BROWSE INSTITUTIONS
       50 biographies with career data for this institution. Click the person's name for full information.
       » Narrow this list using Power Search.
Amudun Niyaz     Chairman, Standing Committee of Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Regional People's Congress
1973—1978Deputy Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Urumqi City
1973—1978Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Urumqi City
Bai Xiangqun     Vice-Chairman of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Government
2008—2011Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Wuhai City
2003—2008Deputy Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Wuhai City
Bater     Member of the 19 CPC Central Committee; Minister of the State Ethnic Affairs Commission
1994—1999Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Wuhai City
1992—1994Deputy Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Wuhai City
Buhe     Former Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Standing Committee
????Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Hohhot City
1974—1978Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Baotou City
Chen Guangming     Member of the Leading Party Group of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress
1996—2000Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Nanning City
1991—1996Deputy Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Guilin City
1989—1991Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City Committee, Commission for Discipline InspectionGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Guilin City
Chen Huiguang     Chairman of CPPCC Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional Committee
1983—1998Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Nanning City
Chen Wu     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of Guangxi Zhuang CPC Autonomous Regional Committee, Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region Peopleís Government
2011—Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Nanning City
Chen Yuning     President of Ningxia University
1995—2001Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeNingxia Hui Autonomous Region, Yinchuan City
Doje Cezhug     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Mayor of Lhasa
2006—Deputy Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeTibet Autonomous Region, Lhasa
Gao Xiong     Vice-Chairman of Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
2002—2007Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Yulin City
1995—1998Deputy Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Guilin City
1995—1998President, CPC, Autonomous City Committee, Party SchoolGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Guilin City
Guo Ziming     Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Member of the Leading Party Group of the Regional Government
2001—2003Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Ordos City
Han Zhiran     Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee
2004—2004Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Ulaanchab City
2004—2011Member, CPC, Autonomous City Committee, Standing CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Hohhot City
2004—2011Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Hohhot City
2001—2003Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Baotou City
Hong Puzhou     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress
1996—1998Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Guilin City
Jiang Xinghe     Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional CPPCC Committee
1998—2001Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Guilin City
1995—1997Member, CPC, Autonomous City Committee, Standing CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Nanning City
Legqog     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
1991—1994Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeTibet Autonomous Region, Lhasa
Li Jiheng     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee
2001—2003Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Nanning City
1996—2001Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Yulin City
Li Jinzao     Director of State Tourism Administration
2001—2002Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Guilin City
1998—2001Deputy Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Guilin City
1997—1998Member, CPC, Autonomous City Committee, Standing CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Guilin City
Li Kang     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
2000—2003Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Qinzhou City
2000—2000Deputy Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Qinzhou City
1998—2000President, CPC, Autonomous City Committee, Party SchoolGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Nanning City
1998—2000Deputy Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Nanning City
1997—1998Director, CPC, Autonomous City Committee, Organization DepartmentGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Nanning City
1996—1998Member, CPC, Autonomous City Committee, Standing CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Nanning City
1995—1997Director, CPC, Autonomous City Committee, Propaganda DepartmentGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Nanning City
1993—1995Deputy Director, CPC, Autonomous City Committee, Propaganda DepartmentGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Nanning City
Li Ke     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Governor of Henan Province
1998—2001Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Nanning City
1996—1998Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Beihai City
Li Rui     Vice-Chairman of the Peopleís Government of Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region
2004—2007Deputy Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeNingxia Hui Autonomous Region, Zhongwei City
1997—2001Deputy Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeNingxia Hui Autonomous Region, Lingwu City
Li Zhaozhuo     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee
1995—1998Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Nanning City
1993—1995Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Fangchenggang
Lian Gi     Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Member of the Leading Party Group of the Inner Mongolia Regional Government
1996—1998Member, CPC, Autonomous City Committee, Standing CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Hohhot City
1991—1993Member, CPC, Autonomous City Committee, Standing CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Hohhot City
1991—1993Secretary-General, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Hohhot City
Liang Shengli     Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
1998—2001Deputy Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Guigang City
1994—1995Member, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Wuzhou City
1993—1995Head, CPC, Autonomous City Committee, Organization DepartmentGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Wuzhou City
Losang Jamcan     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Tibet CPC Autonomous Regional Committee
1995—2003Deputy Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeTibet Autonomous Region, Lhasa
Ma Biao     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the National Committee of the 12th CPPCC
2005—2008Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Nanning City
1994—1994Deputy Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Beihai City
Mo Jiancheng     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Governor of Jiangxi Province; Deputy Secretary of the CPC Jiangxi Provincial Committee
