BROWSE INSTITUTIONS
      CPC, National Congress
       268 biographies with career data for this institution. Click the person's name for full information.
       » Narrow this list using Power Search.
Ai Pishan     Former Chairman of the CPPCC 9th Shaanxi Provincial Committee
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
Amudun Niyaz     Chairman, Standing Committee of Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Regional People's Congress
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
An Qiyuan     Chairman of CPPCC Shaanxi Provincial Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1993—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Bai Dongcai     Member of the 12th CPC Central Committee
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
1982—1987Delegate, CPC, National Congress (12th)
1977—1982Delegate, CPC, National Congress (11th)
1973—1977Delegate, CPC, National Congress (10th)
Bai Keming     Chairman of Education, Science, Culture and Public Health Committee of 11th NPC
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Bai Qingcai     Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee, Former Governor of Shaanxi Province
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Bao Xinbao     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai City People's Congress
2002—Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Bing Zhigang     Vice-Governor of Liaoning Province
2007—2012Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
Bu Xiaolin     Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
2007—Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
Bu Zhixin     Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Guizhou Provincial People's Congress
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Buhe     Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Standing Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Cai Qihua     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Water Resources
2012—Delegate, CPC, National Congress (18th)
2007—2012Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
Cao Jianlin     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Science and Technology
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Cao Keming     Chairman of the 8th CPPCC Jiangsu Provincial Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Cao Pengsheng     PLA General, Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Cao Zhi     Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Standing Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Chen Deming     President of the Association for Relations Across the Taiwan Straits (ARATS)
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
Chen Deyu     Former Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress
2002—2005Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Chen Fujin     Secretary of the National Administrative Institute, Member of the 11th CPPCC National Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Chen Guangguo     Chairman of the People's Congress of Chongqing Municipality
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Chen Guangming     Member of the Leading Party Group of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Chen Guangwen     Chairman of CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Chen Guanrong     Chemical Engineering Expert, Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
1982—1987Delegate, CPC, National Congress (12th)
Chen Huanyou     Chairman of Standing Committee of Jiangsu Provincial People's Congress
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Chen Huiguang     Chairman of CPPCC Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Chen Junsheng     Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1982—1987Delegate, CPC, National Congress (12th)
Chen Junwu     Chemical Engineer Scientist
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Chen Miner     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of CPC Guizhou Provincial Committee; Governor of Guizhou Province
2007—Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Chen Qiufa     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
2007—2012Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
Chen Shaoji     Chairman of the CPPCC Guangdong Provincial Committee, Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Chen Tiedi     Chairman of Standing Committee of 11th Shanghai Municipal People's Congress
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Chen Wenqing     Deputy Secretary of the CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
2012—Delegate, CPC, National Congress (18th)
2007—2012Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
Chen Yaobang     Former Minister of Agriculture
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Chen Yiyu     Director of the National Natural Science Foundation of China
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Chen Yunlin     Chief of the Association for Relations Across the Taiwan Straits
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Chen Yuyi     Chairman of CPPCC Hainan Provincial Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Chi Haibin     Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Chi Haotian     Former Minister of National Defense
1977—1982Delegate, CPC, National Congress (11th)
1967—1972Delegate, CPC, National Congress (9th)
Chu Bo     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the Financial and Economic Committee of the NPC
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Dai Xuejiang     Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee, General
1982—1987Delegate, CPC, National Congress (12th)
Deng Nan     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman and First Secretary, China Association for Science and Technology
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Deng Pufang     Vice-Chairman of the 11th National Committee of the CPPCC, Executive President, Olympic Games Organizing Committee
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Dorji     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Tibet Autonomous Regional People's Congress; Deputy Director of the Bureau of Land and Resources of Tibet
2007—2012Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
Du Jincai     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the PLA General Political Department; Secretary of the CPC Central Military Committee Discipline Committee
2007—2012Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
