BROWSE INSTITUTIONS
       739 biographies with career data for this institution. Click the person's name for full information.
       » Narrow this list using Power Search.
Abdul Abdulrixit     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee
2008—2013Member, CPPCC, National Committee (11th)
2003—2003Secretary, Autonomous Regional People's Congress (11th)Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
2003—2008Member, CPPCC, National Committee (10th)
1983—1991Secretary, Planning Committee (10th)Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
1983—1991Member, Planning Committee (10th)Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Ai Pishan     Former Chairman of the CPPCC 9th Shaanxi Provincial Committee
1985—1993Deputy Secretary, Public Security Department, General Office (10th)Shaanxi Province
1985—1993Secretary, Public Security Department, General Office (10th)Shaanxi Province
Aman Haji     Former Vice Chairman of Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Senior Engineer
1999—2003Deputy Secretary, Autonomous Region People's Government, High-Grade Highway Administration (10th)Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
An Jian     Vice-Chairman of the China Law Society
2010—2013Member, Legislative Affairs Office of the State Council (10th)
An Min     Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Commerce
2003—2005Member, Ministry of Commerce (10th)
1996—2001Member, Ministry of Foreign Trade and Economic Cooperation (10th)
Bai Lichen     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee
1997—2000Secretary, All-China Federation of Supply and Marketing Cooperatives (10th)
Bai Lutang     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 10th Hebei Provincial People's Congress, Former Chairman of Hebei Federation of Trade Unions
1998—2005Member, Provincial People's Congress, Standing Committee (10th)Hebei Province
1993—1998Secretary, Provincial Labor Department (10th)Hebei Province
Bai Xiangqun     Vice-Chairman of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Government
2003—2008Deputy Secretary, Autonomous Region People's Government (10th)Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Wuhai City
2000—2003Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level (10th)Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
1996—2000Member, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level (10th)Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Bao Hong     Former Deputy Director of the State Intellectual Property Office
2009—2014Member, State Intellectual Property Office (10th)
Bao Xinbao     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai City People's Congress
1998—Deputy Secretary, Municipal People's Congress, Standing Committee (10th)Shanghai Municipality
1994—1998Secretary, Shanghai General Trade Union (10th)Shanghai Municipality
Baoyindeliger     Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Member of the Leading Party Group
2003—Member, Autonomous Regional People's Congress (10th)Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
1995—2003Member, Autonomous Region People's Government (10th)Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Bi Jingquan     Director of the China Food and Drug Administration
2015—Secretary, China Food and Drug Administration (10th)
Bing Zhigang     Vice-Governor of Liaoning Province
2003—2010Secretary, Finance Department (10th)Liaoning Province
2000—2003Secretary, Provincial Tax Bureau (10th)Liaoning Province
1994—2000Member, Provincial Tax Bureau (10th)Liaoning Province
1988—1992Member, Finance Department (10th)Liaoning Province
Bo Xilai     Former Member of the Politboro of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
2004—2007Secretary, Ministry of Commerce (10th)
Bu Zhengfa     Deputy Secretary of the CPC Jiangxi Provincial Committee, Vice-Chairman of the China National Light Industry Council
1998—1999Member, Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security (10th)
1996—1998Member, State Council of Light Industry (10th)
Bu Zhixin     Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Guizhou Provincial People's Congress
1988—1992Secretary, Provincial Agricultural Office (10th)Guizhou Province
1985—1988Deputy Secretary, Provincial Agricultural Office (10th)Guizhou Province
Buhe     Former Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Standing Committee
1954—1974Secretary, Cultural Bureau (10th)Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Buxiaolin     Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
2000—2003Secretary, Autonomous Region People's Government, Legal Affairs Office (10th)Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Cai Fuchao     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of the State General Administration of Press, Publication, Radio, Film and Television; Director of the National Copyright Administration
2011—2013Secretary, State Administration of Radio, Film and Television (10th)
Cai Limin     Vice-Governor of Shangdong Province
1997—2006Member, People's Government (10th)Hebei Province
1994—1995Deputy Secretary, Provincial Nationality and Religious Affairs Department (10th)Hebei Province
1993—1994Member, Provincial Nationality and Religious Affairs Department (10th)Hebei Province
1991—1993Member, Provincial Religious Affairs Bureau (10th)Hebei Province
Cai Qihua     Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Water Resources
2012—2015Member, Ministry of Water Resources (10th)
Cao Guangjing     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Governor Hubei Province
2014—Member, People's Government (10th)Hubei Province
2010—2014Secretary, China Three Gorges Corp. (10th)
2002—2010Member, China Three Gorges Corp. (10th)
Cao Jianming     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Procurator-General of Supreme People's Procuratorate; Chairman of the International Federation of Anti-Corruption Bureau
2002—2008Deputy Secretary, Supreme People's Procuratorate (10th)
1999—2002Member, Supreme People's Procuratorate (10th)
Cao Xinghe     Vice-President of the China National Offshore Oil Corporation, Vice-Chairman of China Petroleum and Chemical Industry Association
2004—Member, China National Offshore Oil Corporation (CNOOC) (10th)
Chang Xiaobing     Chairman of Board of Directors, China Telecom
2004—2015Secretary, China Unicom (10th)
Che Jun     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of Zhejiang CPC Provincial Committee
1988—1989Deputy Secretary, Intermediate People's Court (10th)Anhui Province, Hefei City
1979—1988Member, Intermediate People's Court (10th)Anhui Province, Hefei City
Chen Bangzhu     Former Director of the State Bureau of Surveying and Mapping
2000—2005Secretary, State Bureau of Surveying and Mapping (10th)
2000—2005Member, Ministry of Land and Resources (10th)
1994—Member, State Bureau of Surveying and Mapping (10th)
Chen Baosheng     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Minister of Education
1996—1999Member, People's Government, General Office (10th)Gansu Province
Chen Cheng     Vice-Governor of the Hainan Provincial People's Government
1996—1998Secretary, Salt Affairs Office (10th)Hainan Province
Chen Chuanping     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Taiyuan City Committee
2008—Member, People's Government (10th)Shanxi Province
Chen Cungen     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Director of the Publicity Department of the Chongqing CPC Municipal Committee
2003—2006Secretary, Personnel Department (10th)Shaanxi Province
Chen Deming     President of the Association for Relations Across the Taiwan Straits (ARATS)
2007—2013Secretary, Ministry of Commerce (10th)
2006—2007Deputy Secretary, National Development and Reform Commission (10th)
1985—1993Member, Commerce Department (10th)Jiangsu Province
Chen Gaihu     Deputy Director of State Ethnic Affairs Commission
2010—2012Member, People's Government (10th)Guangdong Province, Shenzhen City
Chen Gang     Vice-Mayor of Beijing
2007—Member, People's Government (10th)Beijing Municipality
Chen Guanglin     Chairman of CPPCC Inner Mongolia Regional Committee
1993—1995Secretary, Provincial Broadcast and Television Bureau (10th)Shandong Province
Chen Guangming     Member of the Leading Party Group of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress
2002—Member, Autonomous Regional People's Congress (10th)Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Chen Heping     Vice-Mayor of Chongqing Municipality
2004—Member, People's Government (10th)Chongqing Municipality
Chen Jian     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Commerce
2002—Member, Ministry of Commerce (10th)
Chen Jianmin     Director of the China Earthquake Administration
2004—Secretary, China Earthquake Administration (10th)
2001—2004Deputy Secretary, China Earthquake Administration (10th)
Chen Jiayuan     Vice-Governor of Zhejiang Province
????Secretary, Provincial Grain Administration (10th)Zhejiang Province
Chen Jiwa     Deputy Secretary of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional CPC Committee
2000—2003Member, People's Government (10th)Chongqing Municipality
Chen Kaizhi     Chairman of the CPPCC Guangzhou City Committee
1998—Secretary, CPPCC, City Committee (10th)Guangdong Province, Guangzhou City
Chen Lei     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Minister of the Ministry of Water Resources
2001—2004Member, Ministry of Water Resources (10th)
Chen Li     Vice-Dean of the Chinese Academy of Governance
2011—2013Member, National Population and Family Planning Commission (10th)
Chen Miner     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of CPC Chongqing Municipal Committee
2007—2012Deputy Secretary, People's Government (10th)Zhejiang Province
Chen Qiufa     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of CPC Liaoning Provincial Committee; Governor of Liaoning Province
2008—2013Member, Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (10th)
2008—2013Secretary, State Administration for Science, Technology and Industry for National Defense (SASTIND) (10th)
2007—2008Deputy Secretary, State Administration for Science, Technology and Industry for National Defense (SASTIND) (10th)
2005—2007Member, State Administration for Science, Technology and Industry for National Defense (SASTIND) (10th)
Chen Shaoji     Chairman of the CPPCC Guangdong Provincial Committee, Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1986—1991Deputy Secretary-General, Politics and Law Department (10th)Guangdong Province
1985—1986Deputy Secretary, Public Security Bureau (10th)Guangdong Province, Foshan City
Chen Wenqing     Minister of the Ministry of State Security
1997—2002Deputy Secretary, Public Security Department (10th)Sichuan Province
Chen Wu     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of Guangxi Zhuang CPC Autonomous Regional Committee, Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region People’s Government
2013—Secretary, Autonomous Region People's Government (10th)Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Chen Xi     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Executive Vice-Director, Organization Department, Central Committee
2011—2013Secretary, China Association for Science and Technology (10th)
2009—2011Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Education (10th)
Chen Xiansen     Deputy Director of the Anhui Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
2007—Secretary, Finance Department (10th)Anhui Province
2001—2007Secretary, Provincial Tax Bureau (10th)Anhui Province
Chen Xiaoguang     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Culture, Member of Leading Party Group of the Ministry of Culture
????Member, Ministry of Culture (10th)
????Secretary, Chinese Musician's Association (10th)
Chen Xiaohong     Former Deputy Director of the National Health and Family Planning Commission
2004—2013Member, Ministry of Health (10th)
Chen Xiaoya     Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Science and Technology
2010—2014Member, Ministry of Science and Technology (10th)
2003—Member, Ministry of Education (10th)
2001—2003Member, People's Government (10th)Yunnan Province
Chen Xuefeng     Vice-Governor of Henan Province
2011—Member, People's Government (10th)Henan Province
Chen Zhaoxiong     Vice-Governor of Hunan Province
2005—2007Deputy Secretary, China Electronics Corporation (10th)
Chen Zhenggao     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
1997—2003Member, People's Government (10th)Liaoning Province
Chen Zhili     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 11th NPC, President of the All-China Women's Federation; Chairman, Children’s Foundation of China
1997—1998Secretary, State Education Commission (10th)
Chen Zhirong     Vice-Governor of Hainan Province
2008—2010Secretary, Provincial Nationality and Religious Affairs Department (10th)Hainan Province
2007—2008Secretary, Provincial Religious Affairs Bureau (10th)Hainan Province
2005—2007Secretary, Hainan Provincial Scientific Association (10th)Hainan Province
Chi Jianfu     Vice-President of the Heilongjiang CPPCC Provincial Committee
1997—2000Member, People's Government (10th)Heilongjiang Province
1997—2000Secretary, Economic and Trade Committee (10th)Heilongjiang Province
1995—1996Deputy Secretary, People's Government (10th)Heilongjiang Province
Cui Jizhe     Vice-President, Xinhua News Agency
1995—1998Secretary, Xinhua News Agency, Shanxi Bureau (10th)
Cui Yuying     Deputy Director of the CPC Central Committee Publicity Department
1996—1997Deputy Secretary, People's Insurance Company of China, Tibet Branch (10th)Tibet Autonomous Region
Dai Junliang     Deputy Director of the United Front Work Department of CPC Central Committee (UFWD)
2012—2013Member, Ministry of Civil Affairs (10th)
Dai Xianglong     Former President of the National Council for Social Security Fund
1989—1993Secretary, Bank of Communications (10th)
Dalielihan Mamir     Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Xinjiang Autonomous Regional People's Congress
1990—1994Member, Foreign Economic Relations and Trade Department (10th)Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
1983—1988Deputy Secretary, Planning Commission (10th)Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Danzim     Alternate Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee
2001—2002Deputy Secretary, Chinese Writers Association (10th)
Dao Linyin     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
2005—2005Deputy Secretary, Autonomous Region People's Government (10th)Yunnan Province, Xishuangbanna Dai Autonomous Prefecture
1995—1997Secretary, Labor Bureau (10th)Yunnan Province, Xishuangbanna Dai Autonomous Prefecture
Deng Daokun     Vice-Chairman of the Hubei Provincial People's Congress
1996—Member, People's Government (10th)Hubei Province
1990—1996Secretary, Agriculture and Animal Husbandry Department (10th)Hubei Province
1990—1996Secretary, Agricultural Department (10th)Hubei Province
Ding Shaoxiang     Vice-Governor of Yunnan Province
2006—2012Secretary, People's Government, General Office (10th)Yunnan Province
2006—Member, People's Government (10th)Yunnan Province
Ding Xiangyang     Deputy Secretary-General of the State Council
2006—2013Member, People's Government (10th)Beijing Municipality
2003—2007Secretary, Development and Reform Committee (10th)Beijing Municipality
Ding Xuedong     Chairman and CEO of the China Investment Corporation (CIC); Deputy Secretary-General of State Council
2006—2010Member, Ministry of Finance (10th)
Ding Yexian     Vice-Chairman of People's Government of Tibet Autonomous Region
2009—2010Member, Autonomous Region People's Government (10th)Tibet Autonomous Region
2003—2009Deputy Secretary, Finance Department (10th)Tibet Autonomous Region
2000—2003Member, Finance Department (10th)Tibet Autonomous Region
1998—2000Deputy Secretary, Finance Bureau (10th)Tibet Autonomous Region, Shannan Prefecture
1996—1998Deputy Secretary, Economic System Reform Committee (10th)Tibet Autonomous Region, Shannan Prefecture
Doje Cering     Chairman of the 10th NPC Ethnic Affairs Committee, Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1993—2003Secretary, Ministry of Civil Affairs (10th)
1990—1993Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Civil Affairs (10th)
1985—1990Chairman, Autonomous Region People's Government (10th)Tibet Autonomous Region
1983—1985Vice-Chairman, Autonomous Region People's Government (10th)Tibet Autonomous Region
Doje Cezhug     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Mayor of Lhasa
2006—2007Secretary, Autonomous Region People's Government (10th)Tibet Autonomous Region, Lhasa
Dong Baohua     Deputy Director of the State Administration of Cultural Heritage, Member of the Leading Party Group of the Administration
1997—Member, State Administration of Cultural Heritage (10th)
????Director, State Education Commission (10th)
Dong Daohua     Member of the Leading Party Group and Leader of the Discipline Inspection Group of the Ministry of Land and Resources
1998—Member, Ministry of Land and Resources (10th)
Dong Li     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Water Resources
2008—Member, Ministry of Water Resources (10th)
1999—2008Member, All-China Federation of Trade Unions (10th)
Dong Wei     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Culture
2012—Member, Ministry of Culture (10th)
Dorji     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Tibet Autonomous Regional People's Congress; Deputy Director of the Bureau of Land and Resources of Tibet
2009—Secretary, Bureau of Land and Resources (10th)Tibet Autonomous Region
Dou Yupei     Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Civil Affairs
2006—2016Member, Ministry of Civil Affairs (10th)
Du Jiahao     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Hunan CPC Provincial Committee; Director of the Hunan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
2007—2011Deputy Secretary, People's Government (10th)Heilongjiang Province
Du Jiang     Deputy Director of the National Tourism Administration
2006—2007Deputy Secretary, Tourism Bureau (10th)Beijing Municipality
Du Jinfu     Deputy Governor of the People's Bank of China
1992—1999Member, People's Bank of China, Provincial Branch (10th)Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Du Qinglin     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 12th National Committee of the CPPCC
2008—2013Member, CPPCC, National Committee (11th)
2001—2006Secretary, Ministry of Agriculture (11th)
Du Ying     Former Vice-Minister of the National Development and Reform Commission
2005—2014Member, National Development and Reform Commission (11th)
Du Yubo     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Education
2010—Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Education (11th)
Du Zhanyuan     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Education
2010—Member, Ministry of Education (11th)
2008—2010Member, Ministry of Science and Technology (11th)
Duan Lunyi     Political Consult of the People's Government of Hubei Province
2006—2008Secretary, People's Government, General Office (11th)Hubei Province
Duan Zhengkun     Former Vice-Minister and Member of the Leading Party Group of the Ministry of Justice
????Member, Ministry of Justice (11th)
E Jingping     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Water Resources; Director and Secretary of the Leading Party Group of the South-to-North Water Division Project Construction Committee of the State Council
2010—Secretary, State Construction Commission, Office of South-to-North Water Diversion Project (11th)
2008—Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Water Resources (11th)
2001—2008Member, Ministry of Water Resources (11th)
1997—2001Secretary, Yellow River Water Conservancy Commission (11th)
Fan Changlong     Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 18th CPC Central Military Commission; Vice-Chairman of Central Military Commission of PRC
2004—2012Deputy Secretary, PLA, Regions, Jinan Military Region (11th)Shandong Province, Jinan City
Fan Fangping     Former Vice-Minister and Member of the Leading Party Group of the Ministry of Justice
2003—2006Member, Ministry of Justice (11th)
Fan Yuanmou     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 11th Beijing Municipal People's Congress
????Secretary, Pricing Bureau (11th)Beijing Municipality
Fang Aiqing     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Commerce
2008—Member, Ministry of Commerce (11th)
Fang Weizhong     President, China Macroeconomics Society
1977—1993Deputy Secretary, National Development and Reform Commission (11th)
Fang Xin     Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC, Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee; Deputy Secretary of the CPC Leading Party Group of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
????Deputy Secretary, Chinese Academy of Sciences (11th)
Feng Jianshen     Vice-Governor of Gansu Province; Chairman of the CPPCC Gansu Provincial Committee
2001—2004Member, National Council for Social Security Fund (11th)
2000—2001Member, Ministry of Finance (11th)
Feng Zhenglin     Director of the Civil Aviation Administration of China
2003—2016Member, Ministry of Communications (11th)
