|
Chairman, Sino-Lithuanian Friendship Association |
|
1998—2003 |
Vice-Chairman, 9th Internal and Judicial Affairs Committee of the NPC |
|
1998—2003 |
Member, 9th Standing Committee of the NPC |
|
1997—2002 |
Delegate, 15th CPC, National Congress |
|
1993—1997 |
Secretary, CPC, Provincial Committee Liaoning Province |
|
1993—1998 |
Deputy, 8th NPC |
|
1992—1997 |
Member, 14th CPC, Central Committee |
|
1990—1993 |
Secretary, CPC, Provincial Committee Gansu Province |
|
1987—1990 |
Deputy Secretary, CPC, Provincial Committee Sichuan Province |
|
1987—1992 |
Member, 13th CPC, Central Committee |
|
1985—1987 |
Member, CPC, Provincial Committee, Standing Committee Sichuan Province |
|
1982—1987 |
Vice-Governor, People's Government Sichuan Province |
|
1978—1982 |
Vice-Mayor, People's Government Sichuan Province, Zigong City |
|
1978—1982 |
Member, CPC, City Committee, Standing Committee Sichuan Province, Zigong City |
|
1978—1982 |
Deputy Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee Sichuan Province, Zigong City |
|
1976—1978 |
Deputy Secretary, CPC, City Committee Sichuan Province, Zigong City |
|
1968—1976 |
Secretary, Long March Machine Tools Plant CPC, Party Committee Sichuan Province, Zigong City |
|
1966—1968 |
Worker, Cultural Revolution, Sent to the countryside |
|
1965—1966 |
Secretary, Long March Machine Tools Plant CPC, Party Committee Sichuan Province, Zigong City |
|
1961—1965 |
Secretary, Beijing No. 1 Machine Tools Plant CPC, Party Committee Beijing Municipality |
|
1961—1965 |
Director, Beijing No. 1 Machine Tools Plant CPC, Party Committee, Organization Department Beijing Municipality |
|
1961—1965 |
Director, Beijing No. 1 Machine Tools Plant CPC, Party Committee, Political Department Beijing Municipality |
|
1952—1961 |
Deputy Secretary, Beijing No. 1 Machine Tools Plant CPC, Party Committee Beijing Municipality |
|
1952—1961 |
Deputy Secretary, Beijing No. 1 Machine Tools Plant CYLC, Institutional Level Beijing Municipality |
|
1949 |
Joined, CPC |
|