Fan Jingyi     Member of Standing Committee and Vice-Chairman of the Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee of the 9th NPC
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Fan Mingwu     President of the Huazhong Science and Technology University, Chinese Academy of Engineering Academician
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Fang Xin     Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC, Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee; Deputy Secretary of the CPC Leading Party Group of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
Fang Zhaoxiang     Chairman, CPPCC Anhui Provincial Committee
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Feng Changgen     Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee; Member of the Secretariat of the China Association for Science and Technology
2007—2012Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Feng Yuanwei     Vice-Chairman of the China Federation of Literary and Art Circles
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
1982—1987Delegate, CPC, National Congress (12th)
Gan Yong     Vice-President of the Chinese Academy of Engineering
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
Gao Dezhan     Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC, Chairman of the Agriculture and Rural Affairs Committee of the 9th NPC
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Gao Xiong     Vice-Chairman of Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
2007—2012Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
Gao Zhanxiang     Vice-Chairman and Secretary of the Secretariat of the China Federation of Literary and Art Circle
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Gao Zhenjia     Deputy Commander of the PLA Guangzhou Military Region, Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Ge Hongsheng     Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC, Vice-Chairman of the Financial and Economic Committee of the 9th NPC
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Gu Jinchi     Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC, Vice-Chairman of the Committee for Internal and Judicial Affairs of the 9th NPC
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Guo Rongchang     Chairman of CPPCC Guangdong Provincial Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Guo Yuhuai     Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
1997—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Guo Zhengqian     Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC, Vice-Chairman of the Financial and Economic Committee of the 9th NPC
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1982—1987Delegate, CPC, National Congress (12th)
Han Yingxuan     Chairman of the 8th CPPCC Qinghai Provincial Committee
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
1982—1987Delegate, CPC, National Congress (12th)
Han Zheng     Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Shanghai Municipal Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
He Zhiqiang     Deputy Secretary of the CPC Yunnan Provincial Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Hong Jibi     Board Chairman and General Manager of the Panzhihua Iron and Steel Group Corporation, Member of CPC
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Hong Puzhou     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Hu Yue     Vice-Chairman of the 9th Committee of the Shaanxi Province Political Consultative Conference
2002—Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
Hu Zejun     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Procurator General of the Supreme People's Procuratorate
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
Huang Haisong     Vice-Governor of Anhui Province
2002—2006Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
Huang Qingyi     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
2007—2012Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Huang Xiaojing     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Fujian CPC Provincial Committee
2007—Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
Huang Yuejin     Deputy Director of the United Front Work Department of the CPC Central Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Memberof the 11th NPC Overseas Chinese Affairs Committee
2007—2012Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
Janabil     Chairman of CPPCC Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Regional Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Lei Chunmei     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Nanping CPC City Committee
2007—2012Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
Leng Rong     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Director of the CPC Party Literature Research Center
2007—2012Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
Li Jinai     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Member of the 17th CPC Central Military Commission, Director-General of the PLA General Political Department, Member of the PRC Central Military Commissions
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Li Jincheng     Former Deputy Director of the South-to-North Water Diversion Construction Committee Office
2007—Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
Li Ping     Vice-President of the CPPCC Guizhou Provincial Committee
2002—Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
Li Yongtai     Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee, Deputy Commander of the PLA Air Force
1982—1987Delegate, CPC, National Congress (12th)
1972—1977Delegate, CPC, National Congress (10th)
Li Zhenqian     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Lian Weiliang     Deputy Director of the National Development and Reform Commission
2007—Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
Liang Baohua     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Director of the Jiangsu Provincial People's Congress; Deputy Director of the 11th NPC Financial and Economic Committee
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Liang Guangda     Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th NPC, Secretary of CPC Zhuhai City Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1982—1987Delegate, CPC, National Congress (12th)
Liang Shengli     Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
Liao Xilong     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Member of the 17th CPC Central Military Commission; Director of the General Logistics Department of the People's Liberation Army; Member of PRC Central Military Commission