2006—2010Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Baotou City
2003—2004Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Tongliao City
Nuer Bekri     Member of 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of the National Energy Administration; Deputy Director of the National Development and Reform Commission
1998—2000Deputy Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Urumqi City
Peng Zuyi     Alternate Member to the 16th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the Guangxi Liuzhou Regional Committee
1998—2002Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Liuzhou City
1997—1998Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Wuzhou City
1997—1998Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Hezhou City
Qiangba Puncog     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC; Executive Deputy Secretary of the CPC Tibet Autonomous Regional Committee, Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Tibet Regional People's Congress
1997—2003Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeTibet Autonomous Region, Lhasa
Qin Yizhi     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; President of the China Youth University for Political Sciences
2006—2011Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeTibet Autonomous Region, Lhasa
Qiu Shiyuan     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress
1990—1993Deputy Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Wuzhou City
1984—1985Deputy Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Wuzhou City
1984—1985Deputy Director, CPC, Autonomous City Committee, Organization DepartmentGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Wuzhou City
Ren Yaping     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy-Secretary of the the CPC Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region Committee, Vice-Chairman of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
1991—1994Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Linhe City
1987—1991Deputy Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Linhe City
Rexiati Yinatula     Director of the Urumqi People's Congress Standing Committee
1995—????Vice-Director, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Urumqi City
Ulagan     Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee
2001—2003Deputy Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Ordos City
Uyunqimg     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 11th NPC Standing Committee, Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee
1983—1984Director, CPC, Autonomous City Committee, Organization DepartmentInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Baotou City
1983—1984Member, CPC, Autonomous City Committee, Standing CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Baotou City
1980—1983Deputy Director, CPC, Autonomous City Committee, Organization DepartmentInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Baotou City
1980—1983Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City Committee, Organization DepartmentInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Baotou City
1964—1968Teacher, CPC, Autonomous City Committee, Party SchoolInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Baotou City
Wang Bo     Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
2011—2011Deputy Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Hohhot City
2008—2010Deputy Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Bayannur City
2005—2006Deputy Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Chifeng City
1998—2001Secretary-General, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Chifeng City
Wang Fengqi     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Member of the Leading Party Group
1983—1986Secretary-General, CPC, Autonomous City Committee, SecretariatInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Chifeng City
1980—1985Member, CPC, Autonomous City Committee, Standing CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Chifeng City
1980—1985Director, CPC, Autonomous City Committee, Propaganda DepartmentInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Chifeng City
Wang Jianming     Board Chairman of Guangxi Yuchai Machinery Group Co., Ltd., Chief Executive President of Guangxi Yuchai Machinery Group Co., Ltd.
????Delegate, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Yulin City
Wang Zhengwei     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee
????Member, CPC, Autonomous City Committee, Standing CommitteeNingxia Hui Autonomous Region, Yinchuan City
2001—2004Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeNingxia Hui Autonomous Region, Yinchuan City
Wei Jianeng     Vice-Chairman of Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC, Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Deputy Secretary of Leading Party Group of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous People's Congress
1984—1990Deputy Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Bose City
Wu Liji     Member, 14th CPC Central Committee
1987—1998Deputy Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Hailar City
Xu Aili     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress
1990—1992Member, CPC, Autonomous City Committee, Standing CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Guilin City
Xu Wenyan     Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Regional CPPCC Committee
1995—1997Deputy Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Nanning City
1994—1995Member, CPC, Autonomous City Committee, Standing CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Nanning City
1993—1995Director, CPC, Autonomous City Committee, Organization DepartmentGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Nanning City
Yang Chunguang     Deputy Director of the State Bureau of Civil Servants
2002—2007Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Shizuishan City
2000—2002Deputy Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Shizuishan City
Yang Jing     Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Former Secretary-General of the State Council
1998—2003Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Hohhot City
Yu Yuanhui     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Wuzhou CPC Autonomous City Committee
2008—Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Wuzhou City
2006—2008Deputy Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Wuzhou City
1997—1998Director, CPC, Autonomous City Committee, General OfficeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Qinzhou City
1997—1998Deputy Secretary-General, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Qinzhou City
1995—1997Deputy Director, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Qinzhou City
Yuan Fenglan     Vice Chairman of Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Government
1990—1995Deputy Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Guilin City
Zhao Shuanglian     Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Member of the Leading Party Group
2001—2003Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Tongliao City
1999—2001Deputy Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Tongliao City
1995—1998Member, CPC, Autonomous City Committee, Standing CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Baotou City
Zheng Xiaoming     Vice-Governor of Shaanxi Province
1994—2002Secretary, CPC, Autonomous City CommitteeNingxia Hui Autonomous Region, Shizuishan City
1993—1994Member, CPC, Autonomous City Committee, Standing CommitteeNingxia Hui Autonomous Region, Shizuishan City
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.

Recently Viewed [clear all]
Biographies [clear]
Appearances [clear]
Institutions [clear]
Locations [clear]
Searches [clear]