Fu Chengyu     Chairman of the Board of the Directors of SINOPEC; Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
2011—Secretary, Sinopec Corp. (11th)
Fu Guihua     Vice-Governor of Hainan
1988—1989Secretary, Hainan Provincial Women's Federation (11th)Hainan Province, Sanya City
Fu Jianhua     Deputy Director of the State Administration of Work Safety
2016—Deputy Secretary, State Administration of Work Safety (11th)
Fu Shouzheng     Vice-Chairman of the 9th Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee of the CPPCC
1998—2003Secretary, Autonomous Region People's Government (11th)Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
1994—1998Secretary, Agricultural Department (11th)Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
1992—1994Secretary, Agricultural Committee (11th)Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Fu Wenjuan     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Environmental Protection; Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
2007—Member, Ministry of Environmental Protection (11th)
2001—2007Member, Ministry of Construction (11th)
Fu Xingguo     Former Deputy Director of the State Bureau of Civil Servants
2008—Member, State Bureau of Civil Servants (11th)
Fu Zhifang     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of CPC Hebei Provincial Committee
2006—2010Deputy Secretary, People's Government (11th)Hebei Province
Fu Ziying     International Trade Representative and Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Commerce
2011—2017Member, People's Government (11th)Jiangsu Province
2003—2011Member, Ministry of Commerce (11th)
Gan Shaoning     Deputy Director of the State Intellectual Property Office
2009—Deputy Director, State Intellectual Property Office (11th)
Gan Zangchun     Deputy Director of the Legislative Affairs Office of the State Council
2012—Member, Legislative Affairs Office of the State Council (11th)
2006—2012Member, Ministry of Land and Resources (11th)
Gao Changli     Alternate Member, 15th CPC Central Committee
1993—1998Deputy Secretary, Supreme People's Court (11th)
Gao Fengtao     Deputy Director of the State Council Legislative Affairs Office
2004—Member, Legislative Affairs Office of the State Council (11th)
Gao Guangbin     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Executive Vice-Governor of Jilin Province
2015—Deputy Secretary, People's Government (11th)Jilin Province
Gao Hucheng     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
2009—2013Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Commerce (11th)
2003—2009Member, Ministry of Commerce (11th)
1997—2002Member, Ministry of Foreign Trade and Economic Cooperation (11th)
Gao Jianmin     Vice-Governor of Shanxi Province
1996—2001Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (11th)Shanxi Province
Gao Qiang     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the Budgetary Work Committee of the 11th NPC
2003—Secretary, Ministry of Health (11th)
2003—2009Secretary, Ministry of Health (11th)
Gao Shuxun     Vice-Governor of Yunnan Province
2010—2012Member, Ministry of Culture (11th)
Gao Xiang     Former Deputy Director of the Government Offices Administration of the State Council
1998—2014Member, Government Offices Administration of the State Council (11th)
Gao Xinting     Member of the 11th Internal and Judicial Affairs Committee of the NPC
1991—1993Deputy Secretary, Higher People's Court (at provincial level) (11th)Shandong Province
1983—1991Secretary, Intermediate People's Court (11th)Shandong Province, Changwei Prefecture
1977—1983Deputy Secretary, Intermediate People's Court (11th)Shandong Province, Changwei Prefecture
Gong Deshun     Former Vice-Governor of Shaanxi Province
2005—Member, CPC, Provincial Committee (11th)Shaanxi Province
Gong Xueping     Deputy Secretary of CPC Shanghai Municipal Committee; Chairman of Standing Committee of Shanghai Municipal People's Congress
????Deputy Secretary, Municipal People's Congress, Standing Committee (11th)Shanghai Municipality
Gong Zheng     Governor of Shandong Province; Deputy Secretary of CPC Shandong Provincial Committee
2003—2008Member, General Administration of Customs (11th)
2001—2003Secretary, Customs Department (11th)Guangdong Province, Shenzhen City
Gou Zhongwen     Deputy Secretary of the CPC Municipal Committee of Beijing Municipality
2002—2008Member, Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (11th)
Gu Chaoxi     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Civil Affairs
2007—2012Member, People's Government (11th)Yunnan Province
Gu Guoquan     Vice-Mayor of Xining
2002—2004Secretary, Planning Commission (11th)Qinghai Province
Gu Qingjin     Vice-Chairman of the Guizhou Provincial People's Congress
1995—1999Secretary, Finance Department (11th)Guizhou Province
1995—1999Secretary, Taxation Bureau (11th)Guizhou Province
1994—1995Deputy Secretary, Finance Department (11th)Guizhou Province
Gu Xiulian     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 10th NPC
1989—1998Secretary, Ministry of Chemical Industry (11th)
Gu Yucai     Deputy Director of the State Administration of Cultural Heritage
2010—Member, State Administration of Cultural Heritage (11th)
Guo Chaoren     Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee
1996—2000Secretary, Xinhua News Agency (11th)
1986—1996Deputy Secretary, Xinhua News Agency (11th)
Guo Gengmao     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the Agriculture and Rural Affairs Committee of NPC
1997—1998Member, People's Government (11th)Hebei Province
Guo Jinlong     Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee
2008—2008Deputy Secretary, Chinese Olympic Committee, Beijing Organizing Committee for the XXIX Olympiad (11th)Beijing Municipality
Guo Shuqing     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the China Banking Regulatory Commission
1996—????Member, State Commission for Restructuring the Economy (11th)
Guo Youming     Former Vice-Governor of Hubei Province
2003—2011Secretary, People's Government (11th)Hubei Province, Yichang City
Guo Zhengqian     Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC, Vice-Chairman of the Financial and Economic Committee of the 9th NPC
1994—1998Secretary, National Audit Office (11th)
1993—1994Deputy Secretary, National Audit Office (11th)
Guo Ziming     Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Member of the Leading Party Group of the Regional Government
2003—Member, Autonomous Region People's Government (11th)Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Hailiqiemu Slamu     Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Regional People's Congress
1988—1998Secretary, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee (11th)Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Han Changfu     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Minister of the Ministry of Agriculture
2003—2006Deputy Secretary, Research Office of the State Council (11th)
2001—2003Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Agriculture (11th)
Han Yongwen     Vice-Governor of Hunan Province
2009—Member, People's Government (11th)Hunan Province
Han Zhongxue     Former Vice-Governor of Hubei Province
2001—2005Member, People's Government (11th)Hubei Province
1995—1997Deputy Secretary, People's Government (11th)Hubei Province, Wuhan City
Han Zhubin     Former Procurator-General, Supreme People's Procurorate
1990—1992Secretary, Ministry of Railways (11th)
Hao Linhai     Vice-Chairman of the People’s Government of the Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region
2005—2007Secretary, Development and Reform Committee (11th)Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region
2002—Member, Autonomous Region People's Government (11th)Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region
Hao Zhaocheng     Deputy Director of the State Administration of Taxation, Member of the CP Leading Party Group of the Administration
????Member, State Administration of Taxation (11th)
????Secretary, Taxation Bureau (11th)Heilongjiang Province, Mudanjiang City
He Bangjing     Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection; Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Finance
2007—Member, Ministry of Finance (11th)
1994—2007Member, State Administration of Taxation (11th)
He Chunlin     Chairman, 10th NPC Internal & Judicial Affairs Committee
1988—1991Deputy Secretary, State Council (11th)
He Dongjun     Vice President and Secretary-General of Xinhua News Agency, Senior Correspondent for Xinhua News Agency
1991—1994Secretary, Xinhua News Agency, Sichuan Bureau (11th)Sichuan Province
1987—1991Deputy Secretary, Xinhua News Agency, Inner Mongolia Bureau (11th)Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
1985—1987Member, Xinhua News Agency, Inner Mongolia Bureau (11th)Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
He Guangyuan     Chairman of the Subcommittee for Handling Motions of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
1980—1986Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Agricultural Machinery (11th)
He Guoqiang     Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo Bureau of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the Central Commission for Discipline Inspection of the 17th CPC Central Committee
1991—1996Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Chemical Industry (11th)
He Hua     Deputy Director of the State Intellectual Property Office
2004—Member, State Intellectual Property Office (11th)
He Jianzhong     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Transport
2011—Member, Ministry of Transport (11th)
He Quan     Vice-Governor of Jiangsu Province
2003—Member, People's Government, General Office (11th)Jiangsu Province
1985—1992Secretary, People's Government (11th)Jiangsu Province
He Shaocun     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Hebei Provincial People's Congress
1993—1995Secretary, Provincial Transportation Department (11th)Hebei Province
1983—1993Member, Provincial Transportation Department (11th)Hebei Province
1983—1993Deputy Secretary, Provincial Transportation Department (11th)Hebei Province
He Xian     Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security
2005—2015Member, Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security (11th)
He Yong     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection; Member of the Secretariat of the 17th CPC Central Committee
1987—1992Member, Ministry of Supervision (11th)
He Yongkang     Vice-President of the CPPCC of Qiannan Prefecture of Guizhou Province
1986—1998Secretary, Grain Bureau (11th)Guizhou Province
He Zehua     Deputy Director of the State Tobacco Monopoly Administration
2000—2003Secretary, State Tobacco Monopoly Administration, Provincial-Level (11th)Anhui Province
Hong Feng     Vice-Mayor of Beijing
1998—2003Secretary, Development Planning Commission (11th)Shaanxi Province
1998—2011Member, People's Government (11th)Shaanxi Province
Hong Puzhou     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress
1996—1998Secretary, Autonomous City People's Congress, Standing Committee (11th)Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Guilin City
1988—1993Deputy Secretary, Development Planning Commission (11th)Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Hou Jianliang     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Personnel
2000—Member, Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security (11th)
Hu Baolin     Deputy Director of the State Council Three Gorges Project Construction Committee
2009—2012Member, Ministry of Environmental Protection (11th)
Hu Cunzhi     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Land and Resources
2009—2012Member, Ministry of Land and Resources (11th)
Hu Keming     Former Deputy Director of the Legislative Affairs Office of State Council
2013—2017Member, Legislative Affairs Office of the State Council (11th)
Hu Qili     Chairman, Song Qingling Foundation
1993—1998Secretary, Ministry of Electronics Industry (11th)
Hu Youtao     Vice-Governor of Jiangxi Province
2008—2010Secretary, Finance Department (11th)Jiangxi Province
2003—2010Secretary, Provincial Tax Bureau (11th)Jiangxi Province
Hu Zejun     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Auditor-General of National Audit Office
1996—2004Member, Ministry of Justice (11th)
Hu Zhanfan     Former President of China Central Television (CCTV)
2001—2011Member, State Administration of Radio, Film and Television (11th)
Hu Zhenmin     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the China Federation of Literary and Art Circles (CFLAC)
2006—Secretary, China Federation of Literary and Art Circles (CFLAC) (11th)
Hua Fuzhou     Former Vice-Minister of Ministry of Labor and Social Security
2003—2007Member, Ministry of Labor and Social Security (11th)
Hua Jianmin     Former President of the Red Cross Society of China
1993—1994Secretary, Planning Committee (11th)Shanghai Municipality
1992—1993Deputy Secretary, Planning Committee (11th)Shanghai Municipality
Huang Chengxiang     Vice-Chairman of the 10th CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee
2000—2003Member, People's Government (11th)Beijing Municipality
1993—1998Deputy Secretary, Beijing Municipal Association for Friendship with Foreign Countries (11th)Beijing Municipality
Huang Lixin     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the CPC Nanjing City Committee
2000—2003Secretary, Flood Prevention Headquarters Office (11th)Jiangsu Province
1998—2000Member, Flood Prevention Headquarters Office (11th)Jiangsu Province
Huang Qiang     Vice-Governor of Gansu Province
2008—2014Member, State Administration for Science, Technology and Industry for National Defense (SASTIND) (11th)
Huang Qingyi     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
2002—2010Secretary, All-China Women's Federation (11th)
Huang Shuhe     Former Deputy Director of the State-Owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission
????Member, State Economic and Trade Commission (11th)
Huang Wei     Vice-Chairman of the People’s Government of Xinjiang Autonomous Region
2003—2008Member, Ministry of Construction (11th)
2001—2003Secretary, Construction Department (11th)Jiangsu Province
Huang Xiaojing     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Fujian CPC Provincial Committee
2005—Secretary, People's Government (11th)Fujian Province
2001—2005Deputy Secretary, People's Government (11th)Fujian Province
1995—2001Member, People's Government (11th)Fujian Province
Huang Yinkui     Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress
2001—Deputy Secretary, Provincial People's Congress, Standing Committee (11th)Sichuan Province
Huang Yiyun     Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee, Deputy Secretary of the Leading Party Group of the CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee
2003—Deputy Secretary, CPPCC, Municipal Committee (11th)Beijing Municipality
2001—2003Member, CPPCC, Municipal Committee (11th)Beijing Municipality
Huang Yuejin     Deputy Director of the United Front Work Department of the CPC Central Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Memberof the 11th NPC Overseas Chinese Affairs Committee
2008—Secretary, Songqingling Foundation (11th)
2003—Secretary, CPC, Central Committee, United Front Work Department (11th)
Huang Zhendong     Chairman of the Internal and Judicial Affairs Committee of the 11th NPC; Chairman of the Credentials Committee of the 11th NPC
1991—2002Secretary, Ministry of Communications (11th)
Hui Liangyu     Former Member of the Politboro of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Former Vice-Premier of the State Council
1977—1984Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Agriculture, Agricultural Bureau (11th)Jilin Province
Ismail Amat     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Vice Chairman of the 10th NPC Standing Committee
1985—1998Secretary, State Ethnic Affairs Commission (11th)
Ismail Tiliwaldi     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 11th NPC
1998—2000Member, Autonomous Region People's Government (11th)Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Jappar Abibulla     Vice-President of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
1997—2005Deputy Secretary, Civil Affairs Bureau (11th)Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Ji Chuntang     Former Mayor of Shijiazhuang City
1994—1996Secretary, Sports Commission (11th)Hebei Province, Wei County
Ji Lin     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Mayor of Beijing; Deputy Secretary of the Beijing CPC Municipal Committee
2004—Deputy Secretary, People's Government (11th)Beijing Municipality
Ji Zhengkun     Director of the Standardization Administration of China
2008—Member, State Bureau of Quality and Technical Supervision (11th)
2008—Secretary, Standardization Administration of China (11th)
Jian Baowei     Former Deputy Director of the Government Offices Administration of the State Council
2000—2014Member, Government Offices Administration of the State Council (11th)
Jiang Chaoliang     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Hubei CPC Provincial Committee; Chairman of the Hubei Provincial People’s Congress Standing Committee
2002—2004Member, People's Government (11th)Hubei Province
Jiang Chengkang     General Manager of the China National Tobacco Corporation
2008—Member, Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (11th)
2002—2013Secretary, State Tobacco Monopoly Administration (11th)
2001—2002Deputy Secretary, State Tobacco Monopoly Administration (11th)
1994—2001Member, State Tobacco Monopoly Administration (11th)
Jiang Dingzhi     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the CPC Hainan Provincial Committee
2011—Deputy Secretary, People's Government (11th)Hainan Province
2003—2005Deputy Secretary, People's Government (11th)Jiangsu Province
Jiang Duyun     Deputy Director of Henan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
2003—Secretary, Provincial Education Department (11th)Henan Province
Jiang Jianguo     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the Publicity Department of CPC Central Committee; Director of the State Council Information Office
2008—2013Deputy Sectretary, General Administration of Press and Publications (11th)
Jiang Jiemin     Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
2006—2007Secretary, China National Petroleum Corporation (CNPC) (11th)
2004—2006Deputy Secretary, China National Petroleum Corporation (CNPC) (11th)
Jiang Liang     Vice-Chairman of the Shanghai CPPCC Municipal Committee
2009—Secretary, People's Government (11th)Shanghai, Pudong New District
Jiang Weixin     Former Minister of the Ministry of Housing and Urban-Rural Development
2007—2008Secretary, Ministry of Construction (11th)
2003—2007Member, National Development and Reform Commission (11th)
Jiang Xiaojuan     Deputy Secretary-General of the State Council
2009—2011Deputy Secretary, Research Office of the State Council (11th)
Jiang Xinghe     Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional CPPCC Committee
2002—Member, Autonomous Regional People's Congress (11th)Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Jiang Xuguang     Deputy-Director of the Office of South-to-North Water Diversion Project
2010—Member, State Construction Commission, Office of South-to-North Water Diversion Project (11th)
Jiang Yaoping     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Commerce
2008—Member, Ministry of Commerce (11th)
2004—2008Vice-Minister, Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (11th)
Jiang Zelin     Deputy Secretary-General of the State Council; Deputy Secretary-General of State Flood Control and Drought Relief Headquarters
2000—2002Secretary, Marine and Fisheries Department (11th)Hainan Province
1998—2000Secretary, Agricultural, Animal Husbandry, and Fishing Bureau (11th)Hainan Province
1996—1996Secretary, Agricultural Bureau (11th)Hainan Province, Sanya City
Jiang Zemin     Former Chairman, Central Military Commission of the PRC
1982—1985Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Electronics Industry (11th)
1982—1985Secretary, Ministry of Electronics Industry (11th)
1980—1982Member, State Administration Commission on Import and Export Affairs (11th)
1980—1982Member, State Administration Commission on Foreign Investment (11th)
Jiang Zengwei     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Commerce
2005—Member, Ministry of Commerce (11th)
Jiao Huancheng     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Director of the Government Offices Administration of the State Council
1997—2002Secretary, General Office of the State Council, Administration Bureau (11th)
1983—1994Member, General Office of the State Council, Administration Bureau (11th)
Jiao Meiyan     Deputy Director of the China Meteorological Administration
2008—Member, China Meteorological Administration (11th)
1995—2001Member, Meteorological Bureau (11th)Anhui Province
Jiao Yong     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Water Resources
2005—Member, Ministry of Water Resources (11th)
Jin Deshui     Vice-Governor of Zhejiang Province
1988—1995Secretary, Provincial Industrial and Commercial Bureau (11th)Zhejiang Province
Jin Zhuanglong     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; General Manager of the China Commercial Aircraft Co., Ltd.