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Lin Jun     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the All-China Federation of Returned Overseas Chinese
2007—2012Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
Lin Yinghai     Chairman of CPPCC Henan Provincial Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Lin Yueming     Vice-Mayor of Chongqing
2007—2012Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
Linghu An     Deputy Auditor-General of the National Audit Office
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Liu Feng     Chairman of CPPCC Zhejiang Provincial Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Liu Hairong     Vice-President of the 8th Executive Committee, and a member of the Secretariat, of the All-China Women's Federation
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Liu Huaqiu     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Liu Jianfeng     Chairman, CPPCC Subcommittee of Foreign Affairs, Director of the General Administration of the Civil Aviation Administration of China
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Liu Jibin     Former Minister, Commission of Science, Technology and Industry for National Defense
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Liu Liying     Deputy Secretary of the 15th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Liu Lunxian     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai City People's Congress
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Liu Mingzu     Chairman, 10th NPC Agriculture and Rural Affairs Committee
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
1982—1987Delegate, CPC, National Congress (12th)
Liu Qi     Deputy Director of the National Energy Administration
2007—2012Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
Liu Shengyu     Vice-Chairman of 11th NPC Nationalities Committee
2007—Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
Liu Suinian     Standing Committee Member and Vice-Chairman of the Agriculture and Rural Affairs Committee of the 9th NPC
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Liu Zhenhua     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Liu Zhenwu     Deputy Director of the 11th NPC Foreign Affairs Committee
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
Liu Zhongde     Chairman, CPPCC Subcommittee of Education, Science, Culture, Health and Sports
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Liu Zhongyi     Member of the 14th CPC Central Committee, Member of the Standing of the 9th NPC
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Long Xinnan     Vice-President of the Xinhua News Agency
2007—Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
Lou Qinjian     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Governor of Shaanxi Province
2012—Delegate, CPC, National Congress (18th)
2007—2012Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
Lu Bing     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the CPC Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional Committee; Deputy Director, 11th Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Lu Chuanzan     Chairman of CPPCC Hebei Provincial Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Lu Gongxun     Chairman of Standing Committee of Shanxi Provincial People's Congress
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Lu Guanqiu     Chairman of Board of Directors, Wanxiang Group
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Lu Hao     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the Foreign Affairs Committee of the NPC
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Lu Zhiming     Vice-Governor of Guizhou Province
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Luo Shangcai     Member of 9th NPC Standing Committee
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Ma Sizhong     Chairman of the 7th CPPCC Ningxia Hui Autonomous Regional Committee
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Ma Tieshan     Chairman of CPPCC Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region Committee
2007—2012Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
Meng Fulin     Chairman of Standing Committee of Anhui Provincial People's Congress
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Meng Sufen     Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Miao Wei     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Minister of Ministry of Industry and Information Technology
2007—Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
Mo Jiancheng     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Governor of Jiangxi Province
2012—Delegate, CPC, National Congress (18th)
Mu Zhanying     Chairman of the Supervisory Board for Key Large State-owned Enterprises
2012—Delegate, CPC, National Congress (18th)
2007—2012Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
Nan Zhenzhong     Former Editor-In-Chief and Former Deputy Secretary of the Leading Party Members' Group at Xinhua News Agency
2007—2012Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Ni Runfeng     Chairman of the Board of Changhong Electronics Corporation
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Nie Bichu     Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th Tianjin Municipal People's Congress
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Nie Dajiang     Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Nie Ronggui     Former Chairman of the Sichuan CPPCC Provincial Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Ou Xinqian     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Industry and Information Technology
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
Pang Jiayu     Delegate, 16th CPC, National Congress
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
Pang Xianzhi     Former Director of the CPC Central Committee Party Literature Research Center
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Peng Peiyun     Honorary President, All-China Women's Federation
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
1982—1987Delegate, CPC, National Congress (12th)
Qi Huaiyuan     Former President of the Chinese People's Association for Friendship with Foreign Countries
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Qian Guanlin     Deputy Director of State Administration of Taxation, Deputy Secretary of the Administration's Leading Members Group
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
Qian Yunlu     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Secretary-General of the 11th CPPCC National Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee
