing 12th Municipal People's Congress
Zhao Fengtong Secretary of the Education Committee of Beijing
Zhao Gongqin Vice-Mayor of Chongqing
Zhao Guanghua Deputy Director of the General Administration of Customs
Zhao Heping Deputy Director of the China Earthquake Administration
Zhao Jinjun Assistant Minister of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Zhao Leji Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee, Head of the Organization Department of the CPC Central Committee
Zhao Pengda Expert on Mathematical Geology, Mineral Exploration and Reconnaissance
Zhao Ping Director of the Business Administration Department at Tsinghua University
Zhao Renkai Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Expert on Nuclear Power Engineering
Zhao Shaohua Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Culture
Zhao Weisui Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Culture
Zhao Yaohui Professor of the China Center for Economic Research of Beijing University
Zhao Yong Secretary of the CPC Committee of the Sichuan Changhong Electron Group Corporation
Zhao Yufen Academician, Professor
Zhao Zhong Professor of the China Center for Economic Research of Beijing University
Zheng Bijian Executive Vice-President of the Party School of the CPC Central Committee
Zheng Gongcheng Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Internal and Judicial Affairs Committee; Member of the China Democratic League Central Committee
Zheng Hu Director of the PetroChina Company
Zheng Junli Professor
Zheng Shiqu Deputy Party Secretary and Vice-President of Beijing Normal University
Zheng Shouzeng President of the Beijing University of Chinese Medicine
Zheng Wanhe Chairman of the Beijing Wangfujing Dongan Group Company Limited
Zheng Zhemin Expert on Explosion Mechanics, Applied Mechanics and Vibration
Zhong Binglin President of Beijing Normal University
Zhong Dalai Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Zhong Min Vice-Chairman of China International Trade Promotion Commission, China International Chamber of Commerce
Zhong Qunpeng Academician of Chinese Academy of Engineering
Zhong Youping Deputy Director of the State Administration of Industry and Commerce
Zhou Bingkun Expert on Laser and Photoelectron Technology
Zhou Chaochen Expert on Computer Software
Zhou Ganshi Expert on Architecture and City Planning
Zhou Guangzhao Chairman of the 5th National Committee of the China Association for Science and Technology, Leading Nuclear Physicist
Zhou Ji Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; President of the Chinese Academy of Engineering
Zhou Jian Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Environmental Protection
Zhou Jianwei Deputy Governor of Hubei Province
Zhou Jing Deputy Party Secretary of the Beijing Forestry University, Standing Vice-President of the Party School of the Ministry of Forestry
Zhou Li Deputy Director of the CPC Central Committee International Liaison Department
Zhou Mingzheng President of the China National Cereals, Oils and Foodstuff Import and Export Corporation
Zhou Mubing Vice-Chairman of the China Banking Regulatory Commission
Zhou Qifeng President of Jilin University
Zhou Su President of the Anhui Higher People's Court
Zhou Tienong Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 11th NPC, Chairman of Central Committee of Revolutionary Committee of Chinese Kuomintang
Zhou Tongzhan Deputy Secretary of the Heilongjiang Provincial CPC Committee
Zhou Wenzhang Former Vice-President of the Chinese Academy of Governance
Zhou Xiaochuan Governor of the People's Bank of China
Zhou Xiaohe Expert on Casting Study
Zhou Xiaoxin Expert on Electric Power Systems
Zhou Ying Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Water Resources, Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
Zhou Yongkang Former Director of the Public Security Commission of the CPC Central Committee
Zhou Zaiqun Executive Vice-President of the Bank of China (Hong Kong) Limited
Zhou Zhengqing Vice-Chairman of the 10th NPC Financial and Economic Committee
Zhou Ziyu Former Deputy Director of the PLA General Political Department
Zhu Guangya Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC National Committee, Nuclear Physicist
Zhu Jialin Professor, Member of the CPC
Zhu Jiamu Vice President of the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
Zhu Jianshi Member of the Energy and Mining Engineering Department of the Chinese Academy of Engineering
Zhu Jinzhao President of Beijing Forestry College
Zhu Lilan Director of the Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee of the 10th NPC
Zhu Qi Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Commander of the Beijing Military Region
Zhu Rongji Former Premier of the State Council, Politboro Standing Committee Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee
Zhu Senlin Member, 14th CPC Central Committee
Zhu Shanlu Deputy Secretary of the CPC Jiangsu Provincial Committee; Secretary of the CPC Beijing University Party Committee
Zhu Weiqun Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Executive Deputy Director of the CPC Central Committee United Front Work Department
Zhu Wenju Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 13th Tianjin Municipal People's Congress
Zhu Xiangyuan Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee, Chairman of the China Democratic National Construction Association of Beijing
Zhu Xun Chairman of the Subcommittee for Hong Kong, Macao, Taiwan Compatriots and Overseas Chinese of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
Zhu Yuli Deputy Director of the Environmental and Resource Protection Committee of the 10th NPC
Zhu Zhigang Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Finance
Zhu Zhixin Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of State Development and Reform Commission
Zhuang Sihao Chairman of the Horizon Software Company of Beijing
Zhuo Xinping Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Credentials Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Nationalities Committee; Director of the World Religion Research Institute of Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.

Recently Viewed [clear all]
Biographies [clear]
Appearances [clear]
Institutions [clear]
Locations [clear]
Searches [clear]