2004—2005Member, State Administration for Science, Technology and Industry for National Defense (SASTIND) (11th)
Jing Hanchao     Vice-President of the Supreme People's Court
2006—2009Member, Supreme People's Court (11th)
Jing Zhengshu     Former Vice-Minister and Deputy Secretary of the Leading Party Group of the Ministry of Water Resources
2003—2005Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Water Resources (11th)
2000—2005Member, Ministry of Water Resources (11th)
1991—1996Secretary, Provincial Hydroelectric Power Department (11th)Sichuan Province
1990—1991Deputy Secretary, Provincial Hydroelectric Power Department (11th)Sichuan Province
Ke Hanmin     Deputy Procurator-General of the Supreme People's Procuratorate
1996—1998Deputy Procurator-General, Provincial People's Procuratorate (11th)Anhui Province
Kong Changsheng     Vice-Minister of Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security
2014—Member, Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security (11th)
Lei Erdeni     Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Member of the Leading Party Group
2003—Member, Autonomous Region People's Government (11th)Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
1999—2002Secretary, Development Planning Commission (11th)Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Leng Rong     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Director of the CPC Party Literature Research Center
2004—2007Deputy Secretary, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences (11th)
Li Baorong     Deputy Director of the Government Offices Administration of the State Council
2004—Member, Government Offices Administration of the State Council (11th)
Li Bin     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Minister of the National Health and Family Planning Commission
2011—2013Secretary, People's Government (11th)Anhui Province
2007—2011Secretary, National Population and Family Planning Commission (11th)
Li Bing     Secretary of the Leading Party Group of the Chinese Writers Association
2008—Secretary, Chinese Writers Association (11th)
Li Boyong     Member, 14th CPC Central Committee
1993—1996Secretary, Ministry of Labor (11th)
Li Chengyu     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Director of All-China Federation of Supply and Marketing Cooperatives Council
2003—2008Secretary, People's Government (11th)Henan Province
1995—2003Assistant Secretary, People's Government (11th)Henan Province
1992—1995Member, People's Government (11th)Henan Province
1988—1992Member, Autonomous Region People's Government (11th)Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region
1978—1983Member, CYLC, Autonomous League-Level (11th)Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region
Li Chunming     Director of the Publicity Department of the Hubei COC Provincial Committee
2006—2008Member, People's Government (11th)Hubei Province
Li Chunting     Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee
1995—1997Deputy Secretary, People's Government (11th)Shandong Province
1988—1995Member, People's Government (11th)Shandong Province
1988—1995Deputy Secretary, People's Government (11th)Shandong Province
Li Deshui     Former Director of the National Bureau of Statistics
2002—2003Secretary, Chinese International Project Consulting Company (11th)
1999—2002Member, Research Office of the State Council (11th)
Li Dongsheng     Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Public Security
2009—2014Member, Ministry of Public Security (11th)
Li Fanrong     Deputy General Manager of China National Offshore Oil Corporation
2010—Member, China National Offshore Oil Corporation (CNOOC) (11th)
Li Ganjie     Minister of the Ministry of Environmental Protection
2006—2008Member, Ministry of Environmental Protection (11th)
2001—2005Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Environmental Protection, Nuclear Safety Department (11th)
Li Guixian     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 10th CPPCC National Committee
1982—1983Chairman, CPC, Provincial Committee, Science and Technology Commission (11th)Liaoning Province
1979—1982Deputy Secretary, Bureau of Electronics Industry (11th)Liaoning Province
Li Guoying     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Governor of Anhui Province
2011—2015Member, Ministry of Water Resources (11th)
2001—2011Secretary, Yellow River Water Conservancy Commission (11th)
1999—2001Secretary, Water Conservancy Bureau (11th)Heilongjiang Province
Li Hongzhong     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Tianjin Municipal Committee
1987—1988Deputy Director, Ministry of Electronics Industry (11th)
Li Huang     Deputy Director of the China Meteorological Administration, Member of the Leading Party Group of the China Meteorological Administration
1991—Member, China Meteorological Administration (11th)
Li Hui     Deputy General Manager of China National Offshore Oil Corporation
2010—Member, China National Offshore Oil Corporation (CNOOC) (11th)
2009—2010Member, SINOCHEM (China National Chemicals Import & Export Company) (11th)
Li Jia     Deputy Secretary of the CPC Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee
1998—2000Deputy Secretary, Science and Technology Committee (11th)Liaoning Province
1996—2000Member, Science and Technology Committee (11th)Liaoning Province
Li Jiahu     Vice-President of the CPPCC of Guizhou Province
1998—2000Secretary, Guizhou Public Health Department (11th)Guizhou Province
Li Jianhua     Vice-Governor of Gansu Province
2000—2002Secretary, Quality and Technology Supervision Bureau (11th)Gansu Province
1996—2017Member, Provincial Labor Department (18th)Gansu Province
Li Jiaxiang     Former Director, Civil Aviation Administration of China
2008—2016Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Transport (18th)
Li Jiayang     Vice-President of the Chinese Academy of Sciences; Botanical Molecular Geneticist
2004—Member, Chinese Academy of Sciences (18th)
Li Jiheng     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee
2012—2016Secretary, People's Government (18th)Yunnan Province
Li Jincheng     Former Deputy Director of the South-to-North Water Diversion Construction Committee Office
2007—2011Member, State Construction Commission, Office of South-to-North Water Diversion Project (18th)
Li Jinshun     Vice-President of the CPPCC Guizhou Provincial Committee
1993—1998Secretary, Construction Department (18th)Guizhou Province
Li Jinzao     Director of State Tourism Administration
2008—2011Secretary, Autonomous Region People's Government (18th)Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Li Jiping     Chairman of the Board of Supervisors of Key Large-Sized State-Owned Enterprises
2009—2012Member, China Food and Drug Administration (18th)
2004—2009Secretary, Provincial Food and Drug Administration (18th)Jiangsu Province
Li Kang     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
2003—2008Secretary, Autonomous Region People's Government, Human Resources Office (18th)Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Li Keming     Chairman of State-Owned Key Large Enterprise Supervision and Administration Commission
2003—2015Member, State Tobacco Monopoly Administration (18th)
Li Keqiang     Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Premier of the State Council
2008—2013Deputy Secretary, State Council (18th)
Li Liguo     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the National Committee for Disaster Reduction
2005—2010Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Civil Affairs (18th)
2003—2005Member, Ministry of Civil Affairs (18th)
2003—2003Secretary, Autonomous Region People's Government (18th)Tibet Autonomous Region
Li Peiyuan     Secretary of the CPC Party Committee of the Communication University of China
2002—2003Secretary, Provincial Department of Radio, Film and Television (18th)Heilongjiang Province
Li Peng     Chairman, 9th NPC Standing Committee
1979—1983Secretary, Ministry of Power Industry (18th)
1979—1983Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Water Resources (18th)
1966—1976Secretary, Power Administration (18th)Beijing Municipality
Li Ping     Vice-President of the CPPCC Guizhou Provincial Committee
1996—2003Secretary, Economic and Trade Committee (18th)Guizhou Province
Li Qiang     Former Deputy Director of the National Bureau of Statistics
2009—2015Member, National Bureau of Statistics (18th)
Li Qingkui     Chairman of Board of the Directors, China Huadian Corporation
2008—Secretary, China Huadian Corporation (18th)
Li Quanshan     Secretary-General of Tianjin Municipality
1994—1997Secretary, Municipal Collective Economy Office (18th)Tianjin Municipality
Li Rongcan     Vice-Governor of Gansu Province
2010—2013Member, Ministry of Commerce (18th)
Li Rongrong     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC Economic Committee
2001—2003Secretary, State Economic and Trade Commission (18th)
1999—2001Deputy Secretary, State Economic and Trade Commission (18th)
Li Rui     Vice-Chairman of the People’s Government of Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region
2003—2004Secretary, Civil Affairs Department (18th)Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region
Li Shenglin     Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Former Minister of the Ministry of Transport
2008—2013Secretary, Ministry of Transport (18th)
Li Shenming     Former Vice-President of the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
2000—2013Deputy Secretary, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences (18th)
Li Shishi     Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection; Chairman of the Legislative Affairs Committee of the 11th NPC
2000—2004Member, Legislative Affairs Office of the State Council (18th)
Li Tielin     Former Director of the Organization Department of the CPC Central Committee, Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1992—1995Secretary, CPC, Central Committee, Organization Department (18th)
Li Wanshou     Vice-President of Shenzhen Capital Group Co.,Ltd
1986—1999Member, Municipal Planning Bureau (18th)Guangdong Province, Shenzhen City
Li Wei     Deputy Director of the State General Administration of Press, Publication, Radio, Film and Television
2010—2013Member, State Administration of Radio, Film and Television (18th)
Li Wei     Director of the Development Research Center of the State Council
2010—2011Secretary, Development Research Center of the State Council (18th)
1998—2003Member, Research Office of the State Council (18th)
Li Weihong     Director of the State Language Commission
2002—2010Member, Ministry of Education (18th)
Li Xiansheng     Deputy Secretary of CPC Hainan Provincial Committee
2008—2011Deputy Secretary, People's Government (18th)Hubei Province
Li Xiaojie     Vice-Minister of the Culture Ministry
2011—Member, Ministry of Culture (18th)
Li Xiaopeng     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
2010—2016Deputy Secretary, People's Government (18th)Shanxi Province
2008—2010Member, People's Government (18th)Shanxi Province
1999—2008Secretary, China Huaneng Group Corporation (18th)
1998—2008Secretary, Huaneng Power International Inc. (18th)
Li Xiuling     Vice-Governor of Hainan Province
2011—Member, People's Government (18th)Hainan Province
Li Xueju     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Minister of Civil Affairs
2003—Secretary, Ministry of Civil Affairs (18th)
1995—1996Member, Ministry of Civil Affairs (18th)
Li Xueyong     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the CPC Jiangsu Provincial Committee
2007—2010Secretary, Ministry of Science and Technology (18th)
2004—2007Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Science and Technology (18th)
1998—2010Member, Ministry of Science and Technology (18th)
1997—1998Member, State Science and Technology Commission (18th)
Li Ying     Vice-Governor of Gansu Province
1990—1993Member, People's Government (18th)Gansu Province, Lanzhou City
Li Yizhong     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
2008—2008Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (18th)
2008—2010Secretary, Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (18th)
2005—2008Secretary, State Administration of Work Safety (18th)
2003—2005Secretary, State-Owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission (18th)
1998—2000Secretary, Sinopec Corp. (18th)
1997—1998Secretary, China Donglian Petrochemical Group Company, Ltd. (18th)
1987—1997Deputy Secretary, Sinopec Corp. (18th)
Li Yong     Director-General of the United Nations Industrial Development Organization (UNIDO)
2000—2013Member, Ministry of Finance (18th)
Li Yuan     Deputy Director of the China Land Association and Executive Member of the China Association of Administration
1998—Member, Ministry of Land and Resources (18th)
1996—1998Deputy Secretary, State Land Management Bureau (18th)
Li Yuanchao     Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-President of China
1996—2000Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Culture (18th)
Li Yumei     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
2006—2007Member, People's Government (18th)Shandong Province
Li Yunfeng     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
2011—2016Deputy Secretary, People's Government (18th)Jiangsu Province
Li Zhanshu     Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Director of the General Office of the CPC Central Committee
2007—2010Secretary, People's Government (18th)Heilongjiang Province
2004—2007Deputy Secretary, People's Government (18th)Heilongjiang Province
Li Zhao     Deputy Director of the State Ethnic Affairs Commission
2013—Deputy Secretary, State Ethnic Affairs Commission (18th)
Li Zhenqian     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress
1985—1986Member, Autonomous Region People's Government (18th)Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Li Zhilun     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the 16th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
1985—1987Secretary, China Youth News Press (18th)
Li Zhiyong     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Personnel
2007—Member, Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security (18th)
Lian Gi     Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Member of the Leading Party Group of the Inner Mongolia Regional Government
2003—Member, Autonomous Region People's Government (18th)Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Lian Weiliang     Deputy Director of the National Development and Reform Commission
2012—Member, National Development and Reform Commission (18th)
Liang Baohua     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Director of the Jiangsu Provincial People's Congress; Deputy Director of the 11th NPC Financial and Economic Committee
2001—2002Deputy Secretary, People's Government (18th)Jiangsu Province
1997—2002Deputy Secretary, People's Government (18th)Jiangsu Province
Liang Huiling     Vice-Governor of Hubei Province
2008—2011Secretary, Hubei Provincial Women Federations (18th)Hubei Province
2006—2008Secretary, People's Government (18th)Hubei Province, Xiaogan City
Liang Shengli     Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
1997—1998Secretary, Civil Affairs Bureau (18th)Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Liang Weiguo     Vice-Governor of Anhui Province
2009—Secretary, People's Government, General Office (18th)Anhui Province
2008—Member, People's Government (18th)Anhui Province
Liao Xiaojun     Director of the Budgetary Work Committee of the NPC
2008—2011Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Finance (18th)
1999—2008Member, Ministry of Finance (18th)
Liao Yongyuan     General Manager of PetroChina Company Ltd.