1982—1987Delegate, CPC, National Congress (12th)
Qin Guangrong     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the Yunnan CPC Provincial Committee
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Qin Shaode     Director of the China News History Society, Member of the CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Quan Shuren     Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Ren Jianxin     Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Ren Keli     Deputy Secretary of Henan Provincial Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Ruan Chongwu     Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Shen Weichen     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the Taiyuan CPC City Committee, Deputy Director of the CPC Central Committee Publicity Department
2007—Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
Shen Weiguo     Deputy Director of the Anhui Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
2007—Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
Shen Xinsun     Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Shen Zulun     Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Sheng Guangzu     Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Former Minister of the Ministry of Railways
2007—2012Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Sheng Huaren     Vice-Chairman and Secretary-General of the 10th NPC Standing Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Shi Guangsheng     Minister of Foreign Trade and Economic Cooperation
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Shi Yuxiao     Vice-chairman of Financial and Economic Committee of the Special Committee of the NPC
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Shou Jiahua     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Land and Resources, Senior Economic Administrator
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Shu Huaide     Deputy Party Secretary of the CPC Committee of Political Science and Law
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Song Ruixiang     Former Director of the China Seismological Bureau
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Song Yuying     Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Sui Yongju     Political Commissar of the PLA 2nd Artillery Force
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Sun Jinlong     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Hunan CPC Provincial Committee
2007—2012Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
Sun Qi     Chairman of CPPCC Liaoning Provincial Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
1982—1987Delegate, CPC, National Congress (12th)
Sun Zhigang     Deputy Director of the National Health and Family Planning Commission
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
Tao Bojun     Commander of the PLA Guangzhou Military Area Command
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Tao Siju     1st Political Commissar of the Chinese People's Armed Police Force, Vice Chairman of NPC Committee for Internal and Judicial Affairs
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Teng Jiuming     Deputy Secretary of the CPC Chongqing Municipal Committee, Secretary of the CPC Chongqing Municipal Commission for Discipline Inspection
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Tian Weiqian     Vice-Governor of Anhui Province
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Tian Zengpei     Standing Committee Member, Chairman of the Subcommittee of the Foreign Affairs of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Tondrub Wangben     Vice-Minister of the State Ethnic Affairs Commission
2007—Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
2002—2006Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
Tong Guorong     Deputy Political Commissar of the PLA Navy, Vice-Admiral
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Tong Shiping     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
Tong Zhiguang     Chairman of the Board of the China Import and Export Bank
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Uyunqimg     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 11th NPC Standing Committee, Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Wan Shaofen     Deputy Head of the United Front Work Department of the CPC Central Committee
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Wang Chaowen     Standing Committee Member and Chairman of the Ethnic Affairs Committee of the 9th NPC
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Wang Deying     Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Wang Fuyu     Deputy Secretary of the Guizhou Provincial CPC Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Wang Guangmei     Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
1982—1987Delegate, CPC, National Congress (12th)
Wang Hongju     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director, Environment and Resources Protection Committee of the NPC
2007—2012Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Wang Huaiyuan     Deputy Secretary, Liaoning Provincial Committee
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Wang Jialiu     Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Wang Keying     Member, Standing Committee, Hunan Provincial Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Wang Lijun     Former Vice-Mayor of Chongqing Municipality
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Wang Maorun     Political Commissar of the University of National Defense
1977—1982Delegate, CPC, National Congress (11th)
Wang Peisheng     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai City People's Congress
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
Wang Rongxuan     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Wang Sanyun     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the CPC Gansu Provincial Committee
2007—Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Wang Shaoxiong     Deputy Director of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
2007—Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
Wang Siqi     Chairman of CPPCC Guizhou Provincial Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Wang Taihua     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Wang Wanbin     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary-General of the 11th NPC Standing Committee
2007—2012Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
Wang Xiao     Vice-Governor of Qinghai Province
2012—Delegate, CPC, National Congress (18th)
Wang Xiaodong     Vice-Governor of Hubei Province
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Wang Yongqing     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary-General of the CPC Central Commission of Political Science and Law; Deputy-Secretary General, State Council; Deputy Director of the Central Committee for Comprehensive Management
2012—Delegate, CPC, National Congress (18th)
Wang Zhongfu     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Wei Hong     Governor of Sichuan Province
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
Wei Liucheng     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of Hainan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
2007—Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
Wu Heng     Deputy Director of the Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee of the NPC
2007—2012Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Wu Jianghua     Standing Committee member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Wu Qianjin     Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Shaanxi Provincial People's Congress
2007—Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
Wu Renbao     Chairman of the National Affluent Village Seminar, Standing Committee Member of the Jiangsu Provincial CPPCC
1977—1982Delegate, CPC, National Congress (11th)
1972—1977Delegate, CPC, National Congress (10th)
Wu Shengli     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Member of the 18th CPC Central Military Commission; Commander of the PLA Navy
2007—2012Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
Wu Shuqing     Member of the Standing Committee of 9th NPC
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Wu Weiran     Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Wu Zhenhua     Secretary of the CPC Shijiazhuang City Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Xi Jinping     President of China; General Secretary of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the CPC Central Military Commission; Chairman of the PRC Central Military Commission
2012—Secretary-General, CPC, National Congress (18th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Xi Yifang     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress, Deputy Secretary of the CPC Sichuan Provincial Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Xiao Ruohai     Vice-President of the Hainan CPPCC Provincial Committee
2002—Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Xiao Yaqing     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee Central Commission for Discipline Inspection; Deputy Director of the State Council Leading Group for Promoting Medium and Small Enterprise Development
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
Xiao Zuofu     Chairman of CPPCC Liaoning Provincial Committee
1982—1987Delegate, CPC, National Congress (12th)
Xie Anshan     Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Xie Zhenhua     Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection, Vice-Minister of State Development and Reform Commission
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Xu Aili     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Xu Guangchun     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the Financial and Economic Committee of the 11th NPC
2007—2012Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
Xu Huizi     Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee, General
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Xu Shousheng     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Hunan CPC Provincial Committee; Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Hunan Provincial People's Congress
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Xu Wenyan     Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Regional CPPCC Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Xu Yongqing     Political Commissar of the Chinese People's Armed Police Force, Major General
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Yang Chonghui     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC Subcommittee for Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan Compatriots and Overseas Chinese
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Yang Guoping     General
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Yang Guoqing     President of the All-China Federation of Taiwan Compatriots, Vice-Chairman of the All-China Federation of Returned Overseas Chinese
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Yang Jingyu     Chairman, 10th NPC Law Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Yang Xingfu     Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Yang Zhenwu     Editor-in-Chief of the People's Daily
2012—Delegate, CPC, National Congress (18th)
Yao Zhenyan     Former Governor, China Development Bank
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Ye Jinfu     Professor
2002—Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
Ye Qing     Vice-Chairman of the Subcommittee of Ethnic and Religious Affairs of the 9th CPPCC National Committee, Senior Engineer
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Yin Fanglong     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the PLA General Political Department
2007—2012Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
Yin Jun     Chairman of Standing Committee of Yunnan Provincial People's Congress
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Yin Kesheng     Standing Committee Member and Vice-Chairman of Ethnic Affairs Committee of the 9th NPC
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Yu Junbo     Deputy Secretary of the CPC Beijing Municipal Committee , Standing Committee Member of the CPC Beijing Municipal Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Yu Linxiang     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Political Commissar of the Chinese People's Armed Police Force
2007—Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
Yu Weiguo     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Fujian CPC Provincial Committee
2012—Delegate, CPC, National Congress (18th)
2007—2012Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
Yu Xun     Chairman of the CPPCC Hainan Provincial Committee
2007—Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
Yu Yuanmu     Vice-Chairman of the Chongqing People's Congress
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Yu Zhen     Vice-Minister of the State Economic and Trade Commission