2005—Member, PetroChina Company Ltd. (18th)
Lin Can     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress
1993—2002Secretary, Agricultural Department (18th)Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Lin Duo     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary, CPC Gansu Provincial Committee
2010—2016Secretary, People's Government (18th)Heilongjiang Province, Harbin City
2002—2003Secretary, Administration Management Committee (18th)Beijing Municipality
2000—2002Deputy Secretary, Administration Management Committee (18th)Beijing Municipality
Lin Jun     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the All-China Federation of Returned Overseas Chinese
2007—Secretary, All-China Federation of Returned Overseas Chinese (18th)
Lin Shaochun     Vice-Governor of Guangdong Province
2004—2012Secretary, People's Government (18th)Guangdong Province, Yangjiang City
Lin Shusen     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Guizhou CPC Provincial Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC Subcommittee for Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan Compatriots and Overseas Chinese
1988—1992Deputy Secretary, CPC, City Committee (18th)Guangdong Province, Huizhou City
1984—1988Deputy Secretary, Administrative Office (18th)Guangdong Province, Huiyang Prefecture
Lin Zuoming     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, President of China Aviation Industry Corporation
2006—Secretary, China Aviation Industry Corporation (18th)
2001—2006Member, China Aviation Industry Corporation (18th)
Ling Chengxing     Director of the State Tobacco Monopoly Administration
2013—Secretary, State Tobacco Monopoly Administration (18th)
2006—2013Deputy Secretary, People's Government (18th)Jiangxi Province
2001—2006Member, People's Government (18th)Jiangxi Province
Liu Binjie     Former Director of the General Administration of Press and Publication; Former Director of the National Copyright Administration (NCAC)
2007—2013Secretary, General Administration of Press and Publications (18th)
2006—2007Deputy Secretary, General Administration of Press and Publications (18th)
2002—2007Member, General Administration of Press and Publications (18th)
1997—1999Secretary, People's Government (18th)Sichuan Province
1995—1999Member, People's Government (18th)Sichuan Province
Liu Cigui     Secretary of the Hainan CPC Provincial Committee; Director of the Hainan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
2011—2014Member, Ministry of Land and Resources (18th)
2011—2014Secretary, State Oceanic Administration (18th)
2007—2011Secretary, People's Government (18th)Fujian Province, Xiamen City
2002—2007Secretary, People's Government (18th)Fujian Province, Longyan City
2000—2002Secretary, Oceanic and Fishery Bureau (18th)Fujian Province
Liu Donghui     Member of the 11th NPC Education, Science, Culture and Heath Committee
2008—2010Secretary, Provincial People's Congress, Standing Committee (18th)Heilongjiang Province
2007—2008Deputy Secretary, Provincial People's Congress, Standing Committee (18th)Heilongjiang Province
Liu Guanghe     Member of the Leading Party Group of the Ministry of Water Resources
2000—Member, Ministry of Water Resources (18th)
Liu Guanglei     Secretary of the Chongqing CPC Municipal Politics and Law Committee
2005Secretary, Public Security Department (18th)Guizhou Province
1994—1995Secretary, Agricultural Committee (18th)Guizhou Province, Bijie Prefecture
Liu Guoqiang     Vice-Governor of Liaoning Provincial Government
2001—Member, People's Government (18th)Liaoning Province
Liu Guozhong     Governor of Jilin Province; Deputy Secretary of the Jilin CPC Provincial Committee
2011—2016Deputy Secretary, People's Government (18th)Heilongjiang Province
2003—2004Secretary, Policy Research Office (18th)Heilongjiang Province
Liu Haiyan     Alternate Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee
1997—1998Secretary, Beijing Yanshan Petrochemical Corp. (18th)Beijing Municipality
Liu Jian     Deputy General Manager of China National Offshore Oil Corporation
2010—Member, China National Offshore Oil Corporation (CNOOC) (18th)
Liu Jiansheng     Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Hebei Provincial Committee
1998—????Member, People's Government (18th)Hebei Province
Liu Jiayi     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Shandong CPC Party Committee
2007—2017Secretary, National Audit Office (18th)
1996—2007Member, National Audit Office (18th)
Liu Jie     Vice-Governor of Sichuan Province
2008—2011Secretary, Development and Reform Committee (18th)Sichuan Province
Liu Jing     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Public Security
1988—1992Member, China Disabled Persons' Federation (18th)
Liu Jiyuan     Former General Manger of the China Aerospace Corporation
1989—1993Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Aerospace Industry (18th)
Liu Junchen     Deputy Director of State Administration of Industry and Commerce
2013—Member, State Administration of Industry and Commerce (18th)
Liu Kun     Vice-Chairman of the Financial and Economic Affairs Committee of the NPC
2002—2010Secretary, Finance Department (18th)Guangdong Province
Liu Lihua     Vice-Minister of Ministry of Industry and Information Technology
2009—Member, Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (18th)
Liu Limin     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Education
2010—Member, Ministry of Education (18th)
Liu Liqing     Vice-Chairman of the Subcommittee of Economy of the CPPCC National Committee
1998—Member, Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (18th)
1998—2003Secretary, State Post Bureau (18th)
Liu Ning     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Water Resources
2009—Member, Ministry of Water Resources (18th)
Liu Peizhi     Deputy Director of the China Food and Drug Administration
2007—2010Secretary, CPPCC, City Committee (18th)Sichuan Province, Chengdu City
Liu Peng     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Director of the State General Administration of Sports
2005—Secretary, State General Administration of Sports (18th)
Liu Pingjun     Former Deputy Director of General Administration of Quality Supervision, Inspection and Quarantine
2005—Member, State Administration of Quality Supervision, Inspection and Quarantine (18th)
Liu Qi     Deputy Director of the National Energy Administration
2009—Member, National Energy Administration (18th)
Liu Qi     Deputy Secretary, CPC Provincial Committee of Jiangxi Province; Governor of Jiangxi Province
2006—2008Secretary, Development and Reform Committee (18th)Zhejiang Province
Liu Qi     Deputy Director of the National Energy Administration
1999—2003Secretary, People's Government, Development and Planning Department (18th)Hainan Province
1998—1999Deputy Secretary, People's Government, Development and Planning Department (18th)Hainan Province
Liu Qi     Deputy Director of the CPC Central Guidance Committee on Ethical and Cultural Construction
1993—1998Secretary, Ministry of Metallurgical Industry (18th)
Liu Qibao     Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of the Propaganda Department of the CPC Central Committee; Director Leading Group for Culture System Reform and Development
1977—1982Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th)Anhui Province
Liu Shengyu     Vice-Chairman of 11th NPC Nationalities Committee
2006—2011Secretary, Municipal People's Congress, Standing Committee (18th)Tianjin Municipality
Liu Tienan     Former Vice-Minister of the National Development and Reform Commission; Former Director of the National Energy Administration
2011—2013Secretary, National Energy Administration (18th)
2008—2011Member, National Development and Reform Commission (18th)
Liu Wei     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Shandong CPC Provincial Committee
1999—2000Secretary, City People's Congress (18th)Anhui Province, Fuyang
1994—1995Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th)Anhui Province
1993—1994Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th)Anhui Province
1987—1993Member, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th)Anhui Province
Liu Weijia     Former Vice-Governor of Shanxi Province
2006—2008Member, People's Government (18th)Shanxi Province
Liu Yaming     Deputy Director of the Changjiang Water Resources Commission
2012—Secretary, Changjiang Water Resources Commission (18th)
Liu Yandong     Member of the Politboro of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Premier of the State Council; Deputy Director of the Leading Group for Culture System Reform and Development
2008—Member, State Council (18th)
2008—2010Deputy Secretary, Chinese Olympic Committee, Beijing Organizing Committee for the XXIX Olympiad (18th)
2003—2008Member, CPPCC, National Committee (10th)
1995—2003Secretary, Central Socialist Academy (10th)
Liu Yang     Vice-Minister and Member of the Leading Party Group of the Ministry of Justice
2003—Member, Ministry of Justice (10th)
Liu Yanhua     Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Science and Technology
2001—2009Member, Ministry of Science and Technology (10th)
Liu Yanping     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Public Security
2011—Member, Ministry of Public Security (10th)
Liu Yi     Vice-Chairman of Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
1997—2001Secretary, China Trade Promotion Commission (10th)Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
1996—1997Member, Autonomous Region People's Government (10th)Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Liu Yi     Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
1988—1995Secretary, National Tourism Administration (10th)
Liu Yingjin     Deputy Director of the China Meteorological Administration under the State Council, Member of the Leading Party Group of the China Meteorological Administration
1997—Member, China Meteorological Administration (10th)
Liu Yuchen     Deputy Director of the China Earthquake Administration
1999—Member, China Earthquake Administration (10th)
Liu Yungeng     Chairman of the Shanghai Municipal People's Congress
????Secretary, Public Security Bureau (10th)Shanghai Municipality
????Deputy Secretary, Public Security Bureau (10th)Shanghai Municipality
Liu Yunshan     Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee
1982—1984Deputy Secretary, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee (10th)Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
1975—1982Member, Xinhua News Agency (10th)Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Liu Zhigeng     Vice-Governor of Guangdong Province
2004—2011Secretary, People's Government (10th)Guangdong Province, Dongguan City
Liu Zhijun     Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
2002—2011Secretary, Ministry of Railways (10th)
1994—2002Member, Ministry of Railways (10th)
Liu Zhilan     Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee
1983—1990Secretary, Bayannur League Women's Federation (10th)Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Bayannur League
Liu Zhiyong     Vice-Chairman of the Xinjiang CPPCC Autonomous Regional Committee
2006—2007Secretary, Work Safety Supervision and Management Bureau (10th)Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Liu Zhongde     Chairman, CPPCC Subcommittee of Education, Science, Culture, Health and Sports
1985—1988Member, State Education Commission (10th)
Liu Zhongyi     Member of the 14th CPC Central Committee, Member of the Standing of the 9th NPC
1990—1993Secretary, Ministry of Agriculture (10th)
Liu Zuotian     Executive Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Hebei Provincial People's Congress
2003—Deputy Secretary, Provincial People's Congress, Standing Committee (10th)Hebei Province
1998—2003Member, Provincial People's Congress, Standing Committee (10th)Hebei Province
1993—1998Member, People's Government (10th)Hebei Province
1969—1977Deputy Head, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School (10th)Hebei Province
1969—1977Head, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School (10th)Hebei Province
Long Chaoyun     Deputy Director of the Guizhou Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
1993—1995Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (10th)Guizhou Province
1991—1993Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (10th)Guizhou Province
Long Gang     Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Nationalities Committee; Director of the Bouyei-Miao Autonomous Prefectural People's Congress
????Secretary, Autonomous Prefectural People's Congress (10th)Guizhou Province, Bouyei-Miao Autonomous Prefecture
Long Xinmin     Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the Party History Research Center of the CPC Central Committee
1986—1990Member, Bureau of Radio and Television (10th)Beijing Municipality
Losang Jamcan     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Tibet CPC Autonomous Regional Committee
2007—Deputy Secretary, Autonomous Region People's Government (10th)Tibet Autonomous Region
Lou Jiwei     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; President of the National Council for Social Security Fund
1998—2007Secretary, Ministry of Finance (10th)
Lou Qinjian     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of CPC Jiangsu Provincial Committee
1999—2008Member, Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (10th)
Lu Bing     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the CPC Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional Committee; Deputy Director, 11th Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC
2003—Secretary, Autonomous Region People's Government (10th)Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
1992—1993Secretary, Agricultural Committee (10th)Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Lu Dongfu     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Transport; Director of the State Railways Administration
2003—2013Member, Ministry of Railways (10th)
Lu Feijie     Alternate Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee
1993—1994Secretary, South China University of Tropical Agriculture (10th)Hainan Province, Haikou City
Lu Hao     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Governor of Heilongjiang Province; Deputy Secretary of Heilongjiang CPC Provincial Committee
2003—2008Member, People's Government (10th)Beijing Municipality
Lu Hao     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the Foreign Affairs Committee of the NPC
2000—2011Secretary, People's Government (10th)Gansu Province
Lu Peijun     Deputy Director of the General Administration of Customs
2004—Member, General Administration of Customs (10th)
2000—2004Secretary, General Administration of Customs, Provincial Branch (10th)Shanghai Municipality
Lu Shiguang     Deputy Director of the Government Offices Administration of the State Council
????Member, Government Offices Administration of the State Council (10th)
Lu Wei     Deputy Director, Propaganda Department of the Communist Party of China
2001—Member, Xinhua News Agency (10th)
1997—2001Secretary, Xinhua News Agency, Guangxi Branch (10th)Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Nanning City
1994—1997Member, Xinhua News Agency, Guangxi Branch (10th)Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Nanning City
Lu Xinshe     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Jiangxi CPC Provincial Committee; Governor of Jiangxi Province
2009—2010Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Land and Resources (10th)
2005—2008Secretary, State Bureau of Surveying and Mapping (10th)
1999—2008Member, Ministry of Land and Resources (10th)
1998—1999Member, Ministry of Land and Resources, Arable Land Protection Department (10th)
1996—1998Member, State Land Management Bureau (10th)
Lu Zhangong     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the Henan CPC Provincial Committee; Chairman of the Standing Committee of Henan Provicial People's Congress
1998—2001Deputy Secretary, All-China Federation of Trade Unions (10th)
Lu Zhipeng     Vice-Mayor of Nanjing City
2006—2010Deputy Secretary, Development and Construction Office (10th)Jiangsu Province, Nanjing City, Hexixinxheng District
Lu Zhonghe     Former Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangdong Provincial People's Congress
2001—2003Deputy Secretary, Provincial People's Congress (10th)Guangdong Province
Luo Baoming     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Overseas Chinese Affairs Committee of the NPC
2012—2017Secretary, Provincial People's Congress, Standing Committee (10th)Hainan Province
Luo Gan     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Member of the Politburo Standing Committee of the 16th CPC Central Committee, State Councilor
1998—2003Member, State Council (10th)
1988—1998Secretary, Government Offices Administration of the State Council (10th)
1983—1988Deputy Secretary, All-China Federation of Trade Unions (10th)
Luo Huining     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Shanxi Provincial Committee; Director, Shanxi Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
1997—1998Secretary, People's Government, Administration Office (10th)Anhui Province
1995—1997Deputy Secretary, People's Government, Administration Office (10th)Anhui Province
1993—1995Deputy Secretary, Foreign Economic Relations and Trade Department (10th)Anhui Province
Luo Liming     Former Vice-Minister of the State Ethnic Affairs Commission
2010—2017Member, State Ethnic Affairs Commission (10th)
2004—2008Secretary, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Guangxi Minority Language Working Committee (10th)Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
2002—2008Secretary, Ethnic Affairs Committee (10th)Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Luo Lin     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
2008—2012Secretary, State Administration of Work Safety (10th)
Luo Pingfei     Executive Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Civil Affairs
2010—Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Civil Affairs (10th)
2001—2010Member, Ministry of Civil Affairs (10th)
Lv Bo     Deputy General Manager of China National Offshore Oil Corporation
2007—Member, China National Offshore Oil Corporation (CNOOC) (10th)
Ma Junsheng     Director of the State Post Bureau
2008—Secretary, State Post Bureau (10th)
2008—Member, Ministry of Transport (10th)
2006—2008Member, Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (10th)
1998—2008Member, State Post Bureau (10th)
Ma Kai     Vice-Premier of the State Council; Director of the Financial Stability and Development Committee; President of the National School of Administration
2013—Member, State Council (10th)
2003—2005Secretary, Energy Development Office (10th)
2003—2003Secretary, Western Region Development Office (10th)
2003—2008Secretary, National Development and Reform Commission (10th)
1993—1995Member, State Commission for Restructuring the Economy (10th)
1988—1993Member, National Price Bureau (10th)
Ma Ming     Vice-Governor of Jilin Province
2006—2008Secretary, Commerce Department (10th)Jilin Province
Ma Shujie     Vice-Governor of the People's Government of Heilongjiang Province
2004—Member, People's Government (10th)Heilongjiang Province
1992—1993Member, People's Government (10th)Heilongjiang Province
1985—1986Member, Provincial Education Commission (10th)Heilongjiang Province
1983—1985Member, Higher Education Bureau (10th)Heilongjiang Province
Ma Xiaowei     Deputy Director of the National Health and Family Planning Commission
2001—2013Member, Ministry of Health (10th)
????Secretary, Department of Health (10th)Liaoning Province
Ma Xingrui     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Governor of Guangdong Province
2007—2013Secretary, China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation (10th)
Ma Xiuhong     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Commerce
2003—Member, Ministry of Commerce (10th)
1998—2003Member, Ministry of Foreign Trade and Economic Cooperation (10th)
Ma Yongwei     Chairman and General Director of People's Insurance Company of China
????Secretary, Agricultural Bank of China (10th)
Ma Zhenchuan     Deputy Secretary of the Politics and Law Committee of the Beijing CPC Municipal Committee; Director of the Beijing Municipal Police Bureau
2003—Secretary, Municipal Police Bureau (10th)Beijing Municipality
????Deputy Secretary, Municipal Police Bureau (10th)Beijing Municipality
????Secretary, Traffic Bureau (10th)Beijing Municipality
Ma Zhengqi     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the State Administration for Industry and Commerce
1997—2002Deputy Secretary, People's Government (10th)Chongqing Municipality
Man Yunlai     Vice-Chairman and Member of the Leading Party Group of the CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee
2002—2003Member, CPPCC, Municipal Committee (10th)Beijing Municipality
2000—2002Secretary, Beijing Daily (10th)Beijing Municipality
Mao Linsheng     Vice-Governor of Zhejiang Province
1992—1995Secretary, Provincial Nationality and Religious Affairs Department (10th)Zhejiang Province
Mao Wanchun     Member of 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Shaanxi CPC Provincial Committee
1989—1991Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (10th)Henan Province, Anyang City
Meng Jianzhu     Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Central Committee Politics and Law Commission
2008—2013Member, State Council (10th)
Meng Xianlai     Associate Researcher and Director of the Department of Personnel and Education of the Ministry of Land and Resources
2002—Member, Ministry of Land and Resources (10th)
Meng Xiaosi     Deputy Secretary of the Leading Party Members Group of the All-China Women's Federation
2008—Deputy Secretary, All-China Women's Federation (10th)
2003—2008Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Culture (10th)
Meng Xuenong     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
2003—2007Deputy Secretary, Construction Commission for Diverting Water from the South to the North Project (10th)
1987—1993Secretary, Administration for Industry and Commerce (10th)Beijing Municipality
Miao Wei     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Minister of Ministry of Industry and Information Technology
2010—Secretary, Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (10th)
2008—2010Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (10th)
Min Yiren     Deputy Director of the State Bureau of Surveying and Mapping
2006—Member, State Bureau of Surveying and Mapping (10th)
Mou Xuhang     Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress
1996—Deputy Secretary, Provincial People's Congress, Standing Committee (10th)Sichuan Province
Mu Degui     Vice-Governor of Guizhou Province
2002—2006Secretary, People's Government (10th)Guizhou Province, Anshui City
Mu Hong     Vice-Minister of the National Development and Reform Commission
2007—Member, National Development and Reform Commission (10th)
2004—2007Member, Autonomous Region People's Government (10th)Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
2004—2007Secretary, National Development and Reform Commission, Regional Department (10th)Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Mu Zhanying     Chairman of the Supervisory Board for Key Large State-owned Enterprises
1999—2012Secretary, China Nuclear Engineering Group Corporation (CNEC) (10th)
Nan Zhenzhong     Former Editor-In-Chief and Former Deputy Secretary of the Leading Party Members' Group at Xinhua News Agency
2000—2007Deputy Secretary, Xinhua News Agency (10th)
Ni Yuefeng     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the General Administration of Customs
2000—2003Member, State Oceanic Administration (10th)
Ni Zhifu     President of China Association of Inventions, member of the 9th to 15th CPC Central Committees, member of the Politiburo of the 11th and 12th CPC Central Committees, President of the All-China Federation of Trade Unions
1977—1993Secretary, All-China Federation of Trade Unions (10th)
Nie Chenxi     President of China Central Television (CCTV)
2012—2015Deputy Secretary, State Administration of Radio, Film and Television (10th)
2011—2012Deputy Secretary, People's Government (10th)Hebei Province
Nie Zhenbang     Director and Secretary of Leading Party Members Group of the State Grain Administration
2000—Secretary, State Administration of Grain (10th)
1998—2000Deputy Secretary, State Grain Reserve Administration (10th)
Ning Jizhe     Deputy Director, National Development and Reform Commission
2005—Member, Research Office of the State Council (10th)
Niu Renliang     Vice-Governor of Shanxi Province
2000—2002Secretary, Development and Planning Committee (10th)Shanxi Province
Ou Xinqian     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Industry and Information Technology
2003—2008Member, National Development and Reform Commission (10th)
2002—2003Member, State Economic and Trade Commission (10th)
Ouyang Jian     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
2008—2011Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Culture (10th)
Pan Yiyang     Vice-Chairman of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
2010—Deputy Secretary, Autonomous Region People's Government (10th)Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Pan Yue     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Environmental Protection
2003—Member, Ministry of Environmental Protection (10th)
2000—2003Member, Economic Restructuring Office of the State Council (10th)
1998—2000Member, State Bureau of Quality and Technical Supervision (10th)
Pan Yunhe     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-President of the Chinese Academy of Engineering
2006—Deputy Secretary, Chinese Academy of Engineering (10th)
Peng Qinghua     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional CPC Committee
2009—Secretary, Central People's Government, Liaison Office (10th)Hong Kong SAR
Peng Sen     Vice-Minister of the State Development and Reform Commission
2003—Member, National Development and Reform Commission (10th)
1998—2003Member, State Commission for Restructuring the Economy (10th)
Peng Yu     Deputy Director of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
2002—2003Member, China Three Gorges Corp. (10th)
Pu Haiqing     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Director of the State Council Three Gorges Project Construction Committee and Secretary of the Leading Party Group of the Committee
2003—Secretary, Three Gorges Project Construction Committee (10th)
2001—2003Deputy Secretary, Three Gorges Project Construction Committee (10th)
1999—2001Secretary, National Metallurgical Industry Bureau (10th)
Qi Tongsheng     Vice-Chairman of the People's Government of Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region
2007—Deputy Secretary, Autonomous Region People's Government (10th)Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region
2005—2007Member, Autonomous Region People's Government (10th)Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region
2003—2005Secretary, Development and Reform Committee (10th)Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region
2002—2003Secretary, Provincial Planning Committee (10th)Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region
1996—2002Member, Provincial Planning Committee (10th)Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region
Qi Yuanjing     Member of the 14th CPC Central Committee
1985—1993Secretary, Ministry of Metallurgical Industry (10th)
1982—1985Member, Ministry of Metallurgical Industry (10th)
Qian Guanlin     Deputy Director of State Administration of Taxation, Deputy Secretary of the Administration's Leading Members Group
2001—Deputy Secretary, State Administration of Taxation (10th)
Qian Yunlu     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Secretary-General of the 11th CPPCC National Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee
2008—2013Member, CPPCC, National Committee (11th)
Qiangba Puncog     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC; Executive Deputy Secretary of the CPC Tibet Autonomous Regional Committee, Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Tibet Regional People's Congress
1979—1980Member, Changdu District Farming Machinery Factory (11th)Tibet Autonomous Region, Changdu District
Qiao Chuanxiu     Chairman of the Zhejiang CPPCC Provincial Committee
2006—2011Deputy Secretary, All-China Federation of Trade Unions (11th)
Qiao Zonghuai     Vice Minister of Foreign Affairs
2002—Member, Ministry of Foreign Affairs (11th)
Qin Chaozhen     Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Hebei Provincial Committee
1993—2002Secretary, Economic and Trade Committee (11th)Hebei Province
1992—1993Secretary, People's Government, Production Office (11th)Hebei Province
1990—1992Deputy Secretary, Provincial Economic Planning Commission (11th)Hebei Province
Qin Guangrong     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of 12th NPC Internal and Judicial Affairs Committee
2006—Secretary, People's Government (11th)Yunnan Province
2003—2006Deputy Secretary, People's Government (11th)Yunnan Province
1984—1987Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (11th)Hunan Province
Qiu Xiaoping     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security
2012—Member, Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security (11th)
Qiu Xiaoxiong     Deputy Director of the State Administration of Taxation
2003—2008Member, Research Office of the State Council (11th)
Quan Zhezhu     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
2006—Secretary, All-China Federation of Industry and Commerce (11th)
Ren Runhou     Vice-Governor of Shanxi Province
2000—2011Deputy Secretary, Lu'An Group (11th)
Ren Zhengxiao     Deputy Director of the State Grain Administration, Member of the Leading Party Group of the Administration
2001—Member, State Administration of Grain (11th)
????Secretary, Provincial Grain Administration (11th)Hunan Province
????Deputy Secretary, Provincial Grain Administration (11th)Hunan Province
San Xiangjun     Secretary of the Municipal CPC Political Science and Law Committee of Tianjin
2001—2007Secretary, Municipal Labor Union (11th)Tianjin Municipality
Shan Jixiang     Former Director of the State Administration of Cultural Heritage
2002—2012Secretary, State Administration of Cultural Heritage (11th)
1994—1997Secretary, Bureau of Cultural Relics (11th)Beijing Municipality
Shang Bing     Chairman of the Board of Directors, China Mobile Communications Corporation
2011—2015Member, Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (11th)
2008—2011Secretary, China Telecom Corporation (11th)
2001—2008Member, China Unicom (11th)
Shang Yong     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Science and Technology
2001—2005Member, Ministry of Science and Technology (11th)
Shao Qihui     Winner of the People's Friendship Medal of Russia
1994—1998Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Machinery Industry (11th)
Shen Haixiong     Vice-President of the Xinhua News Agency
2012—Member, Xinhua News Agency (11th)
Shen Suli     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 10th Anhui CPPCC Provincial Committee
2000—2001Secretary, Price Bureau (11th)Anhui Province
1997—2000Member, Price Bureau (11th)Anhui Province
Shen Weichen     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the Taiyuan CPC City Committee, Deputy Director of the CPC Central Committee Publicity Department
1989—1994Secretary, Provincial Sports Committee (11th)Shanxi Province
1988—1989Deputy Secretary, Provincial Sports Committee (11th)Shanxi Province
Shen Weiguo     Deputy Director of the Anhui Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
2006—Secretary, Development and Reform Committee (11th)Anhui Province
1998—2000Secretary, Provincial Tax Bureau (11th)Anhui Province
1995—1999Deputy Secretary, Finance Bureau (11th)Anhui Province
Shen Xiaoming     Governor of Hainan Province
????Secretary, Municipal Education Committee (11th)Shanghai Municipality
Shen Xiaoping     Vice-Governor of Hebei Province
2003—2011Secretary, Development and Reform Committee (11th)Hebei Province
Shen Yueyue     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC; Chairman of the All-China Women's Federation
2003—2007Member, Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security (11th)
Sheng Guangzu     Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Former Minister of the Ministry of Railways
2011—2013Secretary, Ministry of Railways (11th)
2007—2011Secretary, General Administration of Customs (11th)
2002—2007Deputy Secretary, General Administration of Customs (11th)
2000—2002Member, General Administration of Customs (11th)
1996—2000Member, Ministry of Railways (11th)
Sheng Huaren     Vice-Chairman and Secretary-General of the 10th NPC Standing Committee
????Deputy Secretary, Sinopec Corp. (11th)
Sheng Maolin     Vice-Governor of Hunan Province
2010—2012Secretary, People's Government, General Office (11th)Hunan Province
2010—Member, People's Government (11th)Hunan Province
2003—2004Secretary, Population and Family Planning Committee (11th)Hunan Province
Shi Jun     Vice-Governor of Gansu Province; Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Economics Committee
1997—2001Secretary, People's Government (11th)Shandong Province, Dongying City
Shi Xueyou     Vice-Chairman CPPCC 9th Shaanxi Provincial Committee
????Vice-Chairman, CPPCC, Provincial Committee (11th)Shaanxi Province
????Secretary, Provincial Supervision Department (11th)Shaanxi Province
????Member, People's Government (11th)Shaanxi Province
????Member, CPPCC, Provincial Committee (11th)Shaanxi Province
Shi Yubo     Former Deputy Director of the National Energy Administration
2002—2013Member, State Electricity Regulatory Commission (11th)
Shou Jiahua     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Land and Resources, Senior Economic Administrator
1996—Member, Ministry of Land and Resources (11th)
Shu Yinbiao     General Manager of the State Grid Corporation of China
2005—Member, State Grid Corporation of China (11th)
Song Dahan     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
2010—2013Secretary, Legislative Affairs Office of the State Council (11th)
Song Enhua     Vice-Governor of Hebei Province
2002—Member, People's Government (11th)Hebei Province
Song Ruhao     Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region National People's Congress
2001—2003Member, Autonomous Region People's Government (11th)Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
1996—2003Secretary, Economic and Trade Committee (11th)Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
1991—1995Secretary, Economic Commission (11th)Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Song Xinchao     Deputy Director of the State Administration of Cultural Heritage
2010—Member, State Administration of Cultural Heritage (11th)
Su Bo     Former Vice-Minister of Ministry of Industry and Information Technology
2005—2011Member, National Development and Reform Commission (11th)
2003—2008Secretary, National Development and Reform Commission, State Bureau of Material Reserve (11th)
Su Shulin     Deputy Secretary of the Fujian CPC Provincial Committee
2011—Secretary, People's Government (11th)Fujian Province
2007—2011Secretary, Sinopec Corp. (11th)
2002—2006Member, China National Petroleum Corporation (CNPC) (11th)
Sun Chunlan     Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Head of the United Front Work Department of the CPC Central Committee
2005—2009Secretary, All-China Federation of Trade Unions (11th)
Sun Guoqiang     Mayor of Guiyang City
1992—????Member, CPC, City Committee (11th)Guizhou Province, Guiyang City
Sun Hongzhi     Deputy Director of the State Administration of Industry and Commerce
2013—Member, State Administration of Industry and Commerce (11th)
2005—2006Secretary, Coal Industry Bureau (11th)Jilin Province
Sun Huashan     Deputy Director of the State Administration of Work Safety
2005—Member, State Administration of Work Safety (11th)
1999—2000Member, Aluminum Corporation of China Limited (11th)
Sun Laiyan     Chairman of the State-Owned Key Major Industry Supervision Council
2008—2010Member, State Administration for Science, Technology and Industry for National Defense (SASTIND) (11th)
Sun Ruibin     Secretary of the CPC Shijiazhuang City Committee of Hebei Province
2008—Member, People's Government (11th)Hebei Province
Sun Shibin     Vice-Governor of Hebei Province, Physician
2003—Member, People's Government (11th)Hebei Province
2000—2003Secretary, Public Health Department (11th)Hebei Province
Sun Shoushan     Deputy Director of the State General Administration of Press, Publication, Radio, Film and Television
2006—2013Member, General Administration of Press and Publications (11th)
Sun Wensheng     Former Minister of the Ministry of Land and Resources
2003—Secretary, Ministry of Land and Resources (11th)
1999—2003Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Land and Resources (11th)
Sun Xianze     Deputy Director of the State Food and Drug Administration
2012—Member, China Food and Drug Administration (11th)
Sun Yibiao     Deputy-Director of the General Administration of Customs
2004—2009Secretary, General Administration of Customs, Municipal Branch (11th)Shanghai Municipality
2003—2004Secretary, General Administration of Customs, City Branch (11th)Jiangsu Province, Nanjing City
2000—2003Secretary, General Administration of Customs, City Branch (11th)Anhui Province, Hefei City
1996—2000Secretary, General Administration of Customs, City Branch (11th)Zhejiang Province, Hangzhou City
1992—1996Secretary, General Administration of Customs, City Branch (11th)Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Nanning City
Sun Zhagen     Deputy Director of the State Forestry Administration
2008—Member, State Forestry Administration (11th)
Sun Zhengcai     Former Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee
2006—2009Secretary, Ministry of Agriculture (11th)
Sun Zhigang     Secretary of the CPC Guizhou Provincial Committee
2006—2010Deputy Secretary, People's Government (11th)Anhui Province
1985—1992Member, Economic System Reform Committee (11th)Hubei Province, Wuhan City
1985—1992Member, Planning Committee (11th)Hubei Province, Wuhan City
Sun Zhihui     Former Director of the State Oceanic Administration
2005—2011Member, Ministry of Land and Resources (11th)
Tan Zuojun     Former Vice-Governor of Liaoning Province
2008—2012Deputy Secretary, China State Shipbuilding Corporation (CSSC) (11th)
2003—2008Member, China State Shipbuilding Corporation (CSSC) (11th)
Tang Guozhong     Deputy Director of the Guangdong CPPCC Provincial Committee
2011—Deputy Secretary, CPPCC, Provincial Committee (11th)Guangdong Province
Tang Honggao     Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee
1990—1998Secretary, China Science and Technology University (11th)Beijing Municipality
Tang Shujie     Deputy Director of the Government Offices Administration of the State Council, Member of the Leading Party Group
1996—Member, Government Offices Administration of the State Council (11th)
Tang Tao     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Minister of Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security
1997—2000Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (11th)Hubei Province
1992—1996Member, CYLC, Provincial-Level (11th)Hubei Province
Tang Yijun     Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of CPC Provincial Committee of Liaoning Province; Vice-Governor and Acting Governor of Liaoning Province
2017—Secretary, People's Government (11th)Liaoning Province
2011—2016Secretary, CPPCC, City Committee (11th)Zhejiang Province, Ningbo City
Tao Xihui     Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress
2000—Secretary, Provincial People's Congress, Standing Committee (11th)Sichuan Province
1997—2000Secretary, Planning Commission (11th)Sichuan Province
1987—1988Secretary, Industrial Board of Trustees (11th)Sichuan Province, Zigong City
Tian Chengping     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the Central Leading Group for Rural Work
2005—2008Secretary, Ministry of Labor and Social Security (11th)
Tian Congming     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, President, Xinhua News Agency
2000—Secretary, Xinhua News Agency (11th)
1998—2000Secretary, State Administration of Radio, Film and Television (11th)
1990—1998Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Radio, Film and Television (11th)
Tian Fengshan     Former Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1999—2003Secretary, Ministry of Land and Resources (11th)
Tian Jin     Deputy Director of the State General Administration of Press, Publication, Radio, Film and Television
2003—2013Member, State Administration of Radio, Film and Television (11th)
Tian Xuebin     Vice-Minister, Ministry of Water Resources
2008—2015Member, Research Office of the State Council (11th)
Tondrub Wangben     Vice-Minister of the State Ethnic Affairs Commission
2006—Member, State Ethnic Affairs Commission (11th)
2003—2006Member, People's Government (11th)Yunnan Province
Tong Gang     Deputy Director of the State General Administration of Press, Publication, Radio, Film and Television
2012—2013Member, State Administration of Radio, Film and Television (11th)
2003—2012Secretary, State Administration of Radio, Film and Television, Film Bureau (11th)
2001—2003Deputy Secretary, State Administration of Radio, Film and Television, Film Bureau (11th)
Wan Jisheng     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Member of the Leading Party Group
2002—Member, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee (11th)Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Wang Anshun     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Beijing CPC Municipal Committee
2011—Secretary, CPPCC, Municipal Committee (11th)Beijing Municipality
Wang Baoan     Director of the National Bureau of Statistics
2009—2015Member, Ministry of Finance (11th)
Wang Bo     Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
2006—2008Deputy Secretary, Autonomous Region People's Government (11th)Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Baotou City
Wang Chao     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
2006—2014Member, Ministry of Commerce (11th)
Wang Dongfeng     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Hebei Provincial Committee
1998—2001Secretary, Administration for Industry and Commerce (11th)Shaanxi Province
Wang Faren     Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Hainan Provincial People's Congress
1974—1975Member, Hainan State Farm (11th)Hainan Province
Wang Fengqi     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Member of the Leading Party Group
2002—Member, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee (11th)Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
1995—2002Member, Autonomous Region People's Government (11th)Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Wang Guangtao     Chairman of the Evironmental and Resources Protection Committee of the 11th NPC
2001—2008Member, Ministry of Housing and Urban-Rural Development (11th)
Wang Guoqiang     Deputy Director of the National Health and Family Planning Commission
2007—2013Member, Ministry of Health (11th)
2007—2013Secretary, State Administration of Traditional Chinese Medicine (11th)
2000—2007Member, National Population and Family Planning Commission (11th)
Wang Guosheng     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the Qinghai CPC Provincial Committee; Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Qinghai Provincial People's Congress
1998—2000Secretary, Commerce Department (11th)Shandong Province
1997—1998Deputy Secretary, Provincial Labor Department (11th)Shandong Province
Wang Hemin     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Commerce
2006—Member, Ministry of Commerce (11th)
Wang Huimin     Deputy Director of the Xinjiang Autonomous Regional People's Congress Standing Committee
1998—2002Secretary, China Construction Bank, Provincial Branch (11th)Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
1996—1998Deputy Secretary, China Construction Bank, Provincial Branch (11th)Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Wang Huizhong     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of Zhejiang CPC Provincial Committee
1993—1995Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (11th)Zhejiang Province
1991—1993Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (11th)Zhejiang Province
Wang Jialin     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Hebei Provincial People's Congress
1998—2001Secretary, Finance Department (11th)Hebei Province
1994—2000Secretary, Taxation Bureau (11th)Hebei Province
Wang Jianzhou     Former Chairman of China Mobile Ltd.