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Yuan Chunqing     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
Yuan Fenglan     Vice Chairman of Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Government
2002—Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
Yue Qifeng     Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
1982—1987Delegate, CPC, National Congress (12th)
1977—1982Delegate, CPC, National Congress (11th)
1972—1977Delegate, CPC, National Congress (10th)
Zeng Jianhui     Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC, Chairman of the Foreign Affairs Committee of the 9th NPC
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
1982—1987Delegate, CPC, National Congress (12th)
Zeng Qinghong     Former Vice-President of the People's Republic of China, Secretary-General of 17th CPC National Congress
2007—2012Secretary-General, CPC, National Congress (17th)
Zhai Taifeng     Vice-President of the Chinese Writers Association
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Zhang Changer     Deputy Secretary of the Hubei CPC Provincial Committee
2007—Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
Zhang Cunhao     Vice-Chairman of the China Association for Science and Technology, Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Zhang Dinghua     Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Committee for Internal and Judicial Affairs
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Zhang Gong     Political Commissar of the PLA Academy of Military Sciences, Vice-Chairman of Subcommittee for Handling Proposals of the CPPCC National Committee
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Zhang Guoying     Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangdong Provincial People's Congress
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Zhang Haiyang     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Political Commissar of Second Artillery Force
2007—2012Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
Zhang Haoruo     Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Environmental and Resources Protection Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Zhang Jiehui     Vice-Governor of Hebei Province
2007—2012Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
Zhang Jiyao     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC Population, Resources and Environment Committee
2007—2012Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Zhang Kaixun     Deputy Director of Gansu Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
2007—Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
Zhang Quanjing     Deputy Head of the Party Building Directorate of the CPC Central Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Zhang Tinghan     Deputy Head of the United Front Work Department of the CPC Central Committee
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Zhang Weiqing     Minister-in-Charge of the State Family Planning Commission
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Zhang Wenyue     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the Environment and Resources Protection Committee of the 11th NPC
2007—2012Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Zhang Xiao     Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Zhang Xiaogang     Chairman of the Board of Angang Steel Group Company; President of the International Organization for Standardization
2007—2012Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
Zhang Xuedong     Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Zhang Yi     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of the State-owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Zhang Yutai     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
Zhao Aiming     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Panzhihua CPC City Committee
2007—2012Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
Zhao Shengxuan     Vice-President of Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
2007—2012Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
Zhao Shi     Deputy Director-General of the State Administrative Bureau of Radio, Film and Television
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Zhao Shucong     Director of the State Forestry Administration; Director of the National Forest Fire Prevention Headquarters
2007—Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Zhao Zhengyong     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Shaanxi CPC Provincial Committee
2007—2012Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Zheng Guoxiong     Former Deputy Director of the Liaison Office, Central People's Government of Hong Kong
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
Zheng Shekui     Vice-Chairman of Subcommittee for Handling Proposals of the CPPCC National Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Zheng Xiaoyu     Former Director of the State Food and Drug Administration
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Zhou Shengtao     Member, 16th CPC Central Committee
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Zhou Shiju     Deputy Secretary of the CPC Hebei Provincial Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Zhu Dekun     President and Chairman of Little Swan Group
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Zhu Jiamu     Vice President of the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1992—1997Delegate, CPC, National Congress (14th)
Zhu Mingguo     Deputy Secretary of the Guangdong CPC Provincial Committee
2007—2012Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Zhu Shanlu     Deputy Secretary of the CPC Jiangsu Provincial Committee; Secretary of the CPC Beijing University Party Committee
2007—Delegate, CPC, National Congress (17th)
2002—2007Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
Zhu Xiaoming     Vice-Chairman of the Municipal CPPCC Committee of Shanghai
2002—Delegate, CPC, National Congress (16th)
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)Shanghai Municipality
Zhu Zhihong     Chairman of the CPPCC Jiangxi Provincial Committee
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
1987—1992Delegate, CPC, National Congress (13th)
1982—1987Delegate, CPC, National Congress (12th)
Zou Jiahua     Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Standing Committee, Former Politboro Member
1997—2002Delegate, CPC, National Congress (15th)
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.

Recently Viewed [clear all]
Biographies [clear]
Appearances [clear]
Institutions [clear]
Locations [clear]
Searches [clear]