2008—2010Deputy Secretary, China Mobile Ltd. (11th)
2003—2004Secretary, China Unicom (11th)
1999—2003Member, China Unicom (11th)
Wang Jun     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
2007—2008Secretary, All-China Federation of Supply and Marketing Cooperatives (11th)
2006—2007Deputy Secretary, All-China Federation of Supply and Marketing Cooperatives (11th)
Wang Jun     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of the State Administration of Taxation
2003—2013Member, Ministry of Finance (11th)
Wang Junzheng     Former Vice-Governor of Hubei Province
2012—2013Member, People's Government (11th)Hubei Province
Wang Lijun     Former Vice-Mayor of Chongqing Municipality
2011—2012Member, People's Government (11th)Chongqing Municipality
1999—2002Secretary, Public Security Department (11th)Liaoning Province, Tieling City
Wang Like     Vice-Governor of Jiangsu Province
2013—Member, People's Government (11th)Jiangsu Province
2009—2013Secretary, Public Security Department (11th)Liaoning Province, Dalian City
Wang Min     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Land and Resources; Director of the China Geological Bureau
2007—Secretary, China Geological Bureau (11th)
2004—Member, Ministry of Land and Resources (11th)
Wang Ning     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Housing and Urban-Rural Development
2013—Member, Ministry of Housing and Urban-Rural Development (11th)
Wang Qishan     Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
2008—2013Member, State Council (11th)
2003—2007Deputy Secretary, Chinese Olympic Committee, Beijing Organizing Committee for the XXIX Olympiad (11th)Beijing Municipality
2000—2002Secretary, State Commission for Restructuring the Economy, General Office (11th)
1994—1997Secretary, China Construction Bank (11th)
1993—1994Member, People's Bank of China (11th)
1989—1993Member, China Construction Bank (11th)
Wang Rong     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the Guangdong People's Political Consultative Conference
2000—2001Secretary, Provincial Education Department (11th)Jiangsu Province
Wang Sanyun     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee of the NPC
2007—2011Secretary, People's Government (11th)Anhui Province
Wang Shiyuan     Former Vice-Minister of Ministry of Land and Resources
2002—2016Member, Ministry of Land and Resources (11th)
Wang Shousen     Deputy Governor of Shaanxi Province, Member of the Leading Party Group of Shaanxi Province
????Member, People's Government (11th)Shaanxi Province
????Secretary, Agricultural Department (11th)Shaanxi Province
Wang Shuangquan     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Justice
2017—Member, Ministry of Justice (11th)
2013—2015Secretary, Autonomous Regional People's Procuratorate (11th)Tibet Autonomous Region
2012—2013Deputy Secretary, Autonomous Region People's Government, Public Security Department (11th)Tibet Autonomous Region
2003—2005Deputy Secretary, Higher People's Court (at provincial level) (11th)Tibet Autonomous Region
Wang Shuguang     Member of the Leading Party Members' Group, Ministry of Land and Resources
2000—2005Secretary, State Oceanic Administration (11th)
2000—Member, Ministry of Land and Resources (11th)
1997—2000Deputy Secretary, State Oceanic Administration (11th)
1995—1997Secretary, Oceanic and Fishery Affairs Department (11th)Shandong Province, Liaocheng Prefecture
Wang Taozhi     Vice-President of the CPPCC Heilongjiang Provincial Committee
1993—1997Secretary, People's Government (11th)Heilongjiang Province
1991—1993Secretary, Provincial Planning Committee (11th)Heilongjiang Province
Wang Wanbin     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary-General of the 11th NPC Standing Committee
2001—2004Deputy Secretary, Autonomous Region People's Government (11th)Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
1999—2001Member, State Economic and Trade Commission (11th)
1998—1999Secretary, Ministry of Metallurgical Industry (11th)
Wang Weiguang     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; President of the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
2007—2013Deputy Secretary, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences (11th)
Wang Weizhong     Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Science and Technology
2010—2014Member, Ministry of Science and Technology (11th)
Wang Wenzhang     Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Culture
2008—2012Member, Ministry of Culture (11th)
Wang Xia     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Director of the National Population and Family Planning Commission
2011—Secretary, National Population and Family Planning Commission (11th)
Wang Xiankui     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee of the NPC
2010—2017Secretary, People's Government (11th)Heilongjiang Province
1999—2003Member, Ministry of Railways (11th)
Wang Xiao     Former Vice-Governor of Qinghai Province
2013—2015Member, People's Government (11th)Qinghai Province
1995—1997Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (11th)Shandong Province, Qingdao City
1995—1995Deputy Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (11th)Shandong Province, Qingdao City
Wang Xiaodong     Governor of Hubei Province
2011—Deputy Secretary, People's Government (11th)Hubei Province
2007—2011Deputy Secretary, People's Government (11th)Guizhou Province
Wang Xinfang     Deputy Director of the State Environmental Protection Administration
1998—Member, Ministry of Environmental Protection (11th)
Wang Xiufang     Vice-Chairman of the Anhui CPPCC Provincial Committee
2011—Deputy Secretary, CPPCC, Provincial Committee (11th)Anhui Province
2001—Secretary, Anhui Provincial Federation of Trade Unions (11th)Anhui Province
2000—2001Deputy Secretary, Economic and Trade Committee (11th)Anhui Province
1992—2000Member, Light Industry Department (11th)Anhui Province
Wang Xiuzhi     Deputy Secretary of the Shandong Provincial CPC Committee
1986—1989Member, People's Government (11th)Shandong Province
Wang Xudong     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
2002—2008Secretary, Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (11th)
Wang Xuejun     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
2008—2013Member, State Council (11th)
1988—1989Secretary, Municipal Planning Bureau, General Office (11th)Hebei Province, Cangzhou City
Wang Yang     Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Premier of the State Council; Head of the State Council Leading Group of Poverty Alleviation and Development
2013—Member, State Council (11th)
1999—2003Member, National Development and Reform Commission (11th)
1992—1993Secretary, Provincial Planning Committee (11th)Anhui Province
1987—1988Secretary, Provincial Sports Committee (11th)
1984—1987Deputy Secretary, Provincial Sports Committee (11th)
Wang Yilin     Chairman of Board of Directors of PetroChina Company
2011—2015Secretary, China National Offshore Oil Corporation (CNOOC) (11th)
2003—2011Member, China National Petroleum Corporation (CNPC) (11th)
2001—2003Secretary, City People's Congress, Standing Committee (11th)Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Karamay City
1999—2003Secretary, China National Petroleum Corporation (CNPC), Xinjiang Petroleum Branch Company (11th)Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Wang Yingji     Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Hainan Provincial Committee
2011—Member, CPPCC, Provincial Committee (11th)Hainan Province
2002—2010Secretary, Human Resources and Social Security Department (11th)Hainan Province
Wang Yixin     Vice-Governor of Shanxi Province
2010—2013Secretary, Hainan Province Agriculture and Cultivation Group Corp. (11th)
Wang Yong     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; State Councilor of State Council; Director of the National Committee for Disaster Reduction
2008—2010Secretary, State Administration of Quality Supervision, Inspection and Quarantine (11th)
Wang Yumin     Former Deputy Director of the National Energy Administration
2002—2004Secretary, China General Nuclear Power Corporation (CGNPC) (11th)Guangdong Province
1998—1999Secretary, Northeast Electricity Management Bureau (11th)
Wang Yuming     Vice-Chairman of of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
2005—2008Secretary, Finance Department (11th)Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Wang Yuqing     Former Deputy Director-General of the State Environmental Protection Administration
1998—2007Member, Ministry of Environmental Protection (11th)
Wang Zhan     Vice-Governor of Jiangsu Province
2000—2004Member, Ministry of Education (11th)
1995—1997Secretary, Provincial Education Commission (11th)Jiangsu Province
Wang Zhaoguo     Member of the Politboro of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 11th NPC Standing Committee, President of the All-China Federation of Trade Unions
1993—1996Member, CPPCC, National Committee (8th)
Wang Zhengfu     Executive Vice-Governor of Guizhou Province, Deputy Secretary of the CPC Leading Party Group of the Provincial Government, Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
2002—Deputy Secretary, People's Government (8th)Guizhou Province
Wang Zhifa     Former Deputy Director of the National Tourism Administration
2009—2014Deputy Secretary, National Tourism Administration (8th)
2005—2014Member, National Tourism Administration (8th)
Wang Zhigang     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Science and Technology
2011—Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Science and Technology (8th)
2008—Deputy Secretary, China Electronics Technology Group Corporation (CETC) (8th)
2003—2008Secretary, China Electronics Technology Group Corporation (CETC) (8th)
2002—2003Member, China Electronics Technology Group Corporation (CETC) (8th)
Wang Zhixue     Former President of Science and Technology Daily Press
2010—2010Member, Ministry of Science and Technology (8th)
Wang Zhongyu     Vice-Chairman, 10th CPPCC National Committee
1982—1983Director, Light Industry Bureau (8th)Jilin Province
Wang Zongzhang     Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Provincial People's Congress of Heilongjiang Province
1993—2004Member, People's Government (8th)Heilongjiang Province
1991—1992Secretary, People's Government (8th)Heilongjiang Province
1984—????Secretary, Economic Commission (8th)Heilongjiang Province, Jiamusi City
Wang Zuoan     Member of 18th CPC Central Committee, Director of the State Administration for Religious Affairs
2009—Secretary, State Administration of Religious Affairs (8th)
Wei Hong     Former Governor of Sichuan Province
2007—2016Deputy Secretary, People's Government (8th)Sichuan Province
Wei Jianeng     Vice-Chairman of Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC, Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Deputy Secretary of Leading Party Group of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous People's Congress
1998—Deputy Secretary, Autonomous Regional People's Congress (8th)Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
1992—1993Deputy Secretary, Autonomous Regional People's Procuratorate (8th)Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Wei Jianguo     Vice-Minister of Commerce, Member of Leading Party Group of the Ministry of Commerce
2003—Member, Ministry of Commerce (8th)
Wei Liucheng     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of Hainan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
2003—2004Secretary, People's Government (8th)Hainan Province
1998—2003Secretary, China National Offshore Oil Corporation (CNOOC) (8th)
Wen Jiabao     Former Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo Bureau of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Former Premier of the State Council
2003—2013Secretary, State Council (8th)
1998—2003Member, State Council (8th)
1983—1985Member and Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Land and Resources (8th)
1982—1983Member, Ministry of Land and Resources, Policy and Law Research Office (8th)
Wu Aiying     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
2005—Secretary, Ministry of Justice (8th)
2003—2005Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Justice (8th)
Wu Bangguo     Former Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 11th NPC
1999—Member, State Council (8th)
Wu Bilian     Vice-Chairman of the Gansu Provincial People's Congress
1998—2005Member, People's Government (8th)Gansu Province
Wu Dingfu     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of the China Insurance Regulatory Commission
1995—1998Member, National Audit Office (8th)
Wu Guangqi     Secretary of the Discipline Inspection Committee of the China National Offshore Oil Corporation
2004—Member, China National Offshore Oil Corporation (CNOOC) (8th)
Wu Guanzheng     Member of the Politburo Standing Committee of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the 16th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
1975—1982Member, Science and Technology Committee (8th)Hubei Province, Wuhan City
1975—1982Member, China Association for Science and Technology (8th)Hubei Province, Wuhan City
Wu Jihai     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Secretary-General of the People's Government of Hunan Province
2003—2006Secretary, Provincial Agricultural Office (8th)Hunan Province
Wu Ruilin     Vice-Governor of Jiangsu Province
2000—2001Secretary, Economic and Trade Committee (8th)Jiangsu Province
Wu Shulin     Former Deputy Director of the State General Administration of Press, Publication, Radio, Film and Television
2004—2013Member, General Administration of Press and Publications (8th)
Wu Xiaohua     Former Deputy Director of the State-Owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission of the State Council
????Secretary, China National Machinery and Equipment Import and Export Corp. (8th)
Wu Xinxiong     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of the National Energy Administration; Vice-Minister of the National Development and Reform Commission
1992—1993Secretary, Foreign Economic Relations and Trade Commission (8th)Jiangsu Province
Wu Yi     Member of the Politburo of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Former Vice-Premier of the State Council
1998—Member, State Council (8th)
1993—1998Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Trade and Economic Cooperation (8th)
1991—1993Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Trade and Economic Cooperation (8th)
Wu Yin     Former Vice-President of the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
2000—2013Member, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences (8th)
Wu Zhen     Deputy Director, National Health and Family Planning Commission
2013—2015Member, China Food and Drug Administration (8th)
Wu Zhenfang     Vice-President of the China National Offshore Oil Corporation
2004—Member, China National Offshore Oil Corporation (CNOOC) (8th)
Xi Guohua     Former President of China Mobile Communications Corporation
2002—2011Secretary, China Network Communications Group Corporation (8th)
Xiao Huaiyuan     Chairman of Tianjin Municipal People's Congress Standing Committee
1993—1998Secretary, Science Committee (8th)Tibet Autonomous Region
Xiao Jie     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Minister of the Ministry of Finance
2007—2013Secretary, State Administration of Taxation (8th)
2001—2005Member, Ministry of Finance (8th)
Xiao Ruohai     Vice-President of the Hainan CPPCC Provincial Committee
1997—2003Secretary, People's Government, Drawing Room (8th)Hainan Province
Xiao Yaqing     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee Central Commission for Discipline Inspection; Director of the State-owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission
2004—2009Secretary, China Aluminum Group (8th)
Xiao Zhiheng     Executive Vice-Governor of Guangdong Province
1997—2000Deputy Secretary, Economic Committee (8th)Guangdong Province
Xie Ping     Director of the Research Bureau of the People's Bank of China
1997—1998Secretary, People's Bank of China, Provincial Branch (8th)Hunan Province
Xie Xuezhi     Former Deputy Director of the State Administration of Taxation
2007—2015Member, State Administration of Taxation (8th)
Xie Xuren     President of the National Council for Social Security Fund
2003—2007Secretary, State Administration of Taxation (8th)
2001—2003Deputy Secretary, State Economic and Trade Commission (8th)
Xie Yanzhong     Deputy Secretary of the CPC Shanxi Provincial Committee
1992—1995Member, Administration for Industry and Commerce (8th)Shanxi Province
Xie Zhenhua     Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection, Vice-Minister of State Development and Reform Commission
1993—1995Secretary, Ministry of Environmental Protection (8th)
1985—1993Member, Ministry of Environmental Protection (8th)
1985—1993Secretary, Ministry of Environmental Protection (8th)
Xin Changxing     Vice-Minister of Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security; Director of State Administration of Civil Service
2010—Member, Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security (8th)
2008—2010Member, State Bureau of Civil Servants (8th)
Xing Xiaojiang     Deputy Director, State Post Bureau
2014—Member, State Post Bureau (8th)
Xiu Jigang     Deputy Director of the China Earthquake Administration
2005—Member, China Earthquake Administration (8th)
1996—2004Secretary, Earthquake Bureau (8th)Beijing Municipality
Xu Aili     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress
1992—1995Deputy Secretary, Administrative Office (8th)Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Guilin City
1986—1988Secretary, Agricultural, Animal Husbandry, and Fishing Bureau (8th)Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Guilin City
1980—1986Member, Agricultural, Animal Husbandry, and Fishing Bureau (8th)Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Guilin City
Xu Dazhe     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Governor of Hunan Province
2007—2014Secretary, China Aerospace Science and Industry Corporation (CASIC) (8th)
Xu Deming     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Land and Resources; Director of the State Bureau of Surveying and Mapping; Director of the National Administration of Surveying, Mapping and Geoinformation
2008—Member, Ministry of Land and Resources (8th)
2008—Secretary, State Bureau of Surveying and Mapping (8th)
2003—2008Member, All-China Federation of Trade Unions (8th)
1998—1999Secretary, Mines and Geology Department (8th)Liaoning Province
1995—1998Deputy Secretary, Mines and Geology Department (8th)Liaoning Province
1985—1995Member, Mines and Geology Department (8th)Liaoning Province
Xu Guangchun     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the Financial and Economic Committee of the 11th NPC
1988—1991Secretary, Xinhua News Agency, Beijing Branch (8th)
1985—1988Secretary, Xinhua News Agency, Shanghai Bureau (8th)
1979—1984Secretary, Xinhua News Agency, Anhui Bureau (8th)
Xu Guangguo     Vice-Governor of Heilongjiang Province
1995—1997Secretary, Village and Township Enterprise Bureau (8th)Heilongjiang Province, Daqing City
Xu Kezhen     Vice-Governor of Hubei Province
2008—2012Secretary, Development and Reform Committee (8th)Hubei Province
Xu Kuangdi     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee; Former President of the Chinese Academy of Engineering
2001—????Secretary, Chinese Academy of Engineering (8th)
Xu Lin     Director of the Central LSG for Internet Security and Informationization
2003—2008Secretary, Agricultural Committee (8th)Shanghai Municipality
Xu Liuping     General Manager, China South Industries Group Corporation
2004—2007Member, China South Industries Motors Company (CSIMC) (8th)
Xu Shanda     Former Deputy Director of the State Administration of Taxation
2000—2007Member, State Administration of Taxation (8th)
Xu Shaoshi     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Minister of the National Development and Reform Commission
2007—2013Secretary, Ministry of Land and Resources (8th)
Xu Shiqun     Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress
2001—Deputy Secretary, Provincial People's Congress, Standing Committee (8th)Sichuan Province
1985—1988Secretary, People's Government, Foreign Affairs Office (8th)Sichuan Province
Xu Xiaofeng     Deputy Director of the China Meteorological Administration, Member of the Leading Party Group of the China Meteorological Administration
2001—Member, China Meteorological Administration (8th)
Xu Ze     Deputy Director of the Hong Kong and Macao Affairs Office of the State Council
2013—Deputy Secretary, Hong Kong and Macao Affairs Office of the State Council (8th)
Xu Zuyuan     Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Transport
2004—Member, Ministry of Transport (8th)
2003—2004Member, China Shipping Group Company (8th)
Xue Heng     Vice-Governor of Liaoning Province
2003—2007Secretary, Civil Affairs Department (8th)Liaoning Province
2002—2003Deputy Secretary, Civil Affairs Department (8th)Liaoning Province
Xuekelaiti Zhaker     Mayor of Urumqi
????Member, Economic Committee (8th)Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Xun Huanzhong     Deputy Director of the Government Offices Administration of the State Council
1998—Member, Government Offices Administration of the State Council (8th)
Yan Xiaohong     Deputy Director of the State General Administration of Press, Publication, Radio, Film and Television
2004—2013Member, General Administration of Press and Publications (8th)
Yang Anjiang     Chairman of CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee
1998—2006Secretary, General Labor Union (8th)Beijing Municipality
Yang Chengwang     Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee
2003—Secretary, Public Health Department (8th)Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Yang Gang     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Former Deputy Director of the State Administration of Quality Supervision, Inspection and Quarantine
2011—2013Deputy Secretary, State Administration of Quality Supervision, Inspection and Quarantine (8th)
Yang Hua     Chairman of the Board of the Directors of CNOOC
2010—Member, China National Offshore Oil Corporation (CNOOC) (8th)
Yang Peisen     Deputy Director of the State Tobacco Monopoly Administration
2011—Member, State Tobacco Monopoly Administration (8th)
Yang Shaoming     Vice-Chairman of the Song Qingling Foundation
1988—Member, Chinese Photography Academic Society (8th)
Yang Shiqiu     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security
2008—Secretary, State Bureau of Civil Servants (8th)
2007—Member, Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security (8th)
Yang Xiaochao     Vice-Mayor of Beijing
2008—2013Secretary, Financial Affairs Bureau (8th)Beijing Municipality
2002—2008Secretary, Audit Department (8th)Beijing Municipality
2000—2002Deputy Secretary, Local Taxation Affairs Department (8th)Beijing Municipality
Yang Xiong     Vice-Chairman of the Financial and Economic Affairs Committee of the NPC
2012—2017Secretary, People's Government (8th)Shanghai Municipality
2008—2012Deputy Secretary, People's Government (8th)Shanghai Municipality
Yang Yongmao     Member of the 11th NPC Agriculture and Rural Affairs Committee
2008—2010Deputy Secretary, Provincial People's Congress, Standing Committee (8th)Shaanxi Province
2007—2008Deputy Secretary, CPPCC, Provincial Committee (8th)Shaanxi Province
Yang Zhijin     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Culture
2010—Member, Ministry of Culture (8th)
2006—2010Member, China Federation of Literary and Art Circles (CFLAC) (8th)
Yang Zhiwen     Vice-Governor of Sichuan Province
2000—Secretary, Economic and Trade Committee (8th)Sichuan Province
1999—2000Deputy Secretary, Economic and Trade Committee (8th)Sichuan Province
1993—1996Member, Economic and Trade Committee (8th)Sichuan Province
Yao Mugen     Former Vice-Governor of Jiangxi Province
2007—2011Secretary, Development and Reform Committee (8th)Jiangxi Province
Ye Dongsong     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Henan CPC Provincial Committee; Chairman of the Henan CPPCC Provincial Committee
2000—2004Member, Ministry of Land and Resources (8th)
1993—1994Member, Bureau of Mines and Geology (8th)Anhui Province
Ye Liansong     Vice-Chairman of the Subcommittee of Economy of the CPPCC National Committee, Member of the 10th Standing Committee of the CPPCC
1980—1983Member, People's Government (8th)Hebei Province, Shijiazhuang City
Ye Xiaowen     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-President and Secretary of Leading Party Group of the Central Institute of Socialism
2009—Secretary, Central Institute of Socialism (8th)Beijing Municipality
Yi Li     Governor of Sichuan Province
2012—2013Secretary, China Food and Drug Administration (8th)
2008—2012Member, Ministry of Health (8th)
Yi Xiaozhun     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Commerce
2003—Member, Ministry of Commerce (8th)
Yin Li     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of CPC Sichuan Provincial Committee; Governor of Sichuan Province
2013—2015Deputy Secretary, China Food and Drug Administration (8th)
2008—2012Member, Ministry of Health (8th)
Yin Weimin     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Minister of the Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security
2007—Secretary, Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security (8th)
2005—2007Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security (8th)
2000—2005Member, Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security (8th)
Yin Yicui     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Shanghai CPC Municipal Committee
????Member, East China Normal University (8th)Shanghai Municipality
You Ren     Vice-Chairman of the Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC
2002—Member, Autonomous Regional People's Congress (8th)Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
1984—2002Secretary, Inner Mongolia Federation of Trade Unions (8th)Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Yu Gesheng     Former Vice-Chairman of the National Council for Social Security Fund
1995—2002Member, Autonomous Region People's Government (8th)Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region
Yu Guangzhou     Director or the General Administration of Customs
2003—2008Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Commerce (8th)
2001—2003Member, National Development and Reform Commission (8th)
Yu Guilin     Vice-Chairman of the Song Qingling Foundation
1998—Deputy Secretary, Song Qingling Foundation (8th)
Yu Jianhua     Former Deputy International Trade Negotiation Representative for the Ministry of Commerce
2010—2013Member, Ministry of Commerce (8th)
Yu Jing     Former Director of the State Administration of Traditional Chinese Medicine
2000—2007Secretary, State Administration of Traditional Chinese Medicine (8th)
????Deputy Secretary, Department of Health (8th)Beijing Municipality
Yu Xiaoming     Deputy Director of the National Audit Office
2004—Member, National Audit Office (8th)
2002—2004Secretary, National Audit Office, City Office (8th)Guangdong Province, Guangzhou City
1996—2002Secretary, Audit Department (8th)Jiangsu Province
1995—1996Deputy Secretary, Audit Department (8th)Jiangsu Province
Yu Xinggong     Deputy Secretary of CPC Haikou City Committee, Chairman of the Standing Committee of Haikou City People's Congress
1997—1998Member, (8th)Hainan Province
1996—1997Member, Agricultural Department (8th)Guizhou Province
1996—1997Secretary, Township Enterprises Administration (8th)Hainan Province
1986—1991Deputy Secretary, Rural Economic Commission (8th)Guizhou Province
Yu Xinrong     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Agriculture
2011—2012Deputy Secretary, People's Government (8th)Anhui Province
1999—2001Secretary, Agricultural Department (8th)Jiangxi Province
1995—1996Member, Provincial Agricultural Office (8th)Jiangxi Province
Yu Xun     Chairman of the CPPCC Hainan Provincial Committee
1996—1998Secretary, People's Government, Development and Planning Department (8th)Hainan Province
Yu Youjun     Deputy Director of South-to-North Water Diversion Construction Committee Office of the State Council
2011—Member, State Construction Commission, Office of South-to-North Water Diversion Project (8th)
Yu Zhengsheng     Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the 12th CPPCC National Committee
1997—2001Secretary, Ministry of Construction (8th)
1984—1985Member, China Welfare Fund for the Disabled (8th)
Yuan Chunqing     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
2006—2010Secretary, People's Government (8th)Shaanxi Province
Yuan Guiren     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
2005—2016Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Education (8th)
2001—2005Member, Ministry of Education (8th)
Yue Xuanyi     Member of the Ministry of Justice's Leading Party Group and Commission of Discipline Inspection, Member of the CPC Central Committee Commission of Discipline Inspection
1999—Member, Ministry of Justice (8th)
Yueerguli Jiapaer     Vice-Chairman of the Xinjiang CPPCC Autonomous Regional Committee
2006—2012Secretary, Provincial Science and Technology Department (8th)Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Yun Xiaosu     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Land and Resources
2004—Member, Ministry of Land and Resources (8th)
1994—2004Member, People's Government (8th)Gansu Province
Yun Xiumei     Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional People's Congress
????Member, Autonomous Regional People's Congress (8th)Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
1999—????Secretary, Department of Health (8th)Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Zebazou     Vice-Governor of Gansu Province
2007—Member, People's Government (8th)Gansu Province
2005—2007Secretary, Finance Department (8th)Sichuan Province
1997—2000Secretary, Provincial Labor Department (8th)Sichuan Province
Zeng Peiyan     Chanirman of the China Center for International Economic Exchanges (CCIEE)
2001—2002Secretary, State Leading Group for Information (8th)
1998—2002Secretary, National Development and Reform Commission (8th)
1993—1998Deputy Secretary, National Development and Reform Commission (8th)
1991—1992Member, China National Electronics Industrial Corporation (8th)
1988—1991Member, Ministry of Machine-Building and Electronics Industry (8th)
1987—1988Member, Ministry of Electronics Industry (8th)
Zha Liqun     Vice-Chairman of Song Qingling Foundation
2002—2004Deputy Secretary, Chinese Overseas Fraternity (8th)
2002—2004Member, Song Qingling Foundation (8th)
Zhai Haohui     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Water Resources, Senior Engineer
2000—Member, Ministry of Water Resources (8th)
1995—2000Secretary, Water Resources Department (8th)Jiangsu Province
1990—????Member, Committee for Harnessing Huaihe River (8th)Jiangsu Province
1988—1990Secretary, Water Resources Bureau (8th)Jiangsu Province, Yangzhou City
1984—1988Deputy Secretary, Water Resources Bureau (8th)Jiangsu Province, Yangzhou City
Zhai Hongxiang     Vice-Mayor of Beijing Municipality, Member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Beijing Municipal Committee
????Secretary, Taxation Bureau (8th)Beijing Municipality
????Secretary, Municipal Audit Bureau (8th)Beijing Municipality
????Deputy Secretary, Municipal Audit Bureau (8th)Beijing Municipality
Zhai Huqu     President and Secretary of the Party Group of the Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
2001—Secretary, Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences (8th)
Zhang Bai     Deputy Director of the State Administration of Cultural Heritage, Member of the CPC Leading Party Group of the Administration
1997—Member, State Administration of Cultural Heritage (8th)
Zhang Baoshun     Member of 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of the Anhui Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
1998—2001Secretary, Xinhua News Agency (8th)
1993—1998Member, Xinhua News Agency (8th)
Zhang Changping     Vice-Governor of Fujian Province
2002—2006Secretary, People's Government (8th)Fujian Province, Xiamen City
1994—1995Secretary, Foreign Trade and Economic Cooperation Committee (8th)Hunan Province
1993—1995Interim Deputy Secretary, Foreign Trade and Economic Cooperation Committee (8th)Hunan Province
Zhang Changren     Deputy Procurator-General of the Supreme People's Procuratorate
2002—2009Member, Supreme People's Procuratorate (8th)
Zhang Chaochao     Vice-Chairman of Ningxia Autonomous Region
2010—2012Secretary, Development and Reform Committee (8th)Shandong Province
Zhang Chonghe     Deputy Director of the Organization Department of the CPC Central Committee
1997—1998Member, Light Industry General Corporation (8th)Hunan Province
Zhang Chunxian     Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee
2002—2005Secretary, Ministry of Transport (8th)
1997—2002Member, Ministry of Transport (8th)
Zhang Dejiang     Member of the Standing Committee of the Politboro of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC
2008—2013Member, State Council (8th)
1986—1990Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Civil Affairs (8th)
Zhang Delin     Vice-Chairman of Subcommittee for Handling Proposals of the CPPCC National Committee
1990—1995Member, Ministry of Machine-Building and Electronics Industry (8th)
Zhang Fenglou     Group Leader of the Discipline Inspection Group of the Ministry of Health
1993—????Member, Ministry of Health (8th)
Zhang Fusen     Director of the Committee for Social and Legal Affairs of 11th CPPCC National Committee; Member of the Standing Committee of the 11th CPPCC National Committee
2000—2000Secretary, Ministry of Justice (8th)
1995—1997Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Justice (8th)
Zhang Gaoli     Vice-Premier of the State Council
2013—Deputy Secretary, State Council (8th)
1992—1994Secretary, Provincial Planning Committee (8th)Guangdong Province
1985—1988Secretary, Provincial Economic Committee (8th)Guangdong Province
Zhang Guifeng     Former Deputy Director of the State Grain Administration
2001—2012Member, State Administration of Grain (8th)
Zhang Guobao     Vice-Minister of the State Development and Reform Commission
2008—Member, National Energy Administration (8th)
2003—Member, National Development and Reform Commission (8th)
Zhang Guoqing     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Chongqing CPC Municipal Committee; Mayor of Chongqing
2008—2013Deputy Secretary, China North Industries Group Corporation (NORINCO) (8th)
1999—Member, China North Industries Group Corporation (NORINCO) (8th)
Zhang Haitao     Former Deputy Director of the State Administration of Radio, Fim, and Television
1997—2012Member, State Administration of Radio, Film and Television (8th)
Zhang Jianguo     Vice-Minister of Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security; Director of State Administration of Foreign Experts Affairs
2011—Secretary, State Administration of Foreign Experts Affairs (8th)
2011—Member, Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security (8th)
Zhang Jianguo     Vice-Governor of Shandong Province
1998—2007Secretary, People's Government (8th)Shandong Province, Zibo City
Zhang Jianmin     Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
2006—2008Member, People's Government (8th)Shanxi Province
2003—2006Secretary, People's Government, Construction Department (8th)Shanxi Province
Zhang Jianxing     Vice-Governor of Heilongjiang Province
2008—2011Member, People's Government (8th)Heilongjiang Province
Zhang Jingan     Former President of the Science and Technology Daily
2004—2010Member, Ministry of Science and Technology (8th)
Zhang Jiyao     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC Population, Resources and Environment Committee
2003—2010Secretary, State Construction Commission, Office of South-to-North Water Diversion Project (8th)
1996—2003Member, Ministry of Water Resources (8th)
1992—1996Secretary, China Water Conservancy and Hydroelectric Development Corporation (8th)
Zhang Jun     Minister of the Ministry of Justice, Deputy Secretary of the 18th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
2001—2002Deputy Secretary, Higher People's Court (at provincial level) (8th)Beijing Municipality
Zhang Laiwu     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Science and Technology
1999—2008Member, People's Government (8th)Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region
Zhang Lijun     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Environmental Protection
2004—Member, Ministry of Environmental Protection (8th)
Zhang Mao     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of State Administration of Industry and Commerce
2009—2013Secretary, Ministry of Health (8th)
Zhang Pimin     Deputy Director of the State Administration of Radio, Film and Television
2009—Member, State Administration of Radio, Film and Television (8th)
2001—2008Deputy Secretary, State Administration of Radio, Film and Television, Film Bureau (8th)
Zhang Ping     Chairman of the China Consumers' Association (CCA); Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC
1991—1992Secretary, Provincial Planning Committee (8th)Anhui Province
1985—1991Deputy Secretary, Provincial Planning Committee (8th)Anhui Province
Zhang Qingwei     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Heilongjiang CPC Provincial Committee
2001—2007Secretary, China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation (8th)
1999—2001Member, China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation (8th)
Zhang Qunshan     Vice-Governor of Guizhou Province
2003—Member, Foreign Economic Relations and Trade Commission (8th)Guizhou Province
1998—2000Member, Mechanical Industry Department (8th)Guizhou Province
1991—1998Member, Mechanical Industry Department (8th)Guizhou Province
Zhang Shaochun     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Finance
2003—Member, Ministry of Finance (8th)
Zhang Shaonong     Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Land and Resources
1996—1997Deputy Secretary, People's Government, Foreign Affairs Office (8th)Shanxi Province
Zhang Shiru     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Hebei Provincial People's Congress
1991—1993Secretary, Light Industry Department (8th)Hebei Province
1986—1991Member, Provincial Economic Planning Commission (8th)Hebei Province
Zhang Tong     Vice-Governor of Hubei Province
2007—2009Member, Ministry of Finance (8th)
Zhang Weimin     Deputy Director of the National Bureau of Statistics
2009—Deputy Secretary, National Bureau of Statistics (8th)
2004—Member, National Bureau of Statistics (8th)
Zhang Weining     Vice-Governor of Henan Province
2008—2013Secretary, Development and Reform Committee (8th)Henan Province
Zhang Xiaoqiang     Former Vice-Minister of the National Development and Reform Commission
2002—2014Member, National Development and Reform Commission (8th)
Zhang Xuan     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Chongqing CPC Municipal Committee
2001—2007Secretary, Higher People's Court (at provincial level) (8th)Chongqing Municipality
1997—2001Secretary, Chongqing Women's Federation (8th)Chongqing Municipality
Zhang Yongli     Deputy Director of the State Forestry Administration
2010—Member, State Forestry Administration (8th)
Zhang Youcai     Vice-Chairman of the Financial and Economic Committee of the NPC
1989—2002Member, Ministry of Finance (8th)
1980—1982Industrial Bureau (8th)Jiangsu Province, Nantong City
Zhang Yunchuan     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
1991—1993Secretary, Provincial Economic Committee (8th)Jiangxi Province
Zhang Yuqing     Deputy Director of the National Energy Administration
2012—Member, National Energy Administration (8th)
Zhang Yutai     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
2007—2011Secretary, Development Research Center of the State Council (8th)
Zhang Zhannong     Deputy Director of the Counselors' Office of the State Council
2004—Member, Counselors' Office of the State Council (8th)
2003—2004Member, Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security (8th)
Zhang Zhinan     Executive Vice-Governor of Fujian province
2008—Member, People's Government (8th)Fujian Province
2005—2008Secretary, Development and Reform Committee (8th)Fujian Province
2002—2005Deputy Secretary, People's Government (8th)Fujian Province
1997—1998Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (8th)Fujian Province
1997—1997Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (8th)Fujian Province
Zhang Zongyuan     Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress
1996—1998Member, People's Government (8th)Sichuan Province
1991—1992Deputy Secretary, Economic and Trade Committee (8th)Sichuan Province
1984—1991Secretary, Chengdu Seamless Steel Tube Factory (8th)Sichuan Province, Chengdu City
Zhang Zuoha     Former Vice-Governor of Sichuan Province
1992—1993Deputy Secretary, Education Committee (8th)Sichuan Province, Liangshan Autonomous Prefecture
1986—1992Secretary, Cultural Bureau (8th)Sichuan Province, Liangshan Autonomous Prefecture
Zhao Aiming     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Panzhihua CPC City Committee
2003—2004Secretary, Intellectual Property Office (8th)Sichuan Province
2000—2003Member, Provincial Science and Technology Department (8th)Sichuan Province
Zhao Baige     Deputy Director of the National Population and Family Planning Commission
2003—Deputy Secretary, National Population and Family Planning Commission (8th)
Zhao Dacheng     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Justice
????Member, Ministry of Justice (8th)
1984—2006Secretary, Ministry of Justice (8th)
Zhao Dequan     Deputy Governor of Shaanxi Province
????Secretary, Financial Department (8th)Shaanxi Province
????Member, Financial Department (8th)Shaanxi Province
Zhao Gang     Deputy General Manager, China North Industries Group Corporation
2013—Member, China North Industries Group Corporation (NORINCO) (8th)
Zhao Guohong     Vice-Governor of Liaoning Province
2003—2009Secretary, Personnel Department (8th)Liaoning Province
1992—1994Member, Labor Bureau (8th)Liaoning Province
Zhao Heping     Deputy Director of the China Earthquake Administration
2000—Member, China Earthquake Administration (8th)
Zhao Jiancai     Vice-Governor of Henan Province
2006—Secretary, People's Government (8th)Henan Province, Zhengzhou City
Zhao Kezhi     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Minister of Public Security; Secretary of the CPC Party Committee of the Ministry of Public Security
2006—2010Deputy Secretary, People's Government (8th)Jiangsu Province
2006—2006Deputy Secretary, People's Government (8th)Shandong Province
2001—2006Member, People's Government (8th)Shandong Province
Zhao Liping     Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Government
2007—2010Member, Autonomous Region People's Government (8th)Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Zhao Shaohua     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Culture
2008—Member, Ministry of Culture (8th)
2001—2008Member, All-China Women's Federation (8th)
Zhao Shuanglian     Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Member of the Leading Party Group
2003—Vice-Chairman, Autonomous Region People's Government (8th)Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Zhao Shucong     Director of the State Forestry Administration; Director of the National Forest Fire Prevention Headquarters
2012—Secretary, State Forestry Administration (8th)
2011—2012Deputy Secretary, State Forestry Administration (8th)
2006—2011Deputy Secretary, People's Government (8th)Anhui Province
2003—2006Member, People's Government (8th)Anhui Province
Zhao Tiechui     Former Director of the State Administration of Coal Mine Safety
2001—2005Member, State Administration of Coal Mine Safety (8th)
Zhao Tielian     Vice Chairman of the CPPCC Hebei Provincial Committee
1999—Member, People's Government (8th)Hebei Province
1999—Secretary, People's Government (8th)Hebei Province
Zhao Weisui     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Culture
2001—Member, Ministry of Culture (8th)
Zhao Xiaoping     Vice-Chairman of the People’s Government of Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region
2008—2009Member, National Energy Administration (8th)
Zhao Yufang     Vice-Governor of Guangdong Province
2007—2011Secretary, Bureau of Land and Resources (8th)Guangdong Province
2004—2007Deputy Secretary, Bureau of Land and Resources (8th)Guangdong Province
1998—2004Member, Foreign Economics and Trade Department (8th)Guangdong Province
Zhao Zhengyong     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
2010—Secretary, People's Government (8th)Shaanxi Province
2005—2010Deputy Secretary, People's Government (8th)Shaanxi Province
1982—1983Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (8th)Anhui Province, Ma'anshan City
Zheng Guoguang     Director of the China Meteorological Administration, Secretary of the Leading Party Group of the China Meteorological Administration
2007—Secretary, China Meteorological Administration (8th)
1999—2007Member, China Meteorological Administration (8th)
Zheng Lizhong     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Former Vice-Minister of Taiwan Affairs Office of the State Council
1998—2001Secretary, Provincial Planning Committee (8th)Fujian Province
Zheng Maoqing     Former Deputy Governor of Hunan Province
????Secretary, Provincial Planning Committee (8th)Hunan Province
????Deputy Secretary, Provincial Planning Committee (8th)Hunan Province
????Member, Provincial Planning Committee (8th)Hunan Province
Zheng Xiaoming     Vice-Governor of Shaanxi Province
2008—Member, People's Government (8th)Shaanxi Province
2002—2008Member, Autonomous Region People's Government (8th)Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region
Zhi Shuping     Director of the State Administration of Quality Supervision, Inspection and Quarantine
2005—2010Deputy Secretary, State Administration of Quality Supervision, Inspection and Quarantine (8th)
Zhong Shan     Minister of the Ministry of Commerce; International Trade Representative of the Ministry of Commerce
2008—Member, Ministry of Commerce (8th)
1997—2003Secretary, Foreign Trade and Economics Department (8th)Zhejiang Province
Zhou Dehai     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Member of the Leading Party Group
2003—Member, Autonomous Regional People's Congress (8th)Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
1998—2001Deputy Secretary, Autonomous Region People's Government (8th)Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
1990—1994Secretary, Economics and Trade Department (8th)Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Zhou Duoming     Deputy Director of Gansu Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
2006—2011Secretary, Finance Department (8th)Gansu Province
1998—2001Member, Finance Department (8th)Gansu Province
Zhou Huiguo     Deputy Director of the National Administration for Protection of State Secrets
2007—2011Secretary, Intermediate People's Court (8th)Jiangsu Province, Nanjing City
2003—2004Secretary, Intermediate People's Court (8th)Jiangsu Province, Wuxi City
2000—2002Secretary, Intermediate People's Court (8th)Jiangsu Province, Taizhou City
1998—2000Deputy Secretary, Intermediate People's Court (8th)Jiangsu Province, Taizhou City
Zhou Ji     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; President of the Chinese Academy of Engineering
2009—Deputy Secretary, Chinese Academy of Engineering (8th)
2002—2009Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Education (8th)
Zhou Jian     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Environmental Protection
2008—Member, Ministry of Environmental Protection (8th)
2006—2008Member, Ministry of Environmental Protection (8th)
Zhou Jianwei     Deputy Governor of Hubei Province
1991—1997Secretary, Provincial Economic Committee (8th)Hubei Province
1986—1991Secretary, Machine-Building Department (8th)Hubei Province
Zhou Jiping     Former General Manager of PetroChina Company
2003—2015Member, China National Petroleum Corporation (CNPC), Board of Directors (8th)
Zhou Mubing     Vice-Chairman of the China Banking Regulatory Commission
2004—2010Member, People's Government (8th)Chongqing Municipality
2002—2004Secretary, People's Government, General Office (8th)Chongqing Municipality
Zhou Muyao     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai Municipal People's Congress
2003—Deputy, Municipal People's Congress, Standing Committee (8th)Shanghai Municipality
Zhou Shengxian     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
2005—2015Secretary, Ministry of Environmental Protection (8th)
2000—2005Secretary, State Forestry Administration (8th)
1999—2000Deputy Secretary, State Forestry Administration (8th)
Zhou Shouwei     Vice-President of the China National Offshore Oil Corporation
2000—Member, China National Offshore Oil Corporation (CNOOC) (8th)
Zhou Shuchun     Vice-President of the Xinhua News Agency
2007—Member, Xinhua News Agency (8th)
Zhou Su     President of the Anhui Higher People's Court
2003—Secretary, Higher People's Court (at provincial level) (8th)Anhui Province
1993—1998Member, Higher People's Court (at provincial level) (8th)Anhui Province
Zhou Taitong     Vice-Mayor of Shanghai Municipality
1998—2003Secretary, Economic Restructuring Committee (8th)Shanghai Municipality
Zhou Weide     Vice-Chairman of the People's Government of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Member of the Leading Party Group of the People's Government
1993—Member, Autonomous Region People's Government (8th)Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
1986—1988Secretary, Statistics Bureau (8th)Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Zhou Xisheng     Vice-President of the Xinhua News Agency
2007—Member, Xinhua News Agency (8th)
Zhou Ying     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Water Resources, Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
2005—Member, Ministry of Water Resources (8th)
Zhou Yongkang     Former Director of the Public Security Commission of the CPC Central Committee
2003—2008Member, State Council (8th)
1998—1999Secretary, Ministry of Land and Resources (8th)
1996—1998Secretary, China National Petroleum Corporation (CNPC) (8th)
1988—1996Deputy Secretary, China National Petroleum Corporation (CNPC) (8th)
1985—1988Member, Ministry of Petroleum Industry (8th)
Zhu Changguo     Deputy Director of the State Grain Administration, Deputy Secretary of the Leading Party Group of the Administration
2001—Deputy Secretary, State Administration of Grain (8th)
Zhu Guangyao     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Finance
2007—2010Member, Ministry of Finance (8th)
Zhu Lieke     Vice-Governor of Shaanxi Province
2010—2011Deputy Secretary, State Forestry Administration (8th)
2001—2011Member, State Forestry Administration (8th)
Zhu Lilan     Director of the Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee of the 10th NPC
1996—1997Member, State Science and Technology Commission (8th)
1993—1998Secretary, State Science and Technology Commission (8th)
1991—1993Deputy Secretary, State Science and Technology Commission (8th)
Zhu Shanzhong     Former Deputy Director of the National Tourism Administration
2009—2013Member, National Tourism Administration (8th)
Zhu Xiaodan     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Financial and Economic Affairs Committee of the NPC
1984—1987Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (8th)Guangdong Province, Guangzhou City
Zhu Yuli     Deputy Director of the Environmental and Resource Protection Committee of the 10th NPC
1993—1999Secretary, China Aviation Industry Corporation (8th)
1992—1993Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Aerospace Industry (8th)
1990—1992Secretary, State Bureau of Technological Supervision (8th)
Zhu Zhenyi     Vice Chairman of the 9th Shaanxi Provincial Committee of the CPPCC
2003—Member, CPPCC, Provincial Committee (8th)Shaanxi Province
????Secretary, Foreign Trade and Economic Cooperation Committee (8th)Shaanxi Province
Zhu Zhigang     Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Finance
2007—2008Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Finance (8th)
1998—2007Member, Ministry of Finance (8th)
Zhu Zhixin     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of State Development and Reform Commission
2005—Deputy Secretary, National Development and Reform Commission (8th)
Zou Zhiwu     Deputy Director of the General Administration of Customs
2011—Member, General Administration of Customs (8th)
2009—2011Secretary, General Administration of Customs, City Branch (8th)Guangdong Province, Guangzhou City
2003—2009Secretary, General Administration of Customs, City Branch (8th)Guangdong Province, Shenzhen City
2001—2003Secretary, General Administration of Customs, City Branch (8th)Shandong Province, Qingdao City
1999—2001Secretary, General Administration of Customs, City Branch (8th)Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Nanning City
1984—1989Member, General Administration of Customs, Municipal Branch (8th)Tianjin Municipality
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.

Recently Viewed [clear all]
Biographies [clear]
Appearances [clear]
Institutions [clear]
Locations [clear]
Searches [clear]